Race Header

Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon


Sun February 18, 2018
Location: Galveston, TX US 77550 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk, Wheelchair Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     552 William Gamisans     M      Houston              TX    US      3:09:52.5 3:09:48.6 7:15  43  68.4       1        M Open   
2     637 John Miller          M      Grand Prairie        TX    US      3:18:34.0 3:18:29.9 7:35  47  67.7       1        M Master 
3     653 Craig Odle           M      Houston              TX    US      3:18:45.0 3:18:40.3 7:35  30  62.2       1        M 30-34  
4     589 Dung Quach           M      Houston              TX    US      3:21:03.9 3:20:57.8 7:40  39  62.8       1        M 35-39  
5     652 Stuart Lee           M      Beaumont             TX    US      3:21:09.5 3:21:00.4 7:40  30  61.4       2        M 30-34  
6     558 Marc Gyselen         M      The Woodlands        TX    US      3:23:42.7 3:23:39.1 7:46  44  64.3       1        M 40-44  
7     646 Melissa Truitt       F      Tulsa                OK    US      3:27:19.6 3:27:13.8 7:55  33  65.8       1        F Open   
8     619 Kelli Benton         F      Tulsa                OK    US      3:27:19.4 3:27:14.1 7:55  38  66.9       1        F 35-39  
9     575 Bryan Kelley         M      Pearland             TX    US      3:29:14.7 3:29:06.2 7:59  32  59.1       3        M 30-34  
10    642 Keith Schlieker      M      Hearne               TX    US      3:29:28.1 3:29:21.9 7:59  50  65.8       1        M 50-54  
11    546 Gustavo Cristales    M      Mixco                              3:29:25.5 3:29:23.2 8:00  39  60.3       2        M 35-39  
12    625 Chaoyang Fu          M      Missouri City        TX    US      3:30:04.9 3:29:59.6 8:01  44  62.4       2        M 40-44  
13    626 Xiaodong Gao         M      Houston              TX    US      3:32:34.9 3:32:34.9 8:07  41  60.1       3        M 40-44  
14    623 Tristan Fithen       M      Houston              TX    US      3:35:36.4 3:35:30.6 8:14  30  57.3       4        M 30-34  
15    577 Justyna Korzeniowska F      Kemah                TX    US      3:39:10.5 3:38:59.6 8:22  33  62.3       1        F 30-34  
16    538 Carlos Caro          M      Galveston            TX    US      3:39:20.4 3:39:07.5 8:22  28  56.4       1        M 25-29  
17    627 Jian Gu              M      Pearland             TX    US      3:39:22.5 3:39:22.5 8:22  49  62.3       1        M 45-49  
18    655 Sylvain Perret       M      Texas City           TX    US      3:41:18.8 3:41:06.1 8:26  54  64.6       2        M 50-54  
19    557 Matt Gresham         M      Beaumont             TX    US      3:41:20.7 3:41:11.1 8:27  46  60.2       2        M 45-49  
20    657 Guoxin Li            M      Galveston            TX    US      3:42:18.6 3:42:12.3 8:29  46  59.9       3        M 45-49  
21    544 Michael Concilio     M      Bossier City         LA    US      3:46:09.6 3:45:51.7 8:37  42  57.0       4        M 40-44  
22    681 Arron Ferrel         M                                         3:46:48.3 3:46:29.9 8:39  45  58.3       4        M 45-49  
23    633 Jonathan Lay         M      Houston              TX    US      3:49:55.1 3:47:32.6 8:41  33  54.3       5        M 30-34  
24    648 Cheng Wood           F      Houston              TX    US      3:49:18.1 3:49:18.1 8:45  43  62.5       1        F Master 
25    602 Ellen Van Royen      F      Henderson            KY    US      3:51:33.4 3:51:21.3 8:50  48  65.2       1        F 45-49  
26    562 Keri Heath           F      New Braunfels        TX    US      3:53:37.6 3:53:26.1 8:55  24  58.3       1        F 20-24  
27    524 Toshiaki Ansai       M      Houston              TX    US      3:55:15.0 3:55:08.9 8:59  47  57.1       5        M 45-49  
28    560 Jeff Hanson          M      Plano                TX    US      3:55:33.9 3:55:22.0 8:59  53  60.1       3        M 50-54  
29    641 Filippo Scaramelli   M      Savona                             3:55:45.1 3:55:31.9 8:59  47  57.0       6        M 45-49  
30    576 Sterling Kneedler    M      Houston              TX    US      3:57:23.7 3:57:05.5 9:03  23  52.1       1        M 20-24  
31    629 Jr Haney             M      North Mankato        MN    US      3:57:36.1 3:57:22.5 9:04  59  63.0       1        M 55-59  
32    683 Leigh Crettender     M                                         3:58:52.2 3:58:04.7 9:05  40  53.3       5        M 40-44  
33    530 Andrew Bartos        M      Houston              TX    US      4:03:50.0 4:02:21.4 9:15  37  51.6       3        M 35-39  
34    661 Nancy Yanez          F      Galveston            TX    US      4:03:15.2 4:02:48.7 9:16  35  56.4       2        F 35-39  
35    656 Holley Harris        F      Houston/tx           TX    US      4:04:40.8 4:04:17.3 9:19  48  61.7       2        F 45-49  
36    640 Zhensong Ren         M      Manvel               TX    US      4:07:03.5 4:07:03.5 9:26  32  50.0       6        M 30-34  
37    631 Lauren Iles          F      Laredo               TX    US      4:09:06.1 4:08:19.5 9:29  30  54.8       2        F 30-34  
38    549 Marc Dungler         M      Houston              TX    US      4:09:05.2 4:08:48.0 9:30  51  55.9       4        M 50-54  
39    572 Javier Jimenez       M      Mendon               MA    US      4:10:37.9 4:09:51.1 9:32  35  49.7       4        M 35-39  
40    662 Jose Ochoa           M      Galveston/tx         TX    US      4:11:34.9 4:11:25.0 9:36  47  53.4       7        M 45-49  
41    647 Yannie Wang          F      Houston              TX    US      4:12:33.9 4:12:33.9 9:38  48  59.7       3        F 45-49  
42    586 Noah Pearson         M      Manvel               TX    US      4:17:01.8 4:15:47.4 9:46  36  48.7       5        M 35-39  
43    527 Ryan Banko           M      Dallas               TX    US      4:18:09.4 4:17:52.4 9:51  30  47.9       7        M 30-34  
44    545 Greg Copeland        M      Sugar Land           TX    US      4:18:44.4 4:18:38.8 9:52  50  53.3       5        M 50-54  
45    607 Sue Wheeler          F      Houston              TX    US      4:21:28.1 4:20:54.5 9:58  56  64.1       1        F 55-59  
46    632 Kim Knapp            F      Richwood             TX    US      4:21:28.6 4:20:55.2 9:58  47  57.1       4        F 45-49  
47    613 Veronica Zamora      F      Corpus Christi       TX    US      4:22:52.9 4:22:10.8 10:00 29  51.9       1        F 25-29  
48    579 Hsin Lin             F      Houston                            4:23:30.8 4:23:15.4 10:03 38  52.7       3        F 35-39  
49    535 Gene Bowden          M      Porter               TX    US      4:24:23.0 4:24:08.9 10:05 52  53.1       6        M 50-54  
50    534 Benjamin Biskynis    M      Houston              TX    US      4:25:40.6 4:24:30.9 10:06 23  46.7       2        M 20-24  
51    587 Ashley Phares        F      Santa Fe             TX    US      4:26:03.8 4:24:42.5 10:06 31  51.4       3        F 30-34  
52    649 Huan Yang            F      Katy                 TX    US      4:29:02.0 4:29:02.0 10:16 47  55.4       5        F 45-49  
53    608 Hudon White          M      Stephenville         TX    US      4:29:55.0 4:29:28.1 10:17 65  58.8       1        M 65-69  
54    658 Howard Ludlow        M      Corpus Christi       TX    US      4:31:48.0 4:31:27.2 10:22 61  56.1       1        M 60-64  
55    591 Ryan Robol           M      Houston              TX    US      4:32:51.2 4:31:31.4 10:22 40  46.8       6        M 40-44  
56    628 Keri Hanes           F      League City          TX    US      4:32:05.7 4:31:34.7 10:22 40  51.6       1        F 40-44  
57    624 Morgan Fowler        F      Galveston            TX    US      4:33:03.4 4:32:31.4 10:24 33  50.0       4        F 30-34  
58    622 Hans De Groot        M      Galveston            TX    US      4:33:05.3 4:32:32.4 10:24 39  46.3       6        M 35-39  
59    610 Sarah Wozniak        F      Happy Valley         OR    US      4:33:46.6 4:32:50.0 10:25 21  49.8       2        F 20-24  
60    559 Sonia Hamer          F      Houston              TX    US      4:34:00.5 4:33:04.2 10:25 22  49.8       3        F 20-24  
61    522 Jorge Alejos         M      Houston              TX    US      4:33:54.0 4:33:37.6 10:27 27  45.1       2        M 25-29  
62    596 Deanna Sledge        F      Bossier City         LA    US      4:34:25.0 4:34:05.3 10:28 31  49.6       5        F 30-34  
63    590 Timothy Read         M      Pearland             TX    US      4:36:05.4 4:35:47.4 10:32 33  44.8       8        M 30-34  
64    555 Gerald Godoy         M      Humble               TX    US      4:39:05.1 4:37:49.4 10:36 50  49.6       7        M 50-54  
65    636 Edward Mickelson     M      Pearland             TX    US      4:38:24.5 4:38:00.1 10:37 47  48.3       8        M 45-49  
66    570 Insiya Jafferji      F      Pearland             TX    US      4:40:21.3 4:39:46.4 10:41 37  49.3       4        F 35-39  
67    598 Samuel Steinhauer    M      Stuart               FL    US      4:41:48.1 4:41:25.1 10:44 63  55.2       2        M 60-64  
68    597 Ivins Steinhauer     M      Stuart               FL    US      4:42:32.9 4:42:08.7 10:46 69  58.5       2        M 65-69  
69    550 Melissa Flood        F      Montgomery           TX    US      4:43:01.6 4:42:25.6 10:47 40  49.6       2        F 40-44  
70    599 Wade Summa           M      Alvin                TX    US      4:45:45.3 4:44:50.0 10:52 37  43.9       7        M 35-39  
71    556 Reginaldo Gregorio   M      League City          TX    US      4:45:59.3 4:45:47.1 10:54 45  46.2       9        M 45-49  
72    568 Laura Hudson         F      Evansville           IN    US      4:49:10.0 4:48:38.1 11:01 57  58.7       2        F 55-59  
73    614 Leann Zubke          F      Spring               TX    US      4:49:53.9 4:49:17.5 11:03 48  52.1       6        F 45-49  
74    548 Kerry Demler         F      Humble               TX    US      4:49:25.5 4:49:25.5 11:03 46  50.9       7        F 45-49  
75    663 Fransisco Sanchez    M                                         4:51:04.0 4:50:57.6 11:06 23  42.4       3        M 20-24  
76    539 Cynthia Carroll      F      Galveston            TX    US      4:51:59.1 4:51:29.4 11:08 54  55.8       1        F 50-54  
77    525 Ronald Arrington     M      Houston              TX    US      4:54:20.6 4:54:02.9 11:13 53  48.1       8        M 50-54  
78    554 Natasha Gildersleeve F      Leonard              TX    US      4:56:33.4 4:55:39.5 11:17 41  47.7       3        F 40-44  
79    603 Aleksandr Vishniakov M      Leonard              TX    US      4:56:34.5 4:55:40.1 11:17 27  41.8       3        M 25-29  
80    606 Landers Weakley      M      Galveston            TX    US      4:58:06.0 4:56:41.4 11:19 29  41.6       4        M 25-29  
81    650 Steven Barton        M      Austin               TX    US      4:57:40.6 4:57:33.3 11:21 45  44.4       10       M 45-49  
82    584 Adina Ogden          F      Montgomery           TX    US      4:58:37.3 4:58:06.8 11:23 39  46.7       5        F 35-39  
83    669 Chad Rink            M                                         4:59:09.5 4:59:06.4 11:25 37  41.8       8        M 35-39  
84    569 Robert Jacobson      M      Hitchcock                          5:02:08.0 5:01:15.8 11:30 49  45.3       11       M 45-49  
85    618 Cyndi Barnett        F      Yukon                OK    US      5:03:06.1 5:02:01.6 11:32 49  50.6       8        F 45-49  
86    630 Glenn Heumann        M      Houston              TX    US      5:10:28.8 5:10:02.6 11:50 63  50.1       3        M 60-64  
87    536 Helen Brooks         F      North Richland Hills TX    US      5:10:55.6 5:10:06.2 11:50 55  53.2       3        F 55-59  
88    531 Ursula Bauer         F      Delmar               NY    US      5:12:37.0 5:11:49.7 11:54 57  54.3       4        F 55-59  
89    523 Terry Allen          F      Lake Jackson         TX    US      5:16:05.5 5:15:31.4 12:03 49  48.4       9        F 45-49  
90    563 Eric Heckart         M      Lake Jackson         TX    US      5:16:05.3 5:15:31.9 12:03 54  45.2       9        M 50-54  
91    567 Robin Hornberger     F      Batavia              OH    US      5:17:40.7 5:16:52.5 12:06 42  44.9       4        F 40-44  
92    564 Lee Henson           F      Kerrville            TX    US      5:18:36.5 5:17:45.9 12:08 44  45.5       5        F 40-44  
93    528 Suzanne Bansley      F      Keene                NH    US      5:23:08.0 5:22:33.7 12:19 41  43.8       6        F 40-44  
94    638 Becky Ogle           F      Coppell              TX    US      5:23:43.5 5:22:57.5 12:20 50  47.9       2        F 50-54  
95    611 Lyndon Yates         M      Cypress              TX    US      5:23:23.9 5:23:04.0 12:20 57  45.4       2        M 55-59  
96    664 Cyndi Reuss          F                                         5:26:05.3 5:25:00.4 12:24 38  42.7       6        F 35-39  
97    566 Steven Holehan       M      Conroe               TX    US      5:27:29.3 5:27:26.4 12:30 52  42.8       10       M 50-54  
98    604 Charles Wahrmund     M      Galveston            TX    US      5:28:05.0 5:27:33.8 12:30 35  37.9       9        M 35-39  
99    543 John Cobb            M      College Station      TX    US      5:28:51.9 5:27:56.7 12:31 46  40.6       12       M 45-49  
100   533 Meagan Bergeron      F      Laporte              TX    US      5:28:35.5 5:28:35.5 12:33 34  41.6       6        F 30-34  
101   635 Nicolas Meza         M      Houston              TX    US      5:30:06.4 5:29:13.1 12:34 66  48.6       3        M 65-69  
102   660 Deborah Haynes       F      Houston              TX    US      5:29:57.8 5:29:20.4 12:34 59  52.9       5        F 55-59  
103   583 Paulette Moore       F      Houston              TX    US      5:30:04.8 5:29:28.0 12:35 56  50.7       6        F 55-59  
104   609 Donna Wood           F      Medicine Hat                       5:31:22.7 5:30:15.2 12:36 50  46.8       3        F 50-54  
105   592 Matthew Schihl       M      Chesterfield         MI    US      5:31:13.6 5:31:11.3 12:38 25  37.3       5        M 25-29  
106   581 Nick Mexas           M      Baytown              TX    US      5:35:18.9 5:35:00.0 12:47 39  37.7       10       M 35-39  
107   666 Nick Qin             M      Houston              TX    US      5:36:12.2 5:35:30.3 12:48 54  42.5       11       M 50-54  
108   547 Elizabeth Culver     F      San Antonio          TX    US      5:36:51.8 5:35:52.7 12:49 58  51.1       7        F 55-59  
109   651 Luciano Garcia       M      The Woodlands        TX    US      5:41:23.9 5:40:36.1 13:00 48  39.8       13       M 45-49  
110   601 Christina Trevino    F      La Marque            TX    US      5:40:55.0 5:40:39.2 13:00 27  39.9       2        F 25-29  
111   678 Katrina Oxford       F                                         5:42:26.8 5:41:47.9 13:03 43  41.9       7        F 40-44  
112   645 Ginger Trimble Knox  F      Fort Worth           TX    US      5:46:19.8 5:45:54.4 13:12 61  51.8       1        F 60-64  
113   670 John Pontikas        M      Texas City/tx                      5:48:28.7 5:47:05.9 13:15 37  36.0       11       M 35-39  
114   521 Allaine Abellana     F      Houston              TX    US      5:51:40.5 5:50:57.7 13:24 38  39.5       7        F 35-39  
115   526 Paul Bailey          M      League City          TX    US      5:52:03.5 5:51:35.8 13:25 39  35.9       12       M 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     William Gamisans 552 43  1       M      Houston TX US 3:09:48.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Melissa Truitt 646 33  7       F      Tulsa OK US 3:27:13.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     John Miller 637 47  2       M      Grand Prairie TX US 3:18:29.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cheng Wood 648 43  24      F      Houston TX US 3:49:18.1 

Embed Code