Race Header

Hero Half


Sat May 28 2016
Location: Sweet Home, OR US 97386 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.
Page of 1150
per page
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     10  Jordan Cox          M      1:26:32 1:26:30 6:36  27  67.5       1        M Open   
2     7   Kasey Carlson       M      1:27:02 1:26:59 6:38  33  67.2       2        M Open   
3     32  Myk Rose            M      1:29:24 1:29:22 6:49  29  65.3       3        M Open   
4     54  Ricky Yunk          M      1:32:10 1:32:07 7:02  16  64.7       1        M 15-19  
5     42  Chris Strong        M      1:33:53 1:33:50 7:10  44  66.0       1        M 40-44  
6     53  Nikki Smith         M      1:35:02 1:34:59 7:15  25  61.5       1        M 25-29  
7     9   Jason Counts        M      1:37:59 1:37:55 7:28  41  61.7       2        M 40-44  
8     41  Jon Stogsdill       M      1:38:40 1:38:35 7:32  38  60.2       1        M 35-39  
9     57  Joseph Rosa         M      1:44:21 1:44:17 7:58  31  56.0       1        M 30-34  
10    17  Jason Hawthorne     M      1:48:37 1:48:35 8:17  45  57.5       1        M 45-49  
11    55  Jill Paulowski      F      1:48:42 1:48:37 8:17  26  60.0       1        F Open   
12    35  Chris Sachse        M      1:50:23 1:50:15 8:25  41  54.8       3        M 40-44  
13    11  Robert Dayton       M      1:50:32 1:50:28 8:26  34  53.0       2        M 30-34  
14    58  Mark Wright         M      1:50:54 1:50:51 8:28  51  59.3       1        M 50-54  
15    13  Joelle Engen        F      1:50:56 1:50:52 8:28  18  60.7       2        F Open   
16    23  Kathleen Kilcup     F      1:51:32 1:51:29 8:31  32  58.6       3        F Open   
17    31  Kashaila Rocheleau  F      1:52:29 1:52:24 8:35  26  58.0       1        F 25-29  
18    8   Kevin Coffey        M      1:52:43 1:52:33 8:35  23  51.9       1        M 20-24  
19    44  Tim Swanson         M      1:54:54 1:54:44 8:45  54  58.8       2        M 50-54  
20    39  Michael Shew        M      1:59:28 1:59:24 9:07  30  48.9       3        M 30-34  
21    52  Christina Smith     F      2:00:05 2:00:02 9:10  48  60.3       1        F 45-49  
22    60  Richard Voltin Jr.  M      2:02:36 2:02:23 9:21  40  49.1       4        M 40-44  
23    6   Tammy Bovee         F      2:03:37 2:03:31 9:26  50  60.0       1        F 50-54  
24    24  Kay Krake           F      2:04:48 2:04:38 9:31  48  58.1       2        F 45-49  
25    36  Kaitlyn Schumacher  F      2:07:47 2:07:35 9:44  13  58.7       1        F 1-14   
26    59  Ryan Skiles         M      2:09:24 2:09:14 9:52  42  47.1       5        M 40-44  
27    46  Kari Wagner         F      2:10:02 2:09:53 9:55  44  53.5       1        F 40-44  
28    25  Ted Langley         M      2:10:35 2:10:22 9:57  48  49.1       2        M 45-49  
29    15  Brennen Forrest     M      2:14:45 2:14:26 10:16 48  47.6       3        M 45-49  
30    47  Simon Wagner        M      2:15:17 2:15:12 10:19 14  45.6       1        M 1-14   
31    19  Maryann Heglie-King F      2:17:03 2:16:54 10:27 52  55.5       2        F 50-54  
32    30  Kathryn Pieske      F      2:24:01 2:23:44 10:58 39  46.6       1        F 35-39  
33    37  Rhonda Schumacher   F      2:27:39 2:27:27 11:15 39  45.5       2        F 35-39  
34    3   Elke-Marion Asleson F      2:30:42 2:30:28 11:29 64  59.2       1        F 60-64  
35    48  Steve Wagner        M      2:30:55 2:30:46 11:31 47  42.1       4        M 45-49  
36    27  Lori McKinnon       F      2:31:20 2:31:04 11:32 41  44.9       2        F 40-44  
37    56  Angelique Flores    F      2:33:07 2:32:54 11:40 35  43.1       3        F 35-39  
38    51  Jacob Murphy        M      2:34:55 2:34:44 11:49 25  37.7       2        M 25-29  
39    16  Amanda Gunn         F      2:36:25 2:36:19 11:56 28  41.7       2        F 25-29  
40    33  Brett Rossback      M      2:39:12 2:38:51 12:08 47  40.0       5        M 45-49  
41    26  Alan Lynn           M      2:40:55 2:40:36 12:16 46  39.2       6        M 45-49  
42    2   Ted Alteneder       M      2:51:00 2:50:47 13:02 25  34.2       3        M 25-29  
43    18  Crystal Heden       F      2:51:01 2:50:48 13:02 22  38.2       1        F 20-24  
44    29  Cassandra Pairis    F      2:56:08 2:55:52 13:25 32  37.2       1        F 30-34  
45    45  Rachel Tyler        F      2:59:11 2:58:49 13:39 36  37.0       4        F 35-39  
46    38  April Seward        F      2:59:11 2:58:49 13:39 38  37.3       5        F 35-39  
47    34  Julie Rossback      F      3:04:15 3:03:54 14:02 51  40.8       3        F 50-54  
48    4   Heather Bolton      F      3:14:50 3:11:21 14:36 30  34.1       2        F 30-34  
49    22  Larry Johnson       M      3:11:54 3:11:38 14:38 50  34.0       3        M 50-54  
50    21  Jennifer Johnson    F      3:12:07 3:11:49 14:39 47  37.3       3        F 45-49  
51    1   Anna Alex           F      3:15:10 3:15:00 14:53 17  35.1       1        F 15-19  
52    12  Casey Deskins       M      3:49:04 3:49:04 17:29 28  25.5       5        M 25-29  
53    49  Rick Williams       M      3:49:04 3:49:04 17:29 27  25.5       6        M 25-29  
54    5   Josh Bolton         M      3:49:04 3:49:04 17:29 29  25.5       4        M 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jordan Cox    10  27  1       M      1:26:30 
2     Kasey Carlson 7   33  2       M      1:26:59 
3     Myk Rose      32  29  3       M      1:29:22 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jill Paulowski  55  26  11      F      1:48:37 
2     Joelle Engen    13  18  15      F      1:50:52 
3     Kathleen Kilcup 23  32  16      F      1:51:29 


M 01-14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Simon Wagner 47  14  30      M      2:15:12 


M 15-19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ricky Yunk 54  16  4       M      1:32:07 


M 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kevin Coffey 8   23  18      M      1:52:33 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Nikki Smith   53  25  6       M      1:34:59 
2     Jacob Murphy  51  25  38      M      2:34:44 
3     Ted Alteneder 2   25  42      M      2:50:47 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Joseph Rosa   57  31  9       M      1:44:17 
2     Robert Dayton 11  34  13      M      1:50:28 
3     Michael Shew  39  30  20      M      1:59:24 


M 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jon Stogsdill 41  38  8       M      1:38:35 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Chris Strong 42  44  5       M      1:33:50 
2     Jason Counts 9   41  7       M      1:37:55 
3     Chris Sachse 35  41  12      M      1:50:15 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jason Hawthorne 17  45  10      M      1:48:35 
2     Ted Langley     25  48  28      M      2:10:22 
3     Brennen Forrest 15  48  29      M      2:14:26 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mark Wright   58  51  14      M      1:50:51 
2     Tim Swanson   44  54  19      M      1:54:44 
3     Larry Johnson 22  50  49      M      3:11:38 


F 01-14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Schumacher 36  13  25      F      2:07:35 


F 15-19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anna Alex 1   17  51      F      3:15:00 


F 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Crystal Heden 18  22  43      F      2:50:48 


F 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kashaila Rocheleau 31  26  17      F      1:52:24 
2     Amanda Gunn        16  28  39      F      2:36:19 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Cassandra Pairis 29  32  44      F      2:55:52 
2     Heather Bolton   4   30  48      F      3:11:21 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kathryn Pieske    30  39  32      F      2:23:44 
2     Rhonda Schumacher 37  39  33      F      2:27:27 
3     Angelique Flores  56  35  37      F      2:32:54 


F 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kari Wagner   46  44  27      F      2:09:53 
2     Lori McKinnon 27  41  36      F      2:31:04 


F 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Christina Smith  52  48  21      F      2:00:02 
2     Kay Krake        24  48  24      F      2:04:38 
3     Jennifer Johnson 21  47  50      F      3:11:49 


F 50-54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tammy Bovee         6   50  23      F      2:03:31 
2     Maryann Heglie-King 19  52  31      F      2:16:54 
3     Julie Rossback      34  51  47      F      3:03:54 


F 60-64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Elke-Marion Asleson 3   64  34      F      2:30:28 

Embed Code