Race Header

Sedona Marathon Events


RaceJoy Ready Sat February 3 2018
Sign Up
Location: Sedona, AZ US 86336 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock   Pace Age AG    AG Rank 
                                                                          Time                           
===== === ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== === ===== ======= 
1     237 TOMMY RIVERS PUZEY       M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      2:47:25 :06  31  30-34 1       
2     176 DERRIK SWEENEY           M      RIVERSIDE         IL    US      2:50:36 :06  24  20-24 1       
3     129 KRISTOFOR NORBERG        M      TUCSON            AZ    US      3:18:23 :07  27  25-29 1       
4     190 CHRISTINE WENZL          F      VIENNA            VA    US      3:24:56 :07  34  30-34 1       
5     214 RYOTA NISHIKI            M      CHITA-COUNTY                    3:28:18 :07  22  20-24 2       
6     154 AMANDA ROSSOLIMO         F      MANSFIELD CENTER  CT    US      3:30:53 :08  39  35-39 1       
7     122 CHARLES MOON             M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      3:33:45 :08  22  20-24 3       
8     107 JOHAN LAGERCRANTZ        M      SEDONA            AZ    US      3:33:46 :08  41  40-44 1       
9     228 GORDIE BUFTON            M      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      3:33:47 :08  27  25-29 2       
10    185 TAYLOR VOTEK             F      LEBANON           NJ    US      3:34:11 :08  23  20-24 1       
11    95  ARJOMAND KALAYEH         M      SEDONA            AZ    US      3:37:16 :08  58  55-59 1       
12    151 RON RODRIGUEZ            M      GILBERT           AZ    US      3:38:28 :08  47  45-49 1       
13    89  DAVE JAMES               M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      3:38:41 :08  37  35-39 1       
14    20  RICARDO CESTERO          M      MESA              AZ    US      3:40:11 :08  42  40-44 2       
15    101 RYAN KOCH                M      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      3:40:30 :08  28  25-29 3       
16    103 JOHN KRUELLE             M      GLENDALE          AZ    US      3:40:39 :08  52  50-54 1       
17    239 ANDREW SIVANICH          M      COLORADO SPRINGS  CO    US      3:43:19 :08  31  30-34 2       
18    240 MICHAEL MILLER           M      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      3:44:27 :08  53  50-54 2       
19    21  MILLI CHARLES            F      GLOBE             AZ    US      3:45:21 :08  32  30-34 2       
20    139 TONY PEAKMAN             M      DEWEY             AZ    US      3:45:29 :08  52  50-54 3       
21    33  KENT DEARDORFF           M      GILBERT           AZ    US      3:46:29 :08  20  20-24 4       
22    208 TAKESHI KAWAMOTO         M      KOKUBUNJI-SHI                   3:47:32 :08  48  45-49 2       
23    127 YOSHIYUKI NAKAO          M      TUCSON            AZ    US      3:50:58 :08  51  50-54 4       
24    170 JASON SMOKER             M      MOUNDRIDGE        KS    US      3:52:23 :08  34  30-34 3       
25    96  DEVIN KENT               M      CARMEL            IN    US      3:53:24 :08  38  35-39 2       
26    79  JASON HILL               M      PHOENIX           AZ    US      3:54:08 :08  33  30-34 4       
27    11  DERRICK BERACY           M      SEDONA            AZ    US      4:01:16 :09  41  40-44 3       
28    73  RUTHANNE HAMRICK         F      CEDAR CREST       NM    US      4:01:39 :09  51  50-54 1       
29    186 WENDY WAGNER             F      OTTAWA            ON    CA      4:03:44 :09  42  40-44 1       
30    88  KATE JAFFIE              F      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      4:04:53 :09  28  25-29 1       
31    80  ALEX HOGAN               M      CHICAGO           IL    US      4:08:44 :09  28  25-29 4       
32    119 JUDA MCGANNON            F      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      4:10:31 :09  49  45-49 1       
33    114 COURTNEY LYONS           F      NEWPORT BEACH     CA    US      4:10:43 :09  28  25-29 2       
34    104 GARY KRUGGER             M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      4:11:36 :09  30  30-34 5       
35    209 YAEKO KUBOTA             F      TOKOROZAWA-SHI                  4:12:52 :09  50  50-54 2       
36    121 MICHAEL MCLEAN           M      COLTON            NY    US      4:12:53 :09  51  50-54 5       
37    210 RIE KURASHIGE            F      ARAKAWA-KU                      4:13:28 :09  34  30-34 3       
38    172 RICK STROBAUGH           M      YUCAIPA           CA    US      4:13:43 :09  64  60-64 1       
39    130 HARRISON NORMAN          M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      4:14:27 :09  28  25-29 5       
40    216 KIYOJI NOSAKA            M      FUKUI-CITY                      4:14:28 :09  68  65-69 1       
41    57  BRUNO FURNARI            M      MOUNTAIN VIEW     CA    US      4:14:45 :09  38  35-39 3       
42    180 RUSS TIETZ               M      WATERTOWN         WI    US      4:16:49 :09  42  40-44 4       
43    108 LISA LAND                F      LAKE HAVASU CITY  AZ    US      4:17:16 :09  30  30-34 4       
44    195 SHU-YIN YU               F      SEDONA            AZ    US      4:19:19 :09  41  40-44 2       
45    187 TOMMY WALD               M      GRAND ISLAND      NE    US      4:21:08 :09  43  40-44 5       
46    212 HIROYUKI MISHIMA         M      NERIMA-KU                       4:21:26 :09  53  50-54 6       
47    220 KENJI SANDA              M      HIMEJI CITY                     4:22:26 :10  51  50-54 7       
48    85  KEIKO IMAE               F      SUITA                           4:22:51 :10  50  50-54 3       
49    42  KEVIN ELY                M      GENEVA            IL    US      4:24:06 :10  38  35-39 4       
50    4   NOUR ARODAK              M      COLORADO SPRINGS  CO    US      4:24:22 :10  28  25-29 6       
51    207 YUKA KAKAZU              F      PORTLAND          OR    US      4:24:27 :10  29  25-29 3       
52    15  HANH BROWNELL            F      GLENDALE          AZ    US      4:25:17 :10  28  25-29 4       
53    40  DAVID DROSTE             M      DEWEY             AZ    US      4:25:26 :10  55  55-59 2       
54    52  EMMA FITZHUGH            F      COTTONWOOD        AZ    US      4:25:34 :10  25  25-29 5       
55    105 MARISSA KRYGER           F      TUCSON            AZ    US      4:27:08 :10  26  25-29 6       
56    46  MIGUEL ESPINOZA ESPINOZA M      PRESCOTT VALLEY   AZ    US      4:27:41 :10  39  35-39 5       
57    49  HANNAH FEINSILBER        F      BLACK MOUNTAIN    NC    US      4:28:14 :10  16  15-19 1       
58    156 ASHLEY SALVAGGIO         F      CHATTANOOGA       TN    US      4:29:40 :10  30  30-34 5       
59    82  MATTHEW HUFFORD          M      AMES              IA    US      4:29:45 :10  39  35-39 6       
60    27  HOLLY COLSON             F      BLACK MOUNTAIN    NC    US      4:30:15 :10  46  45-49 2       
61    160 BRAD SCHROCK             M      WESTFIELD         IN    US      4:31:09 :10  51  50-54 8       
62    157 NICHOLAS SALVAGGIO       M      CHATTANOOGA       TN    US      4:31:37 :10  31  30-34 6       
63    35  BENJAMIN DECIO           M      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      4:32:48 :10  42  40-44 6       
64    71  CHRIS HAINES             M      TRABUCO CANYON    CA    US      4:33:31 :10  57  55-59 3       
65    5   KOREY BAHME              F      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      4:33:50 :10  21  20-24 2       
66    36  MARK DIRKS               M      LONGMONT          CO    US      4:33:56 :10  46  45-49 3       
67    134 TRENNA OLSON             F      ORO VALLEY        AZ    US      4:34:37 :10  20  20-24 3       
68    94  KATIE JONES              F      PHOENIX           AZ    US      4:34:37 :10  20  20-24 4       
69    53  BRUCE FLEMING            M      MILWAUKIE         OR    US      4:34:43 :10  49  45-49 4       
70    68  Anonymous Participant    M      DETROIT           MI    US      4:35:09 :10  51  50-54 9       
71    189 DAVE WELLS               M      MESA              AZ    US      4:35:58 :10  52  50-54 10      
72    227 DANIEL TSINAJINNIE       M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      4:36:10 :10  40  40-44 7       
73    196 LESLIE ZABALA            F      COLORADO SPRINGS  CO    US      4:36:54 :10  52  50-54 4       
74    39  WILLIAM DOYLE            M      COLORADO SPRINGS  CO    US      4:37:56 :10  30  30-34 7       
75    174 DIANNA SULSER            F      DENISON           TX    US      4:39:21 :10  59  55-59 1       
76    165 JULIE SHERWOOD           F      GILBERT           AZ    US      4:39:40 :10  41  40-44 3       
77    59  EUNHUI GALVIN            F      MARIETTA          GA    US      4:40:40 :10  48  45-49 3       
78    202 MITSUHIRO BABA           M      ADACHI-KU                       4:41:06 :10  52  50-54 11      
79    34  REED DEARDORFF           M      GILBERT           AZ    US      4:43:47 :10  24  20-24 5       
80    110 GREGORY LARSON           M      LAURA             OH    US      4:44:26 :10  49  45-49 5       
81    145 NATHAN PULS              M      DURANGO           CO    US      4:44:28 :10  32  30-34 8       
82    81  TRENT HUBBARD            M      FAIRBANKS         AK    US      4:44:54 :10  44  40-44 8       
83    14  CHRISTOPHER BOYLE        M      GLENDALE          AZ    US      4:44:55 :10  58  55-59 4       
84    86  YUKIE ISE                F      YOTSUKAIDO-SHI                  4:47:32 :10  44  40-44 4       
85    26  KELLY COLOSIMO           F      LAKE JACKSON      TX    US      4:47:52 :10  50  50-54 5       
86    16  WILL BUTLER              M      MESA              AZ    US      4:47:58 :10  42  40-44 9       
87    126 DOUG MYERS               M      PEORIA            AZ    US      4:48:24 :11  41  40-44 10      
88    29  JESSE CONWAY             M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      4:48:25 :11  35  35-39 7       
89    188 LORI WATT                F      LOVELAND          OH    US      4:48:53 :11  42  40-44 5       
90    135 MICHAEL O'PHEE           M      WINDSOR           ON    CA      4:49:47 :11  33  30-34 9       
91    77  CHRIS HICE               M      DENVER            CO    US      4:50:34 :11  43  40-44 11      
92    191 TOM WILLIAMSON           M      ROCHESTER         MN    US      4:50:49 :11  63  60-64 2       
93    132 SHIMPEI OGAWA            M      LA VERNE          CA    US      4:50:57 :11  22  20-24 6       
94    203 SHIGERU CHIBA            M      NODA-SHI                        4:51:12 :11  68  65-69 2       
95    230 DAN BRENDEN              M      PHOENIX           AZ    US      4:51:28 :11  64  60-64 3       
96    112 STEVE LIU                M      TUCSON            AZ    US      4:51:42 :11  58  55-59 5       
97    43  PAUL EMMERT              M      ORO VALLEY        AZ    US      4:51:43 :11  58  55-59 6       
98    66  GLENNON GRAY             M      ALTA LOMA         CA    US      4:52:05 :11  51  50-54 12      
99    131 MIRIAM OFFNER            F      WILLIAMS          AZ    US      4:52:06 :11  35  35-39 2       
100   229 GREGORY UNGER            M      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      4:53:38 :11  42  40-44 12      
101   55  JORGE FRANCO             M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      4:54:09 :11  22  20-24 7       
102   123 NICK MOORE               M      TEMPE             AZ    US      4:56:19 :11  30  30-34 10      
103   102 NORIKAZU KOJIMA          M      NOVI              MI    US      4:57:08 :11  59  55-59 7       
104   194 YASUDA YOSHITERU         M      TOYOAKE                         4:57:27 :11  32  30-34 11      
105   50  MARK FINK                M      SURPRISE          AZ    US      4:57:38 :11  57  55-59 8       
106   136 PATRICK OTTO             M      LIMBURG                         4:59:20 :11  50  50-54 13      
107   169 RUSSELL SMITH            M      MONTCLAIR         CA    US      4:59:46 :11  66  65-69 3       
108   201 CHIHIRO AOKI             F      OME-SHI                         5:09:58 :11  31  30-34 6       
109   158 DAVID SAMPSON            M      ASHLAND           MA    US      5:14:17 :12  45  45-49 6       
110   67  JANICE GRAY              F      MILFORD           MA    US      5:14:17 :12  48  45-49 4       
111   118 MARY ANN MASON           F      SEATTLE           WA    US      5:14:32 :12  49  45-49 5       
112   167 DEBRA SHONE SHONE        F      GLASGOW           KY    US      5:15:06 :12  51  50-54 6       
113   150 MARY RITZ                F      CODY              WY    US      5:15:07 :12  61  60-64 1       
114   125 KILEY MULLER             F      RICHARDSON        TX    US      5:16:27 :12  37  35-39 3       
115   117 ALEXANDER MAR            M      TUCSON            AZ    US      5:16:31 :12  28  25-29 7       
116   74  STEPHANIE HANEY          F      RICHARDSON        TX    US      5:16:34 :12  41  40-44 6       
117   146 BRAULIO QUINONEZ         M      PHOENIX           AZ    US      5:17:58 :12  27  25-29 8       
118   115 JOSEPH MAGINOT           M      CHICAGO           IL    US      5:18:02 :12  26  25-29 9       
119   193 KIM YORK                 F      SAN DIEGO         CA    US      5:19:08 :12  40  40-44 7       
120   56  JOE FRANK                M      LOVELAND          OH    US      5:19:11 :12  34  30-34 12      
121   116 MEGEN MAGINOT            F      BEEVILLE          TX    US      5:20:13 :12  27  25-29 7       
122   232 SUE WHEELER              F      HOUSTON           TX    US      5:21:21 :12  54  50-54 7       
123   204 MAYUMI DEGURA            F      SAKAI                           5:21:26 :12  64  60-64 2       
124   100 KIM KNAPP                F      CLUTE             TX    US      5:21:27 :12  44  40-44 8       
125   205 TOSHIHARU DEGURA         M      SAKAI                           5:21:27 :12  64  60-64 4       
126   211 KAYOKO MATSUO            F      KYOTO-CITY                      5:21:47 :12  31  30-34 7       
127   47  DENI EWELL               F      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      5:21:53 :12  40  40-44 9       
128   197 KATHY ZANATH             F      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      5:21:56 :12  61  60-64 3       
129   109 REG LAPRES               M      WOODLAND PARK     CO    US      5:22:07 :12  38  35-39 8       
130   144 LISA POZZONI             F      MESA              AZ    US      5:23:25 :12  44  40-44 10      
131   30  CHARLOTTE CORRIHER       F      TAVERNIER         FL    US      5:24:24 :12  47  45-49 6       
132   72  KATIE HALSALL            F      MISSISSAUGA       ON    CA      5:26:28 :12  29  25-29 8       
133   31  BEN CURTIS               M      PHOENIX           AZ    US      5:28:10 :12  49  45-49 7       
134   18  JOHN CARBONI             M      SCHENECTADY       NY    US      5:29:13 :12  62  60-64 5       
135   76  MASAYUKI HATAKEYAMA      M      CHATSWORTH        CA    US      5:29:58 :12  60  60-64 6       
136   124 JOSEPH MOSER             M      LINDENHURST       IL    US      5:30:20 :12  44  40-44 13      
137   75  JOANNE HASTINGS          F      JUNEAU            AK    US      5:30:42 :12  60  60-64 4       
138   84  TIFFANIE HUYNH           F      SIMILAR VALLEY    CA    US      5:30:47 :12  44  40-44 11      
139   3   SUSAN ALEXANDER          F      TUCSON            AZ    US      5:30:59 :12  49  45-49 7       
140   152 AMBER ROHRER             F      EUGENE            OR    US      5:31:12 :12  39  35-39 4       
141   233 PAUL DEGNER              M      CORNVILLE         AZ    US      5:31:42 :12  42  40-44 14      
142   78  ROBERT HIGHT             M      LAS VEGAS         NV    US      5:31:45 :12  51  50-54 14      
143   64  GALEN GARRISON           M      DRAPER            UT    US      5:31:48 :12  51  50-54 15      
144   48  KIAH FARR                F      MESA              AZ    US      5:33:08 :12  21  20-24 5       
145   45  DONNA ESAU               F      PEACHTREE CORNERS GA    US      5:34:13 :12  56  55-59 2       
146   111 SHEILA BUNDSCHO LEWIS    F      COLLEYVILLE       TX    US      5:34:15 :12  45  45-49 8       
147   32  RICHARD DEARDEN          M      OTTAWA            ON    CA      5:34:20 :12  62  60-64 7       
148   192 CAYLYN WRIGHT            F      SACRAMENTO        CA    US      5:35:58 :12  32  30-34 8       
149   166 MITSUMASA SHIRAKUMA      M      CHICAGO           IL    US      5:38:46 :12  46  45-49 8       
150   241 DILYN RADAKOVITZ         F      LOOMIS            CA    US      5:38:49 :12  69  65-69 1       
151   175 JO SUTTON                F      RIVERVIEW         FL    US      5:39:14 :12  53  50-54 8       
152   226 AZUSA YUNOMAE            F      TOYOTA-SHI                      5:42:27 :13  32  30-34 9       
153   234 JASPER HOWE              M      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      5:45:41 :13  37  35-39 9       
154   217 AKINA OSADA              F      NAGAOKAKYO-CITY                 5:45:44 :13  30  30-34 10      
155   106 AMANDA KURTH             F      KALAMAZOO         MI    US      5:46:06 :13  30  30-34 11      
156   7   ANDI BALL                F      KANAB             UT    US      5:46:15 :13  34  30-34 12      
157   12  JIM BISBEY               M      SCOTTSDALE        AZ    US      5:47:39 :13  50  50-54 16      
158   213 MIWA MIYAMURA            F      KAGOSHIMA-SHI                   5:48:34 :13  37  35-39 5       
159   222 REIKO SHOMURA            F      ARAKAWA-KU                      5:50:35 :13  70  70-98 1       
160   159 SARAH SCHILZ             F      FT. COLLINS       CO    US      5:50:55 :13  33  30-34 13      
161   225 TAKAKO UCHIDA            F      ITABASHI-KU                     5:53:25 :13  55  55-59 3       
162   143 LISA POTRAZA             F      RICHARDSON        TX    US      5:53:36 :13  37  35-39 6       
163   91  SCOT JOHNSON             M      PEORIA            AZ    US      5:53:54 :13  43  40-44 15      
164   140 CLARA PETERSON           F      WOODLAND PARK     CO    US      5:54:10 :13  34  30-34 14      
165   178 CZARINA TAYLOR           F      LAS VEGAS         NV    US      5:57:34 :13  30  30-34 15      
166   24  KEN CLEMONS              M      BLOOMINGTON       MN    US      5:58:26 :13  51  50-54 17      
167   231 GLENN LIU                M      ROWLAND HEIGHTS   CA    US      5:59:09 :13  53  50-54 18      
168   224 YOSHIO TAKATA            M      MEGURO-KU                       5:59:52 :13  60  60-64 8       
169   215 ETSUKO NOSAKA            F      FUKUI-CITY                      6:00:26 :13  62  60-64 5       
170   141 LOIS PETERSON            M      MOUNT VERNON      WA    US      6:01:41 :13  59  55-59 9       
171   44  EDWIN ENGLEBERT          M      SAN DIEGO         CA    US      6:08:31 :14  67  65-69 4       
172   235 SARAH KAHN               F      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      6:10:14 :14  28  25-29 9       
173   184 LILIANA VELAZQUEZ        F      WASHINGTON        DC    US      6:13:33 :14  32  30-34 16      
174   221 SHIGETAKA SHIMOMURA      M      FUKUI-SHI                       6:14:16 :14  75  70-98 1       
175   41  KAYLA DUGI               F      TUBA CITY         AZ    US      6:23:58 :14  28  25-29 10      
176   218 NORIKO SAKOTA            F      FUKUOKA-SHI                     6:27:22 :14  70  70-98 2       
177   28  KARINA CONTRERAS         F      ROSWELL           GA    US      6:46:34 :15  30  30-34 17      
178   62  MANUEL GARCIA            M      PHOENIX           AZ    US      7:00:19 :16  55  55-59 10      

Embed Code