Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Sabine Causeway 5K


Fri August 17 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Port Arthur, TX US 77640 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     108 Joe Huyett             M      Beaumont         TX    US      18:45.5   18:44.0   6:02  25  69.3       1        M Top    
2     475 Brian Clark            M      Orange           TX    US      19:03.6   19:02.3   6:08  31  68.5       2        M Top    
3     69  Justin Dodson          M      League City      TX    US      19:39.2   19:35.5   6:18  33  67.0       3        M Top    
4     328 Ramiro Sanchez         M      Beaumont         TX    US      20:08.4   20:07.0   6:28  33  65.3       1        M 30-34  
5     470 Randy Becker           M      Port Neches      TX    US      20:18.2   20:16.9   6:32  29  64.1       1        M 25-29  
6     195 Hunter Houston         M      Port Arthur      TX    US      20:27.7   20:26.9   6:35  22  63.5       1        M 20-24  
7     467 Sean O'Connell         M      Beaumont         TX    US      20:35.1   20:32.3   6:37  25  63.2       2        M 25-29  
8     19  Virginia Leonardi      F      BeaumontBeaumont TX    US      20:40.6   20:39.1   6:39  30  71.5       1        F Top    
9     185 Brenden Gaffney        M      Beaumont         TX    US      21:11.9   21:06.0   6:47  17  62.1       1        M 15-19  
10    102 Ike Adams Jr           M      Beaumont         TX    US      21:36.1   21:32.6   6:56  57  72.3       1        M 55-59  
11    205 Aaron chinn            M      Beaumont         TX    US      21:42.3   21:34.0   6:56  33  60.9       2        M 30-34  
12    46  Corey Durbin           M      Beaumont         TX    US      21:53.4   21:49.9   7:02  30  59.6       3        M 30-34  
13    481 Richard Carnell        M      Port Arthur      TX    US      22:01.1   21:54.4   7:03  23  59.3       2        M 20-24  
14    170 Javier Ojeda           M      Beaumont         TX    US      22:02.3   22:00.0   7:05  39  61.9       1        M 35-39  
15    506 David DeFee            M      Vidor            TX    US      22:07.4   22:02.1   7:06  16  60.1       2        M 15-19  
16    468 Nik Weaver             M      Beaumont         TX    US      22:14.9   22:03.4   7:06  31  59.2       4        M 30-34  
17    472 David Constant         M      Orange           TX    US      22:06.4   22:03.5   7:06  55  69.5       2        M 55-59  
18    109 Catherine Madden       F      Beaumont         TX    US      22:14.4   22:10.5   7:08  23  66.6       2        F Top    
19    53  Shawn McCullough       M      Port Neches      TX    US      22:53.5   22:47.9   7:20  35  58.2       2        M 35-39  
20    89  Scotty Fontenot        M      Iowa             LA    US      23:46.6   23:45.3   7:39  37  56.5       3        M 35-39  
21    471 Lacey Bleazard         F      Beaumont         TX    US      23:53.7   23:49.6   7:40  28  62.0       3        F Top    
22    343 Jarrod Brown           M      Orange           TX    US      24:04.2   23:57.1   7:43  44  58.9       1        M 40-44  
23    134 Pam Guidry             F      Bridge City      TX    US      24:09.9   24:03.9   7:45  59  76.1       1        F 55-59  
24    141 McCain Devillier       M      WINNIE           TX    US      24:16.5   24:10.5   7:47  16  54.8       3        M 15-19  
25    67  Peyton Richmond        M      Nederland        TX    US      24:30.4   24:23.4   7:51  57  63.9       3        M 55-59  
26    56  Ricky Straub           M      Beaumont         TX    US      24:33.8   24:32.2   7:54  26  52.9       3        M 25-29  
27    494 Matthew Zanella        M      Port Arthur      TX    US      24:40.3   24:33.9   7:54  27  52.9       4        M 25-29  
28    15  Jonathan Symons        M      Beaumont         TX    US      24:41.2   24:36.2   7:55  25  52.8       5        M 25-29  
29    38  Eddie Waite            M      Nederland        TX    US      24:47.4   24:42.0   7:57  34  53.4       5        M 30-34  
30    36  Mandie Welch           F      Orange           TX    US      24:50.1   24:47.7   7:59  37  60.4       1        F 35-39  
31    10  Bobbi Jo Chapman       F      Beaumont         TX    US      25:11.9   25:08.4   8:06  31  58.7       1        F 30-34  
32    499 Kenneth Hart           M      Lumberton        TX    US      25:47.6   25:25.7   8:11  30  51.2       6        M 30-34  
33    157 Edgar Ahumada          M      Beaumont         TX    US      25:33.4   25:29.2   8:12  22  50.9       3        M 20-24  
34    142 Tiffany Heider         F      Nederland        TX    US      25:36.6   25:29.7   8:12  30  57.9       2        F 30-34  
35    63  simone d'agapito       M      Beaumont         TX    US      25:39.2   25:30.1   8:12  38  53.0       4        M 35-39  
36    120 April Lindsay          F      Beaumont         TX    US      25:47.8   25:30.6   8:13  35  58.3       2        F 35-39  
37    152 David Sprinkle         M      Lumberton        TX    US      26:38.7   25:33.1   8:13  29  50.9       6        M 25-29  
38    93  Misti Sanchez          F      Port Neches      TX    US      25:49.3   25:33.7   8:14  32  57.8       3        F 30-34  
39    95  Mike Dunham            M      Lumberton        TX    US      25:45.2   25:35.8   8:14  61  62.9       1        M 60-69  
40    316 Ruben Ramirez          M      Sour Lake        TX    US      25:56.5   25:44.0   8:17  35  51.6       5        M 35-39  
41    507 J. DeFee               M      Vidor            TX    US      25:48.9   25:45.3   8:17  11  57.9       1        M 11-14  
42    111 Melanie Holland        F      Nome             TX    US      25:54.5   25:50.5   8:19  57  69.2       2        F 55-59  
43    113 Gina Bass              F      Vidor            TX    US      26:10.4   25:56.8   8:21  44  60.1       1        F 40-44  
44    117 Lisa Chambers          F      Beaumont         TX    US      26:28.8   26:16.6   8:27  55  66.5       3        F 55-59  
45    79  Ana Christensen        F      Beaumont         TX    US      26:28.4   26:20.6   8:29  54  65.5       1        F 50-54  
46    62  Matthew Thibodeaux     M      Nacogdoches      TX    US      26:25.4   26:22.7   8:29  25  49.2       7        M 25-29  
47    14  Anthony Mireles        M      Beaumont         TX    US      27:45.1   26:31.5   8:32  62  61.2       2        M 60-69  
48    486 Brittany Spell         F      Lumberton        TX    US      27:10.2   26:47.5   8:37  34  55.4       4        F 30-34  
49    478 Anthony Flosenzier     M      Bridge City      TX    US      27:08.3   26:50.0   8:38  54  56.7       1        M 50-54  
50    459 Morgan Bowling         F      Beaumont         TX    US      27:08.2   26:59.7   8:41  26  54.7       1        F 25-29  
51    66  Sam Conner             M      Orange           TX    US      27:16.8   27:02.7   8:42  53  55.8       2        M 50-54  
52    18  Darla Harding          F      Beaumont         TX    US      28:03.4   27:03.4   8:43  33  54.7       5        F 30-34  
53    123 Wei Her                M      Beaumont         TX    US      27:24.2   27:11.9   8:45  57  57.3       4        M 55-59  
54    25  John Moore             M      Port Neches      TX    US      27:36.6   27:15.7   8:46  53  55.4       3        M 50-54  
55    510 H. Herin               F      Beaumont         TX    US      27:40.2   27:17.4   8:47  9   65.7       1        F 1-10   
56    464 Kharma Haltom          F      Kirbyville       TX    US      27:20.9   27:18.2   8:47  13  59.0       1        F 11-14  
57    156 brandee perry          F      Chester          VA    US      27:59.2   27:30.0   8:51  41  55.5       2        F 40-44  
58    83  Darlene Newell         F      Vidor            TX    US      27:44.5   27:35.7   8:53  58  65.6       4        F 55-59  
59    100 Gary Brice             M      Beaumont         TX    US      28:51.5   27:35.9   8:53  66  60.9       3        M 60-69  
60    12  Christy Ridgaway       F      Winnie           TX    US      28:11.7   27:42.9   8:55  40  54.7       3        F 40-44  
61    99  Dena Williams          F      Beaumont         TX    US      28:00.3   27:47.2   8:57  48  58.2       1        F 45-49  
62    22  Chris Heisner          M      Silsbee          TX    US      28:15.4   27:57.0   9:00  42  49.7       2        M 40-44  
63    80  Eric Christensen       M      Beaumont         TX    US      28:09.7   27:58.1   9:00  49  52.3       1        M 45-49  
64    114 Mark Bass              M      Vidor            TX    US      28:37.2   28:10.1   9:04  45  50.5       2        M 45-49  
65    166 Kevin Herrington       M      Nederland        TX    US      28:38.7   28:10.6   9:04  46  50.8       3        M 45-49  
66    101 Summer Courvelle       F      Kountze          TX    US      28:45.9   28:22.1   9:08  32  52.1       6        F 30-34  
67    458 Kristalyn McAFee       F      Beaumont         TX    US      28:32.7   28:24.3   9:09  23  52.0       1        F 20-24  
68    465 Connie Richmond        F      Nederland        TX    US      28:39.4   28:31.1   9:11  57  62.7       5        F 55-59  
69    127 Adam Larocca           M      Beaumont         TX    US      28:40.5   28:35.7   9:12  24  45.4       4        M 20-24  
70    68  Erin Faulk             F      Beaumont         TX    US      29:02.2   28:40.7   9:14  35  51.8       3        F 35-39  
71    110 Steve Bennett          M      Lumberton        TX    US      29:04.5   28:45.3   9:15  47  50.1       4        M 45-49  
72    115 Christopher Cullather  M      Beaumont         TX    US      29:46.6   28:50.8   9:17  60  55.4       4        M 60-69  
73    39  Tandi Waite            F      Nederland        TX    US      29:07.2   28:53.1   9:18  57  61.9       6        F 55-59  
74    189 Brittany McClusky      F      Silsbee          TX    US      29:08.6   28:53.7   9:18  26  51.1       2        F 25-29  
75    273 Geraldine Hwang        F      Nederland        TX    US      29:13.2   28:59.5   9:20  26  50.9       3        F 25-29  
76    45  PHILLIP PARCON         M      Beaumont         TX    US      29:18.7   29:03.6   9:21  49  50.4       5        M 45-49  
77    178 Brandee Meguess        F      Orange           TX    US      29:15.1   29:09.2   9:23  24  50.7       2        F 20-24  
78    13  Cory Moss              M      Beaumont         TX    US      29:51.9   29:16.9   9:25  48  49.6       6        M 45-49  
79    143 Charles Heider         M      Nederland        TX    US      29:48.5   29:17.5   9:26  40  46.8       3        M 40-44  
80    139 Ross Porras            M      Beaumont         TX    US      29:39.2   29:23.4   9:28  47  49.1       7        M 45-49  
81    7   Ashley Nicholson       F      Lumberton        TX    US      29:40.2   29:28.4   9:29  34  50.3       7        F 30-34  
82    200 Brittney Findley       F      Beaumont         TX    US      29:47.1   29:28.5   9:29  31  50.1       8        F 30-34  
83    24  Jimmy Hamm             M      Beaumont         TX    US      29:48.5   29:35.2   9:31  52  50.6       4        M 50-54  
84    16  Katherine Symons       F      Beaumont         TX    US      29:42.7   29:35.7   9:32  27  49.9       4        F 25-29  
85    342 Jennifer Glover        F      Vidor            TX    US      30:12.7   29:46.1   9:35  53  57.4       2        F 50-54  
86    124 Cody Hensley           M      Beaumont         TX    US      30:15.4   29:50.1   9:36  35  44.5       6        M 35-39  
87    151 Whitney Robbins        F      Lumberton        TX    US      30:56.4   29:50.5   9:36  27  49.5       5        F 25-29  
88    58  Cecilia Pippin         F      Beaumont         TX    US      30:25.2   29:57.8   9:39  47  53.4       2        F 45-49  
89    188 Michael Bayer          M      Richmond         TX    US      30:49.3   30:18.0   9:45  61  53.1       5        M 60-69  
90    325 Chad Dupuis            M      Beaumont         TX    US      30:55.2   30:18.3   9:45  32  43.2       7        M 30-34  
91    23  Alva Chance            M      Beaumont         TX    US      30:38.6   30:18.7   9:45  59  52.2       5        M 55-59  
92    175 Reese Guidry           M      Port Neches      TX    US      30:42.7   30:20.0   9:46  31  43.0       8        M 30-34  
93    171 Debbie Reddin          F      Silsbee          TX    US      30:25.7   30:21.4   9:46  45  51.8       3        F 45-49  
94    172 John Reddin            M      Silsbee          TX    US      30:26.7   30:21.5   9:46  23  42.8       5        M 20-24  
95    511 Paul Traylor           M      Beaumont         TX    US      30:56.2   30:23.8   9:47  54  50.1       5        M 50-54  
96    154 Ana Garcia             F      Beaumont         TX    US      30:46.5   30:26.7   9:48  31  48.5       9        F 30-34  
97    493 Gavin Guidry           M      Beaumont                       30:52.7   30:37.8   9:52  19  42.4       4        M 15-19  
98    177 Brian Beard            M      Bridge City      TX    US      31:39.2   30:46.6   9:54  55  49.8       6        M 55-59  
99    479 Michelle Flosenzier    F      Bridge City      TX    US      31:12.1   30:54.3   9:57  51  54.0       3        F 50-54  
100   351 Yvette Canales         F      Bridge City      TX    US      31:36.2   31:03.6   10:00 45  50.6       4        F 45-49  
101   103 Thad King              M      Beaumont         TX    US      31:32.9   31:05.4   10:00 49  47.1       8        M 45-49  
102   503 Ashley Jones           F      Denver           CO    US      32:06.3   31:08.4   10:01 27  47.4       6        F 25-29  
103   182 Craig Johnson          M      Port Arthur      TX    US      31:28.2   31:11.0   10:02 47  46.2       9        M 45-49  
104   131 William (Wink) Gilmore M      Beaumont         TX    US      32:10.7   31:12.0   10:03 64  52.9       6        M 60-69  
105   158 Carly James            F      Ignacio          CO    US      31:43.5   31:12.0   10:03 43  49.6       4        F 40-44  
106   1   Christina Tingler      F      Lake Charles     LA    US      31:18.4   31:12.9   10:03 35  47.6       4        F 35-39  
107   86  jeremy fermo           M      Lumberton        TX    US      31:52.2   31:33.4   10:09 37  42.5       7        M 35-39  
108   47  June Harris            F      Houston          TX    US      31:42.7   31:33.9   10:10 61  59.5       1        F 60-69  
109   198 Doug moore             M      Vidor            TX    US      32:29.2   31:39.6   10:11 47  45.5       10       M 45-49  
110   33  Crystal Shafer         F      Vidor            TX    US      32:34.5   31:49.9   10:15 36  46.8       5        F 35-39  
111   59  Brandy Richmond        F      Beaumont         TX    US      32:24.7   31:55.9   10:17 33  46.3       10       F 30-34  
112   126 Toni Hebert            F      Nederland        TX    US      32:08.1   32:00.7   10:18 48  50.5       5        F 45-49  
113   190 Savannah Pike          F      Spurgers         TX    US      32:16.6   32:01.2   10:18 26  46.1       7        F 25-29  
114   97  Johnette Simonetti     F      Vidor            TX    US      32:41.6   32:02.3   10:19 37  46.7       6        F 35-39  
115   3   J. Tingler             M      Lake Charles     LA    US      32:10.9   32:06.1   10:20 9   50.7       1        M 1-10   
116   480 Chris Baur             M      Nederland        TX    US      32:46.2   32:13.6   10:22 45  44.1       11       M 45-49  
117   512 Nicole Traylor         F      Beaumont         TX    US      33:04.2   32:32.7   10:29 45  48.3       6        F 45-49  
118   135 Miranda Prosperie      F      Orange           TX    US      33:21.8   32:35.7   10:29 33  45.4       11       F 30-34  
119   6   April Hamon            F      Port Arthur      TX    US      32:44.2   32:41.1   10:31 34  45.4       12       F 30-34  
120   191 Samantha Nungester     F      Spurgers         TX    US      32:58.3   32:43.4   10:32 26  45.1       8        F 25-29  
121   179 Jon Walk               M      Spring           TX    US      33:13.7   32:47.4   10:33 50  45.0       6        M 50-54  
122   466 Clark McKaig           M      Pearland         TX    US      33:38.4   32:50.6   10:34 53  46.0       7        M 50-54  
123   509 Miranda Mendoza        F      Beaumont         TX    US      33:47.9   32:50.6   10:34 26  45.0       9        F 25-29  
124   85  Jonathan Zarate        M      Beaumont         TX    US      33:10.5   32:54.3   10:35 46  43.5       12       M 45-49  
125   72  Anna Greathouse        F      Lake Charles     LA    US      33:58.7   32:59.4   10:37 29  44.8       10       F 25-29  
126   492 Jamie Larson           F      Beaumont         TX    US      33:17.2   33:03.5   10:38 42  46.4       5        F 40-44  
127   360 Anna Beth Oxner        F      Beaumont         TX    US      34:04.1   33:12.3   10:41 19  44.5       1        F 15-19  
128   149 Randy Becker Sr        M      Bridge City      TX    US      33:23.2   33:12.4   10:41 60  48.1       7        M 60-69  
129   61  K. Howell              F      Beaumont         TX    US      33:17.6   33:15.1   10:42 12  49.6       2        F 11-14  
130   173 Wesley Biddle          M      Groves           TX    US      33:37.3   33:16.5   10:43 32  39.3       9        M 30-34  
131   508 Darrick Newmann        M      Vidor            TX    US      33:31.2   33:17.9   10:43 31  39.2       10       M 30-34  
132   129 Meg Brown              F      Orange           TX    US      34:07.4   33:23.1   10:45 39  45.2       7        F 35-39  
133   186 Dru Vitale             M      Port Arthur      TX    US      33:41.2   33:30.9   10:47 28  38.7       8        M 25-29  
134   2   Andrew Tingler         M      Lake Charles     LA    US      33:40.6   33:34.0   10:48 39  40.6       8        M 35-39  
135   265 Laura Potts            F      Fort Worth       TX    US      33:50.7   33:38.8   10:50 67  60.2       2        F 60-69  
136   40  Joe Pompa              M      Beaumont         TX    US      34:44.5   33:51.3   10:54 51  43.9       8        M 50-54  
137   125 Jennifer Nevils        F      Sour Lake        TX    US      34:08.2   33:56.4   10:55 40  44.7       6        F 40-44  
138   174 Carli Henning          F      Orange           TX    US      34:05.6   33:59.4   10:56 19  43.4       2        F 15-19  
139   57  Vicki Jones            F      Houston          TX    US      34:19.7   34:01.3   10:57 66  58.8       3        F 60-69  
140   34  Misty Tilley           F      Vidor            TX    US      34:53.4   34:11.7   11:00 43  45.2       7        F 40-44  
141   323 Tara Alvarez           F      Beaumont         TX    US      34:40.3   34:18.7   11:03 40  44.2       8        F 40-44  
142   70  Gay Vela               F      Orange           TX    US      34:34.6   34:20.2   11:03 48  47.1       7        F 45-49  
143   75  Kerry Howard           F      Pearland         TX    US      35:05.7   34:29.4   11:06 35  43.1       8        F 35-39  
144   84  Mallory Becks          F      Vidor            TX    US      35:15.3   34:36.8   11:08 17  43.3       3        F 15-19  
145   147 Shanna Ferguson        F      Kountze          TX    US      35:54.1   34:51.4   11:13 39  43.3       9        F 35-39  
146   169 Zachary tye Norman     M      Beaumont         TX    US      35:17.2   34:57.4   11:15 22  37.1       6        M 20-24  
147   168 Chris Acclis           M      Beaumont         TX    US      35:17.2   34:57.5   11:15 29  37.2       9        M 25-29  
148   136 Shana Collier          F      Lumberton        TX    US      35:48.7   34:57.9   11:15 45  44.9       8        F 45-49  
149   159 Loan OBrien            F      Baytown          TX    US      35:28.5   35:03.9   11:17 43  44.1       9        F 40-44  
150   183 Craig Johnson II       M      Port Arthur      TX    US      35:22.2   35:04.6   11:17 13  40.0       2        M 11-14  
151   497 Larry Cheatham         M      Beaumont                       35:33.4   35:04.8   11:17 62  46.3       8        M 60-69  
152   43  Patricia Stankovich    F      Vidorvidor       TX    US      35:54.2   35:10.5   11:19 37  42.5       10       F 35-39  
153   160 B. Sanders             M      Winnie           TX    US      35:47.7   35:17.8   11:22 9   46.1       2        M 1-10   
154   77  Kendra Jones           F      Vidor            TX    US      36:04.3   35:23.8   11:24 30  41.7       13       F 30-34  
155   196 Wendy Cozart           F      Sour Lake        TX    US      38:57.8   35:49.3   11:32 34  41.4       14       F 30-34  
156   165 Gail Binagia           F      Port Neches      TX    US      36:57.8   36:10.4   11:39 54  47.7       4        F 50-54  
157   21  Tami Hathaway          F      Beaumont         TX    US      36:50.9   36:17.3   11:41 51  46.0       5        F 50-54  
158   487 Mary Leano             F      Nederland        TX    US      37:33.2   36:45.8   11:50 55  47.5       7        F 55-59  
159   98  Tiffany Eckenrod       F      Beaumont         TX    US      37:44.5   36:46.6   11:50 35  40.4       11       F 35-39  
160   192 Jennifer Baumgarte     F      Lumberton        TX    US      37:53.8   36:49.3   11:51 37  40.6       12       F 35-39  
161   194 S. Baumgarte           F      Lumberton        TX    US      37:53.5   36:49.4   11:51 7   52.4       2        F 1-10   
162   112 amy bridges            F      Orange           TX    US      37:58.9   37:21.1   12:01 35  39.8       13       F 35-39  
163   197 Marilyn moore          F      Vidor            TX    US      38:11.5   37:21.6   12:02 47  42.8       9        F 45-49  
164   144 Andrianna Kovatch      F      Orange           TX    US      38:32.1   37:48.5   12:10 30  39.1       15       F 30-34  
165   145 Julie Barton           F      Orange           TX    US      38:34.5   37:52.3   12:11 39  39.8       14       F 35-39  
166   513 Ethan Ellender         M      Port Arthur                    39:01.2   37:52.6   12:11 27  34.3       10       M 25-29  
167   305 Lauren Ramirez         F      Sour Lake        TX    US      38:12.5   38:01.7   12:14 33  38.9       16       F 30-34  
168   482 Joel Presley           M      Groves           TX    US      38:50.9   38:02.0   12:15 51  39.1       9        M 50-54  
169   76  KELLY HEBERT           F      Orange           TX    US      38:42.2   38:06.0   12:16 35  39.0       15       F 35-39  
170   49  Kanda Miller           F      Lumberton        TX    US      38:39.8   38:06.7   12:16 27  38.7       11       F 25-29  
171   148 Ottisey Smith          F      Kountze          TX    US      39:10.5   38:07.1   12:16 21  38.7       3        F 20-24  
172   489 Felman Malveaux        M      Beaumont         TX    US      38:26.5   38:16.9   12:19 43  36.6       4        M 40-44  
173   476 Joe Melanson           M      Orange           TX    US      39:15.8   38:17.7   12:20 61  42.0       9        M 60-69  
174   153 Tracie Updike          F      Orange           TX    US      39:06.5   38:39.6   12:27 61  48.5       4        F 60-69  
175   94  Shanna Burke           F      Lumberton        TX    US      39:35.2   38:42.4   12:28 45  40.6       10       F 45-49  
176   71  Tiffany Miller         F      Vidor            TX    US      40:08.9   39:32.3   12:44 30  37.3       17       F 30-34  
177   505 Natalie Bergen         F      Nederland                      40:12.2   39:34.4   12:44 19  37.3       4        F 15-19  
178   137 Rick Chesser           M      Vidor            TX    US      40:45.2   39:51.9   12:50 47  36.2       13       M 45-49  
179   64  Joy Simonton           F      Bridge City      TX    US      40:46.9   40:01.8   12:53 41  38.1       10       F 40-44  
180   37  Jessica Marcantel      F      Vidor            TX    US      40:43.7   40:04.8   12:54 34  37.0       18       F 30-34  
181   31  Sharon DeJohn          F      Port Arthur      TX    US      40:38.4   40:18.1   12:58 58  44.9       8        F 55-59  
182   462 Zetta Stevenson        F      Vidor            TX    US      40:34.9   40:25.6   13:01 31  36.5       19       F 30-34  
183   155 Amanda Johnson         F      Beaumont         TX    US      40:48.7   40:29.3   13:02 41  37.7       11       F 40-44  
184   463 Nytisha Keys           F      Beaumont         TX    US      41:27.7   40:29.9   13:02 37  37.0       16       F 35-39  
185   488 Demetra Malveaux       F      Beaumont         TX    US      40:41.4   40:31.0   13:02 42  37.9       12       F 40-44  
186   48  Tracy Benson           M      Beaumont         TX    US      41:28.5   40:38.8   13:05 42  34.2       5        M 40-44  
187   187 Vicki Villarreal Bayer F      Richmond         TX    US      41:19.2   40:48.8   13:08 55  42.8       9        F 55-59  
188   8   Angela Webb            F      Orange           TX    US      42:05.2   41:21.8   13:19 34  35.9       20       F 30-34  
189   128 Mathew Hathaway        M      Beaumont         TX    US      42:12.3   41:22.2   13:19 48  35.1       14       M 45-49  
190   105 Madison Brumbly        F      Vidor            TX    US      42:12.5   41:34.0   13:23 17  36.1       5        F 15-19  
191   133 Jim Bob Young          M      Kirbyville       TX    US      41:51.6   41:42.7   13:26 42  33.3       6        M 40-44  
192   500 Tish Jones             F      Beaumont         TX    US      42:13.2   41:56.3   13:30 42  36.6       13       F 40-44  
193   161 Jeremy Sanders         M      Bridge City      TX    US      42:27.4   41:58.2   13:31 38  32.2       9        M 35-39  
194   41  Edna Pompa             F      Beaumont         TX    US      42:56.8   41:59.7   13:31 36  35.5       17       F 35-39  
195   329 Ronda Nation           F      Orange           TX    US      42:28.4   42:16.5   13:36 52  39.9       6        F 50-54  
196   81  AMANDA LOFTIN          F      Deridder         LA    US      44:51.2   42:25.0   13:39 38  35.4       18       F 35-39  
197   119 Felicia Seaman         F      Nome             TX    US      43:42.4   42:41.0   13:44 59  42.9       10       F 55-59  
198   130 Anna Miller            F      Lumberton        TX    US      43:15.7   42:43.1   13:45 48  37.8       11       F 45-49  
199   483 Amy Presley            F      Groves           TX    US      43:45.1   42:56.2   13:49 49  38.1       12       F 45-49  
200   167 Jessica Harder         F      Beaumont         TX    US      44:16.5   43:14.7   13:55 33  34.2       21       F 30-34  
201   55  Esli Pompa             F      Port Arthur      TX    US      44:10.9   43:15.1   13:55 24  34.1       4        F 20-24  
202   54  Rene Gutierrez         M      Port Arthur      TX    US      44:12.3   43:16.5   13:56 29  30.0       11       M 25-29  
203   96  Beulah Grant           F      Kountze          TX    US      43:32.3   43:28.6   14:00 67  46.6       5        F 60-69  
204   73  Brandi Leatherwood     F      Vidor            TX    US      44:17.7   43:32.5   14:01 34  34.1       22       F 30-34  
205   181 Thiago Dini            M      Beaumont         TX    US      43:53.8   43:37.5   14:02 33  30.1       11       M 30-34  
206   180 Renata Alitto          F      Beaumont         TX    US      43:53.8   43:37.8   14:03 31  33.8       23       F 30-34  
207   473 Dena Collins           F      Beaumont         TX    US      44:26.1   43:46.5   14:05 46  36.2       13       F 45-49  
208   498 Raleigh Johnson        M      Beaumont         TX    US      44:10.3   43:52.3   14:07 50  33.6       10       M 50-54  
209   504 Amy Bergen             F      Nederland                      44:39.4   44:01.5   14:10 46  36.0       14       F 45-49  
210   92  Kevin Reed             M      Beaumont         TX    US      44:38.4   44:13.2   14:14 50  33.4       11       M 50-54  
211   87  Jay Broussard          M      Orange           TX    US      45:19.2   44:19.1   14:16 56  34.9       7        M 55-59  
212   491 Angela Gillis          F      Beaumont         TX    US      45:33.9   44:35.9   14:21 36  33.4       19       F 35-39  
213   162 Ashley Sanders         F      Bridge City      TX    US      45:21.2   44:50.1   14:26 39  33.6       20       F 35-39  
214   164 Candi Cannon           F      Bridge City      TX    US      45:45.6   45:00.3   14:29 32  32.8       24       F 30-34  
215   363 Karen Oxner            F      Beaumont         TX    US      46:16.7   45:23.5   14:37 45  34.6       15       F 45-49  
216   150 Penny Becker           F      Bridge City      TX    US      45:56.8   45:25.1   14:37 60  40.8       6        F 60-69  
217   17  Arika Roy              F      Pearl            MS    US      46:45.4   45:42.1   14:43 33  32.4       25       F 30-34  
218   140 Wendy Devillier        F      WINNIE           TX    US      46:59.4   46:25.5   14:57 51  36.0       7        F 50-54  
219   107 Danica Selkirk         F      Port Neches      TX    US      48:12.5   47:23.8   15:15 33  31.2       26       F 30-34  
220   5   Pamela Suniga          F      Beaumont         TX    US      48:30.9   47:49.6   15:24 37  31.3       21       F 35-39  
221   32  Michelle Spears        F      Silsbee          TX    US      48:32.7   47:50.8   15:24 44  32.6       14       F 40-44  
222   146 Kalita Head            F      Beaumont         TX    US      48:33.2   47:51.6   15:24 39  31.5       22       F 35-39  
223   176 Whitney Cappen         F      Vidor            TX    US      48:44.7   48:02.6   15:28 25  30.7       12       F 25-29  
224   52  Nathaniel Collins      M      Houston          TX    US      49:00.3   48:36.6   15:39 81  43.7       1        M 80-99  
225   330 Dana Strokos           F      Beaumont         TX    US      49:55.1   49:43.2   16:00 54  34.7       8        F 50-54  
226   65  YoLanda Thibodeaux     F      Beaumont         TX    US      50:43.4   49:53.9   16:04 57  35.8       11       F 55-59  
227   106 Sandy Straub           F      Beaumont         TX    US      50:14.9   50:04.6   16:07 61  37.5       7        F 60-69  
228   116 Mary Cullather         F      Beaumont         TX    US      53:16.7   52:17.3   16:50 57  34.2       12       F 55-59  
229   82  Bryant Newell          M      Vidor            TX    US      53:35.8   52:30.7   16:54 50  28.1       12       M 50-54  
230   496 A. Huff                M      Port Neches      TX    US      53:29.9   52:35.7   16:56 10  29.5       3        M 1-10   
231   495 Crystal Huff           F      Port Neches      TX    US      53:30.5   52:38.4   16:57 33  28.1       27       F 30-34  
232   508 Darrick Newmann        M      Vidor            TX    US      54:27.5   53:28.1   17:13 31  24.4       12       M 30-34  
233   199 Danny Browning         M      Sour Lake        TX    US      56:59.8   53:52.4   17:20 63  30.4       10       M 60-69  
234   457 Christine Buxton       F      Lumberton        TX    US      58:34.7   55:25.8   17:50 46  28.6       16       F 45-49  
235   460 Charlene Walker        F      Sour Lake        TX    US      58:35.2   55:27.2   17:51 62  34.3       8        F 60-69  
236   358 Katherine Perkins      F      Nederland        TX    US      56:59.0   56:23.4   18:09 21  26.2       5        F 20-24  
237   4   Melanie Airey          F      Nederland        TX    US      57:25.6   56:37.8   18:14 35  26.3       23       F 35-39  
238   474 Greg Ingram            M      Nederland        TX    US      57:31.6   56:41.6   18:15 40  24.2       7        M 40-44  
239   163 Eunice Allen           F      Beaumont         TX    US      57:59.4   56:56.7   18:20 72  38.1       1        F 70-79  
240   193 A. Baumgarte           F      Lumberton        TX    US      59:31.5   58:30.2   18:50 10  29.7       3        F 1-10   
241   118 Mandy Bowers           F      Vidor            TX    US      1:00:48.1 1:00:03.3 19:20 39  25.1       24       F 35-39  
242   122 Sunny Becks            F      Vidor            TX    US      1:00:49.9 1:00:09.4 19:22 37  24.9       25       F 35-39  
243   42  Latoya Jackson         F      Vidor            TX    US      1:00:49.9 1:00:09.6 19:22 34  24.7       28       F 30-34  
244   490 Rachel Newell          F      Vidor            TX    US      1:03:11.1 1:02:05.5 19:59 22  23.8       6        F 20-24  
245   501 Bertie Herman          F      Bridge City      TX    US      1:02:45.9 1:02:16.3 20:03 84  43.2       1        F 80-99  
246   485 A. Smith               F      Hamshire         TX    US      1:02:46.1 1:02:43.9 20:11 12  26.3       3        F 11-14  
247   502 Perkins Royce          F      Nederland                      1:04:08.2 1:03:33.6 20:27 47  25.2       17       F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Huyett    108 25  1       M      Beaumont TX US    18:45.5 
2     Brian Clark   475 31  2       M      Orange TX US      19:03.6 
3     Justin Dodson 69  33  3       M      League City TX US 19:39.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Virginia Leonardi 19  30  8       F      BeaumontBeaumont TX US 20:40.6 
2     Catherine Madden  109 23  18      F      Beaumont TX US         22:14.4 
3     Lacey Bleazard    471 28  21      F      Beaumont TX US         23:53.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brenden Gaffney  185 17  9       M      Beaumont TX US 21:11.9 
2     David DeFee      506 16  15      M      Vidor TX US    22:07.4 
3     McCain Devillier 141 16  24      M      WINNIE TX US   24:16.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Hunter Houston  195 22  6       M      Port Arthur TX US 20:27.7 
2     Richard Carnell 481 23  13      M      Port Arthur TX US 22:01.1 
3     Edgar Ahumada   157 22  33      M      Beaumont TX US    25:33.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Randy Becker   470 29  5       M      Port Neches TX US 20:18.2 
2     Sean O'Connell 467 25  7       M      Beaumont TX US    20:35.1 
3     Ricky Straub   56  26  26      M      Beaumont TX US    24:33.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ramiro Sanchez 328 33  4       M      Beaumont TX US 20:08.4 
2     Aaron chinn    205 33  11      M      Beaumont TX US 21:42.3 
3     Corey Durbin   46  30  12      M      Beaumont TX US 21:53.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Javier Ojeda     170 39  14      M      Beaumont TX US    22:02.3 
2     Shawn McCullough 53  35  19      M      Port Neches TX US 22:53.5 
3     Scotty Fontenot  89  37  20      M      Iowa LA US        23:46.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jarrod Brown   343 44  22      M      Orange TX US    24:04.2 
2     Chris Heisner  22  42  62      M      Silsbee TX US   28:15.4 
3     Charles Heider 143 40  79      M      Nederland TX US 29:48.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Eric Christensen 80  49  63      M      Beaumont TX US  28:09.7 
2     Mark Bass        114 45  64      M      Vidor TX US     28:37.2 
3     Kevin Herrington 166 46  65      M      Nederland TX US 28:38.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Anthony Flosenzier 478 54  49      M      Bridge City TX US 27:08.3 
2     Sam Conner         66  53  51      M      Orange TX US      27:16.8 
3     John Moore         25  53  54      M      Port Neches TX US 27:36.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ike Adams Jr    102 57  10      M      Beaumont TX US  21:36.1 
2     David Constant  472 55  17      M      Orange TX US    22:06.4 
3     Peyton Richmond 67  57  25      M      Nederland TX US 24:30.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mike Dunham     95  61  39      M      Lumberton TX US 25:45.2 
2     Anthony Mireles 14  62  47      M      Beaumont TX US  27:45.1 
3     Gary Brice      100 66  59      M      Beaumont TX US  28:51.5 


Male 80 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nathaniel Collins 52  81  224     M      Houston TX US 49:00.3 


Female  10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     H. Herin     510 9   55      F      Beaumont TX US  27:40.2 
2     S. Baumgarte 194 7   161     F      Lumberton TX US 37:53.5 
3     A. Baumgarte 193 10  240     F      Lumberton TX US 59:31.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anna Beth Oxner 360 19  127     F      Beaumont TX US 34:04.1 
2     Carli Henning   174 19  138     F      Orange TX US   34:05.6 
3     Mallory Becks   84  17  144     F      Vidor TX US    35:15.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kristalyn McAFee 458 23  67      F      Beaumont TX US 28:32.7 
2     Brandee Meguess  178 24  77      F      Orange TX US   29:15.1 
3     Ottisey Smith    148 21  171     F      Kountze TX US  39:10.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Morgan Bowling    459 26  50      F      Beaumont TX US  27:08.2 
2     Brittany McClusky 189 26  74      F      Silsbee TX US   29:08.6 
3     Geraldine Hwang   273 26  75      F      Nederland TX US 29:13.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bobbi Jo Chapman 10  31  31      F      Beaumont TX US    25:11.9 
2     Tiffany Heider   142 30  34      F      Nederland TX US   25:36.6 
3     Misti Sanchez    93  32  38      F      Port Neches TX US 25:49.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mandie Welch  36  37  30      F      Orange TX US   24:50.1 
2     April Lindsay 120 35  36      F      Beaumont TX US 25:47.8 
3     Erin Faulk    68  35  70      F      Beaumont TX US 29:02.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gina Bass        113 44  43      F      Vidor TX US   26:10.4 
2     brandee perry    156 41  57      F      Chester VA US 27:59.2 
3     Christy Ridgaway 12  40  60      F      Winnie TX US  28:11.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dena Williams  99  48  61      F      Beaumont TX US 28:00.3 
2     Cecilia Pippin 58  47  88      F      Beaumont TX US 30:25.2 
3     Debbie Reddin  171 45  93      F      Silsbee TX US  30:25.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ana Christensen     79  54  45      F      Beaumont TX US    26:28.4 
2     Jennifer Glover     342 53  85      F      Vidor TX US       30:12.7 
3     Michelle Flosenzier 479 51  99      F      Bridge City TX US 31:12.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pam Guidry      134 59  23      F      Bridge City TX US 24:09.9 
2     Melanie Holland 111 57  42      F      Nome TX US        25:54.5 
3     Lisa Chambers   117 55  44      F      Beaumont TX US    26:28.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     June Harris 47  61  108     F      Houston TX US    31:42.7 
2     Laura Potts 265 67  135     F      Fort Worth TX US 33:50.7 
3     Vicki Jones 57  66  139     F      Houston TX US    34:19.7 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Eunice Allen 163 72  239     F      Beaumont TX US 57:59.4 


Female 80 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bertie Herman 501 84  245     F      Bridge City TX US 1:02:45.9 

Additional results can be found at http://register.cajuntiming.com/results/default.aspx?event=38375&r=13095\.

Embed Code