Race Header

THE LAFAYETTE APPLE RUN 2017


Sun October 8 2017
Location: Lafayette, NY US 13084 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name                  Gender Age Time    Pace  City            State SEXPLACE SEXTOTAL DIVISION DIVPLACE DIVTOTAL Bib 
===== ===================== ====== === ======= ===== =============== ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== === 
1     Erich Nieman          M      38  1:09:12 6:12  Manlius         NY    1        66       M30-39   1        19       339 
2     Michael Miller        M      31  1:10:37 6:19  Ithaca          NY    2        66       M30-39   2        19       335 
3     Bill Houser           M      38  1:10:45 6:20  Manlius         NY    3        66       M30-39   3        19       308 
4     Karen Simmonds Brady  F      41  1:11:26 6:24  Auburn          NY    1        77       F40-44   1        15       437 
5     Joey Randall          M      46  1:13:42 6:36  Cortland        NY    4        66       M45-49   1        5        455 
6     Ken Mann              M      55  1:14:27 6:40  Jamesville      NY    5        66       M55-59   1        11       328 
7     Mary Kate Curran      F      32  1:14:49 6:42  Canton          NY    2        77       F30-39   1        20       427 
8     Don Hughes            M      58  1:15:00 6:43  Syracuse        NY    6        66       M55-59   2        11       309 
9     Ronald Toledo         M      29  1:15:12 6:44  Nedrow          NY    7        66       M20-29   1        10       421 
10    Joe Woodworth         M      37  1:15:22 6:45  Kirkville       NY    8        66       M30-39   4        19       2   
11    James Fleming         M      23  1:16:18 6:50  Baldwinsville   NY    9        66       M20-29   2        10       394 
12    Kyle Smith            M      28  1:16:38 6:52  Fulton          NY    10       66       M20-29   3        10       363 
13    Justin Popp           M      19  1:17:20 6:55  Cortland        NY    11       66       M16-19   1        1        350 
14    Patrick Brown         M      20  1:18:28 7:01  Fort Johnson    NY    12       66       M20-29   4        10       263 
15    Jake Pusey            M      24  1:18:58 7:04  Burlington      VT    13       66       M20-29   5        10       354 
16    Keith Thomas          M      41  1:20:01 7:10  Manlius         NY    14       66       M40-44   1        4        402 
17    Ryan Dague            M      31  1:20:10 7:10  Syracuse        NY    15       66       M30-39   5        19       463 
18    Mike Browngardt       M      35  1:20:27 7:12  Cortland        NY    16       66       M30-39   6        19       264 
19    Brett Hergert         M      36  1:22:30 7:23  Grand Canyon    AZ    17       66       M30-39   7        19       306 
20    Kevin Garvey          M      34  1:22:32 7:23  Syracuse        NY    18       66       M30-39   8        19       293 
21    Mike Stout            M      45  1:22:34 7:23  Pulaski         NY    19       66       M45-49   2        5        367 
22    Brandon Musso         M      41  1:24:09 7:32  Auburn          NY    20       66       M40-44   2        4        338 
23    Anonymous Participant M      55  1:24:56 7:36  Red Creek       NY    21       66       M55-59   3        11       302 
24    Kara Stauffer         F      40  1:25:19 7:38  Manlius         NY    3        77       F40-44   2        15       413 
25    Adam Effler           M      33  1:25:35 7:40  Syracuse        NY    22       66       M30-39   9        19       287 
26    Barb Wells            F      44  1:25:58 7:42  Syracuse        NY    4        77       F40-44   3        15       381 
27    Robert Hadzor         M      65  1:26:59 7:47  Lafayette       NY    23       66       M65-69   1        3        303 
28    Reem Jishi            F      46  1:28:43 7:56  Skaneateles     NY    5        77       F45-49   1        12       417 
29    John Evans            M      58  1:28:49 7:57  Cicero          NY    24       66       M55-59   4        11       395 
30    Warren Gross          M      57  1:28:59 7:58  Pennellville    NY    25       66       M55-59   5        11       298 
31    Lynn Kibling          F      52  1:29:01 7:58  Lafayette       NY    6        77       F50-54   1        9        419 
32    Lynn Cunningham       F      49  1:29:18 8:00  Lafayette       NY    7        77       F45-49   2        12       277 
33    Dirk Elliot           M      59  1:29:30 8:01  Marathoon       NY    26       66       M55-59   6        11       288 
34    Jason Fingerman       M      42  1:29:32 8:01  Liverpool       NY    27       66       M40-44   3        4        290 
35    David Pesesky         M      55  1:29:45 8:02  Utica           NY    28       66       M55-59   7        11       431 
36    Lee Jutton            F      27  1:30:05 8:04  Brooklyn        NY    8        77       F20-29   1        17       314 
37    Kristin Mullally      F      34  1:30:33 8:06  Liverpool       NY    9        77       F30-39   2        20       337 
38    Laura Schilly         F      33  1:30:41 8:07  Syracuse        NY    10       77       F30-39   3        20       392 
39    Thomas Kogut          M      35  1:31:01 8:09  Jamesville      NY    29       66       M30-39   10       19       321 
40    Daniel Cusyk          M      26  1:31:22 8:11  Kirkville       NY    30       66       M20-29   6        10       398 
41    David Curtis          M      53  1:32:18 8:16  Lisle           NY    31       66       M50-54   1        7        420 
42    Monique Cuyler        F      47  1:32:26 8:16  Liverpool       NY    11       77       F45-49   3        12       279 
43    Sara Eckhardt         F      21  1:32:49 8:18  Granby          CT    12       77       F20-29   2        17       286 
44    Walt Quinell          M      62  1:33:01 8:19  Camillus        NY    32       66       M60-64   1        4        418 
45    Ed Griffin-Nolan      M      58  1:33:08 8:20  Manlius         NY    33       66       M55-59   8        11       393 
46    Steven White          M      28  1:34:42 8:28  Liverpool       NY    34       66       M20-29   7        10       384 
47    Heather Young         F      34  1:34:43 8:29  Hamilton        NY    13       77       F30-39   4        20       388 
48    William Scott         M      57  1:34:46 8:29  Baldwinsville   NY    35       66       M55-59   9        11       436 
49    Addie Partrick        F      28  1:34:51 8:29  Grand Canyon    AZ    14       77       F20-29   3        17       346 
50    Eric Eckel            M      30  1:35:30 8:33  Staten Island   NY    36       66       M30-39   11       19       414 
51    Leo Berman            M      65  1:35:49 8:34  Syracuse        NY    37       66       M65-69   2        3        258 
52    Fran Simmonds         M      34  1:35:59 8:35  Rochester       NY    38       66       M30-39   12       19       362 
53    Brandon Anderson      M      29  1:36:03 8:36  Syracuse        NY    39       66       M20-29   8        10       252 
54    Johnny D'Antonio      M      38  1:36:05 8:36  Preble          NY    40       66       M30-39   13       19       282 
55    Samantha Randall      F      23  1:36:21 8:37  Cortland        NY    15       77       F20-29   4        17       454 
56    Laurene Johnson       F      44  1:36:32 8:38  Syracuse        NY    16       77       F40-44   4        15       313 
57    Lena Tilsworth        F      21  1:36:42 8:39  Leesburg        VA    17       77       F20-29   5        17       373 
58    Teresa Mech           F      49  1:37:06 8:41  Phoenix         NY    18       77       F45-49   4        12       44  
59    Michelle Breidenbach  F      44  1:37:43 8:45  Fayetteville    NY    19       77       F40-44   5        15       262 
60    Annette Marchbanks    F      50  1:37:45 8:45  Liverpool       NY    20       77       F50-54   2        9        329 
61    Erik Einersson        M      47  1:38:21 8:48  Cazenovia       NY    41       66       M45-49   3        5        432 
62    Katy Davis            F      20  1:38:24 8:48  Syracuse        NY    21       77       F20-29   6        17       283 
63    Holly Daly            F      28  1:38:28 8:49  Kirkville       NY    22       77       F20-29   7        17       281 
64    Liana Prosonic        F      42  1:38:50 8:51  Syracuse        NY    23       77       F40-44   6        15       352 
65    Meghan Rimol          F      21  1:39:02 8:52  Syracuse        NY    24       77       F20-29   8        17       357 
66    Warren Wheeler        M      45  1:39:08 8:52  Fulton          NY    42       66       M45-49   4        5        382 
67    Patrick McCabe        M      60  1:39:10 8:52  Tully           NY    43       66       M60-64   2        4        330 
68    Steven Indrick        M      59  1:39:11 8:53  Lafayette       NY    44       66       M55-59   10       11       311 
69    Maryjo Galetta        F      47  1:39:42 8:55  Fayetteville    NY    25       77       F45-49   5        12       292 
70    Lenora Stout          F      43  1:39:43 8:55  Pulaski         NY    26       77       F40-44   7        15       366 
71    Anne Zeleznock        F      32  1:40:40 9:01  Warners         NY    27       77       F30-39   5        20       389 
72    Craig Chartrand       M      52  1:41:32 9:05  Lafayette       NY    45       66       M50-54   2        7        271 
73    Brian Cooney          M      51  1:41:47 9:06  Syracuse        NY    46       66       M50-54   3        7        273 
74    Kathy Selmser         F      44  1:41:59 9:08  Tully           NY    28       77       F40-44   8        15       361 
75    Willson Cummer        M      47  1:42:01 9:08  Fayetteville    NY    47       66       M45-49   5        5        276 
76    Maggie Washburn       F      48  1:42:01 9:08  Syracuse        NY    29       77       F45-49   6        12       379 
77    John Capozzi          M      56  1:42:34 9:11  Marietta        NY    48       66       M55-59   11       11       267 
78    William Kendall       M      34  1:42:38 9:11  Lafayette       NY    49       66       M30-39   14       19       318 
79    Jody Poole            F      40  1:43:19 9:15  Cortland        NY    30       77       F40-44   9        15       349 
80    Diana Evans           F      48  1:43:41 9:17  Jamesville      NY    31       77       F45-49   7        12       289 
81    Tana Pusey            F      51  1:44:15 9:20  Dewitt          NY    32       77       F50-54   3        9        355 
82    David Franke          M      54  1:44:25 9:21  Tully           NY    50       66       M50-54   4        7        291 
83    Pam Roller            F      35  1:44:36 9:22  Brooklyn        NY    33       77       F30-39   6        20       359 
84    Wendy Kolceski        F      43  1:44:44 9:22  Syracuse        NY    34       77       F40-44   10       15       322 
85    Scott Cunningham      M      42  1:44:45 9:22  Liverpool       NY    51       66       M40-44   4        4        278 
86    Katy Tornabene        F      33  1:44:45 9:22  Liverpool       NY    35       77       F30-39   7        20       374 
87    Beth Ann Kempf        F      45  1:45:41 9:27  New Woodstock   NY    36       77       F45-49   8        12       317 
88    Alain Obas            M      36  1:45:54 9:29  Lafayette       NY    52       66       M30-39   15       19       342 
89    Peter Guarino         M      30  1:46:10 9:30  Manlius         NY    53       66       M30-39   16       19       301 
90    Karyn Meaney          F      38  1:46:20 9:31  Lafayette       NY    37       77       F30-39   8        20       32  
91    Sharon Argus          F      44  1:46:20 9:31  Lafayette       NY    38       77       F40-44   11       15       254 
92    Rebecca Teneyck       F      36  1:46:24 9:31  Syracuse        NY    39       77       F30-39   9        20       370 
93    Christopher Allen     M      36  1:46:31 9:32  Marietta        NY    54       66       M30-39   17       19       428 
94    Sam Carroll           M      31  1:46:44 9:33  Baldwinsville   NY    55       66       M30-39   18       19       268 
95    Carolyn McDonald      F      51  1:47:45 9:39  Kirkville       NY    40       77       F50-54   4        9        332 
96    Caitlin Ruggiero      F      20  1:48:14 9:41  Ilion           NY    41       77       F20-29   9        17       360 
97    Mary Ann Pierce       F      52  1:48:26 9:42  Jamesville      NY    42       77       F50-54   5        9        347 
98    Nancy Giardina        F      50  1:50:40 9:54  Syracuse        NY    43       77       F50-54   6        9        294 
99    Tiffany D'Alonzo      F      27  1:51:03 9:56  Fulton          NY    44       77       F20-29   10       17       280 
100   Robert Hiemenz        M      53  1:51:05 9:56  Liverpool       NY    56       66       M50-54   5        7        307 
101   Peter McClure         M      65  1:51:27 9:58  Preble          NY    57       66       M65-69   3        3        331 
102   Kevin Karoglanian     M      32  1:51:44 10:00 Syracuse        NY    58       66       M30-39   19       19       316 
103   Courtney Carter       F      29  1:51:45 10:00 Liverpool       NY    45       77       F20-29   11       17       269 
104   Katie Herbert         F      30  1:51:57 10:01 Syracuse        NY    46       77       F30-39   10       20       305 
105   Thomas Beeman         M      51  1:51:58 10:01 Fulton          NY    59       66       M50-54   6        7        256 
106   Cody Ellis            M      15  1:52:08 10:02 Lafayette       NY    60       66       M01-15   1        1        422 
107   Jennifer Berman       F      31  1:52:29 10:04 Syracuse        NY    47       77       F30-39   11       20       257 
108   William Miller        M      62  1:52:33 10:04 Fairfax Station VA    61       66       M60-64   3        4        336 
109   Stephanie Urban       F      49  1:52:45 10:05 Liverpool       NY    48       77       F45-49   9        12       375 
110   Theresa Rokosz        F      37  1:52:46 10:05 Seneca Falls    NY    49       77       F30-39   12       20       358 
111   Susan Brown-Rios      F      43  1:52:55 10:06 Baldwinsville   NY    50       77       F40-44   12       15       266 
112   Kathryn Rhinehart     F      32  1:53:04 10:07 Cortland        NY    51       77       F30-39   13       20       356 
113   Mark Chambers         M      29  1:53:05 10:07 Cortland        NY    62       66       M20-29   9        10       270 
114   Lisa Indrick          F      59  1:53:08 10:07 Lafayette       NY    52       77       F55-59   1        3        310 
115   Mickey Piscitelli     F      58  1:53:20 10:08 Baldwinsville   NY    53       77       F55-59   2        3        348 
116   Colleen Ventura       F      29  1:53:32 10:10 Lafayette       NY    54       77       F20-29   12       17       377 
117   Courtney Amidon       F      29  1:53:33 10:10 Lafayette       NY    55       77       F20-29   13       17       251 
118   Lindsay Hanas         F      37  1:54:22 10:14 Brewerton       NY    56       77       F30-39   14       20       304 
119   Kim Bish-Williams     F      36  1:54:22 10:14 Brewerton       NY    57       77       F30-39   15       20       259 
120   Margaret Hartmann     F      59  1:54:27 10:14 Syracuse        NY    58       77       F55-59   3        3        410 
121   Mary Geiss            F      28  1:55:05 10:18 Baldwinsville   NY    59       77       F20-29   14       17       468 
122   Terrilynne Speight    F      46  1:55:13 10:18 Baldwinsville   NY    60       77       F45-49   10       12       365 
123   Michelle Kupiec       F      42  1:55:13 10:19 Camillus        NY    61       77       F40-44   13       15       323 
124   Virginia Madden       F      35  1:55:15 10:19 Syracuse        NY    62       77       F30-39   16       20       326 
125   Kathleen Paice Froio  F      41  1:55:15 10:19 Cortland        NY    63       77       F40-44   14       15       344 
126   Tony Magnosi          M      50  1:56:21 10:25 Lanisng         NY    63       66       M50-54   7        7        327 
127   Tom Kilmer            M      60  1:59:22 10:41 Marietta        NY    64       66       M60-64   4        4        319 
128   Carolyn Yerdon        F      52  2:01:34 10:53 Redfield        NY    64       77       F50-54   7        9        387 
129   Tammy Thomas          F      47  2:01:34 10:53 Lacona          NY    65       77       F45-49   11       12       371 
130   Kara Przydatek        F      37  2:02:40 10:59 Little Falls    NY    66       77       F30-39   17       20       353 
131   Diane Sulton          F      42  2:06:06 11:17 Earlville       NY    67       77       F40-44   15       15       476 
132   Jean Leonard          F      35  2:07:19 11:23 South Orange    NJ    68       77       F30-39   18       20       324 
133   Hailey Wageman        F      20  2:08:21 11:29 Cortland        NY    69       77       F20-29   15       17       378 
134   Rikki Grove-Rose      F      36  2:08:59 11:32 Rodman          NY    70       77       F30-39   19       20       300 
135   Caitlin Grove-Rose    F      15  2:08:59 11:32 Rodman          NY    71       77       F01-15   1        1        299 
136   Kimberly Potwora      F      45  2:09:21 11:34 Cheektowaga     NY    72       77       F45-49   12       12       351 
137   Shawn Nies            M      25  2:09:21 11:34 Cheektowaga     NY    65       66       M20-29   10       10       340 
138   Ellen Breckenridge    F      50  2:11:19 11:45 Vernon Center   NY    73       77       F50-54   8        9        261 
139   Grace Digman          F      24  2:11:19 11:45 Sherrill        NY    74       77       F20-29   16       17       284 
140   Lisa Eaton            F      33  2:15:36 12:08 Parish          NY    75       77       F30-39   20       20       285 
141   Emily Baxter          F      28  2:19:10 12:27 East Syracuse   NY    76       77       F20-29   17       17       255 
142   Michelle Brown-Rios   F      53  2:22:01 12:42 Baldwinsville   NY    77       77       F50-54   9        9        265 
143   Sheldon Kall          M      84  3:11:58 17:10 Manlius         NY    66       66       M70+     1        1        315 

Embed Code