Sign Up Donate
Location: Lancaster, CA US 93539
Description

The High Desert Runners club is an association of runners from California's Antelope Valley and surrounding areas (primarily the communities of Acton, Lancaster, Little Rock, Palmdale, Rosamond, and Quartz Hill) dedicated to distance running for both athletic competition as well as its life-long health benefits.

Membership Levels

Individual Membership

This Membership includes all of the calendar year 2012. All memberships expire on January 1 of the following year. 

Maximum Number of Members Included in Membership: 1

Membership Options

Membership From January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017: $15.00 + $2.50 Processing Fee

Family Membership

This Membership includes all of the calendar year 2012. All memberships expire on January 1 of the following year. 

Maximum Number of Members Included in Membership: 10

Membership Options

Membership From January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017: $25.00 + $2.50 Processing Fee

Full Time Student

This Membership includes all of the calendar year 2012. All memberships expire on January 1 of the following year. 

Membership Options

Membership From January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017: $7.50 + $2.00 Processing Fee
Club Officers
Name Title E-mail Phone
Justin Pantananan President 6618392570
Dale Lister Vice President 6614359417
Jim Pandya Treasurer 6617330585
Ella Beragan Secretary rundalel@gmail.com
Alan Brown At Large 6619498197
Jessie Williams At Large 6619454716
Erik Ruble At Large 6614356969
Kristi Ruble At Large 6614356968
Oscar Gutierrez At Large 8185358712
Grant Barnett At Large 661-272-5634
Jim Haskett At Large 661-674-7524
Scott Zeirman At Large 6619519454
Club Contact Information
P.O. Box 1714
Lancaster, CA US 93539
Website: http://www.highdesertrunners.org/index.htm

If you have any questions about this club, click the button below.

Questions?