Blue Lobster 4-Miler

Sun August 6, 2023 Kennebunk, ME 04043 US Directions
Events

Blue Lobster 4-Miler

$22 9:00AM EDT - 10:30AM EDT Price increases after March 18, 2023 at 11:59pm EDT
Place
177 Alewive Rd
Kennebunk, ME US 04043
Description

DIDN'T GET IN TO BEACH TO BEACON 10K OR WANT TO DO A DYNAMIC DOUBLE????????????

BLUE LOBSTER 4-MILER

WHERE: KENNEBUNK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 177 ALEWIVE RD KENNEBUNK,ME     

FOR WHOM: PROCEEDS TO BENEFIT THE KENNEBUNK HIGH SCHOOL XC AND TRACK BOOSTERS

COST: $22 Wicked Early Bird Registration by March 18th     $26 Early Bird Registration March 19th-May 1st    $28 Thereafter                 $35 RACE DAY 7:30-9AM 

Shirt deadline is July 15th, as available after.

CASH PRIZES FOR OVERALL WINNERS.  AWARDS IN AGE GROUPS AND TEAM CATEGORIES.

Course Record: Male 21:15 Thomas D'Anieri 2019               Female 24:54 Molly Schassberger 2021

OUT AND BACK 4-MILE RACE ON THE EASTERN TRAIL IN KENNEBUNK

POST RACE BUFFET & PARTY AT DUFFY'S TAVERN 4 MAIN ST KENNEBUNK 10:30-12NOON. FREE FOR RUNNERS (FAMILY MEMBERS MAY JOIN YOU FOR $10 PER PERSON)

No Refunds. In the event of catastrophic weather, a public health crisis, or extreme events beyond race managements’ control every effort will be made to hold the race on an alternate date. If this is not possible, the race will be transformed to a virtual event where participants run the course & submit their results on their own.

Race Contact Info

If you have any questions about this race, click the button below.

Kennebunk XC and Track Boosters
Sponsored by
Announcer

Steve Moland will be our race announcer. Steve announces races all over New England and other parts of the US for over 15 years and those races include Moxie Days 5K, 4 on the Fourth, Bay State and Boston Marathons and many others. We look forward to having him with us.

Course Map
Past Champions

2022 Male Charles Poulin 22:04                                 2022 Female Trish Horan 30:33

2021 Male Mike Fisher 21:30                                      2021 Female Molly Schassberger 24:54

2020 Virtual On-Course

2020 Male Casey Carroll 24:23                                  2020 Female Lori Riley 34:59

2019 Male Thomas D'Anieri 21:15                             2019 Female Julia Kuder 26:57

2018 Male Christopher Dunn 23:48                           2018 Female Kristen Courcelle 26:44 

2022 Results

                           Blue Lobster 4-Miler
                              August 7, 2022
                     Timing by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City                      St Bib# Time    Pace     
===== ============================= == = ========================= == ==== ======= ===== 
    1 CHARLES POULIN                21 M Montst-Hilarie            QC  758   22:04  5:31 
    2 KEVIN FINN                    19 M Kennebunk                 ME  747   22:27  5:37 
    3 JEAN-PRERRE POULIN            52 M Montst-Hilarie            QC  757   22:31  5:38 
    4 PHILIP POULIN                 17 M Montst-Hilarie            QC  759   23:48  5:57 
    5 JAKOB SAUCIER                 20 M Lyman                     ME  746   24:10  6:03 
    6 JOEL THORNTON-SHERMAN         13 M Waterford                 VT  753   27:11  6:48 
    7 NEERAJ KUMAR                  40 M Westfield                 NJ  712   28:33  7:09 
    8 MATT SOULE-PARENT             44 M Lyman                     ME  755   29:22  7:21 
    9 STEVEN DUBOIS                 50 M Lisbon Falls              ME  730   30:18  7:35 
   10 TRISH HORAN                   36 F Binghamton                NY  705   30:33  7:39 
   11 MICHAEL LENHARDT              57 M Hartford                  CT  728   30:44  7:41 
   12 BRITTANY PETTY                35 F Worcester                 MA  727   31:06  7:47 
   13 CAROLYN RICHARDSON            23 F Kennebunk                 ME  719   31:35  7:54 
   14 RICHARD BISSONNETTE           74 M Auburn                    ME  702   32:20  8:05 
   15 BRADY BORON                   12 M Saco                      ME  739   32:22  8:06 
   16 BOB MACKINNON                 68 M Yarmouth                  ME  729   32:22  8:06 
   17 DAN SHERMAN                   43 M Waterford                 VT  752   32:57  8:15 
   18 JEN SOBER                     49 F McHenry                   MD  740   33:15  8:19 
   19 JOHN WARREN II                41 M Kirtland                  OH  742   33:49  8:28 
   20 BECKY SNYDER BALLOU           45 F Salisbury                 MA  761   33:53  8:29 
   21 STEPHEN ADAMS                 42 M Halifax                   MA  745   34:18  8:35 
   22 JAMES GATELY                  33 M West Roxbury              MA  748   34:53  8:44 
   23 CARA BAILEY                   29 F Rutland                   VT  751   35:39  8:55 
   24 JILL PIERCE                   38 F Kennebunk                 ME  741   36:17  9:05 
   25 KEVIN MORRISSEY               45 M Worcester                 MA  754   36:56  9:14 
   26 CAROL WEEKS                   73 F Kennebunk                 ME  762   37:33  9:24 
   27 GREGORY EARLEY                60 M Lyman                     ME  744   37:57  9:30 
   28 CAITY CONKLIN                 35 F Westfield                 NJ  713   39:17  9:50 
   29 DEZIREE LARRIVEE              24 F Westbrook                 ME  738   40:19 10:05 
   30 DONNA ORNOSKY                 60 F East Greenville           PA  710   40:37 10:10 
   31 LAUREN ADAMS                  39 F Halifax                   MA  715   41:19 10:20 
   32 DONALD BERGERON               68 M New Hampton               NH  733   41:27 10:22 
   33 DAVE MCSHERRY                 67 M Camp Hill                 PA  735   42:03 10:31 
   34 KATHY EARLEY                  60 F Lyman                     ME  743   44:13 11:04 
   35 SAMANTHA LAWE                 35 F Bath                      ME  756   44:19 11:05 
   36 AMY FLOREN                    59 F Portland                  ME  709   45:43 11:26 
   37 JENNIFER WILLIAMS             43 F Jamestown                 NY  703   46:03 11:31 
   38 BRADLEY REED                  51 M Lisbon Falls              ME  725   46:03 11:31 
   39 YUEN NA CHUN                  65 F New York                  NY  732   52:16 13:04 
   40 ZEKE ZUCKER                   78 M Brunswick                 ME  731   52:27 13:07 
   41 STEVE HALSEY                  70 M Stratham                  NH  760   52:52 13:13 
   42 ROBERT RANDALL                85 M Springvale                ME  750   53:12 13:18 
   43 RICH FURNESS                  61 M Wells                     ME  714   53:12 13:18 
   44 BOB HARTIGAN                  63 M Alfred                    ME  737   56:07 14:02 
   45 BILL VICKERSON                70 M Scarborough               ME  734   57:01 14:16 
   46 DAVID PRATT                   55 M Kennebunk                 ME  724 1:00:59 15:15 
   47 JILL DATER                    50 F Concord                   NH  704 1:02:58 15:45 

                           Blue Lobster 4-Miler
                              August 8, 2021
                     Timing by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City                      St Bib Runclubteam                  Corpteam                     Open Time    Pace     
===== ============================= == = ========================= == === ============================ ============================ ==== ======= ===== 
    1 MIKE FISHER                   37 M Natick                    MA 960                                                                  21:30  5:23 
    2 BRIAN LIGHTBODY               32 M Alfred                    ME 954                                                                  23:08  5:47 
    3 PETER DININNO                 20 M Cape Elizabeth            ME 978                                                                  23:38  5:55 
    4 JAKOB SAUCIER                 19 M Lyman                     ME 988                                                                  24:10  6:03 
    5 MOLLY SCHASSBERGER            26 F Smithfield                ME 917                                                                  24:54  6:14 
    6 LILA GAUDRAULT                18 F Cape Elizabeth            ME 980                                                                  25:07  6:17 
    7 PHILLIP NICOL                 22 M Marion                    OH 945                                                                  25:15  6:19 
    8 ANDREW THORNTON-SHERMAN       14 M Waterford                 VT 983                                                                  25:44  6:26 
    9 EVAN COHEN                    19 M New York                  NY 968                                                                  26:31  6:38 
   10 SAM MEISNER                   19 M Scarsdale                 NY 964                                                                  27:13  6:49 
   11 DYLAN PARRY                   17 M Bethesda                  MD 990                                                                  27:14  6:49 
   12 JAMES LOUGHLIN                15 M Miller Place              NY 928                                                                  27:33  6:54 
   13 DAVID MAGGIO                  28 M Freeport                  ME 938                                                                  27:57  7:00 
   14 DARREN WINCHENBACH            40 M Saco                      ME 966                                                                  27:59  7:00 
   15 ANDREW PORTWINE               38 M Gorham                    ME 977                                                                  28:19  7:05 
   16 ERIN CHALAT                   60 F Cape Elizabeth            ME 953                                                                  28:46  7:12 
   17 HEATHER JOHNSON               47 F South Portland            ME 970                                                                  28:54  7:14 
   18 JOEL THORNTON-SHERMAN         12 M Waterford                 VT 982                                                                  29:36  7:24 
   19 SUSIE FITZPATRICK             30 F Kennebunk                 ME 986                                                                  29:42  7:26 
   20 MICHAEL LENHARDT              56 M Hartford                  CT 940                                                                  31:29  7:53 
   21 ANTONIO MAFFEI                40 M Kennebunk                 ME 965                                                                  31:36  7:54 
   22 BOB MACKINNON                 67 M Yarmouth                  ME 937 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              32:25  8:07 
   23 NANCY ENTWISTLE               68 F Portland                  ME 923                                                                  32:37  8:10 
   24 RICHARD BISSONNETTE           73 M Auburn                    ME 955                                                                  32:58  8:15 
   25 JUSTIN MILLER                 43 M Binghamton                NY 935                                                                  33:09  8:18 
   26 KIM DEMADO                    59 F Portland                  ME 989                                                                  33:52  8:28 
   27 DAN SHERMAN                   42 M Waterford                 VT 984                                                                  33:56  8:29 
   28 MALINDA MILLER                42 F Binghamton                NY 936                                                                  34:47  8:42 
   29 SINTHY KOUNLASA               65 F Dover                     NH 976                                                                  34:57  8:44 
   30 TIMOTHY ENTWISTLE             32 M Scarborough               ME 924                                                                  35:12  8:48 
   31 CHARLOTTE PARRY               10 F Bethesda                  MD 991                                                                  35:13  8:49 
   32 CAROL WEEKS                   72 F Kennebunk                 ME 961                                                                  35:45  8:57 
   33 KRISTINA PETRIE               28 F Kennebunk                 ME 962                                                                  35:46  8:57 
   34 CHARLIE PARSONS               52 M Leesburg                  VA 971                                                                  35:54  8:59 
   35 BRIAN LOUGHLIN                43 M Miller Place              NY 930                                                                  36:01  9:01 
   36 JOHN THORNTON-SHERMAN         12 M Waterford                 VT 981                                                                  36:09  9:03 
   37 GREGORY EARLEY                59 M Lyman                     ME 943                                                                  36:45  9:12 
   38 SHAUNA SWEET                  39 F Ellicott City             MD 916                                                                  36:57  9:15 
   39 KEVIN CONDON                  54 M Newburyport               MA 959                                                                  37:00  9:15 
   40 AMBER ROSSI                   35 F West Baldwin              ME 908                                                                  37:15  9:19 
   41 MELISSA RAPOZA                42 F Raynham                   MA 927                                                                  37:47  9:27 
   42 DAVE MCSHERRY                 66 M Camp Hill                 PA 950                                                                  38:04  9:31 
   43 MALLORY CORRIVEAU             16 F Saco                      ME 956                                                                  38:31  9:38 
   44 STEVE MEISNER                 51 M Scarsdale                 NY 963                                                                  39:07  9:47 
   45 JESSICA THORNTON SHERMAN      51 F Waterford                 VT 985                                                                  39:35  9:54 
   46 KATHLEEN EARLEY               59 F Lyman                     ME 944                                                                  39:44  9:56 
   47 PATTI MATTSON                 47 F Media                     PA 979                                                                  40:09 10:03 
   48 LAURA ZANDSTRA                54 F Portland                  ME 973                                                                  40:22 10:06 
   49 SARAH HASKELL                 40 F Cape Elizabeth            ME 949                                                                  40:39 10:10 
   50 MICHELLE ROY                  39 F Saco                      ME 957                                                                  41:03 10:16 
   51 DONALD BERGERON               67 M New Hampton               NH 951                                                                  41:36 10:24 
   52 LISA ANDERSON                 53 F Sebago                    ME 907                                                                  43:15 10:49 
   53 BOB LANIGRA                   79 M Scarborough               ME 987                                                                  43:15 10:49 
   54 SADIE BAKER                   25 F Freeport                  ME 939                                                                  44:36 11:09 
   55 KATHERINE LONG                56 F Richmond                  VT 969                                                                  45:45 11:27 
   56 CHELSEA TANGUAY               33 F Portland                  ME 918                                                                  47:26 11:52 
   57 AMANDA LAXAGUE                34 F Newmarket                 NH 920                                                                  47:26 11:52 
   58 DIANE LEVESQUE                68 F Kittery                   ME 958                                                                  48:05 12:02 
   59 MARLA ENTWISTLE               32 F Scarborough               ME 925                                                                  48:51 12:13 
   60 MAISIE BEARY                  20 F Marion                    OH 946                                                                  50:25 12:37 
   61 JOHN GIBBONS                  79 M Old Greenwich             CT 972 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              51:27 12:52 
   62 LILLIAN LOUGHLIN              12 F Miller Place              NY 931                                                                  52:17 13:05 
   63 BONNIE LOUGHLIN               42 F Miller Place              NY 929                                                                  52:18 13:05 
   64 JOSEPH PHILLIPS               69 M Norwich                   VT 909                                                                  52:41 13:11 
   65 RICHARD LAVOIE                44 M Saugus                    MA 905                                                                  56:35 14:09 
   66 HEATHER BROOKS                49 F Biddeford                 ME 952                                                                  57:52 14:28 
   67 GEORGE ENTWISTLE              67 M New Portland              ME 926                                                                  58:03 14:31 
   68 LESLIE BEARY                  57 F Marion                    OH 947                                                                  58:34 14:39 
   69 DAVID LAVOIE                  49 M Aubrey                    TX 904                                                                  58:51 14:43 
   70 GINA LAVOIE                   48 F Aubrey                    TX 903                                                                  58:52 14:43 
   71 ALLYN GENEST                  70 M Sanford                   ME 992 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              59:03 14:46 
   72 BILL VICKERSON                69 M Scarborough               ME 967 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              59:27 14:52 
   73 JUDY PHILLIPS                 68 F Norwich                   VT 910                                                                1:11:59 18:00 

2020 Results Virtual Race On-Course

                           Blue Lobster 4-Miler
                              August 2, 2020
                     Timing by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City                      St Bib Runclubteam                  Corpteam                     Open Time    Pace     
===== ============================= == = ========================= == === ============================ ============================ ==== ======= ===== 
    1 CASEY CARROLL                 49 M Dover                     NH 998                                                                  24:23  6:06 
    2 MICHAEL LENHARDT              55 M Hartford                  CT 977                                                                  30:49  7:43 
    3 LORI RILEY                    55 F Storrs Mansfield          CT 975                                                                  34:59  8:45 
    4 MEGHAN HOSFORD                39 F York                      ME 100                                                                  38:02  9:31 
    5 JILL ROY                      49 F Gorham                    ME 978                                                                  40:12 10:03 
    6 PATRICIA JACKSON              60 F Mount Vernon              ME 994                                                                  41:06 10:17 
    7 LESLIE MINTON                 51 F Portland                  ME 997                                                                  41:11 10:18 
    8 ELLEN MARTEL                  54 F Harpswell                 ME 995                                                                  42:02 10:31 
    9 PAUL PISCOPO                  52 M Portland                  ME 996                                                                  44:36 11:09 
   10 COLLEEN JACQUES               55 F Saco                      ME 999                                                                  48:50 12:13 
   11 JAMIE HOWARD                  55 M Albany                    NY 979                                                                  54:00 13:30 
   12 ERIN MCGANN                   55 F Austin                    TX 990                                                                  57:06 14:17 
   13 JERRY LEVASSEUR               82 M Brunswick                 ME 985                                                                1:03:21 15:51 
   14 OLIVE GOYETTE                 05 F York                      ME 992                                                                1:42:08 25:32 
   15 AMBER GOYETTE                 29 F York                      ME 993                                                                1:42:08 25:32 
 

2019 Results

                           Blue Lobster 4-Miler
                              August 4, 2019
                     Timing by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City                      St Bib Runclubteam                  Open team                          Time    Pace     
===== ============================= == = ========================= == === ============================ ============================ ==== ======= ===== 
    1 THOMAS D'ANIERI               21 M Wellesley                 MA 512                                                                  21:15  5:19 
    2 CHRISTOPHER DUNN              25 M Kennebunk                 ME 407                                                                  22:33  5:39 
    3 EVAN SHERMAN                  15 M Waterford                 VT  22                                                                  22:36  5:39 
    4 NATHAN HUPPE                  39 M Dover                     NH  41                                                                  23:20  5:50 
    5 HENRY DOMNARSKI               21 M Ware                      MA   4                                                                  24:06  6:02 
    6 NICK HEILLE                   25 M Portland                  ME 526                                                                  25:09  6:18 
    7 AUSTIN HARDY                  40 M Wells                     ME 586                                                                  25:35  6:24 
    8 SETH WOOLF                    37 M Danbury                   CT 415                                                                  26:32  6:38 
    9 JULIA KUDER                   36 F                               44                                                                  26:57  6:45 
   10 JAMES O'KEEFE                 55 M Yarmouth                  ME 588                                                                  27:31  6:53 
   11 AARON WOOLF                   34 M Washington                DC 454                                                                  27:37  6:55 
   12 MARC ST. PIERRE               36 M Biddeford                 ME 734                                                                  28:12  7:03 
   13 BRIAN GEORGE                  38 M Portland                  ME 411                                                                  28:54  7:14 
   14 IAN MILLIGAN                  27 M South Portland            ME 124                                                                  29:25  7:22 
   15 KEVIN SHEA                    60 M Biddeford                 ME 286                                                                  29:52  7:28 
   16 JESSICA LAGOMARSINO           29 F Norwalk                   CT 604                                                                  30:04  7:31 
   17 DAN SHERMAN                   40 M Waterford                 VT  13                                                                  30:18  7:35 
   18 MARK FOLEY                    54 M Falmouth                  ME 602                                                                  31:10  7:48 
   19 RANDA BIBB                    35 F Arundel                   ME 669                                                                  31:16  7:49 
   20 GRANT BENNETT                 24 M Old Orchard Beac          ME 528                                                                  31:17  7:50 
   21 JOE MAROTTA                   28 M Portland                  ME 434                                                                  31:20  7:50 
   22 GRADY SEAWARD                 16 M Kennebunk                 ME 119                                                                  31:23  7:51 
   23 COLIN GREENE                  48 M Rutland                   VT 429                                                                  31:27  7:52 
   24 SOPHIA O'CONNOR-PROUTY        19 F Southampton               MA 547                                                                  31:30  7:53 
   25 CHRISTINE CRONIN              55 F Beverly                   MA 428                                                                  32:00  8:00 
   26 DANIEL NORWOOD                26 M Acton                     ME  54                                                                  32:15  8:04 
   27 DANIEL ROBERGE                54 M N Hampton                 NH  39                                                                  32:31  8:08 
   28 KENDRA CHEVALIER              32 F Hampton                   NH 465                               STEVE'S ANGELS                     32:35  8:09 
   29 WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM            53 M Somerville                MA 550                                                                  32:35  8:09 
   30 STEVE ROLLINS                 58 M Phippsburg                ME 451                               STEVE'S ANGELS                     32:37  8:10 
   31 EMILY KELLY                   30 F Portland                  ME 127                                                                  32:44  8:11 
   32 RACHEL COFFEY                 27 F Portland                  ME 468                                                                  32:45  8:12 
   33 MEGHAN WOOLF                  34 F Danbury                   CT 414                                                                  33:10  8:18 
   34 BEN RAYDER                    32 M Houston                   TX 426                                                                  33:16  8:19 
   35 MAKAYLA BYRNE                 27 F Lake George               NY 670                                                                  33:23  8:21 
   36 LORI RILEY                    54 F Storrs                    CT  45                               WAC                       33:28  8:22 
   37 PAUL CONTI                    11 M Concord                   MA 678                                                                  33:43  8:26 
   38 CHLOE O'CONNOR-PROUTY         17 F Southampton               MA 544                                                                  33:48  8:27 
   39 DOTTIE CRONIN                 28 F Lisbon Falls              ME 435                                                                  33:49  8:28 
   40 DAN CONTI                     49 M Concord                   MA 726                                                                  33:55  8:29 
   41 ANDREW WORD                   31 M Steep Falls               ME 404                                                                  34:26  8:37 
   42 AMBER ROSSI                   33 F West Baldwin              ME  38                              STEVE'S ANGELS                      34:46  8:42 
   43 CHELSEA MOUSSETTE             21 F                               49                                                                  34:55  8:44 
   44 LIBBY MAZZEO                  28 F Portland                  ME 466                                                                  35:00  8:45 
   45 MATTHEW CONTI                 13 M Concord                   MA 723                                                                  35:08  8:47 
   46 LAURIE AMMANN                 53 F Yarmouth                  ME 531                              STEVE'S ANGELS                      35:09  8:48 
   47 STACEY GREENE                 45 F Rutland                   VT 430                                                                  35:18  8:50 
   48 DANIELLE CHASE                39 F Somerville                MA 449                                                                  35:20  8:50 
   49 RENEE HARDY                   45 F Wells                     ME  71                                                                  35:21  8:51 
   50 STEPHEN O'DONNELL             57 M Waltham                   MA 473                                                                  35:23  8:51 
   51 PHIL VEZINA                   59 M South Portland            ME  42                                                                  35:46  8:57 
   52 NORA SCHMIDT                  08 F Portland                  ME  56                                                                  35:57  9:00 
   53 CAROL WEEKS                   70 F Kennebunk                 ME 653                                                                  36:23  9:06 
   54 ANDY SCHMIDT                  39 M Portland                  ME  55                                                                  36:36  9:09 
   55 JIM ESTES                     70 M Kingston                  ON 647                                                                  36:38  9:10 
   56 MIKE MAYNARD                  57 M Fitchburg                 MA  50                                                                  37:05  9:17 
   57 ERIN RUSCH                    33 F South Portland            ME 436                                                                  37:28  9:22 
   58 LARA STACHOWIAK               35 F Portland                  ME 453                                                                  37:40  9:25 
   59 HENRY TARLOW                  33 M Portland                  ME  43                                                                  37:42  9:26 
   60 VAL O'HEARN                   38 F Boston                    MA 416                                                                  38:35  9:39 
   61 STACY FULTON                  61 F Storrs                    CT  46                                                                  38:40  9:40 
   62 ANN GALLAGHER                 59 F Providence                RI 663                                                                  38:49  9:43 
   63 RICHARD CARON                 55 M Brunswick                 ME 518                                                                  39:13  9:49 
   64 ANNE O'CONNOR                 50 F Southampton               MA 548                                                                  39:26  9:52 
   65 ASHLEE SYPEK                  27 F Holyoke                   MA  47                                                                  39:32  9:53 
   66 DONALD BERGERON               65 M New Hampton               NH 738                                                                  39:36  9:54 
   67 EMILY LESHER                  39 F Portland                  ME  57                                                                  39:37  9:55 
   68 JOHN CHAPMAN                  65 M Brunswick                 ME 441                                                                  39:45  9:57 
   69 MARY JACQUES                  49 F Auburn                    ME 519                                                                  40:09 10:03 
   70 MICHELE WINKLER-GETTING       42 F Danvers                   MA 229                                                                  40:41 10:11 
   71 BRITNEY CARTER                31 F Steep Falls               ME 405                                                                  40:50 10:13 
   72 DAVID MORRISSEY               69 M Marlborough               MA 423                                                                  41:19 10:20 
   73 TONY ASBELL                   53 M Mesa                      AZ 420                                                                  41:36 10:24 
   74 LEEANNE MACGILLIVRAY          26 F Charlton                  MA 214                                                                  41:40 10:25 
   75 TEDDY CONTI                   11 M Concord                   MA 691                                                                  41:52 10:28 
   76 YUEN NA CHUN                  62 F New York                  NY 523 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              42:05 10:32 
   77 ZEKE ZUCKER                   75 M Jeffersonville            VT 525 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              42:07 10:32 
   78 KRISTEN CARATHERS             37 F Roanoke                   TX 412                                                                  42:12 10:33 
   79 AMY SECOR                     43 F Wevertown                 NY 455                                                                  42:39 10:40 
   80 MICHELLE JOUBERT              40 F Limerick                  ME 401                                                                  42:42 10:41 
   81 CONNIE HALEY                  63 F Portland                  ME 536                                                                  42:47 10:42 
   82 TERRY ROBERTS                 60 F Belmont                   NH 447                                                                  43:31 10:53 
   83 TARYN CHASE                   41 F Somerville                MA 421                                                                  43:52 10:58 
   84 AMY FLOREN                    56 F Portland                  ME 597                                                                  44:02 11:01 
   85 DIANE BILLINGS                59 F Portland                  ME 440                                                                  44:17 11:05 
   86 KAREN TAYLOR                  64 F Juno Beach                FL  48                                                                  44:20 11:05 
   87 REBECCA SHANNON               20 F Holyoke                   MA 651                                                                  44:39 11:10 
   88 PAMELA HART                   48 F Auburn                    ME 522                                                                  44:46 11:12 
   89 CATHY BURNIE                  70 F Cumberland Cente          ME 437                                                                  45:30 11:23 
   90 JESSICA WOOLF                 70 F Mahopac                   NY 413                                                                  45:50 11:28 
   91 ANEDRA GREGORI                46 F Portland                  ME 452                                                                  46:44 11:41 
   92 KATHY CAMIRE                  60 F Dayton                    ME 541                                                                  47:09 11:48 
   93 ALLYN GENEST                  68 M Sanford                   ME  40 MAINE TRACK CLUB                                                 47:13 11:49 
   94 STEVE BISSON                  44 M Whitinsville              MA 530                                                                  48:26 12:07 
   95 CHERYL MISHEL                 57 F Lynn                      MA 427                                                                  48:37 12:10 
   96 MACKENZIE BENNETT             27 F Amsterdam                 NY 433                                                                  50:20 12:35 
   97 SARAH RAYDER                  33 F Philadelphia              PA 425                                                                  50:40 12:40 
   98 MARK MAYNARD                  68 M Worchester                MA  51                                                                  50:47 12:42 
   99 JOAN MORRISSEY                68 F Marlborough               MA 422                                                                  51:48 12:57 
  100 COLLEEN JACQUES               54 F Saco                      ME 521                                                                  53:55 13:29 
  101 LEANNE ROBBIN                 60 F Brunswick                 ME 442                                                                  54:00 13:30 
  102 LEAH JOUBERT                  65 F Attleboro                 MA 402                                                                  54:36 13:39 
  103 JERRY LEVASSEUR               81 M Brunswick                 ME 650 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              55:37 13:55 
  104 ROY ROBERTS                   60 M Belmont                   NH 448                                                                  55:42 13:56 
  105 DANIEL DODSON                 74 M Newton                    NH 644 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                              57:56 14:29 
  106 BILL VICKERSON                67 M Scarborough               ME  53                                                                  58:23 14:36 
  107 WARREN JOUBERT                62 M Attleboro                 MA 403                                                                  58:40 14:40 
  108 MELISSA OTIS                  42 F Boston                    MA 418                                                                1:00:01 15:01 
  109 JENNY STIRLING                48 F Birmingham                MI  52                                                                1:00:02 15:01 
  110 MOLLY BURKE                   11 F Groveland                 MA 445                                                                1:20:39 20:10 
  111 ED BURKE                      45 M Peabody                   MA 446                                                                1:20:39 20:10 

                           Blue Lobster 4-Miler
                              August 5, 2018
                     Timing by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
 
Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1 CHRISTOPHER DUNN              24 M Kennebunk       ME  675   23:48  5:57 
    2 EZRA KEROLA                   42 M Ridge           NH  659   25:49  6:28 
    3 BRUCE CHRISTENSEN             50 M Bolton          CT  402   26:02  6:31 
    4 KRISTEN COURCELLE             39 F Colchester      VT  603   26:44  6:41 
    5 MARTIN COURCELLE              38 M Colchester      VT  604   27:16  6:49 
    6 PETER WANG                    31 M Brooklyn        NY  680   29:28  7:22 
    7 MICHAEL LENHARDT              53 M Hartford        CT  672   29:50  7:28 
    8 SCOTT MOFFITT                 53 M Wellesley Hills MA  671   30:08  7:32 
    9 ALEX KETOLA                   19 M Rindge          NH  663   31:17  7:50 
   10 JOSH CAPRARO                  24 M Billerica       MA  761   31:35  7:54 
   11 THERESA HENDRIX               26 F Scarborough     ME  677   31:57  8:00 
   12 CHRIS BELSITO                 20 M West Boylston   MA  673   32:51  8:13 
   13 JOHN MACMAHON                 54 M Exeter          NH  667   33:42  8:26 
   14 MEAGAN FARR                   39 F Gorham          ME  917   34:12  8:33 
   15 CHELSEA MOUSSETTE             20 F Southampton     MA  674   34:24  8:36 
   16 SHERRI WAKELING               43 F Arundel         ME  670   34:31  8:38 
   17 GWENNA KETOLA                 40 F Rindge          NH  662   34:36  8:39 
   18 NICOLE BANKS                  32 F Kennebunkport   ME  514   34:57  8:45 
   19 KRISTEN HODAK                 30 F Portland        ME  661   35:00  8:45 
   20 LORI RILEY                    53 F Sturrs          CT  656   35:26  8:52 
   21 EMILY MAGUIRE                 28 F Portland        ME  592   36:21  9:06 
   22 KATELYN BEELEY                35 F Portland        ME  989   36:22  9:06 
   23 AMY SOLOMON                   51 F Rockland        MA  577   36:34  9:09 
   24 ASHLEE MOUSSETTE              26 F South Hadley    MA  994   37:59  9:30 
   25 KATIE BOUTCHER                44 F Lyman           ME  679   38:17  9:35 
   26 DON ZILLMAN                   72 M Portland        ME  660   40:16 10:04 
   27 TOM MCDONOUGH                 65 M Wells           ME  351   40:36 10:09 
   28 AMY PELLETIER                 43 F Gorham          ME  860   41:10 10:18 
   29 SUZANNE CASSIDY               46 F Watertown       MA  665   41:19 10:20 
   30 LAUREN ADAMS                  35 F Halifax         MA  583   41:52 10:28 
   31 KAREN PINETTE                 49 F Maynard         MA  820   42:51 10:43 
   32 ADRIANE BERRY                 26 F Kennebunk       ME  988   43:00 10:45 
   33 JON KYNE                      36 M Kennebunk       ME  987   43:01 10:46 
   34 DAVID MORRISSEY               68 M Marlborough     MA  572   43:21 10:51 
   35 CONOR GLASIER                 12 M Nobleboro       ME  983   43:26 10:52 
   36 REBECCA WYLIE                 43 F Nobleboro       ME  984   44:08 11:02 
   37 RANDY JOUBERT                 45 M Nobleboro       ME  985   44:09 11:03 
   38 MICHAEL PHILLIPS              45 M Waldoboro       ME  517   44:11 11:03 
   39 JONATHAN BERNSTEIN            53 M Auburn          ME  148   44:46 11:12 
   40 ALLYN GENEST                  67 M W Kennebunk     ME  607   45:11 11:18 
   41 KRISTEN LEHMANN               44 F Gorham          ME  918   45:39 11:25 
   42 SHANNON KIELY                 38 F Weymouth        MA  847   48:02 12:01 
   43 KAREN J TAYLOR                63 F Juno Beach      FL  995   49:29 12:23 
   44 TYLER SYPEK                   27 M Easthampton     MA  996   50:51 12:43 
   45 JOAN MORRISSEY                67 F Marlboroug      MA  576   50:54 12:44 
   46 GENE LONGOBARDI               52 M South Portland  ME  762   50:58 12:45 
   47 JOSEPH PHILLIPS               66 M Norwich         VT  981   51:59 13:00 
   48 ELIZABETH BROSSEAU            34 F South Weymouth  MA  993   52:09 13:03 
   49 COLLEEN JACQUES               53 F Saco            ME  763   53:21 13:21 
   50 DONNA-RAE CROWELL             61 F Springvale      ME  980   54:59 13:45 
   51 JILL DATER                    46 F Concord         NH  760   59:33 14:54 
   52 MERYL PAPAZ                   31 F Westborough     MA  997 1:00:52 15:13 
   53 JENNA PAPAZ                   28 F Westborough     MA  998 1:00:53 15:14 
   54 JUDY PHILLIPS                 65 F Norwich         VT  982 1:05:40 16:25 
   55 AVA MARTIN                    08 F Saco            ME  764 1:29:24 22:21 
   56 JILL WORSHAM                  60 F Portland        ME  986 1:29:32 22:23 
   57 ASHLEY MARTIN                 38 F Saco            ME  770 1:29:36 22:24 

Directions

Race Participant Survey

Please complete the following survey to help us better understand your race experience.

Did you participate in the race?

Would you recommend this race to a friend?

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.