Almost Half Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K

Sun September 17, 2023 Portland, ME 04101 US Directions
Events

Almost Half Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K

$22 9:15AM EDT - 11:00AM EDT Price increases after March 19, 2023 at 11:59pm EDT
Place
309 Marginal Way
Portland, ME US 04101
Description

ALMOST HALFWAY TO ST. PATRICK’S DAY 5K ROAD RACE

For whom: Race makes donations to “Habitat for Humanity”

Cost: $22 Wicked Early Bird Pre-Registration through March 19th     $26 Through June 1st                 $28 Thereafter                $35 Race Day

Amenities: All pre-registrants by August 20th receive Shirt or Stein and as available after this date.

Course Records:     Male Michael Greene 18:41 2016      Female Alexis Wilbert 18:02 2022

Awards: Top Male & Female Overall Winner Cash Prize, Age Group Awards (14 & Under- 80+)

Team Awards: (4 person minimum) Cash Prizes Top Running Club, Corporate, & Open Teams

*Due to recent changes in fee structures in the City of Portland and to keep race entry fee reasonable, packet pickup is 0.9 miles away from the start and 0.4 miles away from the finish. Maps will be provided. Driving time is less than 5 minutes from each location. There will be 15 minutes between closing of packet pickup and race start to allow runners to assemble.

No Refunds. In the event of catastrophic weather, a public health crisis, or extreme events beyond race managements’ control every effort will be made to hold the race on an alternate date. If this is not possible, the race will be transformed to a virtual event where participants run the course & submit their results on their own.

Race Director: Pine Tree Race Services, Owner Tony Myatt Tonedog86@aol.com

 

Race Contact Info

If you have any questions about this race, click the button below.

Course Map
Past Champions

2015 (3-Miles) Male Thomas Abello 16:49        2015 (3-Miles) Female Christine Irish Hein 17:03

2016 Male Michael Greene 18:41                     2016 Female Kara Ringo 21:24

2017 Male Frank Mustafa 21:49                       2017 Female Christine Irish Hein 18:52

2018 Male Yves Boisvert 20:59                        2018 Female Marah Borgman 20:26

2019 Male Oliver Richards 19:24                     2019 Female Kathleen Mroz 22:30

2020 Virtual Race On Course

2020 Male Darren Winchenbach 20:36           2020 Female Crystal Wiley 21:59

2021 Male Andrew Portwine 21:07                  2021 Female Dana Whitney 23:28

2022 Male Matthew Corapi 20:32                    2022 Female Alexis Wilbert 18:02

2022 Results


                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K
                              August 27, 2022
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  Runclubteam                  Corpteam                     Openteam                        
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ ============================ ============================ 
    1 ALEXIS WILBERT                37 F Cumberland Cent ME  550   18:02  5:49 DIRIGO                                                                                 
    2 JESSICA LEONE                 22 F Salt Lake City  UT  741   20:09  6:30                                                                                        
    3 REBECCA HOLTON                40 F Highland        NY  769   20:18  6:33                                                                                        
    4 MATTHEW CORAPI                24 M Salt Lake City  UT  742   20:32  6:38                                                                                        
    5 ROB OLSON                     43 M Portland        ME  798   20:34  6:38                                                                                        
    6 ABIGAIL KAYE                  24 F North Scituate  RI  789   21:04  6:48                                                                                        
    7 RICH COYNE                    38 M Cape Elizabeth  ME  775   21:07  6:49                              HANOVER INSURANCE                                         
    8 DARREN WINCHENBACH            41 M Saco            ME  774   21:10  6:50                                                                                        
    9 LUCY OLSON                    14 F Portland        ME  559   21:35  6:58                                                                                        
   10 PETER SEIBEL                  59 M Wakefield       MA  772   21:59  7:06                                                                                        
   11 BOB STROUT                    66 M Salisbury       MA  561   22:42  7:20                                                                                        
   12 CHARLOTTE MATURO              18 F Cape Elizabeth  ME  788   23:03  7:27                                                                                        
   13 STEPHEN MATURO                47 M Kennebunkport   ME  787   23:07  7:28                                                                                        
   14 KYLE CAMP                     41 M Watervliet      NY  793   23:57  7:44                                                                                        
   15 KIRSTEN KORTZ                 44 F Hampstead       NH  771   24:01  7:45                                                                                        
   16 KRISTINE GUARALDO             46 F South Portland  ME   20   24:22  7:52 SUB 5 TRACK CLUB                                                                       
   17 CHRIS BYRON                   33 M Topsham         ME  749   24:46  8:00                                                                                        
   18 TIM ESTABROOK                 54 M Yarmouth        ME  795   25:20  8:11                                                                                        
   19 CASEY KARLSEN                 31 M Pownal          ME  717   26:04  8:25                                                                                        
   20 PATRICK VENNE                 38 M South Portland  ME  744   26:50  8:40                                                                                        
   21 SEAN O'LEARY                  58 M Scarborough     ME  786   27:19  8:49                                                                                        
   22 PATRICK ROMBALSKI             58 M Gorham          ME  780   27:21  8:50                                                                                        
   23 ELLIS BAUM                    46 M Saco            ME  797   27:30  8:53                                                                                        
   24 DAVE KORTZ                    71 M Scarborough     ME  767   27:55  9:01                                                                                        
   25 DAVE LITCHFIELD               73 M Boise           ID  739   29:11  9:25                                                                                        
   26 JULIE KARLSEN                 26 F Pownal          ME  718   29:13  9:26                                                                                        
   27 ETHAN BLOOMFIELD              47 M Casco           ME  726   29:15  9:27                                                                                        
   28 MATTHEW KRAFCIK               31 M Falmouth        ME  770   30:10  9:44                                                                                        
   29 JARED KITTLE                  36 M Portland        ME  777   32:17 10:25                              HANOVER INSURANCE                                         
   30 STEFFI DAVIN                  45 F Portland        ME  748   32:56 10:38                                                                                        
   31 MAUREEN FEYRE FEBONIO         61 F Ogunquit        ME  790   33:00 10:39                                                                                        
   32 RAYMOND ALOSKY                25 M Kennebunkport   ME  800   33:26 10:47                                                                                        
   33 ALEX VIGNONA                  24 F South Portland  ME  799   33:28 10:48                                                                                        
   34 ART GRAY                      68 M Winthrop        MA  794   33:39 10:52                                                                                        
   35 YUEN NA CHUN                  65 F New York        NY  701   33:50 10:55 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   36 ZEKE ZUCKER                   78 M Brunswick       ME  736   33:51 10:56 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   37 SHILOH DONNELL                27 F Biddeford       ME  747   34:12 11:02                                                                                        
   38 MATILDA O'LEARY               46 F Scarborough     ME  785   34:46 11:13                                                                                        
   39 MOLLY GRANT                   32 F South Portland  ME  743   36:05 11:39                                                                                        
   40 HEATHER WESTE                 43 F Casco           ME  721   36:10 11:40                                                                                        
   41 JENNIFER CHUTE                36 F Haverhill       MA  773   36:51 11:54                                                                                        
   42 PAM FUNKE                     53 F North Liberty   IA  765   38:12 12:20                                                                                        
   43 TEE KITTLE                    37 F Portland        ME  776   38:24 12:24                              HANOVER INSURANCE                                         
   44 JOHN GIBBONS                  80 M Old Greenwich   CT  791   38:54 12:33 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   45 RAMONA PIERCE                 41 F Watervliet      NY  792   39:50 12:51                                                                                        
   46 ROBERT RANDALL                85 M Springvale      ME  722   40:14 12:59 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   47 JENNIFER SOPONSKI             39 F Charlton        MA  796   42:31 13:43                                                                                        
   48 VIRGINIA LITCHFIELD           64 F Boise           ID  740   44:10 14:15                                                                                        
   49 FRANK TEDESCO                 71 M Gloucester      MA  520   44:34 14:23                                                                                        
   50 ERIN MCCUNE                   37 F Hampstead       NH  768   50:16 16:13                                                                                         
   51 TINA CULLENBERG               67 F Brunswick       ME  779   55:13 17:49                                                                                        
   52 PETER ESTABROOK               86 M Concord         CA  514 1:00:51 19:38                                                                                        

 

2021 Results

                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K
                              August 29, 2021
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  Runclubteam                  Corpteam                     Openteam                        
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ ============================ ============================ 
    1 ANDREW PORTWINE               38 M Gorham          ME   46   21:07  6:49                                                                                        
    2 GARRETT MILBRETT              41 M Portland        ME   12   23:01  7:26                                                                                        
    3 DANA WHITNEY                  52 F Portsmouth      NH   27   23:28  7:35                                                                                        
    4 TIM ESTABROOK                 53 M Yarmouth        ME   18   23:42  7:39                                                                                        
    5 RALPH CARMONA                 70 M Portland        ME   45   23:42  7:39                                                                                        
    6 ALEX WALL                     27 M Portland        ME   32   24:00  7:45 TOMMY AND THE BAGEL                                                                    
    7 BOB MACKINNON                 67 M Yarmouth        ME   30   24:14  7:49 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
    8 JOSHUA RICHARDS               28 M Portland        ME   19   25:02  8:05                                                                                        
    9 MARIE WHITNEY                 29 F Saco            ME   25   25:47  8:19                                                                                        
   10 KRISTIAN SHERMAN              26 M Bridgewater     NJ   43   26:31  8:33                                                                                        
   11 NIKKI STASIL                  28 F Bridgewater     NJ   44   27:11  8:46                                                                                        
   12 JEAN FAHEY                    60 F Scarborough     ME    1   27:17  8:48                                                                                        
   13 TOMMY BEGIN                   27 M Saco            ME   31   27:47  8:58 TOMMY AND THE BAGEL                                                                    
   14 ROBERT WHITNEY                52 M Portsmouth      NH   26   27:54  9:00                                                                                        
   15 ANNE ESTABROOK                55 F Lafayette       CA   47   28:05  9:04                                                                                        
   16 DAVID BONONCINI               69 M Astoria         OR   42   29:26  9:30                                                                                        
   17 JILL ROY                      50 F Gorham          ME   48   29:47  9:37                                                                                        
   18 COURTNEY DUBE                 39 F Portland        ME   13   31:12 10:04                                                                                        
   19 ANDREW VOLK                   37 M Portland        ME   41   31:19 10:06                                                                                        
   20 PATRICK SKOVIRA               34 M Gray            ME   20   32:11 10:23                                                                                        
   21 ANDREA BEAULIEU               40 F Windham         ME   14   32:34 10:31                                                                                        
   22 MARLA KEEFE                   68 F Casco           ME   40   33:13 10:43 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                                       
   23 JIM SHEEHAN                   69 M Cohoes          NY   34   33:41 10:52                                                                                        
   24 CHRISTINE SNOW                34 F Gorham          ME   33   37:04 11:58                                                                                        
   25 KRISTINE LASSITER             37 F Scarborough     ME   37   37:04 11:58                                                                                        
   26 JOHN GIBBONS                  79 M Old Greenwich   CT    4   38:02 12:16 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   27 ROBERT RANDALL                84 M Springvale      ME   39   38:53 12:33 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   28 CATHY SHEEHAN                 61 F Cohoes          NY   35   38:57 12:34                                                                                        
   29 LINDA ROGERS                  65 F Bangor          ME   38   38:57 12:34                                                                                        
   30 PETER ESTABROOK               85 M Yarmouth        ME   17   58:09 18:46                                                                                        

2020 Results Virtual Race On-Course

                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patricks Day 5K
                              August 30, 2020
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  Runclubteam                  Corpteam                     Openteam                        
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ ============================ ============================ 
    1 DARREN WINCHENBACH            39 M Saco            ME   66   20:36  6:39 MAINE TRACK CLUB                                                                       
    2 CRYSTAL WILEY                 33 F Standish        ME  999   21:59  7:06                                                                                        
    3 MATT SITHER                   37 M Scarborough     ME  988   24:25  7:53                                                                                        
    4 BOB MACKINNON                 66 M Yarmouth        ME  729   27:51  9:00 CHAPMAN                                                                                
    5 EVENING DUPRE                 49 F Portland        ME  459   28:36  9:14                                                                                        
    6 CHRISTOPHER EASTMAN           56 M North Waterboro ME   12   29:36  9:33                                                                                        
    7 NANCY NOACK                   58 F Chandler        AZ  998   31:00 10:00 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
    8 APRIL SITHER                  39 F Scarborough     ME  989   31:12 10:04                                                                                        
    9 JOAN TREMBERTH                75 F Scarborough     ME  765   33:27 10:48                                                                                        
   10 JOHN GIBBONS                  78 M Old Greenwich   CT  752   34:50 11:15 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   11 ROBERT RANDALL                83 M Springvale      ME  500   37:31 12:07 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   12 LAURA TYRRELL                 73 F Cape Elizabeth  ME  875   38:39 12:29                                                                                        
   13 PENNY ARMSTRONG               74 F South Portland  ME  739   38:40 12:29                                                                                        
   14 JERRY LEVASSEUR               82 M Brunswick       ME  744   45:58 14:50 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    
   15 BILL VICKERSON                68 M Scarborough     ME  282   50:12 16:12 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS                                                                    

2019 Results

                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K
                              August 31, 2019
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com

Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  Runclubteam                  Corpteam                     Openteam                        
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ ============================ ============================ 
    1 OLIVER RICHARDS               41 M Portland        ME  852   19:24  6:16                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
    2 FRANK BOSCOE                  51 M Diamond Cove    ME  870   20:07  6:30                                                                                        
    3 ERIC KROHNE                   42 M Portland        ME  889   20:11  6:31                                                                                        
    4 ELIOT LIST                    22 M Portland        ME  850   22:04  7:07                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
    5 KATHLEEN MROZ                 30 F Brighton        MA  899   22:30  7:16                                                                                        
    6 KEVIN SHEA                    60 M Biddeford       ME  822   23:05  7:27                                                                                        
    7 DANA PROPP                    45 F Belmont         MA  816   23:21  7:32                                                           Team Milky                   
    8 MIRCEA DINCA                  39 M Belmont         MA  811   24:09  7:48                                                           Team Milky                   
    9 HIRAM MARTIN                  23 M Portland        ME  854   24:10  7:48                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   10 MICHAEL VALLEE                60 M Bristol         RI  807   24:15  7:50                                                                                        
   11 BRYAN WEINSTEIN               29 M Brighton        MA  415   24:23  7:52                                                                                        
   12 DOMINIC LEO                   44 M Portland        ME  806   24:27  7:54                                                                                        
   13 STEVE ROLLINS                 58 M West Bath       ME  831   24:49  8:01                                                           Steve's Angels               
   14 MATTHEW OFFNER                37 M Salem           MA  874   25:26  8:13                                                                                        
   15 RUSSELL BRAGG                 64 M Attleboro       MA  884   25:27  8:13                                                                                        
   16 MOSE SNYDER                   40 M Burlington      VT  829   25:49  8:20                                                                                        
   17 MICHAEL VIETZE                27 M Portland        ME  843   25:55  8:22                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   18 CECILIA VALLEE                63 F Bristol         RI  808   26:05  8:25                                                                                        
   19 PAUL BOUTIN                   59 M Saco            ME  892   26:08  8:26                                                                                        
   20 BOB MURRAY                    70 M Yarmouth        ME  879   26:43  8:37                                                                                        
   21 SEAN O'LEARY                  55 M Scarborough     ME  890   27:03  8:44                                                                                        
   22 LOGAN PETTINATO               25 M Portland        ME  847   27:52  9:00                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   23 JOHN VOISINE                  55 M Westbrook       ME  803   27:55  9:01                                                                                        
   24 DON ZILLMAN                   75 M Portland        ME  856   28:10  9:06                                                                                        
   25 TRISTA ROWE                   35 F Gray            ME  897   28:39  9:15                                                                                        
   26 MIKE HALLEE                   57 M Waterville      ME  886   28:44  9:16                                                                                        
   27 PHILIP CARR                   54 M Cumberland Cent ME  873   28:46  9:17 RWB                                                                                    
   28 EVENING DUPRE                 48 F Portland        ME  801   28:47  9:18                                                           STEVE'S ANGELS               
   29 NATALIE ROGUS                 23 F Portland        ME  827   28:50  9:19                                                                                        
   30 CAROLINE MORSS                22 F Portland        ME  845   28:51  9:19                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   31 MICHAELA MONAHAN              33 F Portland        ME  849   28:52  9:19                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   32 JOAN GALLANT                  60 F Cape Elizabeth  ME  802   28:55  9:20                                                                                        
   33 SHELBY MC DONNELL             41 F Portland        ME  859   29:48  9:37                                                                                        
   34 LAURA ZANDSTRA                   F Portland        ME  424   29:49  9:37                                                                                        
   35 MATTHEW NOLAN                 44 M Melrose         MA  898   30:00  9:41                                                           STEVE'S ANGELS               
   36 JENNIFER GRONDIN              53 F Raymond         ME  866   30:06  9:43                                                                                        
   37 JOHN CHAPMAN                  65 M Brunswick       ME  871   30:17  9:46                                                           Team Chapman                 
   38 JIM FASULO                    59 M Portland        ME  814   30:24  9:49                                                                                        
   39 JAKE DUNTON                   23 M Portland        ME  882   30:35  9:52                                                                                        
   40 ALEXA JOHNSON                 23 F Clearwater      FL  824   30:36  9:53                                                                                        
   41 MELINA DELKIC                 23 F New York        NY  448   30:48  9:56                                                                                        
   42 SABRINA KAYSER                24 F Portland        ME  853   30:52  9:58                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   43 SASKIA PROPP                  27 F Belmont         MA  817   30:58 10:00                                                           Team Milky                   
   44 MARLA KEEFE                   66 F Casco           ME  888   31:07 10:03                                                                                        
   45 LISA ANDERSON                 51 F Sebago          ME  891   31:57 10:19                                                                                        
   46 KELLY WALSH                   23 F Portland        ME  883   32:06 10:22                                                                                        
   47 JAMIE PHILLIPS                27 F Portland        ME  885   32:19 10:26                                                                                        
   48 YUEN CHUN                     62 F Jeffersonville  VT  857   32:33 10:30                                                                                        
   49 ZEKE ZUCKER                   75 M Jeffersonville  VT  858   32:34 10:31 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS                                                            
   50 MICHELLE STAKIN               39 F                     440   32:44 10:34                                                                                        
   51 MORGAN CHAPMAN                15 F Brunswick       ME  893   33:18 10:45                                                           Team Chapman                 
   52 JOHNA COOK                    22 F Portland        ME  855   33:33 10:50                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   53 CYNTHIA CUSHMAN               60 F Portland        ME  836   34:31 11:08                                                                                        
   54 TED CUSHMAN                   61 M Portland        ME  835   34:31 11:08                                                                                        
   55 ALLYN GENEST                  69 M West Kennebunk  ME  875   35:47 11:33 MAINE TRACK CLUB                                                                       
   56 BETHANY SHUTE                 44 F Lisbon          ME  429   35:50 11:34                                                           STEVE'S ANGELS               
   57 POLLY KENNISTON               82 F Westbrook       ME  868   36:39 11:50                                                                                        
   58 JOSH STERN                    36 M                     896   36:43 11:51                                                                                        
   59 SOMHRITA DUTTA                31 F Portland        ME  848   36:43 11:51                              THE BEACON GROUP                                          
   60 SHANNON MCGORRILL             23 F Portland        ME  825   37:13 12:01                                                                                        
   61 CASSANDRA KENNIE              23 F Scarborough     ME  828   37:14 12:01                                                                                        
   62 ROBERT RANDALL                82 M Springvale      ME  869   37:21 12:03 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS                                                            
   63 CHERYL GAUDET                 63 F Windham         NH  876   37:24 12:04                                                                                        
   64 MARCIA FELLER                 72 F Yarmouth        ME  878   37:26 12:05                                                                                        
   65 REBECCA TRACY                 65 F Raymond         ME  809   38:16 12:21                                                           Team Chapman                 
   66 MAXX HOGAN                    08 M Portland        ME  841   38:22 12:23                                                                                        
   67 LEANNE ROBBIN                 60 F Brunswick       ME  872   38:34 12:27                                                           Team Chapman                 
   68 STEPHANIE HOGAN               40 F Portland        ME  839   38:56 12:34                                                                                        
   69 GROVER HOGAN                  06 M Portland        ME  840   39:42 12:49                                                                                        
   70 MARK HOGAN                    41 M Portland        ME  842   39:42 12:49                                                                                        
   71 JERRY LEVASSEUR               81 M Brunswick       ME  862   41:13 13:18 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS                                                            
   72 LINDA SHEA                    60 F Dayton          ME  821   41:24 13:22                                                                                        
   73 BILL VICKERSON                67 M Scarborough     ME  830   41:24 13:22 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS                                                            
   74 MERYL HANDIS                  61 F New York        NY  887   45:01 14:32                                                                                        
   75 CHIARA SIMONINI               35 F Portland        ME  813   45:07 14:33                                                                                        
   76 TAMSEN LYONS                  60 F Brunswick       ME  812   45:07 14:33                                                                                        
   77 BRIAN GORDON                  64 M Malverne        NY  833   47:47 15:25                                                           "Family Matters"             
   78 DEBORAH GORDON                60 F Malverne        NY  834   49:51 16:05                                                           "Family Matters"             
 

2018 Results

                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K
                              August 9, 2018
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
 
Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  Runclubteam                  Corpteam                     Openteam                     
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ ============================ ============================ 
    1 MARAH BORGMAN                 33 F Portland        ME  805   20:26  6:36                                                                                        
    2 YVES BOISVERT                 54 M Montreal        QC  999   20:59  6:47                                                                                        
    3 ZHENG GONG                    38 M Dalian          CN  238   21:07  6:49                                 TYS                                                                                 
    4 TODD KAHAN                    48 M Lewiston        ME  948   21:50  7:03                                                                                        
    5 NATHAN STOWE                  41 M Charlotte       NC  633   23:10  7:29                                                                                        
    6 KRISTY MACWILLIAMS            41 F Pittsfield      MA  608   23:44  7:40                                                                                        
    7 ANNA NUSSBAUM                 27 F Washington      DC  175   23:55  7:43                                                                                        
    8 COLLEEN TUBRIDY               18 F Chelmsford      MA  955   24:49  8:01                                                                                        
    9 YANG WANG                     48 F Dalian          CN  369   25:02  8:05                                     TYS                                                                        
   10 THOMAS OKEEFE                 23 M Glen Rock       NJ  602   25:32  8:15                                                                                        
   11 DANIELLE PLAMONDON            28 F South Portland  ME  783   26:07  8:26                                                                                        
   12 TODD KEEFER                   35 M South Portland  ME  718   26:10  8:27                                                                                        
   13 MALINDA MILLER                39 F Binghamton      NY  654   26:21  8:30                                                                                        
   14 STEPHANIE PIACITELLI          35 F Gorham          ME  697   26:39  8:36                                                                                        
   15 ERIN STOWE                    40 F Charlotte       NC  629   27:14  8:47                                                                                        
   16 BOB MACKINNON                 64 M Yarmouth        ME  545   27:16  8:48                                                                                        
   17 LEANNE CURRAN                 62 F Lee             MA  615   28:05  9:04                                                                                        
   18 JIN WANG                      51 F Dalian          CN  327   28:12  9:06                                    TYS                                                                                   
   19 VALORIE JORDAN                44 F South Portland  ME  701   29:08  9:24                                                                                        
   20 KAYLEE HEATH                  25 F Pittston        ME  779   30:20  9:48                                                           WESTBROOK FIELD HOCKEY       
   21 RACHELLE MESSURI              26 F Westbrook       MW  780   30:23  9:48                                                           WESTBROOK FIELD HOCKEY       
   22 THERESA HENDRIX               26 F Scarborough     ME  702   30:23  9:49                                                           WESTBROOK FIELD HOCKEY       
   23 KATIE BOUTCHER                44 F Lyman           ME  807   30:26  9:49                                                                                        
   24 SARAH TUBRIDY                 24 F Chelmsford      MA  963   30:34  9:52                                                                                        
   25 ELIZABETH GOSSELIN            55 F Windham         NH  617   34:51 11:15                                                                                        
   26 THOMAS OKEEFE                 57 M Glen Rock       NJ  595   35:23 11:25                                                                                        
   27 BOB GOSSELIN                  56 M Windham         NH  624   35:48 11:33                                                                                        
   28 REBECCA TRACY                 64 F Raymond         ME  124   40:54 13:12 MAINE TRACK CLUB                                                                       
   29 BILL VICKERSON                66 M Scarborough     ME  627   42:39 13:46                                                                                        
   30 LESLIE ACKERS                 29 F Gardner         MA  643   42:58 13:52                                                                                        
   31 TERI SPANGLER                 62 F Gardner         MA  635   47:18 15:16                                                                                        
   32 MOLLIE O'KEEFE                21 F Glen Rock       NJ  605   48:42 15:43                                                                                        
   33 KAREN OKEEFE                  56 F Glen Rock       NJ  604   48:46 15:44                                                                                        
   34 ROBERT NEWTON                 61 M Clymer          NY  641   49:57 16:07                                                                                        
   35 GINNA NEWTON                  62 F Clymer          NY  660   49:59 16:08                                                                                        
 

2017 Results

                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K
                              August 27, 2017
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
 
Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  Runclubteam                  
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ 
    1 CHRISTINE IRISH HEIN          42 F North Yarmouth  ME  933   18:52  6:06                              
    2 MARAH BORGMAN                 32 F Portland        ME  938   19:25  6:16                              
    3 FRANK MUSTAFA                 29 M Manakin Sabot   VA  914   21:49  7:03                              
    4 JENNA BUCK WIET               25 F Columbus        OH  910   21:51  7:03                              
    5 MARGARET BERRY                24 F Simsbury        CT  917   23:29  7:35                              
    6 CHIP PETERS                   47 M Portland        ME  941   24:39  7:57                              
    7 ALYSSA SPENCER                21 F Brunswick       ME  923   25:15  8:09                              
    8 BRADLEY MATARAZZO             12 M Pelham          NH  930   25:57  8:23                              
    9 EILEEN DUNFEY                 61 F Cape Elizabeth  ME  932   26:37  8:35                              
   10 DAVID FEIBUSCH                51 M White Plains    NY  908   26:51  8:40                              
   11 SHWETA NERURKAR               27 F Fort Wayne      IN  920   27:23  8:50                              
   12 KATHERINE BERRY               19 F Simsbury        CT  918   28:14  9:07                              
   13 NANCY URNER-BERRY             54 F Simsbury        CT  915   28:18  9:08                              
   14 DEBORAH MOULTON               57 F South Portland  ME  925   28:53  9:19                              
   15 GARY RICHMOND                 56 M Glen Allen      VA  912   28:55  9:20                              
   16 CHARLES BAIRD                 65 M South Portland  ME  924   29:00  9:22                              
   17 RACHEL CRISCO                 26 F Portland        ME  943   30:25  9:49                              
   18 JESSE WILSON                  26 F Portland        ME  942   30:25  9:49                              
   19 JANINE THOMSON                50 F White Plains    NY  907   31:01 10:01                              
   20 SPENCER MATARAZZO             12 M Pelham          NH  931   34:50 11:15                              
   21 JULIE RICHMOND                55 F Glen Allen      VA  911   35:20 11:24                              
   22 MAXWELL MATARAZZO             16 M Pelham          NH  929   35:54 11:35                              
   23 MARSHA MATARAZZO              45 F Pelham          NH  927   36:30 11:47                              
   24 RICHARD BERRY                 71 M Simsbury        CT  916   36:41 11:50                              
   25 KIMBERLEY AMES                54 F Westbrook       ME  909   37:38 12:09                              
   26 BOB RANDALL                   80 M Springvale      ME  939   38:16 12:21 MAINE TRACK CLUB             
   27 BENJAMIN MCINTOSH             30 M Westbrook       ME  926   38:24 12:23                              
   28 JORDAN RICHMOND               30 F Manakin Sabot   VA  913   39:50 12:51                              
   29 JOSEPH PHILLIPS               65 M Norwich         VT  937   39:59 12:54                              
   30 MIKE BROOKS                   71 M Lewiston        ME  940   48:05 15:31 MAINE TRACK CLUB             
   31 JUDY PHILLIPS                 64 F Norwich         VT  936   50:57 16:26                              
 

2016 Results

                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K
                              August 28, 2016
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
 
Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  Runclubteam                  
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ 
    1 MICHAEL GREENE                34 M Charlotte       NC  144   18:41  6:02 TEAM SHAD'S                  
    2 ADAM HALLETT                  32 M Portland        ME  137   18:57  6:07                              
    3 JAMIE COOK                    40 M Eugene          OR  140   20:47  6:43 TEAM SHAD'S                  
    4 TODD OPPENHEIM                37 M Baltimore       MD  131   21:18  6:53                              
    5 KARA RINGO                    28 F Charlotte       NC  145   21:24  6:54 TEAM SHAD'S                  
    6 AMY BEDARD                    43 F Gray            ME  133   22:37  7:18                              
    7 ROBERT ECKER                  44 M Cape Elizabeth  ME  105   22:51  7:23                              
    8 KATIE MILLER                  30 F Lansing         MI  119   23:03  7:26                              
    9 KYLIE BEDARD                  13 F Gray            ME  134   24:14  7:49                              
   10 DAN COBB                      44 M Gray            ME  142   24:31  7:55 TEAM SHAD'S                  
   11 BEN COBB                      10 M Gray            ME  143   24:33  7:55 TEAM SHAD'S                  
   12 RJ HARPER                     69 M Portland        ME  130   24:35  7:56 MAINE TRACK CLUB             
   13 WILL BEDARD                   10 M Gray            ME  139   26:48  8:39 TEAM SHAD'S                  
   14 CALVIN COOK                   10 M Eugene          OR  141   26:49  8:39 TEAM SHAD'S                  
   15 GRETCHEN JOHNSON              44 F Cape Elizabeth  ME  121   26:53  8:41                              
   16 PATRICK CROWLEY               49 M South Portland  ME  128   27:29  8:52                              
   17 ANN GALLAGHER                 56 F Providence      RI  122   28:48  9:18                              
   18 JOE BEDARD                    42 M Gray            ME  138   29:32  9:32 TEAM SHAD'S                  
   19 SAMUEL CONCELMAN JR.          50 M Valencia        PA  110   30:29  9:50                              
   20 LORI CONCELMAN                49 F Valencia        PA  109   30:29  9:50                              
   21 TERRY ROBERTS                 57 F Belmont         NH  135   31:59 10:19                              
   22 ALEX ECKER                    12 M Cape Elizabeth  ME  107   32:44 10:34                              
   23 ALLISON COTE                  23 F Augusta         ME  125   32:50 10:36                              
   24 LINDA MORRIS                  58 F Braintree       MA  146   33:20 10:46                              
   25 DIANA CASSELL                 51 F Crestview       FL  111   33:47 10:54                              
   26 LISA SCRIVENER                48 F Baltimore       MD  147   33:47 10:54                              
   27 ANDREW HOSMER                 33 M Baltimore       MD  148   34:28 11:07                              
   28 RICHARD KIPP                  47 M Westbrook       ME  117   34:28 11:08                              
   29 SHERRI SIMMONS                45 F Bath            ME  118   34:29 11:08                              
   30 LAWRENCE FRANCESKI            55 M Watertown       MA  101   34:51 11:15                              
   31 DAVID CASSELL                 53 M Crestview       FL  112   37:12 12:00                              
   32 KATHRYN HARRIS                71 F Falmouth        ME  120   37:43 12:10                              
   33 ROY ROBERTS                   58 M Belmont         NH  136   37:52 12:13                              
   34 LISSA ECKER                   46 F Cape Elizabeth  ME  106   38:12 12:20                              
   35 ELLEN MULLIS                  38 F Saint Simons    GA  114   38:37 12:28                              
   36 BRIAN BURGOYNE                48 M Portland        ME  127   39:33 12:46                              
   37 KRISTOPHER LUCAS              50 M Falmouth        ME  132   39:34 12:46                              
   38 NICOLE WEBB                   29 F Clinton         MA  126   41:00 13:14                              
   39 BILL VICKERSON                64 M Scarborough     ME  124   41:14 13:18                              
   40 HELEN E KNAPP                 71 F North Weymouth  MA  113   41:36 13:25                              
   41 ELLEN LITT                    69 F Braintree       MA  104   42:56 13:51                              
   42 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON          65 F Salisbury       MA  123   45:54 14:49                              
   43 PRISCILLA PYLANT              53 F Tickfaw         LA  115   47:10 15:13                              
   44 STACY CARLIN                  52 F Watertown       MA  102   48:27 15:38                              
   45 SOPHIA ECKER                  08 F Cape Elizabeth  ME  108   49:31 15:59                              
 

2015 Results

                  Almost Half-Way to St. Patrick's Day 3-Miles
                              August 30, 2015
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
 
Place Name                          Ag S City            St Bib# Time    Pace  
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1 THOMAS ABELLO                 41 M Edgecomb        ME   66   16:49  5:37                                                           
    2 CHRISTINE IRISH HEIN          40 F North Yarmouth  ME   88   17:03  5:41                                                           
    3 KRYSTAL DOUGLAS               27 F Harpswell       ME   79   18:12  6:04                                                           
    4 CHARLES KAUFMANN              60 M Portland        ME   83   18:30  6:10                                                           
    5 SPARKLE PLENTY                49 F Dallas          TX   84   18:34  6:12                                                           
    6 ALEX GRAY                     33 M Portland        ME   81   18:51  6:17                                                           
    7 MICAELA ASHBY                 13 F Brunswick       ME   85   19:25  6:29                                                           
    8 MICHAEL NOURSE                42 M Old Orchard Bea ME   75   19:55  6:39                                                           
    9 MATT KRAMER                   38 M Falmouth        ME   86   21:29  7:10                                                           
   10 MICHAEL LUNA                  13 M Portland        ME   80   22:30  7:30                                                           
   11 JOHN BENHAM                   73 M Freeport        ME   64   23:26  7:49                                                           
   12 JULIE SHEEHAN                 48 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   89   23:27  7:49                                                           
   13 GRETCHEN JOHNSON              43 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   90   24:08  8:03                                                           
   14 VICKY-ANN GOODWIN             51 F Oob             ME   77   26:24  8:48                                                           
   15 PENNY GIMPEL                  50 F Bowdoin         ME   62   26:25  8:49                                                           
   16 ANNA GAMMON                   33 F                      87   27:04  9:02                                                           
   17 TRACY MULLINS                 32 F Chesterfield    IN   73   27:16  9:06                                                           
   18 NICOLE BASTARACHE             26 F Gorham          ME   58   27:32  9:11                                                           
   19 KURT DEVYLDER                 34 M Wolfeboro       NH   78   29:17  9:46                                                           
   20 DAVID FICKETT                 53 M Nottingham      NH   69   29:58 10:00                                                           
   21 LESLIE LAMPERT                50 F Old Orchard Bea ME   61   31:15 10:25                                                           
   22 KATHY MILLS                   33 F South Portland  ME   68   32:43 10:55                                                           
   23 BILL VICKERSON                63 M Portland        ME   74   33:24 11:08                                                           
   24 MADELINE BENHAM               68 F Freeport        ME   65   33:40 11:14                                                           
   25 TAMARA SIMPSON                55 F Sandown         NH   76   33:52 11:18                                                           
   26 ERICA ENGLAND                 35 F Portland        ME   82   34:09 11:23                                                           
   27 LORI FICKETT                  52 F Nottingham      NH   70   34:10 11:24                                                           
   28 MELISSA GRABLER               33 F South Portland  ME   67   41:00 13:40                                                           
 

Directions

Race Participant Survey

Please complete the following survey to help us better understand your race experience.

Did you participate in the race?

Would you recommend this race to a friend?

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.