Backpack Love 5K

Sat August 29, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Age Gender City           State Clock   Pace  Age        
                                                             Time          Percentage 
===== === ================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     271 Brian O'Neal       48  M      Grayson        GA    0:18:28 5:57  78.7       
2     308 Melanie Bradley    39  F      Winder         GA    0:20:54 6:44  72.2       
3     224 Klyer Bloom        19  M      Gainesville    GA    0:21:38 6:58  60.0       
4     295 Brant Warner       40  M      Gainesville    GA    0:21:47 7:01  63.0       
5     300 Randy Ballew       65  M      Watkinsville   GA    0:22:04 7:06  75.5       
6     311 Ross Leikvoll      26  M      Gainesville    GA    0:22:18 7:11  58.2       
7     284 Kevin Redd         50  M      Dawsonville    GA    0:23:33 7:35  62.6       
8     303 Richard Levasseur  63  M      Oakwood        GA    0:23:58 7:43  68.3       
9     287 Eric Stewart       40  M      Lula           GA    0:24:06 7:46  56.9       
10    264 Ray Ludwig         36  M      Lula           GA    0:24:51 8:00  53.7       
11    226 Maloree Bloom      15  F      Gainesville    GA    0:25:49 8:19  60.1       
12    313 Josh Dadd          31  M      Cleveland      GA    0:26:00 8:23  50.2       
13    244 Kristin Hamby      25  F      Blairsville    GA    0:26:17 8:28  56.2       
14    254 Trevor Keane       50  M      Hoschton       GA    0:26:27 8:31  55.8       
15    229 Brian Canty        54  M      Gainesville    GA    0:26:44 8:37  56.9       
16    315 Mordecai Lopez     19  M      Murrayville    GA    0:27:23 8:49  47.4       
17    286 Sharon Redd        41  F      Dawsonville    GA    0:27:57 9:00  54.6       
18    280 Russ Pullen        32  M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:58 9:00  46.8       
19    314 A. Godina          12  F      Gainesville    GA    0:29:05 9:22  56.7       
20    309 Kevin Godfrey      48  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:29:17 9:26  49.6       
21    316 Hunter Dampier     22  M      Dawsonville    GA    0:29:21 9:27  44.2       
22    296 Robby Williams     43  M      Clermont       GA    0:29:28 9:29  47.5       
23    233 Nikki Crannell     33  F                           0:29:33 9:31  50.1       
24    279 Dusty Porter       31  M      Gainesville    GA    0:29:50 9:36  43.7       
25    232 Dylan Crannell     13  M                           0:30:22 9:47  46.2       
26    234 I. Crannell        10  M                           0:30:32 9:50  50.9       
27    236 Rich Ellis         50  M                           0:30:40 9:52  48.1       
28    237 Jackson Forrestall 20  M                           0:30:50 9:56  42.1       
29    278 Kate Pierson       48  F                           0:30:55 9:57  52.3       
30    238 Jeff Forrestall    47  M                           0:31:01 9:59  46.5       
31    302 Ann Levasseur      64  F      Oakwood        GA    0:31:04 10:00 62.7       
32    310 Larry Roemer       42  M      Suwanee        GA    0:31:45 10:14 43.8       
33    248 Clint Hitchcock    40  M                           0:32:09 10:21 42.7       
34    275 Jason Pass         43  M      Gainesville    GA    0:32:10 10:22 43.5       
35    312 Jim Patton         65  M      Cleveland      GA    0:32:19 10:24 51.5       
36    227 Alisha Bradshaw    36  F      Gainesville    GA    0:32:27 10:27 45.9       
37    307 Gary Venable       45  M      Nicholson      GA    0:32:48 10:34 43.3       
38    301 Woody Dobbs        55  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:33:04 10:39 46.4       
39    255 Ella Kelly         13  F      Gainesville    GA    0:33:14 10:42 48.5       
40    304 I. Nestor          12  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:33:21 10:44 49.4       
41    228 Ken Brown          75  M      Snellville     GA    0:33:26 10:46 56.1       
42    242 Amanda Groover     37  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:34:37 11:09 43.2       
43    274 Isaac Pass         15  M      Gainesville    GA    0:34:40 11:10 38.8       
44    243 Catherine Hamby    53  F      Blairsville    GA    0:34:49 11:13 49.1       
45    299 Kayla Ballew       26  F      Watkinsville   GA    0:35:22 11:23 41.8       
46    246 Amber Henderson    30  F      Alto           GA    0:35:54 11:34 41.1       
47    293 Kim Tyner-Meeks    37  F      Gainesville    GA    0:35:56 11:34 41.7       
48    241 R. Forrestall      9   M                           0:38:48 12:30 42.0       
49    222 Randall Bales      58  M                           0:39:24 12:41 39.9       
50    263 Paige Ludwig       34  F      Lula           GA    0:39:58 12:52 37.1       
51    260 Jessica Loggins    29  F      Lula           GA    0:40:02 12:54 36.9       
52    262 Michael Lowry      67  M      Hoschton       GA    0:40:03 12:54 42.3       
53    321 Jose Lara Jr       26  M      Dawsonville    GA    0:40:39 13:05 31.9       
54    305 Ginny Nestor       45  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:41:23 13:20 38.0       
55    306 Nicole Almaraz     46  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:42:59 13:51 36.9       
56    240 Riley Forrestall   15         Oakwood        GA    0:43:44 14:05            
57    231 Kelli Cooper       31  F      Gainesville    GA    0:44:24 14:18 33.3       
58    257 Chris King         35  M                           0:44:41 14:23 29.7       
59    269 Laverne Moore      61  F      Gainesville    GA    0:48:28 15:36 38.7       
60    268 Kayleigh Merck     13  F                           0:48:30 15:37 33.2       
61    251 T. Hitchcock       9   F                           0:49:05 15:48 36.5       
62    249 C. Hitchcock       7   M                           0:49:21 15:53 37.1       
63    235 Kolton Defoor      23  M                           0:49:35 15:58 26.2       
64    270 Nicole Nguyen      42  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:52:52 17:01 29.0       
65    265 Sherry McKinney    48  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:52:52 17:01 30.6       
66    247 A. Hitchcock       4   F                           0:53:49 17:20            
67    250 Pamela Hitchcock   38  F                           0:53:49 17:20 27.9       
68    273 Amy Pass           41  F      Gainesville    GA    0:55:19 17:49 27.6       
69    294 Karen Vigliotti    41  F      Braselton      GA    0:58:05 18:42 26.3       
70    230 Patricia Cole      41  F      Hoschton       GA    0:58:09 18:43 26.2       
71    281 Devin Rader        32  M                           1:00:12 19:23 21.7       
72    282 Jan Rader          60  F                           1:00:15 19:24 30.8       
73    318 Bib # 318              M      Gainesville    GA    1:06:48 21:30            
74    317 Annette Acosta     29  F      Hoschton       GA    1:06:52 21:32 22.1       
75    319 Nora Sanchez       40  F      Gainesville    GA    1:07:37 21:46 22.4       
76    320 Bib # 320              M      Gainesville    GA    1:07:40 21:47            

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.