Backpack Love 5K

Sat August 29, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City           State Clock     Pace  
                                                           Time            
===== ==== =================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== 
1     1405 Josh Osborne        M      Flowery Branch GA    0:20:07.2 6:29  
2     1404 Logan Forrestall    M      Braselton      GA    0:20:09.5 6:30  
3     1403 Matthew Oimstead    M      Buford         GA    0:20:33.1 6:37  
4     316  David Eskew         M      Flowery Branch GA    0:20:36.3 6:38  
5     320  Sean Gibbons        M      Flowery Branch GA    0:21:54.4 7:04  
6     372  Greg Yates          M      Buford         GA    0:21:58.5 7:05  
7     361  Vincent Spencer     M      Braselton      GA    0:22:10.7 7:09  
8     349  Taylor Ramos        M      Flowery Branch GA    0:22:54.8 7:23  
9     1416 Shaun Hughes        M      Oakwood        GA    0:23:51.6 7:41  
10    307  Josh Cofield        M      Oakwood        GA    0:24:05.6 7:46  
11    367  Shane Treadaway     M      Dawsonville    GA    0:24:10.5 7:47  
12    1417 B. Vargas           M      Gainesville    GA    0:24:18.2 7:50  
13    303  Paul Braza          M      Gainesville    GA    0:24:46.4 7:59  
14    1414 Bill Jones          M      Oakwood        GA    0:24:46.6 7:59  
15    321  Tiffany Gillespie   F      Gainesville    GA    0:24:46.8 7:59  
16    322  Kevin Godfrey       M      Flowery Branch GA    0:24:54.4 8:01  
17    324  Mason Guthrie       M      Suwanee        GA    0:25:13.6 8:08  
18    357  L. Shorr            M      Buford         GA    0:26:01.4 8:23  
19    1408 Jeff Forrestall     M      Braselton      GA    0:26:41.1 8:36  
20    1413 Scott O'Bryant      M      Jefferson      GA    0:26:48.6 8:38  
21    1418 Leah Wright         F      Gainesville    GA    0:26:51.9 8:39  
22    331  Becky Kicklighter   F      Braselton      GA    0:26:54.8 8:40  
23    343  Monica Noemi Suarez F      Oakwood        GA    0:27:04.1 8:43  
24    369  C. West             F      Buford         GA    0:27:06.6 8:44  
25    1401 John Gram           M      Gainesville    GA    0:27:08.7 8:45  
26    308  Kim Coleman         F      Gainesville    GA    0:27:18.9 8:48  
27    328  Cherry Jenkins      F      Flowery Branch GA    0:27:27.8 8:51  
28    1406 Ann Levasseur       F      Oakwood        GA    0:27:31.5 8:52  
29    325  Todd Guthrie        M      Suwanee        GA    0:27:43.3 8:56  
30    347  Doug Pritchard      M      Flowery Branch GA    0:28:16.5 9:07  
31    312  Travis Deans        M      Buford         GA    0:28:33.5 9:12  
32    326  Ellen Holley        F      Gainesville    GA    0:28:35.1 9:13  
33    1402 Erik Slaymaker      M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:44.1 9:15  
34    359  Lori Smallwood      F      Flowery Branch GA    0:28:50.1 9:17  
35    360  Randy Smith         M      Braselton      GA    0:29:12.1 9:24  
36    1412 Richard Durnell     M      Gainesville    GA    0:29:26.3 9:29  
37    352  Erasmo Sanchez      M      Gillsville     GA    0:29:54.7 9:38  
38    351  Andrew Ryals        M      Demorest       GA    0:29:58.7 9:39  
39    346  Nicole Perkins      F      Flowery Branch GA    0:30:07.0 9:42  
40    358  Noah Shorr          M      Buford         GA    0:30:33.1 9:50  
41    1411 Bailie Smallwood    F      Flowery Branch GA    0:30:42.2 9:53  
42    313  Morgan Dooley       F      Gainesville    GA    0:31:01.4 10:00 
43    339  C. Mihalick         F      Gainesville    GA    0:31:36.9 10:11 
44    340  Christy Mihalick    F      Gainesville    GA    0:31:37.1 10:11 
45    335  Joseph Mattocks     M      Atlanta        GA    0:32:03.3 10:20 
46    364  Mike Taylor         M      Oakwood        GA    0:32:28.7 10:28 
47    317  Alejandro Estala    M      Gainesville    GA    0:32:29.6 10:28 
48    330  Charissa Kennedy    F      Cleveland      GA    0:32:58.9 10:37 
49    1410 Woody Dobbs         M      Flowery Branch GA    0:33:15.3 10:43 
50    1415 Marty Woodall       M      Braselton      GA    0:33:30.2 10:47 
51    315  Jennifer Ellisor    F      Cumming        GA    0:34:36.1 11:09 
52    344  Marcia Parker       F      Flowery Branch GA    0:34:57.3 11:16 
53    342  Suzanne Moore       F      Gainesville    GA    0:35:35.8 11:28 
54    318  Ruben Estala        M      Gainesville    GA    0:36:11.3 11:39 
55    329  Sarah Junco         F      Suwanee        GA    0:36:23.5 11:43 
56    1407 Richard Levasser    M      Oakwood        GA    0:36:37.4 11:48 
57    332  Leinad Leal         F      Alto           GA    0:36:42.5 11:49 
58    370  Laura Wright        F      Lula           GA    0:37:08.9 11:58 
59    334  Darci Martin        F      Gainesville    GA    0:38:30.6 12:24 
60    338  Christie McClain    F      Gainesville    GA    0:38:40.7 12:27 
61    302  Kelly Bell          F      Flowery Branch GA    0:39:06.2 12:36 
62    337  Kathryn Maxey       F      Gainesville    GA    0:39:14.0 12:38 
63    345  Ven Perez           M      Oakwood        GA    0:39:34.3 12:45 
64    333  Michelle Leto       F      Buford         GA    0:39:36.6 12:45 
65    356  Jenni Shaw          F      Braselton      GA    0:39:36.8 12:45 
66    371  Vera Yarbrough      F      Flowery Branch GA    0:39:53.7 12:51 
67    373  Jessica Zafft       F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:40:04.8 12:55 
68    368  Brittany Troutman   F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:40:05.0 12:55 
69    1409 Ricky Adams         M      Oakwood        GA    0:41:15.7 13:17 
70    301  Anna Allison        F      Braselton      GA    0:41:24.1 13:20 
71    1419 Lance Carpenter     M      Oakwood        GA    0:41:30.0 13:22 
72    304  Keri Carpenter      F      Gillsville     GA    0:42:07.2 13:34 
73    310  Brenda Davis        F      Gainesville    GA    0:43:12.5 13:55 
74    309  Greg Corral         M      Gainesville    GA    0:43:24.6 13:59 
75    327  Daniel Hussey       M      Pendergrass    GA    0:43:25.6 13:59 
76    348  Celia Ramos         F      Flowery Branch GA    0:46:27.3 14:58 
77    366  Karen Thrasher      F      Gainesville    GA    0:47:35.1 15:19 
78    365  Emily Thrasher      F      Gainesville    GA    0:47:35.5 15:20 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.