Results For
The Reservoir Run Half Marathon 5K, and Kids Fun Run

WESTON, CT 06883
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender City               State Clock   Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                       Time              Place             
===== === ============================ ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     165 Remington Ponce-Pore         M      West Point         NY    1:17:12 5:54  21  1        OVRLM    
2     6   Lenny Arias                  M      Bridgeport         CT    1:23:11 6:21  32  1        M3039    
3     101 Piotr Kostyk                 M      Bethel             CT    1:25:39 6:33  27  1        M1929    
4     71  Paul Greenberg               M      Westport           CT    1:26:30 6:37  56  1        M5059    
5     11  Luis Miguel Barrantes Vindas M      Westport           CT    1:27:37 6:42  26  2        M1929    
6     62  Gabriel Fuhrman              M      West Point         NY    1:28:37 6:46  19  3        M1929    
7     492 Raja Daugustine              M      Norwalk            CT    1:28:57 6:48  47  1        M4049    
8     495 Vijay Jaim                   M      Weston             CT    1:30:05 6:53  45  2        M4049    
9     171 David Rios                   M      New York           NY    1:31:43 7:01  41  3        M4049    
10    120 Chris Mahoney                M      Norwalk            CT    1:33:17 7:08  30  2        M3039    
11    167 Andrew Reed                  M      Trumbull           CT    1:33:57 7:11  37  3        M3039    
12    24  Payton Boylston              F      West Point         NY    1:34:21 7:13  21  1        OVRLF    
13    485 Wesley Oliveira              M      Bridgeport         CT    1:35:01 7:16  50  2        M5059    
14    49  Randy Dueck                  M      Trumbull           CT    1:35:56 7:20  41  4        M4049    
15    26  Kevin Brennan                M      Westport           CT    1:36:25 7:22  41  5        M4049    
16    173 Mike Ruospo                  M      Stratford          CT    1:37:26 7:27  53  3        M5059    
17    483 Wantuil Souza                M      Bridgeport         CT    1:37:44 7:28  50  4        M5059    
18    491 Matt Wood                    M      Miller Place       NY    1:37:51 7:29  42  6        M4049    
19    88  Filippo Imperiali            M      Weston             CT    1:37:54 7:29  53  5        M5059    
20    170 John Richers                 M      Bridgewater        CT    1:40:38 7:41  62  1        M6069    
21    490 Reyes Moreno                 M      Norwalk            CT    1:41:04 7:43  38  4        M3039    
22    471 Heather Baner                F                               1:41:18 7:44  40  1        F4049    
23    85  Scott Hendrickson            M      New York           NY    1:41:42 7:46  39  5        M3039    
24    156 Vivek Pabby                  M      Scarsdale          NY    1:42:07 7:48  50  6        M5059    
25    52  Emily Epstein                F      Westport           CT    1:42:25 7:50  39  1        F3039    
26    14  Jonathan Baxendale           M      Riverside          CT    1:42:34 7:50  44  7        M4049    
27    86  Lee Higgins                  M      Cos Cob            CT    1:42:40 7:51  44  8        M4049    
28    113 Barbara Lincoln              F      Westport           CT    1:42:43 7:51  41  2        F4049    
29    208 Kristin Johnson              F                         CT    1:42:45 7:51  47  3        F4049    
30    158 Ian Parmiter                 M      Fairfield          CT    1:42:52 7:52  59  7        M5059    
31    162 Frank Picchione              M      New York           NY    1:42:56 7:52  54  8        M5059    
32    493 Eri Verter                   M      Westport           CT    1:43:04 7:52  32  6        M3039    
33    54  Sherri Fattedad              F      Riverside          CT    1:44:08 7:57  33  2        F3039    
34    182 Matthew Shaw                 M      Wallingford        CT    1:44:25 7:59  27  4        M1929    
35    124 Sarah Martin                 F      West Point         NY    1:44:27 7:59  18  1        F1418    
36    79  Katie Harris                 F      West Point         NY    1:44:36 8:00  20  1        F1929    
37    19  Juan Patricio Biadayoli      M      Stamford           CT    1:44:44 8:00  63  2        M6069    
38    212 Elliott Wood                 M                               1:44:46 8:00  38  7        M3039    
39    116 Tim Looney                   M      Wilton             CT    1:44:58 8:01  52  9        M5059    
40    148 Justin Morley                M      Middlebury         CT    1:45:04 8:02  56  10       M5059    
41    77  Joe Hamilton                 M      South Salem        NY    1:45:26 8:03  60  3        M6069    
42    202 Ann Williams                 F      Old Greenwich      CT    1:45:54 8:05  53  1        F5059    
43    125 Paul Masino                  M      Stamford           CT    1:47:26 8:13  30  8        M3039    
44    82  Diane Hayes                  F      Weston             CT    1:48:32 8:18  51  2        F5059    
45    178 Carl Schneider               M      Ellicott City      MD    1:48:33 8:18  53  11       M5059    
46    69  Dwight Grant                 M      Scarsdale          NY    1:49:00 8:20  49  9        M4049    
47    109 Alan Law                     M      Stamford           CT    1:49:01 8:20  33  9        M3039    
48    4   Alaina Andersen              F      Bridgeport         CT    1:49:46 8:23  36  3        F3039    
49    110 Robert Lennon                M      Westport           CT    1:50:16 8:26  43  10       M4049    
50    210 Georgian Marcu               M                               1:50:54 8:28  43  11       M4049    
51    183 Bob Sherry                   M      New Milford        CT    1:51:03 8:29  45  12       M4049    
52    41  Matthew Danheiser            M      Stamford           CT    1:51:21 8:30  30  10       M3039    
53    149 Laurie Mosley                F      Thomaston          CT    1:51:44 8:32  56  3        F5059    
54    80  Scott Harrison               M      Darien             CT    1:51:47 8:32  63  4        M6069    
55    209 Kristin Partenza             F                               1:51:50 8:33  39  4        F3039    
56    484 Michael Augelli              M      Prospect           CT    1:52:08 8:34  29  5        M1929    
57    487 James Marr                   M                         NY    1:52:16 8:35  55  12       M5059    
58    161 Heather Persichilli          F      Milford            CT    1:52:24 8:35  44  4        F4049    
59    78  Lauren Hammer                F      Briarcliff Manor   NY    1:52:31 8:36  38  5        F3039    
60    482 Nancy Pires                  F      Fairfield          CT    1:52:41 8:37  37  6        F3039    
61    213 Ed Fung                      M                               1:52:44 8:37  48  13       M4049    
62    108 Ashley Lauria                F      Darien             CT    1:53:00 8:38  33  7        F3039    
63    163 Geraldine Pires              F      Fairfield          CT    1:53:03 8:38  33  8        F3039    
64    160 Jeffrey Perry                M      Stamford           CT    1:53:29 8:40  49  14       M4049    
65    107 Graham Lambdin               M      Pelham             NY    1:53:59 8:42  24  6        M1929    
66    164 Morris Pitt                  M      Stratford          CT    1:54:02 8:43  49  15       M4049    
67    211 Chris Capoziello             M                               1:54:24 8:44  51  13       M5059    
68    195 Rachel Tuffney               F      Westport           CT    1:54:34 8:45  38  9        F3039    
69    114 Jay Lipman                   M      Norwalk            CT    1:55:08 8:48  45  16       M4049    
70    18  Ellen Beth                   F      Haddam             CT    1:55:26 8:49  34  10       F3039    
71    100 Anna Konstorum               F      West Hartford      CT    1:55:27 8:49  34  11       F3039    
72    189 Kevin Stawiasz               M      Bethel             CT    1:55:33 8:50  51  14       M5059    
73    5   Rodrigo Arana                M      Fairfield          CT    1:56:07 8:52  43  17       M4049    
74    84  Philip Hemmers               M      Weston             CT    1:56:14 8:53  42  18       M4049    
75    154 Rosalind Orchard             F      Stamford           CT    1:56:21 8:53  31  12       F3039    
76    92  Jennifer Kangas              F      New York           NY    1:56:39 8:55  44  5        F4049    
77    143 John Miksad                  M      Wilton             CT    1:56:46 8:55  58  15       M5059    
78    117 Nicole Lopes                 F      Milford            CT    1:56:57 8:56  36  13       F3039    
79    45  Tony Dasilva                 M      Bristol            CT    1:57:07 8:57  55  16       M5059    
80    207 Vlad Zalozny                 M      Stamford           CT    1:57:52 9:00  40  19       M4049    
81    204 Jeffrey Wollman              M      Weston             CT    1:58:16 9:02  59  17       M5059    
82    180 Adam Segal                   M      Ardsley            NY    1:58:38 9:04  49  20       M4049    
83    83  James Helis                  M      Kings Point        NY    1:59:13 9:06  60  5        M6069    
84    73  Jamie Grennan                F      Norwalk            CT    2:00:57 9:14  40  6        F4049    
85    494 Neil Mandel                  M      Shelton            CT    2:01:05 9:15  63  6        M6069    
86    12  Richard Basile               M      Ridgefield         CT    2:01:11 9:16  54  18       M5059    
87    488 Patrick Scouler              M      Fairfield          CT    2:01:38 9:18  37  11       M3039    
88    486 Jim Kennedy                  M                         CT    2:01:59 9:19  70  1        M7099    
89    27  Jacqueline Brown             F      Stratford          CT    2:02:24 9:21  28  2        F1929    
90    68  Akira Goto                   M      Westport           CT    2:03:23 9:26  54  19       M5059    
91    203 Andrea Williamson            F      Norwalk            CT    2:03:41 9:27  62  1        F6069    
92    38  Miriam Cope                  F      Southington        CT    2:03:55 9:28  45  7        F4049    
93    89  Patrick Jamin                M      New Canaan         CT    2:04:04 9:29  44  21       M4049    
94    31  Raymond Cannata              M      Carmel             NY    2:04:07 9:29  44  22       M4049    
95    64  Lisa Gardiner                F      Vernon Rockville   CT    2:04:12 9:29  48  8        F4049    
96    184 Harinder Singh               M      Weston             CT    2:04:27 9:30  40  23       M4049    
97    81  Claudia Hart                 F      New Britain        CT    2:04:40 9:31  57  4        F5059    
98    8   Alexandra Aviles             F      Bridgeport         CT    2:05:07 9:33  41  9        F4049    
99    37  Claire Coolbeth              F      Hernando           FL    2:05:10 9:34  44  10       F4049    
100   106 Craig Lambdin                M      Pelham             NY    2:06:06 9:38  59  20       M5059    
101   99  Sally Kniffin                F      Redding            CT    2:06:09 9:38  62  2        F6069    
102   76  David Halpern                M      Westport           CT    2:06:19 9:39  59  21       M5059    
103   152 Daniel Navaresse             M      Weston             CT    2:06:39 9:41  47  24       M4049    
104   166 James Porter                 M      Weston             CT    2:07:16 9:43  44  25       M4049    
105   23  Meg Bond                     F      Katonah            NY    2:07:17 9:43  46  11       F4049    
106   201 Susan Wheeler                F      Goshen             CT    2:07:29 9:44  55  5        F5059    
107   39  Jason Corsi                  M      Fairfield          CT    2:07:32 9:45  43  26       M4049    
108   40  Lea Crown                    F      Meriden            CT    2:07:32 9:45  40  12       F4049    
109   169 Sharon Reiner                F      Marlborough        CT    2:07:52 9:46  61  3        F6069    
110   1   Vikas Ahuja                  M      Ashland            MA    2:08:10 9:47  40  27       M4049    
111   95  Maneesh Khatri               M      Princeton Junction NJ    2:08:10 9:47  39  12       M3039    
112   46  Dylan Davis                  M      Rye                NY    2:08:39 9:50  38  13       M3039    
113   206 Omar Yacoub                  M      Cos Cob            CT    2:09:14 9:52  38  14       M3039    
114   33  Randi Cannon                 F      Weston             CT    2:09:21 9:53  55  6        F5059    
115   150 Tim Murphy                   M      Stamford           CT    2:09:48 9:55  37  15       M3039    
116   70  David Green                  M      Pound Ridge        NY    2:09:58 9:56  44  28       M4049    
117   145 Erin Mingey                  F      Brookfield         CT    2:10:06 9:56  17  2        F1418    
118   53  Melina Erkan                 F      Monroe             CT    2:10:42 9:59  23  3        F1929    
119   13  Jamie Bastian                M      New Haven          CT    2:10:53 10:00 25  7        M1929    
120   15  Izabella Bereicoa Cunha      F      West Harrison      NY    2:11:04 10:01 37  14       F3039    
121   20  Max Block                    M      Westport           CT    2:11:13 10:01 47  29       M4049    
122   197 Beth Van Deusen              F      Spotsylvania       VA    2:11:20 10:02 53  7        F5059    
123   214 Helen Bradford               F      New Canaan         CT    2:11:21 10:02 38  15       F3039    
124   128 Susan Maya                   F      Westport           CT    2:11:31 10:03 50  8        F5059    
125   133 Brian McGovern               M      Norwalk            CT    2:15:05 10:19 53  22       M5059    
126   123 Dana Martin                  F      Westport           CT    2:15:27 10:21 60  4        F6069    
127   60  Julie Anne Fossi             F      New Milford        CT    2:16:03 10:24 48  13       F4049    
128   2   Ann Ambrogio                 F      Greenwich          CT    2:16:42 10:27 25  4        F1929    
129   3   Erica Ambrogio               F      Greenwich          CT    2:16:42 10:27 23  5        F1929    
130   16  Erin Bergen                  F      Hartford           CT    2:17:01 10:28 23  6        F1929    
131   129 Michael Mazzocchi            M      Shelton            CT    2:17:02 10:28 39  16       M3039    
132   35  Ward Carpenter               M      Ridgefield         CT    2:17:43 10:31 65  7        M6069    
133   122 Ben Manning                  M      Fletcher           NC    2:18:59 10:37 36  17       M3039    
134   159 Bruno Pasqualucci            M      Seymour            CT    2:19:17 10:38 56  23       M5059    
135   57  Ivo Fernandes                M      Yorktown Heightsyo NY    2:19:34 10:40 36  18       M3039    
136   188 Larry Sprovieri              M      Harrison           NY    2:19:34 10:40 29  8        M1929    
137   98  Colleen Knapp                F      Simsbury           CT    2:20:00 10:42 43  14       F4049    
138   36  Neal Clemens                 M      Weston             CT    2:21:44 10:50 44  30       M4049    
139   194 Haley Tidd                   F      Allston            MA    2:21:50 10:50 28  7        F1929    
140   481 Jonathan Seymour             M      New Canaan         CT    2:22:00 10:51 63  8        M6069    
141   179 Sabine Schultz               F      Danbury            CT    2:22:11 10:52 62  5        F6069    
142   489 Maria Rosales                F      Norwalk            CT    2:22:58 10:55 45  15       F4049    
143   105 William Lalor                M      Wilton             CT    2:23:17 10:57 43  31       M4049    
144   200 John Weyrauch                M      Weston             CT    2:24:05 11:00 58  24       M5059    
145   193 Michael Thompson             M      Norwalk            CT    2:24:09 11:01 48  32       M4049    
146   126 Anonymous Participant        M                               2:25:28 11:07 18  1        M1418    
147   34  Don Capone                   M      Norwalk            CT    2:25:29 11:07 68  9        M6069    
148   139 Mark Messina                 M      Wilton             CT    2:25:58 11:09 42  33       M4049    
149   174 Marisa Salvato               F      Wilton             CT    2:25:58 11:09 22  8        F1929    
150   17  Luis Bergoderi               M      Oxford             CT    2:27:34 11:16 47  34       M4049    
151   30  Emily Calarco                F      Southport          CT    2:30:27 11:30 15  3        F1418    
152   42  David Danzak                 M      Stratford          CT    2:31:23 11:34 43  35       M4049    
153   185 Siva Sivaraman               M      Weston             CT    2:31:33 11:35 42  36       M4049    
154   191 Dale Sweeney                 F      Stamford           CT    2:33:46 11:45 64  6        F6069    
155   147 Austin Moody                 M      Milford            CT    2:36:26 11:57 27  9        M1929    
156   121 Nicole Maleh                 F      Milford            CT    2:36:26 11:57 26  9        F1929    
157   176 Dennis Schmidt               M      Ridgefield         CT    2:41:21 12:19 63  10       M6069    
158   61  Melinda Fritz                F      Chester            NJ    2:43:38 12:30 43  16       F4049    
159   59  Celeste Fong                 F      Middletown         CT    2:47:01 12:45 42  17       F4049    
160   141 Jennifer Miehle              F      Medford            NY    2:48:16 12:51 44  18       F4049    
161   75  Shobhna Gupta                F      Ashland            MA    2:49:43 12:58 38  16       F3039    
162   142 Madeline Miehle              F      Medford            NY    2:49:44 12:58 17  4        F1418    
163   87  Carolyn Hill-Bjerke          F      Weston             CT    2:50:09 13:00 49  19       F4049    
164   127 Joseph Maya                  M      Westport           CT    2:56:11 13:27 55  25       M5059    
165   199 Caryn Vita                   F      Norwalk            CT    2:56:12 13:27 46  20       F4049    
166   22  Gregory Bologna              M      Chappaqua          NY    2:57:07 13:32 63  11       M6069    
167   157 Georgia Panagopoulos         F      Manchester         CT    2:57:58 13:36 59  9        F5059    
168   104 Judith Lackey                F      Avon               CT    2:58:08 13:36 56  10       F5059    


F1418
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sarah Martin    124 18  35      F      West Point NY US 1:44:27 
2     Erin Mingey     145 17  117     F      Brookfield CT US 2:10:06 
3     Emily Calarco   30  15  151     F      Southport CT US  2:30:27 
4     Madeline Miehle 142 17  162     F      Medford NY US    2:49:44 


F1929
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katie Harris     79  20  36      F      West Point NY US 1:44:36 
2     Jacqueline Brown 27  28  89      F      Stratford CT US  2:02:24 
3     Melina Erkan     53  23  118     F      Monroe CT US     2:10:42 
4     Ann Ambrogio     2   25  128     F      Greenwich CT US  2:16:42 
5     Erica Ambrogio   3   23  129     F      Greenwich CT US  2:16:42 


F3039
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Emily Epstein    52  39  25      F      Westport CT US         1:42:25 
2     Sherri Fattedad  54  33  33      F      Riverside CT US        1:44:08 
3     Alaina Andersen  4   36  48      F      Bridgeport CT US       1:49:46 
4     Kristin Partenza 209 39  55      F                             1:51:50 
5     Lauren Hammer    78  38  59      F      Briarcliff Manor NY US 1:52:31 


F4049
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Heather Baner       471 40  22      F                     1:41:18 
2     Barbara Lincoln     113 41  28      F      Westport CT US 1:42:43 
3     Kristin Johnson     208 47  29      F       CT US         1:42:45 
4     Heather Persichilli 161 44  58      F      Milford CT US  1:52:24 
5     Jennifer Kangas     92  44  76      F      New York NY US 1:56:39 


F5059
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ann Williams  202 53  42      F      Old Greenwich CT US 1:45:54 
2     Diane Hayes   82  51  44      F      Weston CT US        1:48:32 
3     Laurie Mosley 149 56  53      F      Thomaston CT US     1:51:44 
4     Claudia Hart  81  57  97      F      New Britain CT US   2:04:40 
5     Susan Wheeler 201 55  106     F      Goshen CT US        2:07:29 


F6069
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrea Williamson 203 62  91      F      Norwalk CT US     2:03:41 
2     Sally Kniffin     99  62  101     F      Redding CT US     2:06:09 
3     Sharon Reiner     169 61  109     F      Marlborough CT US 2:07:52 
4     Dana Martin       123 60  126     F      Westport CT US    2:15:27 
5     Sabine Schultz    179 62  141     F      Danbury CT US     2:22:11 


M1418
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 126 18  146     M        US     2:25:28 


M1929
Place Name                         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Piotr Kostyk                 101 27  3       M      Bethel CT US      1:25:39 
2     Luis Miguel Barrantes Vindas 11  26  5       M      Westport CT US    1:27:37 
3     Gabriel Fuhrman              62  19  6       M      West Point NY US  1:28:37 
4     Matthew Shaw                 182 27  34      M      Wallingford CT US 1:44:25 
5     Michael Augelli              484 29  56      M      Prospect CT US    1:52:08 


M3039
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lenny Arias       6   32  2       M      Bridgeport CT US 1:23:11 
2     Chris Mahoney     120 30  10      M      Norwalk CT US    1:33:17 
3     Andrew Reed       167 37  11      M      Trumbull CT US   1:33:57 
4     Reyes Moreno      490 38  21      M      Norwalk CT US    1:41:04 
5     Scott Hendrickson 85  39  23      M      New York NY US   1:41:42 


M4049
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Raja Daugustine 492 47  7       M      Norwalk CT US  1:28:57 
2     Vijay Jaim      495 45  8       M      Weston CT US   1:30:05 
3     David Rios      171 41  9       M      New York NY US 1:31:43 
4     Randy Dueck     49  41  14      M      Trumbull CT US 1:35:56 
5     Kevin Brennan   26  41  15      M      Westport CT US 1:36:25 


M5059
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Paul Greenberg    71  56  4       M      Westport CT US   1:26:30 
2     Wesley Oliveira   485 50  13      M      Bridgeport CT US 1:35:01 
3     Mike Ruospo       173 53  16      M      Stratford CT US  1:37:26 
4     Wantuil Souza     483 50  17      M      Bridgeport CT US 1:37:44 
5     Filippo Imperiali 88  53  19      M      Weston CT US     1:37:54 


M6069
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Richers            170 62  20      M      Bridgewater CT US 1:40:38 
2     Juan Patricio Biadayoli 19  63  37      M      Stamford CT US    1:44:44 
3     Joe Hamilton            77  60  41      M      South Salem NY US 1:45:26 
4     Scott Harrison          80  63  54      M      Darien CT US      1:51:47 
5     James Helis             83  60  83      M      Kings Point NY US 1:59:13 


OVRLF
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Payton Boylston 24  21  12      F      West Point NY US 1:34:21 


OVRLM
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Remington Ponce-Pore 165 21  1       M      West Point NY US 1:17:12 


M7099
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jim Kennedy 486 70  88      M       CT US   2:01:59 

Additional results can be found at https://www.thereservoirrun.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.