Results For
The Reservoir Run Half Marathon 5K, and Kids Fun Run

WESTON, CT 06883
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Pace  Age Division Division DIVTOT 
                                                                      Time              Place                    
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ======== ====== 
1     1431 Xavier Louit          M      Weston          CT    US      0:19:08 6:10  15  1        OVRLM    1      
2     1218 Shea Shapiro          M                      CT    US      0:19:51 6:24  36  1        M3039    12     
3     1386 Craig Ertlmaier       M      Norwalk         CT    US      0:20:07 6:29  42  1        M4049    8      
4     1217 Joseph Monohan        M      New Canaan      CT    US      0:20:10 6:30  41  2        M4049    8      
5     1388 Richard Fernandes     M      Waterbury       CT    US      0:20:14 6:31  40  3        M4049    8      
6     1383 Kevin Ehrlich         M      East Hartford   CT    US      0:20:24 6:34  31  2        M3039    12     
7     1464 Alex Pirkl            M      Westport        CT    US      0:21:04 6:47  15  1        M1418    3      
8     1203 Todd Maxcy            M      Weston          CT    US      0:22:10 7:09  15  2        M1418    3      
9     1403 Kevin Higgins         M      Southport       CT    US      0:22:20 7:12  37  3        M3039    12     
10    1216 Blane Streisand       M      Weston          CT    US      0:22:26 7:13  38  4        M3039    12     
11    1209 Kristina Scaviola     F      Dracut          MA    US      0:22:41 7:18  35  1        OVRLF    1      
12    1480 Kevin Stawiasz        M      Bethel          CT    US      0:22:50 7:21  53  1        M5059    9      
13    1369 William Clark         M      Thomaston       CT    US      0:22:55 7:23  57  2        M5059    9      
14    1413 Andreas Jenal         M      New York        NY    US      0:24:01 7:44  32  5        M3039    12     
15    1196 R. Gulia              M      Weston          CT    US      0:24:01 7:44  12  1        M1013    4      
16    1455 Luke Olooney          M      Westport        CT    US      0:24:28 7:53  15  3        M1418    3      
17    1449 Paul Mertz            M      Greenwich       CT    US      0:24:34 7:55  38  6        M3039    12     
18    1357 Mary Bernier          F      Hamden          CT    US      0:24:35 7:55  42  1        F4049    20     
19    1409 M. Hurley             F      Weston          CT    US      0:25:36 8:15  9   1        F0109    5      
20    1376 Jennifer J. Day       F      Westport        CT    US      0:25:38 8:16  55  1        F5059    19     
21    1444 David Mayo            M      Westport        CT    US      0:25:57 8:21  57  3        M5059    9      
22    1206 Pamela McGlynn        F      Weston          CT    US      0:25:57 8:22  53  2        F5059    19     
23    1478 D. Spencer            M      Weston          CT    US      0:26:24 8:30  10  2        M1013    4      
24    1484 Laura Thomas          F      Middlebury      CT    US      0:26:38 8:35  35  1        F3039    9      
25    1354 Philip Baribault      M      Fort Lauderdale FL    US      0:26:52 8:39  61  1        M6069    7      
26    1204 A. Zafar              M      Weston          CT    US      0:27:09 8:45  10  3        M1013    4      
27    1422 Jennifer Kelley       F      East Hampton    CT    US      0:27:18 8:47  45  2        F4049    20     
28    1458 Gene Park             M      Weston          CT    US      0:27:26 8:50  51  4        M5059    9      
29    1363 Robb Camera           M      Ridgefield      CT    US      0:27:40 8:55  38  7        M3039    12     
30    1486 Gabriel Vazquez       M      Trumbull        CT    US      0:27:43 8:56  36  8        M3039    12     
31    1419 Amy Julien            F      Westport        CT    US      0:27:44 8:56  50  3        F5059    19     
32    1418 M. Jordan             F      New Canaan      CT    US      0:27:56 9:00  8   2        F0109    5      
33    1191 Holly Wiemken         F      Weston          CT    US      0:27:57 9:00  47  3        F4049    20     
34    1407 A. Hurley             F      Weston          CT    US      0:28:20 9:08  11  1        F1013    1      
35    1453 Denise Murillo        F      Weston          CT    US      0:28:31 9:11  53  4        F5059    19     
36    1414 Andrew Johnson        M      Weston          CT    US      0:28:34 9:12  58  5        M5059    9      
37    1427 Trisha Kokas          F      Ridgefield      CT    US      0:28:35 9:12  48  4        F4049    20     
38    1352 Paul Amerling         M      South Salem     NY    US      0:28:41 9:14  48  4        M4049    8      
39    1384 Jonathan Ellenthal    M      Wilton          CT    US      0:28:45 9:15  54  6        M5059    9      
40    1385 Suzanne Ellenthal     F      Wilton          CT    US      0:28:45 9:16  54  5        F5059    19     
41    1214 Vin Dipalma           M      Bridgeport      CT    US      0:28:53 9:18  60  2        M6069    7      
42    1424 Elektra Kirby         F      Somers          NY    US      0:28:56 9:19  18  1        F1418    1      
43    1439 Alexa Marshall        F      Ridgefield      CT    US      0:29:02 9:21  41  5        F4049    20     
44    1440 Fred Marshall         M      Ridgefield      CT    US      0:29:02 9:21  56  7        M5059    9      
45    1432 C. Lovegren           M      Monroe          CT    US      0:29:10 9:23  9   1        M0109    2      
46    1364 Cristina Carvalho     F      Naugatuck       CT    US      0:29:16 9:26  52  6        F5059    19     
47    1205 Laura Battisti        F      Danbury         CT    US      0:29:22 9:27  59  7        F5059    19     
48    1411 Jana Ireijo           F      Westport        CT    US      0:29:24 9:28  51  8        F5059    19     
49    1210 Dorrey Worth          F                      CT    US      0:29:30 9:30  46  6        F4049    20     
50    1469 Carolyn Reed          F      Sandy Hook      CT    US      0:29:32 9:31  51  9        F5059    19     
51    1415 Maureen Johnson       F      Weston          CT    US      0:29:34 9:31  56  10       F5059    19     
52    1474 Sabine Schultz        F      Danbury         CT    US      0:29:38 9:33  64  1        F6069    5      
53    1208 Scott Grant           M      Woodstock       CT    US      0:29:41 9:34  43  5        M4049    8      
54    1457 Bernadette Park       F      Weston          CT    US      0:29:47 9:36  53  11       F5059    19     
55    1198 Ashish Kataria        M                      CT    US      0:29:50 9:37  30  9        M3039    12     
56    1487 Vinodh Vijayaraghavan M      Rocky Hill      CT    US      0:30:35 9:51  38  10       M3039    12     
57    1466 Mariya Raykova        F      Ridgefield      CT    US      0:30:46 9:55  34  2        F3039    9      
58    1410 Tim Hurley            M      Weston          CT    US      0:31:05 10:01 43  6        M4049    8      
59    1443 Denise Maxcy          F      Weston          CT    US      0:31:18 10:05 51  12       F5059    19     
60    1215 Jeanne Thomas         F      Wolcott         CT    US      0:31:25 10:07 64  2        F6069    5      
61    1408 Brigit Hurley         F      Weston          CT    US      0:31:35 10:10 41  7        F4049    20     
62    1472 James V. Ruotolo      M      Waterbury       CT    US      0:31:55 10:17 69  3        M6069    7      
63    1362 Elisa Camera          F      Ridgefield      CT    US      0:32:04 10:20 38  3        F3039    9      
64    1372 T. Cummings           F      Pawling         NY    US      0:32:10 10:21 8   3        F0109    5      
65    1361 Cathi Brody           F      Brewster        NY    US      0:32:16 10:23 50  13       F5059    19     
66    1412 Amy Jansen            F      Weston          CT    US      0:32:17 10:24 44  8        F4049    20     
67    1446 Brian McGrath         M      Weston          CT    US      0:32:42 10:32 35  11       M3039    12     
68    1473 Kimberly Saintilfort  F      Brewster        NY    US      0:32:43 10:32 32  4        F3039    9      
69    1447 Cate McGrath          F      Weston          CT    US      0:33:03 10:38 31  5        F3039    9      
70    1207 Heather Park          F      Woodstock       CT    US      0:33:15 10:42 40  9        F4049    20     
71    1193 Laura Zadrick         F      Bristol         CT    US      0:33:15 10:42 48  10       F4049    20     
72    1425 Michael Klingher      M      Weston          CT    US      0:33:17 10:43 63  4        M6069    7      
73    1381 Sarah Duffy           F      Ridgefield      CT    US      0:33:25 10:46 40  11       F4049    20     
74    1476 Adam Sonnenfeld       M      Cos Cob         CT    US      0:34:02 10:58 33  12       M3039    12     
75    1389 A. Flood              F      Wilton          CT    US      0:34:03 10:58 8   4        F0109    5      
76    1390 Angela Flood          F      Wilton          CT    US      0:34:04 10:58 38  6        F3039    9      
77    1395 Debra Giannelli       F      Thomaston       CT    US      0:34:07 10:59 52  14       F5059    19     
78    1197 V. Gulia              M      Weston          CT    US      0:34:26 11:05 8   2        M0109    2      
79    1437 Jennifer Lupinacci    F      Westport        CT    US      0:34:44 11:11 52  15       F5059    19     
80    1477 Dana Spencer          F      Weston          CT    US      0:34:45 11:12 45  12       F4049    20     
81    1211 Shawna Wirkus         F                      CT    US      0:34:57 11:15 33  7        F3039    9      
82    1404 Carolyn Hill-Bjerke   F      Weston          CT    US      0:34:59 11:16 51  16       F5059    19     
83    1423 Amanda Kirby          F      Westport        CT    US      0:35:04 11:17 42  13       F4049    20     
84    1202 Meg Lowe              F                      CT    US      0:35:08 11:19 55  17       F5059    19     
85    1377 James Delorge Ii      M      Fort Lauderdale FL    US      0:35:08 11:19 53  8        M5059    9      
86    1194 Donna Zielinski       F      Bethany         CT    US      0:35:08 11:19 53  18       F5059    19     
87    1391 Christopher Flood     M      Ossining        NY    US      0:35:23 11:24 48  7        M4049    8      
88    1406 Lauren Houlihan       F      Redding         CT    US      0:35:38 11:29 38  8        F3039    9      
89    1396 Amanda Gilnack        F      Naugatuck       CT    US      0:35:42 11:30 28  1        F1929    1      
90    1350 Lisa Adriani          F      Shelton         CT    US      0:35:42 11:30 43  14       F4049    20     
91    1454 Fernando Murillo      M      Weston          CT    US      0:35:56 11:34 64  5        M6069    7      
92    1465 Michelle Puskar       F      East Hampton    CT    US      0:36:00 11:36 42  15       F4049    20     
93    1416 Anca Jordan           F      New Canaan      CT    US      0:36:20 11:42 39  9        F3039    9      
94    1417 A. Jordan             F      New Canaan      CT    US      0:36:21 11:42 8   5        F0109    5      
95    1365 Sylvia Centeno        F      East Hartford   CT    US      0:37:38 12:07 41  16       F4049    20     
96    1366 Carolyn Checovetes    F      Bristol         CT    US      0:38:12 12:18 65  3        F6069    5      
97    1375 Peggy Dahlem          F      Stamford        CT    US      0:38:26 12:22 60  4        F6069    5      
98    1475 Raymond Scott         M      Stratford       CT    US      0:38:57 12:33 26  1        M1929    1      
99    1468 Christopher Reale     M      Windsor         CT    US      0:39:10 12:37 62  6        M6069    7      
100   1433 Jackie Lovegren       F      Monroe          CT    US      0:39:28 12:42 42  17       F4049    20     
101   1360 Jan Bosworth          F      Bradenton       FL    US      0:42:12 13:35 72  1        F7099    1      
102   1445 Kathy McDonald        F      Rocky Hill      CT    US      0:42:45 13:46 48  18       F4049    20     
103   1471 Kathleen Rodriguez    F      Waterbury       CT    US      0:42:48 13:47 63  5        F6069    5      
104   1379 Will Demmon           M      Weston          CT    US      0:44:11 14:14 13  4        M1013    4      
105   1378 Melissa Demmon        F      Weston          CT    US      0:44:11 14:14 46  19       F4049    20     
106   1479 Harry Spencer         M      Weston          CT    US      0:45:17 14:35 60  7        M6069    7      
107   1213 Matt Kopp             M      Darien          CT    US      0:45:31 14:39 48  8        M4049    8      
108   1359 Andrew Bishop         M      Enfield         CT    US      0:49:43 16:00 56  9        M5059    9      
109   1212 Alice Bishop          F                      CT    US      0:49:44 16:01 56  19       F5059    19     
110   1470 Catherine Revzon      F      Weston          CT    US      0:53:09 17:07 45  20       F4049    20     


F0109
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     M. Hurley   1409 9   19      F      Weston CT US     25:36 
2     M. Jordan   1418 8   32      F      New Canaan CT US 27:56 
3     T. Cummings 1372 8   64      F      Pawling NY US    32:10 
4     A. Flood    1389 8   75      F      Wilton CT US     34:03 
5     A. Jordan   1417 8   94      F      New Canaan CT US 36:21 


F1013
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     A. Hurley 1407 11  34      F      Weston CT US 28:20 


F1418
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Elektra Kirby 1424 18  42      F      Somers NY US 28:56 


F1929
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Amanda Gilnack 1396 28  89      F      Naugatuck CT US 35:42 


F3039
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Laura Thomas         1484 35  24      F      Middlebury CT US 26:38 
2     Mariya Raykova       1466 34  57      F      Ridgefield CT US 30:46 
3     Elisa Camera         1362 38  63      F      Ridgefield CT US 32:04 
4     Kimberly Saintilfort 1473 32  68      F      Brewster NY US   32:43 
5     Cate McGrath         1447 31  69      F      Weston CT US     33:03 


F4049
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Mary Bernier    1357 42  18      F      Hamden CT US       24:35 
2     Jennifer Kelley 1422 45  27      F      East Hampton CT US 27:18 
3     Holly Wiemken   1191 47  33      F      Weston CT US       27:57 
4     Trisha Kokas    1427 48  37      F      Ridgefield CT US   28:35 
5     Alexa Marshall  1439 41  43      F      Ridgefield CT US   29:02 


F5059
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jennifer J. Day   1376 55  20      F      Westport CT US 25:38 
2     Pamela McGlynn    1206 53  22      F      Weston CT US   25:57 
3     Amy Julien        1419 50  31      F      Westport CT US 27:44 
4     Denise Murillo    1453 53  35      F      Weston CT US   28:31 
5     Suzanne Ellenthal 1385 54  40      F      Wilton CT US   28:45 


F6069
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sabine Schultz     1474 64  52      F      Danbury CT US   29:38 
2     Jeanne Thomas      1215 64  60      F      Wolcott CT US   31:25 
3     Carolyn Checovetes 1366 65  96      F      Bristol CT US   38:12 
4     Peggy Dahlem       1375 60  97      F      Stamford CT US  38:26 
5     Kathleen Rodriguez 1471 63  103     F      Waterbury CT US 42:48 


M0109
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     C. Lovegren 1432 9   45      M      Monroe CT US 29:10 
2     V. Gulia    1197 8   78      M      Weston CT US 34:26 


M1013
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     R. Gulia    1196 12  15      M      Weston CT US 24:01 
2     D. Spencer  1478 10  23      M      Weston CT US 26:24 
3     A. Zafar    1204 10  26      M      Weston CT US 27:09 
4     Will Demmon 1379 13  104     M      Weston CT US 44:11 


M1418
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Alex Pirkl   1464 15  7       M      Westport CT US 21:04 
2     Todd Maxcy   1203 15  8       M      Weston CT US   22:10 
3     Luke Olooney 1455 15  16      M      Westport CT US 24:28 


M1929
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Raymond Scott 1475 26  98      M      Stratford CT US 38:57 


M3039
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Shea Shapiro    1218 36  2       M       CT US              19:51 
2     Kevin Ehrlich   1383 31  6       M      East Hartford CT US 20:24 
3     Kevin Higgins   1403 37  9       M      Southport CT US     22:20 
4     Blane Streisand 1216 38  10      M      Weston CT US        22:26 
5     Andreas Jenal   1413 32  14      M      New York NY US      24:01 


M4049
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Craig Ertlmaier   1386 42  3       M      Norwalk CT US     20:07 
2     Joseph Monohan    1217 41  4       M      New Canaan CT US  20:10 
3     Richard Fernandes 1388 40  5       M      Waterbury CT US   20:14 
4     Paul Amerling     1352 48  38      M      South Salem NY US 28:41 
5     Scott Grant       1208 43  53      M      Woodstock CT US   29:41 


M5059
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kevin Stawiasz 1480 53  12      M      Bethel CT US    22:50 
2     William Clark  1369 57  13      M      Thomaston CT US 22:55 
3     David Mayo     1444 57  21      M      Westport CT US  25:57 
4     Gene Park      1458 51  28      M      Weston CT US    27:26 
5     Andrew Johnson 1414 58  36      M      Weston CT US    28:34 


M6069
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Philip Baribault 1354 61  25      M      Fort Lauderdale FL US 26:52 
2     Vin Dipalma      1214 60  41      M      Bridgeport CT US      28:53 
3     James V. Ruotolo 1472 69  62      M      Waterbury CT US       31:55 
4     Michael Klingher 1425 63  72      M      Weston CT US          33:17 
5     Fernando Murillo 1454 64  91      M      Weston CT US          35:56 


OVRLF
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kristina Scaviola 1209 35  11      F      Dracut MA US 22:41 


OVRLM
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Xavier Louit 1431 15  1       M      Weston CT US 19:08 


F7099
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jan Bosworth 1360 72  101     F      Bradenton FL US 42:12 

Additional results can be found at https://www.thereservoirrun.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.