BOY SCOUT HALF MARATHON, 1OK & TENDERFOOT 5K

Sat August 26, 2023 Bowling Green, OH 43402 US Directions

Age Group - 5k

Year 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half Marathon Results
HALF MARATHON
10K Results
10K
TENDERFOOT 5K Overall Results
TENDERFOOT 5K
Virtual Half
Virtual Half
Virtual 10K
Virtual 10K
Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
HALF MARATHON
10K Overall Report
10K
Tenderfoot 5k
TENDERFOOT 5K
VIRTUAL HALF MARATHON
VIRTUAL HALF MARATHON
VIRTUAL 10K
VIRTUAL 10K
VIRTUAL TENDERFOOT 5K
VIRTUAL TENDERFOOT 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K
10K
Tenderfoot 5K
TENDERFOOT 5K
VIRTUAL HALF MARATHON
VIRTUAL 10K
VIRTUAL TENDERFOOT 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half-Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
10K
Tenderfoot 5K
5k
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Run Half-Marathon
Virtual 10K
Virtual Run 10K
Virtual Tenderfoot 5K
Virtual Run 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Boy Scout Halfmarathon
Half Marathon
Half-marathon (verified)
Half Marathon
Half-Marathon (DQ)
Half Marathon
Tenderfoot 5K
Tenderfoot 5k
Tenderfoot 5K (Verified)
Tenderfoot 5k
Tenderfoot 5K (DQ)
Tenderfoot 5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall - Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Overall Tenderfoot 5k Results
Tenderfoot 5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results - Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Overall Tenderfoot 5k Results
Tenderfoot 5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking Awards - Half Marathon Unofficial Chip Times - Tenderfoot 5k Unofficial Chip Times - Half Marathon Age Group - 5k Awards - 5k Run HALF Overall Results Age Group - Half Marathon

Tenderfoot 5k
Boy Scout Half Marathon & Tenderfoot 5k
Wood County Fairgrounds, Bowling Green, OH 09/03/2016 7:30 AM
********** Age Group Results **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1134Ava Goodnough8SylvaniaOH42:55.5
2142Sienna May7BerkeyOH44:18.6
3143Lila Copic7BerkeyOH44:18.8

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
16Caleb Holman7Bowling GreenOH23:26.5
214Brody Sutto8WatervilleOH25:02.3
330Maxwell Fleming9Bowling GreenOH27:20.3
4100Maximus Violet7BeavercreekOH36:48.0
5104Isaiah Miller6WatervilleOH37:10.3
6109Wil Vetter7HollandOH37:34.0
7115Zach Robinson7LebanonOH38:14.9
8144Lucas Copic5BerkeyOH44:19.0
9164Jason Wiegand6ToledoOH1:01:11.9

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
13Marissa Holman10Bowling GreenOH21:15.2
218Madisson Adams12Oak HarborOH25:39.1
3161Mya Violet13BeavercreekOH56:29.1

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
15Logan Sutto10WatervilleOH23:10.3
215Eann Dunbar11MonroeMI25:02.8
331Alec Alvarez12BerkeyOH27:21.1
444Ryan Burke14WatervilleOH28:28.2
554Magnus Violet10BeavercreekOH30:06.1
664Mathias Drumm11Bowling GreenOH30:59.2
781TJ Miller10WatervilleOH33:42.1
8107Caden Sheets11CareyOH37:17.2
9138Donavin Davis10ToledoOH43:50.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
158Lian Shoviak16WatervilleOH30:26.9
276Samantha Copic18BerkeyOH32:33.9

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
120Sean Fernandez16MaumeeOH25:57.6
224Ricky Pratt19NorthwoodOH26:54.1
3108Austin Adams15Bowling GreenOH37:30.0
4156John Ross18ToledoOH53:30.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
147Devon Wilkerson21Ottawa LakeMI28:56.1
266Melissa Foust20Rives JunctionMI31:33.9
393Alyssia Bell23ToledoOH34:49.6

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
11Jonathan Jakubec20WhitehouseOH20:14.1
24Adam Snider23Fort GratiotMI22:40.7
370Justice Jones22ToledoOH31:41.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
116Kate Brinker27PembervilleOH25:07.3
232Sara Gosser27DaytonOH27:24.1
345Allison Paxton27PerrysburgOH28:28.4
487Amy Miller29Bowling GreenOH34:15.4
5105Cally Lee26VanlueOH37:13.2
6106Kinsy Pilmore-Lee28CareyOH37:16.8
7132Amanda Szalkowski29MonclovaOH42:39.0
8163Stephanie Wiegand26ToledoOH1:01:10.0

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
12Andrew Doughty29PerrysburgOH20:57.4
234Brett Paxton27PerrysburgOH27:49.1
3102Hans T Vetter29HollandOH37:02.6
4120Stephen Scholl26Bowling GreenOH39:02.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
159Nikki Clark32ToledoOH30:29.7
268Molli Dunbar33MonroeMI31:38.4
374Amanda Schwartz34PerrysburgOH32:05.2
477Melissa Szabo34PerrysburgOH32:46.3
580Emily Freeman32PerrysburgOH33:27.0
683Maria Campbell30WestlandMI33:48.4
796Jodi Harding32MaumeeOH35:29.3
898Songye Yang34Bowling GreenOH36:21.6
9117Danielle Thober30CustarOH38:24.4
10125Carrie Schroeder32Bowling GreenOH40:45.1
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
112Greg Hudson32BeavercreekOH24:41.5
221Matt Boos32HollandOH26:13.6
326Jacob Gill30WestonOH27:01.7
461Thomas Brinker30RisingsunOH30:36.3
562Daniel Clark32ToledoOH30:42.1
688Jason Hemmelgarn33WatervilleOH34:27.7
7127Chris Wulf33MaumeeOH41:07.9
8136Chris Tezak34Bowling GreenOH42:58.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
125Valerie Vetter35HollandOH26:55.0
253Catherine Perry35WalbridgeOH29:46.6
355Amy Hankins37WatervilleOH30:09.7
484Jessica Krygielski35WatervilleOH33:50.1
586April Markiewitz37PerrysburgOH34:06.7
694Stephanie Yockey37ToledoOH35:05.8
7103Jennifer Smith37SylvaniaOH37:09.3
8118Rebecca Eiben37Bowling GreenOH38:24.7
9131Holly E Goyings35ZeelandMI42:16.2
10135Sarah Goodnough39SylvaniaOH42:55.9
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
122Grant Jones37ToledoOH26:16.0
246Philip Miller39CareyOH28:39.8
351Thomas Rosenkranz39Bowling GreenOH29:30.9
475Jason Clark36Bowling GreenOH32:07.6
578Daniel Markiewitz35PerrysburgOH33:11.6
6129Keith Krygielski39WatervilleOH41:15.3
7139Chad Perry38WalbridgeOH44:04.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
119Carri Stanley42Bowling GreenOH25:52.0
227Sarah Glinski40PerrysburgOH27:07.2
329Karla Geyman42Bowling GreenOH27:15.2
441Kamie Yang41ToledoOH28:15.6
567Shauna Riggs40ToledoOH31:34.8
682Heidi Bouza44Bowling GreenOH33:42.5
789Tausha Moore42ToledoOH34:33.7
890Lisa Faykosh43PerrysburgOH34:39.5
9114Betsy Sharpe41Bowling GreenOH38:14.4
10116Amy Robinson43LebanonOH38:22.7

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
123Marc Rozek41ToledoOH26:17.5
228Ryan Zachrich44HolgateOH27:13.8
337Christopher Peiffer42SylvaniaOH27:59.5
438David Murphy44TemperanceMI28:00.6
543Edward Kolanko43WalbridgeOH28:25.5
650Tony Mastraieni42SylvaniaOH29:25.6
760Jim Sutto41WatervilleOH30:29.8
871Andy Drumm44Bowling GreenOH31:49.0
9160Mark Violet42BeavercreekOH56:29.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
18Dianna Ashton49LuckeyOH23:54.1
248Ann Hasen47ToledoOH28:59.9
352Rachel Foreman46North BaltimoreOH29:36.6
469Terri Tucker48SylvaniaOH31:40.8
579Rachel Watson46ToledoOH33:26.2
6110Heidi Adams45Bowling GreenOH37:43.7
7122Tonda Koszycki48ToledoOH39:21.4
8166Leanne Eby48PembervilleOH1:03:11.0

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
111Bryan McCracken48Bowling GreenOH24:38.4
217David Romaker46PerrysburgOH25:26.6
342Michael Goyings49ZeelandMI28:19.3
4121Darryl Robinson45ToledoOH39:20.3

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
17Amy Farrar50PerrysburgOH23:33.0
235Jackie Downs50PerrysburgOH27:55.2
349Amy Rybak50Bowling GreenOH29:23.9
472Mary Jo Corbey52Ottawa HillsOH31:56.8
5112Joy Forrester50ToledoOH37:51.0
6126Robin Johnson52ToledoOH40:50.3
7152Maureen Jacoby50PerrysburgOH47:40.7
8157Michelle Gibson50DublinOH55:01.4
9158Tracy Marsh52toledoOH56:12.4
10162Cheryl Antoszewski54WhitehouseOH57:21.6
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
113Greg Fleming50Bowling GreenOH24:46.7
285Rod Cundiff53WhitehouseOH34:02.5
391Dan Horak51HollandOH34:44.5
499Brian Neeb52ToledoOH36:47.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
19Joan Mathews59MaumeeOH24:02.6
236Deborah Schmidt58SylvaniaOH27:56.3
395Janice Scott59WatervilleOH35:24.7
497Kandy Current57Bowling GreenOH35:47.5
5113Martha Vetter56HollandOH37:57.3
6123Cathy Blatchly59Bowling GreenOH39:28.0
7133Sue Brodbeck59MonclovaOH42:46.5
8153Melanie Haack55Bowling GreenOH47:45.6
9167Gale Lacey55PerrysburgOH1:03:11.2

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
163Dave Woessner57Bowling GreenOH30:50.6
2150Hans Vetter57HollandOH46:37.5
3151Thomas Reed55RossfordrOH47:40.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1124Kathy Auch60DefianceOH40:26.5
2147Frances Hengy62ToledoOH44:28.3

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
133Mark Huffman62ToledoOH27:38.2
239Steve Brenner61PerrysburgOH28:09.1
340Alan Sundermeier61Bowling GreenOH28:14.3
473John Johnson62WatervilleOH31:59.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
157Ginny Lucarelli66SwantonOH30:24.7
2128Cynthia Cochran66BeavercreekOH41:12.4

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
110Tom Striggow65Bowling GreenOH24:16.9
256Tony Lucarelli65SwantonOH30:13.7
392Marlin Short68WauseonOH34:47.3
4119Mike Schmitz65PortageOH38:34.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1101Jerome Tomc73ToledoOH36:56.0
2111Carl Anderson74MonclovaOH37:46.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1155Sheila Kimmerling79PerrysburgOH52:44.0

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
165James Lagger76PerrysburgOH31:28.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1154Jerry Milnor82Bowling GreenOH48:29.7

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.