BOY SCOUT HALF MARATHON, 1OK & TENDERFOOT 5K

Sat August 29, 2020 Bowling Green, OH US 43402 Directions

Awards - 5k

Tenderfoot 5k
Boy Scout Half Marathon & Tenderfoot 5k
Wood County Fairgrounds, Bowling Green, OH 09/03/2016 7:30 AM
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Bib Name Age City State Clock Time
1956Marissa Holman10Bowling GreenOH21:15.2

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Bib Name Age City State Clock Time
1958Jonathan Jakubec20WhitehouseOH20:14.1

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place Bib Name Age City State Clock Time
1918Amy Farrar50PerrysburgOH23:33.0

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place Bib Name Age City State Clock Time
1982Tom Striggow65Bowling GreenOH24:16.9

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1134Ava Goodnough8SylvaniaOH42:55.5
2142Sienna May7BerkeyOH44:18.6
3143Lila Copic7BerkeyOH44:18.8

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
16Caleb Holman7Bowling GreenOH23:26.5
214Brody Sutto8WatervilleOH25:02.3
330Maxwell Fleming9Bowling GreenOH27:20.3

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
118Madisson Adams12Oak HarborOH25:39.1
2161Mya Violet13BeavercreekOH56:29.1

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
15Logan Sutto10WatervilleOH23:10.3
215Eann Dunbar11MonroeMI25:02.8
331Alec Alvarez12BerkeyOH27:21.1

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
158Lian Shoviak16WatervilleOH30:26.9
276Samantha Copic18BerkeyOH32:33.9

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
120Sean Fernandez16MaumeeOH25:57.6
224Ricky Pratt19NorthwoodOH26:54.1
3108Austin Adams15Bowling GreenOH37:30.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
147Devon Wilkerson21Ottawa LakeMI28:56.1
266Melissa Foust20Rives JunctionMI31:33.9
393Alyssia Bell23ToledoOH34:49.6

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
14Adam Snider23Fort GratiotMI22:40.7
270Justice Jones22ToledoOH31:41.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
116Kate Brinker27PembervilleOH25:07.3
232Sara Gosser27DaytonOH27:24.1
345Allison Paxton27PerrysburgOH28:28.4

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
12Andrew Doughty29PerrysburgOH20:57.4
234Brett Paxton27PerrysburgOH27:49.1
3102Hans T Vetter29HollandOH37:02.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
159Nikki Clark32ToledoOH30:29.7
268Molli Dunbar33MonroeMI31:38.4
374Amanda Schwartz34PerrysburgOH32:05.2

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
112Greg Hudson32BeavercreekOH24:41.5
221Matt Boos32HollandOH26:13.6
326Jacob Gill30WestonOH27:01.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
125Valerie Vetter35HollandOH26:55.0
253Catherine Perry35WalbridgeOH29:46.6
355Amy Hankins37WatervilleOH30:09.7

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
122Grant Jones37ToledoOH26:16.0
246Philip Miller39CareyOH28:39.8
351Thomas Rosenkranz39Bowling GreenOH29:30.9

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
119Carri Stanley42Bowling GreenOH25:52.0
227Sarah Glinski40PerrysburgOH27:07.2
329Karla Geyman42Bowling GreenOH27:15.2

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
123Marc Rozek41ToledoOH26:17.5
228Ryan Zachrich44HolgateOH27:13.8
337Christopher Peiffer42SylvaniaOH27:59.5

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
18Dianna Ashton49LuckeyOH23:54.1
248Ann Hasen47ToledoOH28:59.9
352Rachel Foreman46North BaltimoreOH29:36.6

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
111Bryan McCracken48Bowling GreenOH24:38.4
217David Romaker46PerrysburgOH25:26.6
342Michael Goyings49ZeelandMI28:19.3

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
135Jackie Downs50PerrysburgOH27:55.2
249Amy Rybak50Bowling GreenOH29:23.9
372Mary Jo Corbey52Ottawa HillsOH31:56.8

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
113Greg Fleming50Bowling GreenOH24:46.7
285Rod Cundiff53WhitehouseOH34:02.5
391Dan Horak51HollandOH34:44.5

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
19Joan Mathews59MaumeeOH24:02.6
236Deborah Schmidt58SylvaniaOH27:56.3
395Janice Scott59WatervilleOH35:24.7

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
163Dave Woessner57Bowling GreenOH30:50.6
2150Hans Vetter57HollandOH46:37.5
3151Thomas Reed55RossfordrOH47:40.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1124Kathy Auch60DefianceOH40:26.5
2147Frances Hengy62ToledoOH44:28.3

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
133Mark Huffman62ToledoOH27:38.2
239Steve Brenner61PerrysburgOH28:09.1
340Alan Sundermeier61Bowling GreenOH28:14.3

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
157Ginny Lucarelli66SwantonOH30:24.7
2128Cynthia Cochran66BeavercreekOH41:12.4

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
156Tony Lucarelli65SwantonOH30:13.7
292Marlin Short68WauseonOH34:47.3
3119Mike Schmitz65PortageOH38:34.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1101Jerome Tomc73ToledoOH36:56.0
2111Carl Anderson74MonclovaOH37:46.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1155Sheila Kimmerling79PerrysburgOH52:44.0

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
165James Lagger76PerrysburgOH31:28.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99

Place Place Name Age City State Clock Time
1154Jerry Milnor82Bowling GreenOH48:29.7

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.