Sea Island Rotary Adventure Biathlon

Sat March 14, 2020 St. Helena Island, SC US 29920 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender Age City          State Paddle  Paddle  Run     Run   Clock      Division Division 
                                                                 Pace            Pace  Time       Place             
===== === =============== ====== === ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== ========== ======== ======== 
1     425 John Wellens    M      45  Chapin        SC    44:53   8 mph   34:54   8:43  1:19:46.50 1        M 45-59  
2     426 William Paxton  M      35  Ladys Island  SC    46:20   7.8 mph 34:31   8:38  1:20:51.80 1        M 30-44  
3     420 Robert Anderson M      57  Goose Creek   SC    45:07   8 mph   37:23   9:21  1:22:29.30 2        M 45-59  
4     402 Jon Rembold     M      45  Ladys Island  SC    53:40   6.7 mph 35:07   8:47  1:28:47.75 3        M 45-59  
5     434 Buddy Coleman   M      59                      53:01   6.8 mph 36:22   9:05  1:29:23.30 4        M 45-59  
6     423 Pete Chaplin    M      57  Orangeburg    SC    47:43   7.5 mph 43:32   10:53 1:31:15.15 5        M 45-59  
7     424 Dana Beach      M      62  Charleston    SC    52:25   6.9 mph 40:58   10:15 1:33:22.80 1        M 60-99  
8     401 Paul Moore      M      45  Beaufort      SC    53:33   6.7 mph 43:02   10:45 1:36:34.20 6        M 45-59  
9     418 Will Johnson    M      35  Bluffton      SC    1:03:22 5.7 mph 34:25   8:36  1:37:46.90 2        M 30-44  
10    404 Jack Cunningham M      63  Ladys Island  SC    52:05   6.9 mph 46:06   11:31 1:38:11.10 2        M 60-99  
11    432 Chris Jones     M      40  Beaufort      SC    1:01:05 5.9 mph 37:51   9:28  1:38:55.40 3        M 30-44  
12    436 Rusell Baxley   M      35                      1:07:18 5.3 mph 33:58   8:29  1:41:15.90 4        M 30-44  
13    406 Thomas Thompson M      35  Greenville    SC    1:08:32 5.3 mph 35:09   8:47  1:43:41.15 5        M 30-44  
14    417 Fred Williams   M      62  Chapin        SC    58:48   6.1 mph 46:01   11:30 1:44:48.60 3        M 60-99  
15    416 Shawn Bunting   M      29  Beaufort      SC    1:10:28 5.1 mph 35:24   8:51  1:45:52.50 1        M 1-29   
16    410 Loraine Harris  F      41  Anderson      SC    1:02:18 5.8 mph 48:34   12:08 1:50:51.90 1        F 30-44  
17    408 Denise Lessard  F      46  Bluffton      SC    1:09:45 5.2 mph 43:52   10:58 1:53:36.85 1        F 45-59  
18    431 Clark Robinson  M      48  Beaufort      SC    1:05:55 5.5 mph 50:10   12:33 1:56:05.35 7        M 45-59  
19    412 Timothy Floyd   M      33  Greenville    SC    1:15:31 4.8 mph 45:27   11:22 2:00:58.25 6        M 30-44  
20    421 Susan Trogdon   F      55  Ladys Island  SC    1:08:41 5.2 mph 53:08   13:17 2:01:49.10 2        F 45-59  
21    413 Carissa Kane    F      31  Ladys Island  SC                    2:02:12 30:33 2:02:12.00 2        F 30-44  
22    429 Sharon Chestnut F      51  Marietta      GA    1:17:21 4.7 mph 46:51   11:43 2:04:11.40 3        F 45-59  
23    435 Matthew Schille M      15                      1:19:06 4.6 mph 45:15   11:19 2:04:21.15 2        M 1-29   
24    415 Cori Wilson     F      37  North Augusta SC    1:18:51 4.6 mph 45:49   11:27 2:04:39.80 3        F 30-44  
25    428 Tim Wilson      M      45  North Augusta SC    1:18:52 4.6 mph 45:49   11:27 2:04:40.60 8        M 45-59  
26    422 Leslie Chaplin  F      51  Orangeburg    SC    58:53   6.1 mph 1:06:17 16:34 2:05:10.40 4        F 45-59  
27    411 James Williams  M      73  Ladys Island  SC    1:03:54 5.6 mph 1:01:32 15:23 2:05:25.85 4        M 60-99  
28    407 Ethan Kaempf    M      27  Greenville    SC    1:21:36 4.4 mph 44:42   11:11 2:06:17.65 3        M 1-29   
29    405 Mary Cunningham F      62  Ladys Island  SC    1:09:09 5.2 mph 59:02   14:46 2:08:10.85 1        F 60-99  


Male 29 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Shawn Bunting   416 29  15      M      Beaufort SC US   1:45:52.50 
2     Matthew Schille 435 15  23      M                       2:04:21.15 
3     Ethan Kaempf    407 27  28      M      Greenville SC US 2:06:17.65 


Male 30 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     William Paxton 426 35  2       M      Ladys Island SC US 1:20:51.8 
2     Will Johnson   418 35  9       M      Bluffton SC US     1:37:46.9 
3     Chris Jones    432 40  11      M      Beaufort SC US     1:38:55.4 


Male 45 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     John Wellens    425 45  1       M      Chapin SC US       1:19:46.50 
2     Robert Anderson 420 57  3       M      Goose Creek SC US  1:22:29.30 
3     Jon Rembold     402 45  4       M      Ladys Island SC US 1:28:47.75 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dana Beach      424 62  7       M      Charleston SC US   1:33:22.8 
2     Jack Cunningham 404 63  10      M      Ladys Island SC US 1:38:11.1 
3     Fred Williams   417 62  14      M      Chapin SC US       1:44:48.6 


Female 30 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Loraine Harris 410 41  16      F      Anderson SC US      1:50:51.9 
2     Carissa Kane   413 31  21      F      Ladys Island SC US  2:02:12.0 
3     Cori Wilson    415 37  24      F      North Augusta SC US 2:04:39.8 


Female 45 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Denise Lessard  408 46  17      F      Bluffton SC US     1:53:36.85 
2     Susan Trogdon   421 55  20      F      Ladys Island SC US 2:01:49.10 
3     Sharon Chestnut 429 51  22      F      Marietta GA US     2:04:11.40 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Mary Cunningham 405 62  29      F      Ladys Island SC US 2:08:10.85 

Embed Code