Sea Island Rotary Adventure Biathlon

Sat March 14, 2020 St. Helena Island, SC US 29920 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City         State Country 6 Mile Paddle 6 Mile Paddle 4.5 Mile Run 4.5 Mile Run Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                           Pace                       Pace         Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ============ ===== ======= ============= ============= ============ ============ ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     25  John Wellens     M      Lexington    SC    US      41:14         6:52          31:09        6:55         1:12:23.27 1:12:23.27 7:14  46  65.8                         
2     47  John Batson      M      Not Provided SC    US      41:53         6:59          30:52        6:52         1:12:44.67 1:12:44.67 7:16                                   
3     24  Robert Anderson  M      Goose Creek  SC    US      43:45         7:18          35:21        7:51         1:19:06.38 1:19:06.38 7:55  58  66.8                         
4     2   Braxton Carter   M      Gastonia     NC    US      48:25         8:04          34:22        7:38         1:22:47.08 1:22:47.08 8:17  30  53.1                         
5     14  Kevin Green      M      Beaufort     SC    US      51:27         8:35          35:36        7:55         1:27:03.49 1:27:03.49 8:42  48  55.6                         
6     23  Pete Chaplin     M      Orangeburg   SC    US      46:07         7:41          42:30        9:27         1:28:36.60 1:28:36.60 8:52  58  59.7                         
7     6   Scott Maher      M      Tybee Island GA    US      49:52         8:19          40:19        8:57         1:30:10.48 1:30:10.48 9:01  60  59.7                         
8     16  Malcom Amick     M      Chapin       SC    US      53:02         8:50          39:09        8:42         1:32:10.92 1:32:10.92 9:13  40  49.2                         
9     10  Jack Cunningham  M      Ladys Island SC    US      52:32         8:45          42:57        9:33         1:35:29.32 1:35:29.32 9:33  64  58.6                         
10    5   Riddick Proveaux M      Charleston   SC    US      1:00:48       10:08         36:16        8:04         1:37:03.54 1:37:03.54 9:42  28  45.3                         
11    17  Mike Merrow      M      Port Royal   SC    US      1:05:03       10:50         34:35        7:41         1:39:38.12 1:39:38.12 9:58  29  44.2                         
12    21  Paul Hirn        M      louisville   KY    US      58:01         9:40          41:41        9:16         1:39:42.40 1:39:42.40 9:58  50  49.4                         
13    22  Chad Morris      M      Newberry     SC    US      52:59         8:50          50:11        11:09        1:43:09.81 1:43:09.81 10:19 47  46.5                         
14    19  Zachary Mixson   M      Beaufort     SC    US      1:06:38       11:06         36:51        8:11         1:43:29.03 1:43:29.03 10:21 28  42.5                         
15    13  THOMAS THOMPSON  M      Greenville   SC    US      1:05:58       11:00         37:59        8:27         1:43:57.07 1:43:57.07 10:24 36  42.7                         
16    26  Fred Williams    M      Chapin       SC    US      57:07         9:31          46:53        10:25        1:44:00.13 1:44:00.13 10:24 63  53.3                         
17    29  Ben Newcomb      M      Ladys Island SC    US      1:07:51       11:18         37:23        8:19         1:45:13.95 1:45:13.95 10:31 35  42.1                         
18    7   Tad Broad        M      Irmo         SC    US      1:10:57       11:50         38:41        8:36         1:49:38.41 1:49:38.41 10:58 49  44.5                         
19    12  Sander Johnson   M      Laurens      SC    US      1:12:22       12:04         38:20        8:31         1:50:41.54 1:50:41.54 11:04 61  49.1                         
20    4   Eric Talus       M      Beaufort     SC    US      1:19:57       13:20         31:36        7:01         1:51:33.40 1:51:33.40 11:09 27  39.4                         
21    27  Timothy Floyd    M      Greenville   SC    US      1:11:57       12:00         40:58        9:06         1:52:55.31 1:52:55.31 11:18 34  39.1                         
22    20  Leslie Chaplin   F      Orangeburg   SC    US      54:02         9:00          1:01:44      13:43        1:55:46.49 1:55:46.49 11:35 52  49.7                         
23    11  Fred Kuhn        M      Ladys Island SC    US      1:11:04       11:51         46:38        10:22        1:57:41.88 1:57:41.88 11:46 62  46.6                         
24    18  Cael Lewis       M      Ladys Island SC    US      1:12:21       12:03         49:52        11:05        2:02:12.73 2:02:12.73 12:13 49  39.9                         
25    15  James Williams   M      Ladys Island SC    US      1:02:30       10:25         1:01:57      13:46        2:04:26.14 2:04:26.14 12:27 74  50.3                         
26    30  Katie Zappe      F      Hellertown   PA    US      1:23:26       13:54         43:51        9:45         2:07:17.05 2:07:17.05 12:44 34  39.0                         
27    3   Susan Trogdon    F      Beaufort     SC    US      1:14:23       12:24         53:32        11:54        2:07:55.81 2:07:55.81 12:48 55  46.7                         
28    9   Audrey Novick    F      Beaufort     SC    US      1:30:13       15:02         39:35        8:48         2:09:48.17 2:09:48.17 12:59 30  38.0                         

Embed Code