Run for Camp 5K Trail Run & Walk presented by Howard Miller

Sat October 13, 2018 Newaygo, MI US 49337 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4633 Andrew Kalthoff     M      Holland       MI    US      20:21.3   20:19.8   6:33  21  63.9       1        M Overall 
2     4610 Kolten Bazzett      M      Grant         MI    US      22:31.7   22:25.7   7:13  13  62.6       1        M 13-17   
3     4270 Nathan Roosien      M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      22:40.4   22:37.5   7:17  39  60.2       1        M 18-39   
4     4341 Kaytlynne Kerwin    F      Kent City     MI    US      23:14.6   23:09.2   7:27  24  63.8       1        F Overall 
5     4276 Carly Plank         F      Ravenna       MI    US      23:38.2   23:36.1   7:36  27  62.6       1        F 18-39   
6     4611 Jack Noble          M      Grant         MI    US      23:53.0   23:47.1   7:39  13  59.0       2        M 13-17   
7     4274 Randy Kraft         M      Byron Center  MI    US      24:19.1   24:15.9   7:49  32  53.9       2        M 18-39   
8     4283 Sean Boysen         M      Holland       MI    US      24:19.2   24:12.1   7:47  20  53.6       2        F 18-39   
9     4340 Jill Evers-Bowers   F      Kent City     MI    US      24:27.5   24:22.3   7:51  51  68.5       1        F 40-99   
10    4291 nikki mulder        F      Clarkston     MI    US      24:59.3   24:51.8   8:00  33  59.5       3        F 18-39   
11    4336 Elena Groenenboom   F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      25:04.5   25:03.1   8:04  21  58.9       4        F 18-39   
12    4640 Q. West             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      25:25.8   25:23.5   8:10  11  58.7       1        M 1-12    
13    4287 Kevin VanderKlok    M      Holland       MI    US      25:37.1   25:37.1   8:15  36  52.0       3        M 18-39   
14    4347 Joslyn Breuker      F      Bailey        MI    US      25:39.3   25:32.6   8:13  25  57.8       5        F 18-39   
15    4290 jim whiteford       M      Clarkston     MI    US      25:40.3   25:33.1   8:13  56  60.5       1        M 40-99   
16    4616 Brian VanderWege    M      Holland       MI    US      25:49.4   25:49.4   8:19  45  55.1       2        M 40-99   
17    4266 Zeb Oatis           M      Newaygo       MI    US      26:00.6   25:57.3   8:21  15  51.8       3        M 13-17   
18    4612 Marissa Lunt        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      26:00.7   25:59.0   8:22  13  62.0       1        F 13-17   
19    4622 B. Miller           M      Ada           MI    US      26:20.9   26:17.9   8:28  10  59.1       2        M 1-12    
20    4263 Donna Messina       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      26:30.7   26:26.2   8:31  49  61.8       2        F 40-99   
21    4345 Brett Holmes        M      Clarkston     MI    US      26:32.5   26:24.5   8:30  32  49.5       4        M 18-39   
22    4293 Ronald Hedgcock     M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      26:34.3   26:34.3   8:33  30  49.0       5        M 18-39   
23    4267 Kay Nordine         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      27:05.2   27:00.1   8:41  28  54.7       6        F 18-39   
24    4265 Mike Oatis          M      Newaygo       MI    US      27:11.4   27:07.6   8:44  49  53.9       3        M 40-99   
25    4609 Ben Cook            M      Sand Lake     MI    US      27:22.7   27:18.7   8:47  15  49.2       4        M 13-17   
26    4350 Tyler Wilcox        M      Newaygo       MI    US      27:23.3   27:23.3   8:49  27  47.4       6        M 18-39   
27    4349 Jessica Wilcox      F      Newaygo       MI    US      27:24.9   27:24.9   8:49  26  53.9       7        F 18-39   
28    4292 abby holmes         F      Clarkston     MI    US      27:50.7   27:43.9   8:56  32  53.3       8        F 18-39   
29    4334 Jennifer Seabolt    F      Fremont       MI    US      27:51.6   27:46.4   8:56  35  53.5       9        F 18-39   
30    4288 Susannah Boersma    F      Grandville    MI    US      28:17.4   28:13.1   9:05  20  52.3       10       F 18-39   
31    4644 Tracy Zylstra       F      Muskegon      MI    US      28:27.9   28:20.3   9:07  42  54.2       3        F 40-99   
32    4337 Liesl Groenenboom   F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:28.3   28:25.8   9:09  17  52.8       2        F 13-17   
33    4348 A. Nelson           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:28.8   28:25.6   9:09  12  58.0       1        F 1-12    
34    4607 Emily O'Rourke      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:34.3   28:34.3   9:12  22  51.7       11       F 18-39   
35    4277 Reg French          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      29:18.5   29:18.5   9:26  56  52.7       4        M 40-99   
36    4284 Julie Meller        F      Rockford      MI    US      30:03.4   30:03.4   9:40  47  53.2       4        F 40-99   
37    4346 Whitni Roach        F      Newaygo       MI    US      30:08.0   30:01.3   9:40  26  49.2       12       F 18-39   
38    4634 Shelley Irwin       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      30:09.7   30:05.4   9:41  58  60.2       5        F 40-99   
39    4648 Natasha Peoples     F      Grand Haven   MI    US      31:00.2   31:00.2   9:59  43  49.9       6        F 40-99   
40    4302 Ellen Disher        F      Zeeland       MI    US      31:01.9   30:54.8   9:57  21  47.8       13       F 18-39   
41    4335 Joseph Mosterd      M      Hamilton      MI    US      31:02.0   30:54.7   9:57  22  42.0       7        M 18-39   
42    4645 Janie Stevens       F      Grant         MI    US      31:19.0   31:19.0   10:05 41  48.7       7        F 40-99   
43    4613 Susan Gutek         F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      31:30.3   31:22.5   10:06 50  52.6       8        F 40-99   
44    4651 L. Jacobs           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      31:44.9   31:40.6   10:12 11  47.1       3        M 1-12    
45    4606 Naomi Grix          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      31:49.0   31:46.2   10:14 14  49.7       3        F 13-17   
46    4272 D. Roosien          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      32:00.4   31:57.2   10:17 10  48.6       4        M 1-12    
47    4305 Kezi Shaw                  Bailey        MI    US      32:10.6   32:07.1   10:20 16             5        M 13-17   
48    4295 Derek Whaley        M      Newaygo       MI    US      32:15.1   32:15.1   10:23 32  40.6       8        M 18-39   
49    4306 Aaron Shaw          M      Bailey        MI    US      32:15.2   32:08.7   10:21 51  46.2       5        M 40-99   
50    4339 Steve Groenenboom   M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      32:20.9   32:20.9   10:25 55  47.4       6        M 40-99   
51    4325 E. Dean             M      Howard CIty   MI    US      32:40.1   32:38.9   10:31 11  45.7       5        M 1-12    
52    4323 H. Oatis            F      Newaygo       MI    US      32:42.2   32:36.6   10:30 9   55.0       2        F 1-12    
53    4296 A. Cole             F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      32:44.1   32:44.1   10:32 11  51.6       3        F 1-12    
54    4297 David Cole          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      32:44.9   32:44.9   10:32 46  43.7       7        M 40-99   
55    4604 Jennifer Jacobs     F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      32:54.6   32:50.9   10:34 46  48.3       9        F 40-99   
56    4262 Amy Gabriel         F      Lowell        MI    US      33:24.1   33:24.1   10:45 50  49.4       10       F 40-99   
57    4294 Liz Whaley          F      Newaygo       MI    US      33:35.6   33:35.6   10:49 29  44.0       14       F 18-39   
58    4338 Carla Groenenboom   F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      34:10.5   34:10.5   11:00 55  51.1       11       F 40-99   
59    4344 Hannah Arvidson     F      West Olive    MI    US      34:11.5   34:04.5   10:58 22  43.3       15       F 18-39   
60    4300 Emmarie Moon        F      Kentwood      MI    US      34:11.9   34:05.4   10:58 20  43.3       16       F 18-39   
61    4313 T. Kasper           M      Grant         MI    US      34:31.0   34:24.6   11:05 11  43.3       6        M 1-12    
62    4635 Carolyn Prince      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      34:40.7   34:38.4   11:09 17  43.3       4        F 13-17   
63    4615 E. Gutek            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      34:47.0   34:47.0   11:12 11  42.9       7        M 1-12    
64    4322 Jonas Oatis         M      Newaygo       MI    US      34:49.6   34:43.0   11:10 21  37.4       9        M 18-39   
65    4342 Sara Rainbolt       F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:00.8   34:57.0   11:15 29  42.3       17       F 18-39   
66    4289 abby whiteford      F      Clarkston     MI    US      35:22.6   35:22.6   11:23 55  49.4       12       F 40-99   
67    4343 Rodger Carr         M      Cedar Springs MI    US      35:25.6   35:25.6   11:24 65  47.0       8        M 40-99   
68    4643 Shannon Wallis      F      Muskegon      MI    US      35:25.8   35:18.8   11:22 48  45.8       13       F 40-99   
69    4603 Jeff Jacobs         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      35:51.3   35:46.3   11:31 49  40.9       9        M 40-99   
70    4314 Tegan Kasper        F      Grant         MI    US      36:15.2   36:08.9   11:38 17  41.5       5        F 13-17   
71    4602 Lisa Amend-Tomas    F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      36:19.1   36:19.1   11:41 52  46.5       14       F 40-99   
72    4261 A. Campbell         F      Rockford      MI    US      36:51.2   36:43.9   11:49 11  46.0       4        F 1-12    
73    4260 Carol Campbell      F      Rockford      MI    US      36:55.9   36:55.9   11:53 53  46.3       15       F 40-99   
74    4282 Grant Wagner        F      Holland       MI    US      37:17.9   37:11.1   11:58 20  39.7       18       F 18-39   
75    4278 Kelsie Cavanaugh    F      Holland       MI    US      37:18.2   37:10.6   11:58 20  39.7       19       F 18-39   
76    4281 Lauren Evert        F      Holland       MI    US      37:18.4   37:10.5   11:58 20  39.7       20       F 18-39   
77    4280 Anna Lunderberg     F      Holland       MI    US      37:18.6   37:11.5   11:58 20  39.7       21       F 18-39   
78    4279 Rachel Tishkoff     F      Holland       MI    US      37:19.0   37:11.9   11:58 20  39.7       22       F 18-39   
79    4298 Jay Oosterhouse     M      Newaygo       MI    US      38:36.5   38:32.2   12:24 60  41.4       10       M 40-99   
80    4299 Shelley Oosterhouse F      NEWAYGO       MI    US      38:36.6   38:31.4   12:24 54  44.8       16       F 40-99   
81    4309 Teresa Teran        F      Grant         MI    US      40:10.8   40:07.6   12:55 15  38.7       6        F 13-17   
82    4304 Anna Kang                  Grant         MI    US      40:11.8   40:07.4   12:55 16             6        M 13-17   
83    4614 Paul Valva          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:23.9   40:23.9   13:00 60  39.5       11       M 40-99   
84    4639 Maggie Styf         F      Ada           MI    US      40:35.1   40:32.5   13:03 15  38.3       7        F 13-17   
85    4605 Megan Herman        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:43.3   40:40.2   13:05 15  38.2       8        F 13-17   
86    4642 Hailey Mayle        F      Newaygo       MI    US      40:46.2   40:38.2   13:05 26  36.3       23       F 18-39   
87    4320 D. Osborn           F      Grant         MI    US      40:59.1   40:59.1   13:12 11  41.2       5        F 1-12    
88    4321 L. Osborn           M      Grant         MI    US      40:59.2   40:59.2   13:12 10  37.9       8        M 1-12    
89    4608 Jamie Presler       F      Grant         MI    US      41:13.5   41:13.5   13:16 37  36.3       24       F 18-39   
90    4333 Lizard Price        F      grand Rapids  MI    US      41:49.8   41:49.8   13:28 25  35.3       25       F 18-39   
91    4301 Meryn Creasman      F      Holland       MI    US      42:13.2   42:13.2   13:35 21  35.0       26       F 18-39   
92    4332 Lexie Vansolkema    F      Byron Center  MI    US      42:13.2   42:13.2   13:35 23  35.0       27       F 18-39   
93    4269 Molly Malnor        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:39.2   42:39.2   13:44 21  34.6       28       F 18-39   
94    4318 E. Veltkamp         F      Grant         MI    US      44:47.6   44:46.0   14:25 11  37.8       6        F 1-12    
95    4317 R. Veltkamp         M      Grant         MI    US      44:49.4   44:47.4   14:25 11  33.3       9        M 1-12    
96    4636 Josh Clark          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      46:04.4   46:04.4   14:50 36  28.9       10       M 18-39   
97    4637 Sara Muir           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      46:49.3   46:46.9   15:03 14  33.7       9        F 13-17   
98    4617 Lisa VanSolkema     F      Byron Center  MI    US      46:53.7   46:53.7   15:06 53  36.4       17       F 40-99   
99    4268 Sheila Smith        F      Marshall      MI    US      53:02.7   53:02.7   17:04 60  34.9       18       F 40-99   
100   4315 B. Brooks           F      Newaygo       MI    US      53:14.3   53:14.3   17:08 11  31.7       7        F 1-12    
101   4316 Adrianne Brooks     F      Newaygo       MI    US      53:14.3   53:14.3   17:08 39  28.3       29       F 18-39   
102   4312 J. Kinney           M      Sand Lake     MI    US      53:38.2   53:36.4   17:15 11  27.8       10       M 1-12    
103   4327 Maver Sr Dean       M      Howard CIty   MI    US      53:39.3   53:39.3   17:16 30  24.3       11       M 18-39   
104   4324 M. Dean             M      Howard City   MI    US      55:02.7   55:01.5   17:43 12  26.2       11       M 1-12    
105   4326 Tara Dean           F      Howard City   MI    US      55:12.2   55:08.9   17:45 31  26.8       30       F 18-39   
106   4620 Cynthia Wolff       F                                  56:07.9   56:07.9   18:04 53  30.4       19       F 40-99   
107   4311 Emma Devoogd        F      Kent City     MI    US      58:11.0   58:06.7   18:42 14  27.2       10       F 13-17   
108   4310 Liberty Pleune      F      Grant         MI    US      58:11.6   58:05.3   18:42 15  26.7       11       F 13-17   
109   4307 Sally SOng          F      Bailey        MI    US      58:12.0   58:08.5   18:43 15  26.7       12       F 13-17   
110   4303 Johanna Jackson     F      Grant         MI    US      1:05:34.3 1:05:29.1 21:05 17  22.9       13       F 13-17   
111   4308 Liva Herlenius      F      Bailey        MI    US      1:05:39.1 1:05:34.2 21:06 17  22.9       14       F 13-17   
112   4328 Q. Craig            M      Grant         MI    US      1:13:31.3 1:13:31.3 23:40 9   22.1       12       M 1-12    
113   4331 T. Ammerman         M      Grant         MI    US      1:13:34.6 1:13:34.6 23:41 6   26.8       13       M 1-12    
114   4330 R. Ammerman         M      Grant         MI    US      1:13:42.4 1:13:42.4 23:43 11  20.2       14       M 1-12    
115   4329 S. Craig            F      Grant         MI    US      1:14:43.8 1:14:43.8 24:03 12  22.1       8        F 1-12    
116   4273 D. Roosien          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:14:48.8 1:14:48.8 24:05 5   28.6       15       M 1-12    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Andrew Kalthoff 4633 21  1       M      Holland MI US 20:21.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kaytlynne Kerwin 4341 24  4       F      Kent City MI US 23:14.6 

Embed Code