SP Crater Marathon

Sat March 9, 2019 Flagstaff, AZ US 86004 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock    Chip    Pace  Age Division Division G/P Country Age        
                                                                 Time     Time              Place                         Percentage 
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======== ======= ===== === ======== ======== === ======= ========== 
1     44  Art Degraw           M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      10:29:19 1:29:19 6:49  35  1        MEN      1   US      65.7       
                                                                                            1        M3539                           
2     38  Max Bennett          M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      10:38:14 1:38:14 7:30  20  2        MEN      2   US      59.4       
                                                                                            1        M2024                           
3     52  Jonathan Hall        M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      10:41:32 1:41:32 7:45  19  3        MEN      3   US      57.5       
                                                                                            1        M1519                           
4     55  Emily Harrison       F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      10:44:50 1:44:50 8:00  30  1        WOM      1   US      62.2       
                                                                                            1        F3034                           
5     72  Bret Sarnquist       M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      10:51:34 1:51:34 8:31  37  4        MEN      4   US      53         
                                                                                            2        M3539                           
6     85  Michelle Wesson      F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      10:52:24 1:52:24 8:35  41  2        WOM      2   US      60.4       
                                                                                            1        F4044                           
7     48  Marvin Fernando Jr   M      Second Mesa  AZ    US      11:04:03 2:04:03 9:28  40  5        MEN      5   US      48.4       
                                                                                            1        M4044                           
8     65  Matt Mcginnis        M      Maye         AZ    US      11:09:09 2:09:09 9:52  46  6        MEN      6   US      48.8       
                                                                                            1        M4549                           
9     78  Shawn Thomas         M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:12:32 2:12:32 10:07 36  7        MEN      7   US      44.4       
                                                                                            3        M3539                           
10    97  Michael Wolkin       M                                 11:14:38 2:14:38 10:17 21  8        MEN      8           43.4       
                                                                                            2        M2024                           
11    47  Thomas Elskamp       M      Sanford      MB    CA      11:14:46 2:14:46 10:17 46  9        MEN      9   CA      46.7       
                                                                                            2        M4549                           
12    51  Lou Haiduk           F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:14:47 2:14:47 10:17 28  3        WOM      3   US      48.4       
                                                                                            1        F2529                           
13    77  Brianna Talbot       F      Larkspur     CO    US      11:14:53 2:14:53 10:18 19  4        WOM      4   US      49.2       
                                                                                            1        F1519                           
14    96  Carl Patterson       M                                 11:14:54 2:14:54 10:18 22  10       MEN      10          43.3       
                                                                                            3        M2024                           
15    49  Kelly Gleason        F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:19:45 2:19:45 10:40 35  5        WOM      5   US      47.1       
                                                                                            1        F3539                           
16    39  Joshua Bloom         M      Mayer        AZ    US      11:20:16 2:20:16 10:42 38  11       MEN      11  US      42.3       
                                                                                            4        M3539                           
17    56  Al Hendricks         M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:23:06 2:23:06 10:55 64  12       MEN      12  US      51.8       
                                                                                            1        M6064                           
18    86  Keithan White        M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:23:52 2:23:52 10:59 18  13       MEN      13  US      40.6       
                                                                                            2        M1519                           
19    66  Matthew Millar       M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:25:27 2:25:27 11:06 33  14       MEN      14  US      40.2       
                                                                                            1        M3034                           
20    50  Alicia Gustafson     F      Tucson       AZ    US      11:29:26 2:29:26 11:24 31  6        WOM      6   US      43.7       
                                                                                            2        F3034                           
21    31  Anthony Aldape       M      Scottsdale   AZ    US      11:33:32 2:33:32 11:43 20  15       MEN      15  US      38         
                                                                                            4        M2024                           
22    75  Steven Shatzer       M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:34:25 2:34:25 11:47 25  16       MEN      16  US      37.8       
                                                                                            1        M2529                           
23    87  Shari White          F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:34:55 2:34:55 11:50 41  7        WOM      7   US      43.8       
                                                                                            2        F4044                           
24    95  Gioa Woods           F                                 11:35:08 2:35:08 11:51 47  8        WOM      8           46.2       
                                                                                            1        F4549                           
25    88  Tim Wicks            M      Phoenix      AZ    US      11:35:16 2:35:16 11:51 37  17       MEN      17  US      38.1       
                                                                                            5        M3539                           
26    57  Martos Hoffman       M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:35:26 2:35:26 11:52 60  18       MEN      18  US      45.9       
                                                                                            2        M6064                           
27    59  Mary Huntley         F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:39:43 2:39:43 12:12 37  9        WOM      9   US      41.6       
                                                                                            2        F3539                           
28    94  Jaime Yazzie         F      Kayenta      AZ    US      11:42:04 2:42:04 12:22 38  10       WOM      10  US      41.2       
                                                                                            3        F3539                           
29    82  Kelly Twilling       F      Scottsdale   AZ    US      11:43:33 2:43:33 12:29 49  11       WOM      11  US      44.8       
                                                                                            2        F4549                           
30    91  Kristen Woody        F      Tuba City    AZ    US      11:44:39 2:44:39 12:34 17  12       WOM      12  US      41.6       
                                                                                            2        F1519                           
31    70  Megan Roegner        F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:45:14 2:45:14 12:37 26  13       WOM      13  US      39.5       
                                                                                            2        F2529                           
32    43  Pilar G Celis Rivera F      Grand Canyon AZ    US      11:46:51 2:46:51 12:44 42  14       WOM      14  US      41         
                                                                                            3        F4044                           
33    42  Liz Brauer           F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:47:07 2:47:07 12:45 55  15       WOM      15  US      47.2       
                                                                                            1        F5559                           
34    89  Ryan Wood            M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:49:22 2:49:22 12:56 38  19       MEN      19  US      35         
                                                                                            6        M3539                           
35    54  Julie Harpt          F      Peoria       AZ    US      11:50:28 2:50:28 13:01 47  16       WOM      16  US      42         
                                                                                            3        F4549                           
36    83  Donna Vickers        F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:50:31 2:50:31 13:01 47  17       WOM      17  US      42         
                                                                                            4        F4549                           
37    41  Floye Bradford       F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:52:20 2:52:20 13:09 37  18       WOM      18  US      38.5       
                                                                                            4        F3539                           
38    61  Beth Irvine          F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:52:23 2:52:23 13:10 30  19       WOM      19  US      37.8       
                                                                                            3        F3034                           
39    62  Necole Jim           F      Tonalea      AZ    US      11:52:29 2:52:29 13:10 27  20       WOM      20  US      37.8       
                                                                                            3        F2529                           
40    40  Courteney Boerup     F      Vail         AZ    US      11:52:32 2:52:32 13:10 20  21       WOM      21  US      38.1       
                                                                                            1        F2024                           
41    81  Mike Trout           M      Oceanside    CA    US      11:54:27 2:54:27 13:19 41  20       MEN      20  US      34.7       
                                                                                            2        M4044                           
42    45  Christy DeSocio      F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      11:58:21 2:58:21 13:37 46  22       WOM      22  US      39.7       
                                                                                            5        F4549                           
43    36  Mandy Begay          F      Joseph City  AZ    US      12:03:44 3:03:44 14:02 32  23       WOM      23  US      35.6       
                                                                                            4        F3034                           
44    76  Laurie Stenger       F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:05:45 3:05:45 14:11 30  24       WOM      24  US      35.1       
                                                                                            5        F3034                           
45    46  April Doherty        F      flagstaff    AZ    US      12:07:16 3:07:16 14:18 46  25       WOM      25  US      37.8       
                                                                                            6        F4549                           
46    71  Tracey Rowley        F      Tucson       AZ    US      12:08:22 3:08:22 14:23 47  26       WOM      26  US      38         
                                                                                            7        F4549                           
47    84  Danling Wang         F      Del Mar      CA    US      12:08:25 3:08:25 14:23 36  27       WOM      27  US      35.1       
                                                                                            5        F3539                           
48    34  Sonja Allan          F      Bragg Creek  AB    CA      12:10:50 3:10:50 14:34 55  28       WOM      28  CA      41.3       
                                                                                            2        F5559                           
49    68  Elaine Pegoraro      F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:11:16 3:11:16 14:36 27  29       WOM      29  US      34.1       
                                                                                            4        F2529                           
50    60  Ali Ingram           F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:14:53 3:14:53 14:53 21  30       WOM      30  US      33.5       
                                                                                            2        F2024                           
51    58  Taylor Howard        F      Tucson       AZ    US      12:14:54 3:14:54 14:53 22  31       WOM      31  US      33.5       
                                                                                            3        F2024                           
52    53  Donna Harmon         F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:18:54 3:18:54 15:11 47  32       WOM      32  US      36         
                                                                                            8        F4549                           
53    32  Joe Aldape           M      Scottsdale   AZ    US      12:21:27 3:21:27 15:23 58  21       MEN      21  US      34.8       
                                                                                            1        M5559                           
54    33  Doug Allan           M      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:24:04 3:24:04 15:35 62  22       MEN      22  US      35.6       
                                                                                            3        M6064                           
55    92  Leander Woody        M      Tuba City    AZ    US      12:29:15 3:29:15 15:58 38  23       MEN      23  US      28.4       
                                                                                            7        M3539                           
56    37  Dawn Begley          F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:35:49 3:35:49 16:28 47  33       WOM      33  US      33.2       
                                                                                            9        F4549                           
57    64  Lynda Lothe          F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:35:50 3:35:50 16:29 44  34       WOM      34  US      32.2       
                                                                                            4        F4044                           
58    69  Laura Roe            F      Flagstaff    AZ    US      12:37:28 3:37:28 16:36 39  35       WOM      35  US      30.8       
                                                                                            6        F3539                           


Male 15-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Jonathan Hall 52  19  3       Flagstaff AZ US 10:41:32 
2     Keithan White 86  18  18      Flagstaff AZ US 11:23:52 


Female 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Brianna Talbot 77  19  13      Larkspur CO US  11:14:53 
2     Kristen Woody  91  17  30      Tuba City AZ US 11:44:39 


Male 20-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Max Bennett    38  20  2       Flagstaff AZ US  10:38:14 
2     Michael Wolkin 97  21  10                       11:14:38 
3     Carl Patterson 96  22  14                       11:14:54 
4     Anthony Aldape 31  20  21      Scottsdale AZ US 11:33:32 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Courteney Boerup 40  20  40      Vail AZ US      11:52:32 
2     Ali Ingram       60  21  50      Flagstaff AZ US 12:14:53 
3     Taylor Howard    58  22  51      Tucson AZ US    12:14:54 


Male 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Steven Shatzer 75  25  22      Flagstaff AZ US 11:34:25 


Female 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Lou Haiduk      51  28  12      Flagstaff AZ US 11:14:47 
2     Megan Roegner   70  26  31      Flagstaff AZ US 11:45:14 
3     Necole Jim      62  27  39      Tonalea AZ US   11:52:29 
4     Elaine Pegoraro 68  27  49      Flagstaff AZ US 12:11:16 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Matthew Millar 66  33  19      Flagstaff AZ US 11:25:27 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Emily Harrison   55  30  4       Flagstaff AZ US   10:44:50 
2     Alicia Gustafson 50  31  20      Tucson AZ US      11:29:26 
3     Beth Irvine      61  30  38      Flagstaff AZ US   11:52:23 
4     Mandy Begay      36  32  43      Joseph City AZ US 12:03:44 
5     Laurie Stenger   76  30  44      Flagstaff AZ US   12:05:45 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Art Degraw     44  35  1       Flagstaff AZ US 10:29:19 
2     Bret Sarnquist 72  37  5       Flagstaff AZ US 10:51:34 
3     Shawn Thomas   78  36  9       Flagstaff AZ US 11:12:32 
4     Joshua Bloom   39  38  16      Mayer AZ US     11:20:16 
5     Tim Wicks      88  37  25      Phoenix AZ US   11:35:16 


Female 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Kelly Gleason  49  35  15      Flagstaff AZ US 11:19:45 
2     Mary Huntley   59  37  27      Flagstaff AZ US 11:39:43 
3     Jaime Yazzie   94  38  28      Kayenta AZ US   11:42:04 
4     Floye Bradford 41  37  37      Flagstaff AZ US 11:52:20 
5     Danling Wang   84  36  47      Del Mar CA US   12:08:25 


Male 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Marvin Fernando Jr 48  40  7       Second Mesa AZ US 11:04:03 
2     Mike Trout         81  41  41      Oceanside CA US   11:54:27 


Female 40-44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Michelle Wesson      85  41  6       Flagstaff AZ US    10:52:24 
2     Shari White          87  41  23      Flagstaff AZ US    11:34:55 
3     Pilar G Celis Rivera 43  42  32      Grand Canyon AZ US 11:46:51 
4     Lynda Lothe          64  44  57      Flagstaff AZ US    12:35:50 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Matt Mcginnis  65  46  8       Maye AZ US    11:09:09 
2     Thomas Elskamp 47  46  11      Sanford MB CA 11:14:46 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Gioa Woods      95  47  24                       11:35:08 
2     Kelly Twilling  82  49  29      Scottsdale AZ US 11:43:33 
3     Julie Harpt     54  47  35      Peoria AZ US     11:50:28 
4     Donna Vickers   83  47  36      Flagstaff AZ US  11:50:31 
5     Christy DeSocio 45  46  42      Flagstaff AZ US  11:58:21 


Male 55-59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Joe Aldape 32  58  53      Scottsdale AZ US 12:21:27 


Female 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Liz Brauer  42  55  33      Flagstaff AZ US   11:47:07 
2     Sonja Allan 34  55  48      Bragg Creek AB CA 12:10:50 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Al Hendricks   56  64  17      Flagstaff AZ US 11:23:06 
2     Martos Hoffman 57  60  26      Flagstaff AZ US 11:35:26 
3     Doug Allan     33  62  54      Flagstaff AZ US 12:24:04 

Embed Code