Results For
Maine Marathon, Half Marathon and Marathon Relay

Portland, ME 04101
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Marathon (on race course)
Virtual Marathon (on race course)
Virtual Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Half Marathon (on course)
Virtual Half Marathon (on course)
Virtual Half Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Half Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Marathon Relay (on course)
Virtual Marathon Relay (on course)
Virtual Marathon Relay (anywhere)
Virtual Marathon Relay (anywhere)
Virtual 5K (anywhere)
Virtual 5K (anywhere)
Virtual 10K (anywhere)
Virtual 10K (anywhere)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Virtual Marathon (on race course)
Virtual Marathon (on race course)
Virtual Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Half Marathon (on course)
Virtual Half Marathon (on course)
Virtual Half Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Half Marathon (anywhere)
Virtual Marathon Relay (on course)
Virtual Marathon Relay (on course)
Virtual Marathon Relay (anywhere)
Virtual Marathon Relay (anywhere)
Virtual 5K (anywhere)
Virtual 5K (anywhere)
Virtual 10K (anywhere)
Virtual 10K (anywhere)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Marathon Results
Marathon
Half Marathon Results
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay Results
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Marathon Results
Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay Results
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Marathon
Marathon
Overall Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Overall Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Complete Half Marathon Results
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay w/splits
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay w/splits
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon
Relay Teams
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Age City                   State Country Clock   Pace  Age        
                                                                                   Time          Percentage 
===== === ======================== ====== === ====================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     221 Greg Ferland             M      26  Cambridge              MA    US      1:18:31 6:00  73.6       
2     427 Greg Caiazzo             M      40  Wellesley              MA    US      1:26:12 6:35  69.1       
3     265 Francisco Guzman         M      47  Denton                 TX    US      1:39:50 7:37  63.2       
4     395 Joe Esstman              M      27  Nashville              TN    US      1:40:17 7:39  57.6       
5     489 Mayumi Davis             F      49  Portland               ME    US      1:40:26 7:40  71.6       
6     670 Dave Kahill              M      45  Portland               ME    US      1:40:48 7:42  61.6       
7     568 James Romer              M      48  Portland               ME    US      1:43:56 7:56  61.3       
8     551 Todd Hinds               M      39  Topsham                ME    US      1:44:31 7:59  56.6       
9     621 Alan Green               M      70  Germantown             MD    US      1:45:39 8:04  74.3       
10    597 Patrick Driscoll         M      33  New York               NY    US      1:46:42 8:09  54.2       
11    700 Megan Therriault         F      45  Topsham                ME    US      1:46:59 8:10  64.5       
12    563 Antonia Quinn            F      27  New York               NY    US      1:47:00 8:10             
13    459 John Horton              M      49  Chardon                OH    US      1:47:10 8:11  59.9       
14    661 Aaron Prill              M      40  Bangor                 ME    US      1:47:37 8:13  55.4       
15    445 Amalia Llorente          F      25  Boston                 MA    US      1:47:38 8:13  59.7       
16    719 Robert Foye              M      50  Freeport               ME    US      1:47:49 8:14  60.1       
17    557 Marissa Trudeau          F      43  East Waterboro         ME    US      1:48:00 8:15             
18    312 Chase Johnson            M      26  North Haven            CT    US      1:48:16 8:16  53.4       
19    443 Daniel Skeirik           M      37  Melrose                MA    US      1:48:39 8:18  53.9       
20    444 A. Skeirik               M      11  Melrose                MA    US      1:48:39 8:18  61.2       
21    405 Rory Shefchek            M      33  Madison                WI    US      1:48:47 8:18  53.2       
22    490 Kris Fielding            F      47  Raymond                ME    US      1:51:55 8:33  62.8       
23    494 Melissa Mayhew           F      26  Cape Elizabeth         ME    US      1:52:23 8:35  57.2       
24    506 Kraig Mason              M      50  Hiram                  ME    US      1:52:23 8:35  57.6       
25    74  Kelli O'Brien            F      49  Falmouth               ME    US      1:54:15 8:43  62.9       
26    695 Emily Murray             F      28  Portland               ME    US      1:54:21 8:44  56.2       
27    569 Kristen Puryear          F      46  Brunswick              ME    US      1:55:06 8:47  60.5       
28    413 Sanidhya Singh           M      26  Irvine                 CA    US      1:55:17 8:48  50.1       
29    228 Madeline Rouhana         F      21  Brunswick              ME    US      1:55:52 8:51  55.6       
30    2   David Power              M      45  Hampton                NB    CA      1:56:10 8:52  53.4       
31    101 Neils Knudsen            M      39  Falmouth               ME    US      1:57:52 9:00  50.2       
32    602 Diana Duda               F      37  Philadelphia           PA    US      1:58:10 9:01  55.3       
33    590 Rachael Mack             F      30  Westbrook              ME    US      1:58:12 9:01  54.4       
34    713 Donald Harden            M      70  Portland               ME    US      1:58:13 9:01  66.4       
35    498 David Gravelle           M      55  Plymouth               MA    US      1:58:50 9:04  57.0       
36    88  Melissa Andersen         F      33  Steep Falls            ME    US      1:59:14 9:06  54.1       
37    145 Ryan Cole                M      38  Falmouth               ME    US      1:59:26 9:07  49.3       
38    273 Robert Stevens           M      38  Winthrop               ME    US      2:00:20 9:11  48.9       
39    73  Melissa Glifort          F      30  Shelton                CT    US      2:00:32 9:12  53.3       
40    109 Susannah Harnden         F      46  Cape Elizabeth         ME    US      2:00:45 9:13  57.7       
41    619 Zach Nichols             M      28  Readfield              ME    US      2:00:55 9:14  47.8       
42    161 Jill Russell             F      48  Franklin               MI    US      2:01:19 9:16  58.6       
43    468 Alfred Joseph            M      31  Oceanside              CA    US      2:02:01 9:19  47.4       
44    397 Jessica Young            F      42  Yarmouth               ME    US      2:03:13 9:24  54.6       
45    650 Emily Keniston           F      38  Portland               ME    US      2:03:34 9:26  53.2       
46    28  Jamie Roper              F      36  Portland               ME    US      2:04:59 9:32  52.1       
47    586 Stacey Brooks            F      42  Sudbury                MA    US      2:05:00 9:33  53.8       
48    521 Elizabeth Atwater        F      41  Sudbury                MA    US      2:05:28 9:35  53.3       
49    674 Kendall Leclerc          F      38  Sudbury                MA    US      2:05:38 9:35  52.3       
50    271 Lauren Howland           F      15  Camden                 ME    US      2:05:48 9:36  55.9       
51    288 Sharath Shivarama        M      33  Canton                 CT    US      2:05:52 9:36  46.0       
52    679 Corey Prinz              M      39  Port Jefferson Station NY    US      2:06:20 9:39  46.9       
53    270 Susan Howland            F      48  Camden                 ME    US      2:06:44 9:40  56.1       
54    469 Meagan Joseph            F      30  Oceanside              CA    US      2:07:02 9:42  50.6       
55    412 Joshua Minnich           M      41  Durham                 ME    US      2:07:29 9:44  47.1       
56    524 Jenna Grant              F      38  Yarmouth               ME    US      2:08:00 9:46  51.3       
57    318 Emma Bernard             F      26  Springfield            MA    US      2:08:10 9:47  50.2       
58    103 Sam Cohen                M      33  South Portland         ME    US      2:08:11 9:47  45.1       
59    350 Holly Muson              F      55  Belmont                MA    US      2:08:47 9:50  60.0       
60    320 Tim O'Brien              M      62  Scarborough            ME    US      2:09:00 9:51  56.1       
61    322 Mackenzie O'Brien        F      24  Scarborough            ME    US      2:09:00 9:51  49.8       
62    79  Ashley Swift             F      37  Richmond               ME    US      2:09:09 9:52  50.6       
63    135 Dan Ahearn               M      66  wenham                 MA    US      2:09:36 9:54  58.1       
64    158 Andy Beahm               M      60  Falmouth               ME    US      2:10:21 9:57  54.4       
65    585 Christie Liew Josefowski F      52  Wilmington             MA    US      2:10:31 9:58  57.1       
66    491 Natalie Michaud          F      25  Falmouth               ME    US      2:10:48 9:59  49.1       
67    126 Jeffery Mullin           M      52  Gorham                 ME    US      2:11:12 10:01 50.2       
68    502 Clayton Wright           M      49  Westford               MA    US      2:11:32 10:02 48.8       
69    121 Beth Frechette           F      54  Harrison               ME    US      2:11:37 10:03 58.0       
70    415 Andrea Turner            F      37  Spokane                WA    US      2:12:16 10:06 49.4       
71    160 Suzanne Logan            F      46  Gilford                NH    US      2:12:20 10:06 52.6       
72    398 Alice Outslay            F      42  Lewiston               ME    US      2:12:51 10:08 50.7       
73    98  Claire Robbins           F      57  Franklin               MA    US      2:13:05 10:10 59.6       
74    94  Jessica Thompson         F      42  Milton                 MA    US      2:13:12 10:10 50.5       
75    239 Suzanne Cassidy          F      48  Watertown              MA    US      2:13:20 10:11 53.3       
76    133 Rebecca Buxton           F      46  Veazie                 ME    US      2:13:53 10:13 52.0       
77    460 Quinn Fleming            M      37  Brunswick              ME    US      2:14:07 10:14 43.7       
78    463 Pamela Albert            F      42  Auburn                 ME    US      2:14:20 10:15 50.1       
79    222 Joe Jensen               M      63  Franklin               TN    US      2:14:22 10:15 54.4       
80    332 Kevin Lonabaugh          M      32  Crozet                 VA    US      2:14:47 10:17 42.9       
81    492 Srinivasa Korrapati      M      49  Louisville             KY    US      2:14:56 10:18 47.6       
82    595 Stacie Kunas             F      43  Auburn                 ME    US      2:15:02 10:18 50.2       
83    432 Heather Monahan          F      38  Westbrook              ME    US      2:15:11 10:19 48.6       
84    431 Toni Chabot              F      57  Gorham                 ME    US      2:15:11 10:19 58.7       
85    152 Laura Jones              F      37  Brunswick              ME    US      2:16:00 10:23 48.1       
86    384 Michael Ferris           M      30  Boston                 MA    US      2:16:10 10:24 42.4       
87    106 Heather Simmons          F      40  Newport                NY    US      2:17:04 10:28 48.5       
88    107 Jeffrey Simmons          M      54  Newport                NY    US      2:17:04 10:28 49.0       
89    559 Dawn Czech Webster       F      49  Harpswell              ME    US      2:17:09 10:28 52.4       
90    589 Rebecca Cassidy          F      45  Richmond               ME    US      2:17:12 10:28 50.3       
91    613 Katie Daggett            F      51  Washington             ME    US      2:17:14 10:29 53.7       
92    295 Dustin Gerstenfield      M      36  Nashua                 NH    US      2:17:49 10:31 42.3       
93    601 Jeffrey Rosenblatt       M      64  Portland               ME    US      2:17:50 10:31 53.5       
94    249 James Shunk              M      44  Portland               ME    US      2:17:52 10:31 44.6       
95    416 Anonymous Participant    F      43                               US      2:18:00 10:32 49.1       
96    232 Janice Brissette         F      49  Durham                 ME    US      2:18:00 10:32 52.1       
97    147 Jeanette Tombarello      F      34  Haverhill              MA    US      2:18:18 10:33 46.8       
98    365 Mitchell Grenier         M      22  Scituate               MA    US      2:18:23 10:34 41.8       
99    366 Erica Lunn               F      22  Scituate               MA    US      2:18:24 10:34 46.5       
100   255 Samantha Peplinski       F      41  Rochester              NH    US      2:18:47 10:36 48.2       
101   258 Kim Lapan                F      40  East Providence        RI    US      2:18:52 10:36 47.8       
102   328 Sarah Snow               F      26  Portland               ME    US      2:18:58 10:36 46.3       
103   325 Jochem Wolschendorf      M      63  Rochester Hills        MI    US      2:18:58 10:36 52.6       
104   141 Mathias Ehrich           M      58  Neustrelitz            MV    DE      2:19:06 10:37 50.1       
105   510 Lynn Earnest             F      53  Scarborough            ME    US      2:19:12 10:38 54.2       
106   630 John Briggs              M      66  Yarmouth               ME    US      2:19:15 10:38 54.0       
107   423 Beth Salvato             F      39  Flemington             NJ    US      2:19:48 10:40 47.2       
108   649 Tamara Moser             F      56  Birmingham             AL    US      2:20:24 10:43 55.8       
109   131 Lana Cassidy             F      45  Auburn                 ME    US      2:21:23 10:48 48.8       
110   78  Nikki Chan               F      37  Lamoine                ME    US      2:21:43 10:49 46.1       
111   652 Alex Forest              F      58  Brunswick              ME    US      2:22:01 10:50 56.6       
112   449 Jeanine Kramer           F      66  Green Bay              WI    US      2:22:25 10:52 62.9       
113   185 Bruce Rayner             M      62  Cape Elizabeth         ME    US      2:23:44 10:58 50.3       
114   470 Joshua Gooch             M      29  Salem                  MA    US      2:23:51 10:59 40.2       
115   220 Molly Bofia              F      32  Waterville             ME    US      2:24:01 11:00 44.7       
116   574 Benjamin White           M      42  Gray                   ME    US      2:24:37 11:02 41.9       
117   362 Jeff Heller              M      57  Portland               ME    US      2:24:58 11:04 47.6       
118   672 Michael Haroz            M      74  Cambridge              MA    US      2:25:00 11:04 56.9       
119   128 Erika Tarrant            F      36  Shrewsbury             MA    US      2:25:02 11:04 44.9       
120   340 Humayun Zafar            M      40  Smyrna                 GA    US      2:25:10 11:05 41.1       
121   411 John Carré              M      69  Royersford             PA    US      2:25:51 11:08 53.2       
122   261 Marta Kelly              F      52  Saint John             NB    CA      2:25:52 11:08 51.1       
123   262 Frank Kelly              M      81  Saint John             NB    CA      2:25:52 11:08 65.0       
124   572 Joseph Schaber           M      53  Akron                  OH    US      2:27:19 11:15 45.1       
125   542 Jim Stokes               M      58  New Providence         NJ    US      2:28:56 11:22 46.7       
126   263 Gregory Spencer          M      30  Livermore Falls        ME    US      2:28:59 11:22 38.8       
127   354 Sarah Bailey             F      39  Scarborough            ME    US      2:29:11 11:23 44.3       
128   450 Anonymous Participant    F      34                               US      2:29:17 11:24 43.4       
129   130 Sara Parker              F      26  Portland               ME    US      2:29:27 11:25 43.0       
130   122 Sara Germann Scott       F      44  Indianapolis           IN    US      2:30:25 11:29 45.5       
131   615 Lisa White               F      30  Laurel                 MT    US      2:30:26 11:29 42.7       
132   635 Christian Sieracki       M      60  Edgecomb               ME    US      2:30:54 11:31 47.0       
133   297 Caitlyn Hoschtetler      F      24  South Hadley           MA    US      2:31:00 11:32 42.6       
134   482 Sarah Uribe              F      39  Milton                 VT    US      2:31:02 11:32 43.7       
135   495 Mercedes Leveris         F      29  Brunswick              ME    US      2:32:07 11:37 42.3       
136   426 Jerry Allanach           M      71  Naperville             IL    US      2:32:27 11:38 52.0       
137   71  Josette Pulver           F      43  Brunswick              ME    US      2:33:34 11:43 44.2       
138   245 Amy Collier              F      30  Portland               ME    US      2:34:06 11:46 41.7       
139   86  Rachel Pawloski          F      39  Portland               ME    US      2:35:00 11:50 42.6       
140   364 Wendell Watson           M      57  Pittsburg              IL    US      2:35:39 11:53 44.3       
141   149 Isabella Weidner         F      27  Cumberland Center      ME    US      2:35:43 11:53 41.3       
142   373 Elise Patterson          F      25  Austin                 TX    US      2:35:52 11:54 41.2       
143   72  Anne OBrien              F      60  Cape elizabeth         ME    US      2:36:23 11:56 52.7       
144   155 Danna Gauntner           F      59  Suffield               CT    US      2:37:00 11:59 51.8       
145   198 Molly Stromoski          F      26  Brooklyn               NY    US      2:37:00 11:59 40.9       
146   496 Leslie Mehrer            F      46  Brunswick              ME    US      2:37:39 12:02 44.2       
147   69  Laurie Howard            F      43  Amarillo               TX    US      2:38:05 12:04 42.9       
148   267 Peter Cobb               M      58  North Attleboro        MA    US      2:38:40 12:07 43.9       
149   632 Annie Curro              F      32  Somerville             MA    US      2:40:00 12:13 40.3       
150   48  Erica Fooshee            F      42  Oviedo                 FL    US      2:40:05 12:13 42.0       
151   102 Richard Cohen            M      71  Amherst                MA    US      2:40:10 12:14 49.5       
152   414 Jennifer Doyle           F      55  Saco                   ME    US      2:41:14 12:18 47.9       
153   231 Kate Boron               F      38  Brunswick              ME    US      2:42:07 12:23 40.5       
154   113 Lynn Horr                F      36  Freeport               ME    US      2:43:13 12:28 39.9       
155   527 Ari Hoogenboom           M      65  Brooklyn               NY    US      2:44:53 12:35 45.2       
156   144 Randy Joubert            M      47  Nobleboro              ME    US      2:46:21 12:42 37.9       
157   211 Wesley Robinson          M      42  Rogers                 AR    US      2:46:57 12:45 36.3       
158   96  Megan Miller             F      34  Temple                 PA    US      2:47:11 12:46 38.7       
159   193 Elizabeth Larlee         F      54  Portland               ME    US      2:47:28 12:47 45.6       
160   428 Dina Jellison            F      55  South Portland         ME    US      2:48:39 12:52 45.8       
161   641 Emily Reh                F      64  Centennial             CO    US      2:51:24 13:05 50.8       
162   296 Jessica Baker            F      38  Topsham                ME    US      2:52:16 13:09 38.1       
163   82  Karl Schofield           M      59  Cummaquid              MA    US      2:53:30 13:15 40.5       
164   65  Saritha Bathi            F      43  Flemington             NJ    US      2:55:47 13:25 38.6       
165   579 Matthew Llewellyn        M      43  Caribou                ME    US      2:55:54 13:26 34.7       
166   371 Carol Bosse              F      63  Spencer                MA    US      2:57:51 13:35 48.3       
167   301 Alisia Julius            F      33  Cambridge              MA    US      2:58:09 13:36 36.2       
168   298 Abshiro Ali              F      39  Portland               ME    US      2:59:38 13:43 36.8       
169   382 Kristen LeMessurier      F      39  Longmont               CO    US      3:01:54 13:53 36.3       
170   134 Amanda Drouin            F      31  Limington              ME    US      3:05:24 14:09 34.7       
171   83  Sophie Steinberg         F      35  Tampa                  FL    US      3:06:16 14:13 34.9       
172   136 Colleen Grace            F      49  Billerica              MA    US      3:10:52 14:34 37.7       
173   716 Ronald Miller            M      58  Old Town               ME    US      3:11:58 14:39 36.3       
174   208 Susan Hemond             F      61  Cumberland Foreside    ME    US      3:14:00 14:49 43.1       
175   125 Jean Wilson              F      60  Falmouth               ME    US      3:14:00 14:49 42.5       
176   127 Debbie Megna             F      60  Falmouth               ME    US      3:15:00 14:53 42.3       
177   214 Juli Millett             F      57  Topsham                ME    US      3:17:41 15:05 40.1       
178   97  Rebekah Lear-Pendleton   F      35  South Portland         ME    US      3:17:57 15:07 32.8       
179   544 Jay Pruett               M      72  Tulsa                  OK    US      3:18:18 15:08 40.5       
180   93  Peter Brett              M      55  Scarborough            ME    US      3:23:54 15:34 33.2       
181   592 Jamie Howard             M      55  Albany                 NY    US      3:24:00 15:34 33.2       
182   76  Linda Rogers             F      64  Bangor                 ME    US      3:32:07 16:12 41.2       
183   137 Heather Shadbolt         F      59  Saint john             NB    CA      3:34:00 16:20 38.0       
184   351 Lou Budler               M      73  Ft Mitchell            KY    US      3:34:24 16:22 37.9       
185   372 David Bosse              M      65  Spencer                MA    US      3:41:32 16:55 33.6       
186   138 Monica Langley           F      61  Littleton              CO    US      3:43:14 17:02 37.4       
187   329 Brigitt Hartin           F      42  Austin                 TX    US      3:45:29 17:13 29.9       
188   139 Wayne Langley            M      64  Littleton              CO    US      3:50:09 17:34 32.1       
189   356 Richard Paquette         M      70  Biddeford              ME    US      3:50:46 17:37 34.0       
190   81  Jeff Paquette            M      41  Scarborough            ME    US      3:53:00 17:47 25.8       
191   217 Denis Houle              M      47  Biddeford              ME    US      3:53:00 17:47 27.1       
192   129 Brian Paquette           M      47  Scarborough            ME    US      3:53:00 17:47 27.1       
193   123 Carmie Heisler           F      49  Portland               ME    US      4:01:30 18:26 29.8       
194   119 Sherry Phillips Gleason  F      52  Topsham                ME    US      4:06:29 18:49 30.2       
195   118 Jennifer Ryan            F      49  Brunswick              ME    US      4:06:41 18:50 29.2       
196   346 Magen Farrar             F      42  Friendswood            TX    US      4:11:54 19:14 26.7       
197   148 Emily Woodward           F      47  Topsham                ME    US      4:12:49 19:18 27.8       
198   628 Diana Marc-Aurele        F      51  Brunswick              ME    US      4:13:00 19:19 29.1       
199   206 Mike Brooks              M      74  Lewiston               ME    US      4:27:00 20:23 30.9       
200   508 Billy Morgan             M      76  kennebunk              ME    US      4:27:00 20:23 31.9       
201   85  Judy Holmes              F      66  Seal Harbor            ME    US      5:50:00 26:43 25.6       
202   699 Nathaniel Hull           M      41  Portland               ME    US      7:17:00 33:22 13.7       
203   116 Peter Henderson          M      60  Kensington             MD    US      NONE                     
204   558 Jessica Larner West      F      33  South China            ME    US      NONE                     
205   234 Allyson Knowles          F      31  Cumberland Center      ME    US      NONE                     
206   684 Jaime Grover             F      39  Westbrook              ME    US      NONE                     
207   608 Aryn Prestia             F      26  Savannah               GA    US      NONE                     
208   609 Brett Prestia            M      28  Savannah               GA    US      NONE                     
209   331 Heather Currier          F      26  Saco                   ME    US      NONE                     
210   554 Heike Dennhard           F      36  Lausanne                     CH      NONE                     
211   99  Manuel Alfaro            M      32  Roslindale             MA    US      NONE                     

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.