Rockford MeltFest "Hammy Hustle" 5K

Sat March 21, 2020 Rockford, IL 61107 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                                         Time                Place               
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     832 Jack Furness          M                        0:18:23.6 5:56  22  1        M Overall  
                                                                             1        All Male   
2     515 Walter Furness        M      Cherry Valley     0:18:30.7 5:58  25  1        M 25-29    
                                                                             2        All Male   
3     823 Ryan Enke             M      Roscoe            0:18:39.8 6:01  36  1        M 35-39    
                                                                             3        All Male   
4     818 Jessica Iasparro      F                        0:18:54.0 6:05  43  1        F Overall  
                                                                             1        All Female 
5     715 Gonzalo Gomez         M      Belvidere         0:19:17.1 6:13  44  1        M 40-44    
                                                                             4        All Male   
6     658 Timothy Kennedy       M      Rockford          0:19:55.9 6:25  35  2        M 35-39    
                                                                             5        All Male   
7     848 Gabriel Chappell      M      Roscoe            0:20:19.2 6:33  37  3        M 35-39    
                                                                             6        All Male   
8     687 Kyle Magnuson         M      Chicago           0:20:21.5 6:34  29  2        M 25-29    
                                                                             7        All Male   
9     819 Deanna Menzies        F      Roscoe            0:20:31.5 6:37  40  1        F 40-44    
                                                                             2        All Female 
10    557 Brian Miller          M      Rockford          0:20:36.6 6:38  53  1        M 50-54    
                                                                             8        All Male   
11    703 Noah Anderson         M      Caledonia         0:20:47.4 6:42  13  1        M 1-14     
                                                                             9        All Male   
12    702 Joe Alligood          M      Rockford          0:20:49.7 6:43  45  1        M 45-49    
                                                                             10       All Male   
13    620 Michael Broski        M      Rockford          0:21:04.1 6:47  55  1        M 55-59    
                                                                             11       All Male   
14    680 Robert Lanou          M                        0:21:21.5 6:53  35  4        M 35-39    
                                                                             12       All Male   
15    803 Deysi Torres          F      rockford          0:21:30.9 6:56  32  1        F 30-34    
                                                                             3        All Female 
16    716 Ryan Oliver           M      Loves Park        0:21:33.8 6:57  27  3        M 25-29    
                                                                             13       All Male   
17    650 Ben Vaughan           M      Rockton           0:22:18.3 7:11  37  5        M 35-39    
                                                                             14       All Male   
18    804 Candelario Torres     M      Rockford          0:22:18.7 7:11  41  2        M 40-44    
                                                                             15       All Male   
19    831 Tom Joyce             M                        0:22:21.0 7:12  24  1        M 20-24    
                                                                             16       All Male   
20    701 Liz Baumgardt         F      Rockford          0:22:25.3 7:13  34  2        F 30-34    
                                                                             4        All Female 
21    815 Kyle Adams            M                        0:22:42.7 7:19  18  1        M 15-19    
                                                                             17       All Male   
22    621 Harry Euhus           M      Byron             0:22:53.9 7:23  52  2        M 50-54    
                                                                             18       All Male   
23    655 Troy Skwor            M      Rockford          0:22:54.5 7:23  38  6        M 35-39    
                                                                             19       All Male   
24    571 Joseph Viel           M      Byron             0:23:05.1 7:26  44  3        M 40-44    
                                                                             20       All Male   
25    568 Xan Milne             F      Loves Park        0:23:05.4 7:26  47  1        F 45-49    
                                                                             5        All Female 
26    711 Jodi Tessen           F      Rockford          0:23:21.5 7:32  32  3        F 30-34    
                                                                             6        All Female 
27    698 Clark Lindsay         M      Machesney Park    0:23:27.5 7:34  35  7        M 35-39    
                                                                             21       All Male   
28    718 Andrew Manuel         M                        0:23:39.7 7:37  27  4        M 25-29    
                                                                             22       All Male   
29    615 Rebecca Heaslip       F      Winnebago         0:23:47.8 7:40  32  4        F 30-34    
                                                                             7        All Female 
30    630 Michael White         M      Belvidere         0:23:47.8 7:40  52  3        M 50-54    
                                                                             23       All Male   
31    841 Michael Scott         M                        0:23:49.5 7:41  48  2        M 45-49    
                                                                             24       All Male   
32    826 A. Kautza             M                        0:23:53.1 7:42  12  2        M 1-14     
                                                                             25       All Male   
33    586 Lindsay Arellano      F      Rockford          0:24:02.1 7:45  37  1        F 35-39    
                                                                             8        All Female 
34    537 Stephanie Burdette    F      rockford          0:24:06.8 7:46  24  1        F 20-24    
                                                                             9        All Female 
35    656 Brian Gustafson       M      Rockford          0:24:09.1 7:47  37  8        M 35-39    
                                                                             26       All Male   
36    590 Dorothy Wallheimer    F      Rockford          0:24:12.2 7:48  33  5        F 30-34    
                                                                             10       All Female 
37    547 Brad Hoglund          M      Roscoe            0:24:12.6 7:48  45  3        M 45-49    
                                                                             27       All Male   
38    836 Jennifer Muchow       F                        0:24:17.3 7:50  32  6        F 30-34    
                                                                             11       All Female 
39    633 Dan McDermott         M      Rockford          0:24:26.6 7:53  53  4        M 50-54    
                                                                             28       All Male   
40    821 David Grutze          M      rockton           0:24:26.8 7:53  61  1        M 60-64    
                                                                             29       All Male   
41    566 Chris Haaff           M      Woodstock         0:24:29.3 7:53  42  4        M 40-44    
                                                                             30       All Male   
42    827 Dan Johnson           M                        0:24:37.6 7:56  61  2        M 60-64    
                                                                             31       All Male   
43    611 Anthony Goodwin       M      Loves Park        0:24:45.4 7:59  27  5        M 25-29    
                                                                             32       All Male   
44    820 Ray Costello          M                        0:24:50.5 8:00  52  5        M 50-54    
                                                                             33       All Male   
45    693 Genevieve Maltby      F      Rockford          0:24:59.7 8:03  46  2        F 45-49    
                                                                             12       All Female 
46    608 Justin Ward           M      Indianapolis      0:25:08.5 8:06  32  1        M 30-34    
                                                                             34       All Male   
47    812 Rachel Carlson        F                        0:25:14.5 8:08  34  7        F 30-34    
                                                                             13       All Female 
48    634 Karissa McDermott     F      Rockford          0:25:18.9 8:09  29  1        F 25-29    
                                                                             14       All Female 
49    605 Bridget Louie         F      Sycamore          0:25:38.0 8:16  27  2        F 25-29    
                                                                             15       All Female 
50    509 TImothy Hinkens       M      Rockford          0:25:43.4 8:17  36  9        M 35-39    
                                                                             35       All Male   
51    510 Ted Woodcock          M      Rockford          0:25:51.8 8:20  48  4        M 45-49    
                                                                             36       All Male   
52    699 Emilie Lindsay        F                        0:26:03.1 8:24  29  3        F 25-29    
                                                                             16       All Female 
53    649 Matthew Entsminger    M      Rockford          0:26:04.8 8:24  25  6        M 25-29    
                                                                             37       All Male   
54    828 Ken Mack              M                        0:26:05.1 8:24  60  3        M 60-64    
                                                                             38       All Male   
55    648 Nikkole Kutella       F      Loves Park        0:26:05.2 8:24  24  2        F 20-24    
                                                                             17       All Female 
56    591 Brian Wallheimer      M      Rockford          0:26:25.0 8:31  35  10       M 35-39    
                                                                             39       All Male   
57    544 CHIP BLOCK            M      ROCKFORD          0:26:33.9 8:34  45  5        M 45-49    
                                                                             40       All Male   
58    641 JASON VARILEK         M      ROCKFORD          0:26:37.5 8:35  44  5        M 40-44    
                                                                             41       All Male   
59    719 Chris Lewis           M                        0:26:43.4 8:37  32  2        M 30-34    
                                                                             42       All Male   
60    822 Doug Phillips         M                        0:26:49.8 8:39  58  2        M 55-59    
                                                                             43       All Male   
61    511 W. Woodcock           M      Rockford          0:26:49.9 8:39  11  3        M 1-14     
                                                                             44       All Male   
62    629 Stacia Corona         F      Madison           0:26:53.4 8:40  44  2        F 40-44    
                                                                             18       All Female 
63    710 Bekkie Roman          F      Rockford          0:26:58.3 8:42  22  3        F 20-24    
                                                                             19       All Female 
64    662 Amy Grafton           F      Belvidere         0:27:11.3 8:46  37  2        F 35-39    
                                                                             20       All Female 
65    695 Chris Black           M                        0:27:11.6 8:46  48  6        M 45-49    
                                                                             45       All Male   
66    657 Donald Tillery        M      Rockford          0:27:15.2 8:47  21  2        M 20-24    
                                                                             46       All Male   
67    534 Scott Steele          M      Rockford          0:27:15.2 8:47  50  6        M 50-54    
                                                                             47       All Male   
68    830 Hannah Bridgeland     F                        0:27:17.8 8:48  24  4        F 20-24    
                                                                             21       All Female 
69    720 Alexandra Benson      F                        0:27:19.7 8:48  26  4        F 25-29    
                                                                             22       All Female 
70    623 Todd DeMarb           M      Roscoe            0:27:38.8 8:55  54  7        M 50-54    
                                                                             48       All Male   
71    816 Colten Variuk         M                        0:27:39.6 8:55  14  4        M 1-14     
                                                                             49       All Male   
72    661 Rebecca Hazzard       F      german valley     0:27:43.5 8:56  28  5        F 25-29    
                                                                             23       All Female 
73    599 Erica Summers         F      rockford          0:27:47.8 8:58  37  3        F 35-39    
                                                                             24       All Female 
74    834 Emily Alexander       F                        0:27:53.2 8:59  21  5        F 20-24    
                                                                             25       All Female 
75    678 Chris DeMarb          F      Roscoe            0:27:56.4 9:00  53  1        F 50-54    
                                                                             26       All Female 
76    679 Ashley Alba           F      Albany            0:27:56.7 9:00  25  6        F 25-29    
                                                                             27       All Female 
77    810 Arne Jacobsen         M      Rockford          0:27:56.9 9:00  66  1        M 65-99    
                                                                             50       All Male   
78    837 Roman Steward         M      Rockford          0:28:04.3 9:03  43  6        M 40-44    
                                                                             51       All Male   
79    839 K. Scott              M                        0:28:06.9 9:04  9   5        M 1-14     
                                                                             52       All Male   
80    610 Kelly Lough           F      Loves Park        0:28:07.4 9:04  29  7        F 25-29    
                                                                             28       All Female 
81    556 Michelle Adam         F      Rockford          0:28:10.4 9:05  48  3        F 45-49    
                                                                             29       All Female 
82    512 Linnea Bengtsson      F      Rockford          0:28:18.8 9:08  31  8        F 30-34    
                                                                             30       All Female 
83    567 Amanda Monroe         F      Rockford          0:28:19.6 9:08  27  8        F 25-29    
                                                                             31       All Female 
84    519 June Danekas          F      Oregon            0:28:30.9 9:11  52  2        F 50-54    
                                                                             32       All Female 
85    671 Cathy Crain           F      Caledonia         0:28:40.5 9:15  53  3        F 50-54    
                                                                             33       All Female 
86    549 Caroline Cascio       F      Loves Park        0:28:50.3 9:18  26  9        F 25-29    
                                                                             34       All Female 
87    681 Samantha Liner        F      Cherry Valley     0:28:51.0 9:18  25  10       F 25-29    
                                                                             35       All Female 
88    553 Lindze Gann           F      rockford          0:28:59.0 9:20  31  9        F 30-34    
                                                                             36       All Female 
89    694 Julie Black           F      Rockford          0:29:00.3 9:21  48  7        M 45-49    
                                                                             53       All Male   
90    833 Rachel Riggle         F                        0:29:02.8 9:22  41  3        F 40-44    
                                                                             37       All Female 
91    609 Ian Goens             M      rockford          0:29:04.7 9:22  35  11       M 35-39    
                                                                             54       All Male   
92    523 Cara Warkentien       F      Rockford          0:29:08.3 9:23  34  10       F 30-34    
                                                                             38       All Female 
93    805 Paula Versino         F                        0:29:08.7 9:24  43  4        F 40-44    
                                                                             39       All Female 
94    565 Bonnie Konopka        F      Poplar Grove      0:29:10.0 9:24  14  1        F 1-14     
                                                                             40       All Female 
95    665 Meghan Cramer         F      Rockford          0:29:10.3 9:24  32  11       F 30-34    
                                                                             41       All Female 
96    664 Sean Cramer           M      Rockford          0:29:10.6 9:24  34  3        M 30-34    
                                                                             55       All Male   
97    616 Mike Bond             M      Rockford          0:29:17.4 9:26  26  7        M 25-29    
                                                                             56       All Male   
98    617 Kelly Bond            F      Rockford          0:29:18.1 9:27  30  12       F 30-34    
                                                                             42       All Female 
99    632 Richard Olson         M      Rockford          0:29:21.6 9:28  58  3        M 55-59    
                                                                             57       All Male   
100   521 James Boxleitner      M      Cherry Valley     0:29:25.4 9:29  60  4        M 60-64    
                                                                             58       All Male   
101   660 Karola Naveira        F      Rockford          0:29:28.8 9:30  25  11       F 25-29    
                                                                             43       All Female 
102   516 Shannon Mercier       F      Schaumburg        0:29:39.9 9:34  28  12       F 25-29    
                                                                             44       All Female 
103   569 Stephen Strombeck     M      South Beloit      0:29:42.6 9:35  30  4        M 30-34    
                                                                             59       All Male   
104   646 Trisha Dray           F      Cherry Valley     0:29:46.6 9:36  38  4        F 35-39    
                                                                             45       All Female 
105   835 Eric Bolin            M                        0:29:50.5 9:37  25  8        M 25-29    
                                                                             60       All Male   
106   588 Patricia Belmontes    F      Rockford          0:30:01.3 9:41  41  5        F 40-44    
                                                                             46       All Female 
107   829 Beth Costello         F      Roscoe            0:30:05.6 9:42  43  6        F 40-44    
                                                                             47       All Female 
108   717 Timothy Marsh         M      Machesney Park    0:30:10.0 9:43  29  9        M 25-29    
                                                                             61       All Male   
109   683 Thomas Chennell       M      Rockford          0:30:19.0 9:46  35  12       M 35-39    
                                                                             62       All Male   
110   705 Ilaina Moore          F      Belvidere         0:30:39.7 9:53  35  5        F 35-39    
                                                                             48       All Female 
111   585 Ryan Brown            M      Rockford          0:30:40.7 9:53  30  5        M 30-34    
                                                                             63       All Male   
112   627 Tyler Schwarz         M      Roscoe            0:30:42.9 9:54  28  10       M 25-29    
                                                                             64       All Male   
113   581 Isabel Corrigan       F      Rockford          0:30:45.7 9:55  36  6        F 35-39    
                                                                             49       All Female 
114   668 Ed Anderson           M      Rockford          0:31:00.4 10:00 71  2        M 65-99    
                                                                             65       All Male   
115   811 Michelle Spates       F                        0:31:03.0 10:00 36  7        F 35-39    
                                                                             50       All Female 
116   626 Steven Getty          M      Roscoe            0:31:04.6 10:01 29  11       M 25-29    
                                                                             66       All Male   
117   643 Mary Ann Matus        F      Loves Park        0:31:07.6 10:02 33  13       F 30-34    
                                                                             51       All Female 
118   666 Jennifer Mohnssen     F      Poplar Grove      0:31:07.9 10:02 35  8        F 35-39    
                                                                             52       All Female 
119   677 Nichole Hoey          F      Rockton           0:31:09.4 10:03 42  7        F 40-44    
                                                                             53       All Female 
120   524 Emily Olsen           F      Winnebago         0:31:10.8 10:03 40  8        F 40-44    
                                                                             54       All Female 
121   840 R. Scott              F                        0:31:16.2 10:05 11  2        F 1-14     
                                                                             55       All Female 
122   814 Angela Deluca         F                        0:31:28.7 10:09 18  1        F 15-19    
                                                                             56       All Female 
123   645 Connie Kelly          F      Rockford          0:31:35.9 10:11 56  1        F 55-59    
                                                                             57       All Female 
124   545 Tanja Kowalski        F      Machesney Park    0:31:37.8 10:12 46  4        F 45-49    
                                                                             58       All Female 
125   546 Marissa Kowalski      F      Machesney Park    0:31:37.9 10:12 19  2        F 15-19    
                                                                             59       All Female 
126   548 Adam Konopka          M      Poplar Grove      0:31:40.9 10:13 45  8        M 45-49    
                                                                             67       All Male   
127   628 Shea Belanger         F      Roscoe            0:31:55.3 10:17 28  13       F 25-29    
                                                                             60       All Female 
128   667 Melissa Vyborny       F      ROCKFORD          0:32:07.3 10:21 35  9        F 35-39    
                                                                             61       All Female 
129   688 Melissa Leuzinger     F      loves park        0:32:15.3 10:24 46  5        F 45-49    
                                                                             62       All Female 
130   604 Meghan Richards       F      Rockford          0:32:40.0 10:32 28  14       F 25-29    
                                                                             63       All Female 
131   587 Tasha Rude            F      Rockford          0:32:40.2 10:32 42  9        F 40-44    
                                                                             64       All Female 
132   527 E. Andrist            F      Rockford          0:32:41.8 10:32 8   3        F 1-14     
                                                                             65       All Female 
133   535 Amy Miner             F      Rockford          0:32:43.8 10:33 27  15       F 25-29    
                                                                             66       All Female 
134   531 Melissa Payne         F      Rockford          0:32:46.0 10:34 36  10       F 35-39    
                                                                             67       All Female 
135   584 Jennifer Dally        F      Chicago           0:33:08.9 10:41 28  16       F 25-29    
                                                                             68       All Female 
136   597 Katrina Hilton        F      Chicago           0:33:12.5 10:42 38  11       F 35-39    
                                                                             69       All Female 
137   801 Gabriel Gonzalez      M                        0:33:19.5 10:45 19  2        M 15-19    
                                                                             68       All Male   
138   674 David Laib            M      Rockford          0:33:21.8 10:45 63  5        M 60-64    
                                                                             69       All Male   
139   593 Eric Drake            M      Machesney Park    0:33:50.6 10:55 42  7        M 40-44    
                                                                             70       All Male   
140   653 Amy Anderson          F      Rockford          0:33:53.2 10:55 46  6        F 45-49    
                                                                             70       All Female 
141   517 Stephanie Engelke     F      Rockford          0:33:53.7 10:56 26  17       F 25-29    
                                                                             71       All Female 
142   707 Marla Wilson          F      Rockford          0:33:55.4 10:56 53  4        F 50-54    
                                                                             72       All Female 
143   654 Krista Anderson       F      Rockford          0:33:57.8 10:57 19  3        F 15-19    
                                                                             73       All Female 
144   600 Kris Pinkerton        F      Geneva            0:34:02.8 10:58 40  10       F 40-44    
                                                                             74       All Female 
145   601 Kris Pinkerton        F      Montgomery        0:34:03.7 10:59 45  9        M 45-49    
                                                                             71       All Male   
146   631 Karen Olson           F      Rockford          0:34:07.2 11:00 61  1        F 60-64    
                                                                             75       All Female 
147   529 Erin Andrist          F      Rockford          0:34:11.4 11:01 41  11       F 40-44    
                                                                             76       All Female 
148   686 Katherine Magnuson    F      Chicago           0:34:14.6 11:02 29  18       F 25-29    
                                                                             77       All Female 
149   659 Laura Oberg           F      Rockford          0:34:14.8 11:02 32  14       F 30-34    
                                                                             78       All Female 
150   528 L. Andrist            F      Rockford          0:34:20.1 11:04 7   4        F 1-14     
                                                                             79       All Female 
151   708 Kerry Partridge       M      Rockford          0:34:24.7 11:06 50  8        M 50-54    
                                                                             72       All Male   
152   673 Amanda Walsh          F      Sycamore          0:34:28.6 11:07 28  19       F 25-29    
                                                                             80       All Female 
153   518 Kelly Blaszczyk       F      Bolingbrook       0:34:38.8 11:10 34  15       F 30-34    
                                                                             81       All Female 
154   574 Jesse Liszka          F      Streamwood        0:34:39.6 11:10 26  20       F 25-29    
                                                                             82       All Female 
155   573 Stacy Zavila          F      Schaumburg        0:34:39.8 11:10 32  16       F 30-34    
                                                                             83       All Female 
156   558 Richard Klotz         M      Roscoe            0:34:41.0 11:11 55  4        M 55-59    
                                                                             73       All Male   
157   502 Becky O'Connell       F      loves park        0:34:51.9 11:14 29  21       F 25-29    
                                                                             84       All Female 
158   712 Michael Lantz         M      Rockford          0:34:59.4 11:17 54  9        M 50-54    
                                                                             74       All Male   
159   838 Paul Nierdermann      M                        0:35:16.2 11:22 48  10       M 45-49    
                                                                             75       All Male   
160   817 Theresa Sinks         F      Rockford          0:35:22.0 11:24 54  5        F 50-54    
                                                                             85       All Female 
161   514 Destin Bloomimngdale  M      Pecatonica        0:35:58.0 11:36 30  6        M 30-34    
                                                                             76       All Male   
162   513 Amanda Bloomingdale   F      Pecatonica        0:36:02.8 11:37 28  22       F 25-29    
                                                                             86       All Female 
163   651 Michelle King         F      Durand            0:36:04.6 11:38 39  12       F 35-39    
                                                                             87       All Female 
164   652 Kyrie King            F      Durand            0:36:05.8 11:38 18  4        F 15-19    
                                                                             88       All Female 
165   696 Kristine Munden       F                        0:36:12.0 11:40 26  23       F 25-29    
                                                                             89       All Female 
166   802 Nicole Gould          F      Rockford          0:36:17.3 11:42 18  5        F 15-19    
                                                                             90       All Female 
167   595 Kelly Garay           F      Chicago           0:37:11.8 11:59 32  17       F 30-34    
                                                                             91       All Female 
168   592 Alana Huels           F      Surprise          0:37:15.3 12:01 37  13       F 35-39    
                                                                             92       All Female 
169   675 Kristina Passarelli   F      huntley           0:37:20.2 12:02 37  14       F 35-39    
                                                                             93       All Female 
170   709 Lyndsey Kelly         F      Dixon             0:37:22.4 12:03 34  18       F 30-34    
                                                                             94       All Female 
171   622 Kassi Jedlicka        F      Sycamore          0:37:51.2 12:12 30  19       F 30-34    
                                                                             95       All Female 
172   672 Carrie Burt           F      Dekalb            0:37:56.4 12:14 35  15       F 35-39    
                                                                             96       All Female 
173   520 Denise Boxleitner     F      Cherry Valley     0:38:07.2 12:17 54  6        F 50-54    
                                                                             97       All Female 
174   824 Brianna Sorensen      F                        0:38:07.8 12:18 26  24       F 25-29    
                                                                             98       All Female 
175   538 Ami Penning           F      Loves Park        0:38:39.7 12:28 40  12       F 40-44    
                                                                             99       All Female 
176   522 Aren Boxleitner       M      Cherry Valley     0:38:46.2 12:30 17  3        M 15-19    
                                                                             77       All Male   
177   635 Kim Hawkins           F      Rockford          0:38:50.8 12:31 37  16       F 35-39    
                                                                             100      All Female 
178   563 Melissa Gocek         F      Arlington Heights 0:39:04.5 12:36 30  20       F 30-34    
                                                                             101      All Female 
179   562 Sarah Gocek           F      Round Lake Park   0:39:05.1 12:36 22  6        F 20-24    
                                                                             102      All Female 
180   550 Jessica McCormick     F      Rockford          0:39:25.5 12:43 30  21       F 30-34    
                                                                             103      All Female 
181   690 Audrey Smolinski      F      Thiensville       0:39:35.1 12:46 23  7        F 20-24    
                                                                             104      All Female 
182   507 Todd Enneking         M      Rockford          0:39:43.2 12:48 54  10       M 50-54    
                                                                             78       All Male   
183   572 Hope Merkel           F      Leaf River        0:39:49.8 12:50 39  17       F 35-39    
                                                                             105      All Female 
184   580 Jenny Bradford        F      Rockford          0:39:52.5 12:51 31  22       F 30-34    
                                                                             106      All Female 
185   613 R. Stoll              F      Rockford          0:39:54.7 12:52 12  5        F 1-14     
                                                                             107      All Female 
186   612 Ryan Stoll            M      Rockford          0:39:55.0 12:52 43  8        M 40-44    
                                                                             79       All Male   
187   540 Scott Conklin         M      Roscoe            0:40:06.3 12:56 30  7        M 30-34    
                                                                             80       All Male   
188   541 Lauren Conklin        F      Roscoe            0:40:07.1 12:56 29  25       F 25-29    
                                                                             108      All Female 
189   808 Marv Munden           M                        0:40:18.1 13:00 60  6        M 60-64    
                                                                             81       All Male   
190   691 Natalie Filipski      F      rockford          0:40:22.6 13:01 23  8        F 20-24    
                                                                             109      All Female 
191   530 Kristina Melville     F      Belvidere         0:40:29.4 13:03 40  13       F 40-44    
                                                                             110      All Female 
192   505 Jessica Smith         F      Rockford          0:40:30.9 13:04 38  18       F 35-39    
                                                                             111      All Female 
193   559 Sheryl Klotz          F      Roscoe            0:41:09.8 13:16 57  2        F 55-59    
                                                                             112      All Female 
194   669 Shayne Pagles         M      roscoe            0:41:14.7 13:18 39  13       M 35-39    
                                                                             82       All Male   
195   670 L. Pagles             F      roscoe            0:41:14.7 13:18 8   6        F 1-14     
                                                                             113      All Female 
196   637 Anna Burks            F      Rockford          0:41:23.9 13:21 36  19       F 35-39    
                                                                             114      All Female 
197   692 Jordyn Morris         F      Belvidere         0:41:25.3 13:21 22  9        F 20-24    
                                                                             115      All Female 
198   676 Clif Morris           M      Belvidere         0:41:25.5 13:21 49  11       M 45-49    
                                                                             83       All Male   
199   697 Tom Brusacto          M                        0:41:45.3 13:28 35  14       M 35-39    
                                                                             84       All Male   
200   685 Tyler Pickering       M      Rockford          0:42:09.1 13:35 29  12       M 25-29    
                                                                             85       All Male   
201   706 Lindsay Woods         F      Rockford          0:42:10.1 13:36 26  26       F 25-29    
                                                                             116      All Female 
202   689 Carla Towns           F      Machesney Park    0:42:10.5 13:36 28  27       F 25-29    
                                                                             117      All Female 
203   577 Jennifer Milsaps      F      Durand            0:43:09.8 13:55 45  7        F 45-49    
                                                                             118      All Female 
204   551 Mary Holmes           F      Rockford          0:43:13.5 13:56 43  14       F 40-44    
                                                                             119      All Female 
205   552 Emily Palluck         F      Harvard           0:43:46.7 14:07 24  10       F 20-24    
                                                                             120      All Female 
206   582 Denise Smith          F      Loves Park        0:43:48.1 14:07 39  20       F 35-39    
                                                                             121      All Female 
207   602 Carol Pecor           F      Rockton           0:44:02.1 14:12 50  7        F 50-54    
                                                                             122      All Female 
208   596 Chelsea Lunquist      F      LOVES PARK        0:44:02.2 14:12 32  23       F 30-34    
                                                                             123      All Female 
209   846 Katryna Kirby         F                        0:44:08.8 14:14 29  28       F 25-29    
                                                                             124      All Female 
210   813 Charlie Johnson       M                        0:44:13.7 14:16 64  7        M 60-64    
                                                                             86       All Male   
211   619 The Princess          F      roscoe            0:44:24.5 14:19 20  11       F 20-24    
                                                                             125      All Female 
212   618 The Queen             F      roscoe            0:44:24.7 14:19 48  8        F 45-49    
                                                                             126      All Female 
213   714 Jeff Dixon            M      Rockford          0:44:48.0 14:27 36  15       M 35-39    
                                                                             87       All Male   
214   594 Carol Drake           F      Machesney Park    0:44:56.6 14:29 42  15       F 40-44    
                                                                             127      All Female 
215   625 Danielle Kelley       F      Loves Park        0:45:10.9 14:34 32  24       F 30-34    
                                                                             128      All Female 
216   526 Kelly Albrecht        F      Winnebago         0:46:29.3 14:59 45  9        F 45-49    
                                                                             129      All Female 
217   525 Jennifer Mohaupt      F      Pecatonica        0:46:30.1 15:00 38  21       F 35-39    
                                                                             130      All Female 
218   700 Karly Dobson          F      Machesney Park    0:46:50.9 15:06 22  12       F 20-24    
                                                                             131      All Female 
219   624 Marissa Gill          F      Rockford          0:46:53.0 15:07 28  29       F 25-29    
                                                                             132      All Female 
220   713 Carissa Hiltonen      F      Rockford          0:47:29.0 15:19 37  22       F 35-39    
                                                                             133      All Female 
221   847 Diane Barrera         F                        0:47:34.3 15:20 60  2        F 60-64    
                                                                             134      All Female 
222   561 Kristine Gibbons      F      Rockford          0:47:43.0 15:23 39  23       F 35-39    
                                                                             135      All Female 
223   560 Sara Dailey           F      Machesney Park    0:47:43.2 15:23 36  24       F 35-39    
                                                                             136      All Female 
224   638 Karen Oseguera        F      Rockford          0:47:49.1 15:25 43  16       F 40-44    
                                                                             137      All Female 
225   825 Jennifer Crider       F                        0:48:14.7 15:33 37  25       F 35-39    
                                                                             138      All Female 
226   570 Katie Davis           F      Sycamore          0:48:17.5 15:34 34  25       F 30-34    
                                                                             139      All Female 
227   636 E. Davis              F      Sycamore          0:48:18.1 15:34 7   7        F 1-14     
                                                                             140      All Female 
228   614 Kathryn Rush          F      Gainesville       0:48:47.1 15:44 38  26       F 35-39    
                                                                             141      All Female 
229   603 Mary Brubach          F      Garden Prairie    0:48:48.2 15:44 31  26       F 30-34    
                                                                             142      All Female 
230   704 Tammy Schiek          F      Loves Park        0:48:56.5 15:47 50  8        F 50-54    
                                                                             143      All Female 
231   503 Rachel Johnson        F      Rockford          0:49:57.8 16:07 25  30       F 25-29    
                                                                             144      All Female 
232   504 Mike Hahn             M      loves park        0:50:00.3 16:07 28  13       M 25-29    
                                                                             88       All Male   
233   579 Jan Burch             F      Rockford          0:50:09.7 16:10 61  3        F 60-64    
                                                                             145      All Female 
234   607 Peter Fink            M      Lanark            0:51:44.8 16:41 36  16       M 35-39    
                                                                             89       All Male   
235   575 Kimberly Walsh        F      Rockford          0:51:47.1 16:42 52  9        F 50-54    
                                                                             146      All Female 
236   589 Michael Walsh         M      Rockford          0:51:48.3 16:42 59  5        M 55-59    
                                                                             90       All Male   
237   578 Melinda Saunders      F      Pecatonica        0:51:50.3 16:43 38  27       F 35-39    
                                                                             147      All Female 
238   576 Tracy Murray          F      Loves Park        0:51:57.4 16:45 35  28       F 35-39    
                                                                             148      All Female 
239   606 Eric Louie            M      Sycamore          0:52:11.5 16:50 28  14       M 25-29    
                                                                             91       All Male   
240   532 Anonymous Participant F                        0:52:28.8 16:55 54  10       F 50-54    
                                                                             149      All Female 
241   542 Marie Pierce          F      Rockford          0:52:55.8 17:04 36  29       F 35-39    
                                                                             150      All Female 
242   543 T. Pierce             M      Rockford          0:53:01.8 17:06 11  6        M 1-14     
                                                                             92       All Male   
243   555 Brandon Wirtjes       M      Rockford          0:53:09.9 17:09 36  17       M 35-39    
                                                                             93       All Male   
244   644 Kimberly Jasiak       F      Phoenix           0:53:18.8 17:11 40  17       F 40-44    
                                                                             151      All Female 
245   682 SHELLI HAWKINS        F      JANESVILLE        0:53:21.1 17:12 41  18       F 40-44    
                                                                             152      All Female 
246   809 Linda Jacobsen        F                        0:54:10.3 17:28 59  3        F 55-59    
                                                                             153      All Female 
247   647 Jenna Runge           F      Salem             0:54:18.2 17:31 28  31       F 25-29    
                                                                             154      All Female 
248   639 Jessica Offenwanger   F      Machesney Park    0:54:19.0 17:31 33  27       F 30-34    
                                                                             155      All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jack Furness 832 22  1       M               18:28 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Iasparro 818 43  4       F               18:56.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Noah Anderson 703 13  11      M      Caledonia IL US 20:51.0 
2     A. Kautza     826 12  32      M        US            23:56.0 
3     W. Woodcock   511 11  61      M      Rockford IL US  26:55.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kyle Adams       815 18  21      M        US                23:01.7 
2     Gabriel Gonzalez 801 19  137     M        US                33:36.2 
3     Aren Boxleitner  522 17  176     M      Cherry Valley IL US 38:59.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tom Joyce      831 24  19      M        US           22:35.7 
2     Donald Tillery 657 21  66      M      Rockford IL US 27:50.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Walter Furness 515 25  2       M      Cherry Valley IL US 18:34.3 
2     Kyle Magnuson  687 29  8       M      Chicago IL US       20:25.6 
3     Ryan Oliver    716 27  16      M      Loves Park IL US    21:50.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Justin Ward 608 32  46      M      Indianapolis IN US 25:22.4 
2     Chris Lewis 719 32  59      M                         26:56.2 
3     Sean Cramer 664 34  96      M      Rockford IL US     29:43.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ryan Enke        823 36  3       M      Roscoe IL US   18:42.5 
2     Timothy Kennedy  658 35  6       M      Rockford IL US 19:59.0 
3     Gabriel Chappell 848 37  7       M      Roscoe IL US   20:22.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gonzalo Gomez     715 44  5       M      Belvidere IL US 19:20.5 
2     Candelario Torres 804 41  18      M      Rockford IL US  22:57.9 
3     Joseph Viel       571 44  24      M      Byron IL US     23:12.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joe Alligood  702 45  12      M      Rockford IL US 20:53.9 
2     Michael Scott 841 48  31      M                     23:58.8 
3     Brad Hoglund  547 45  37      M      Roscoe IL US   24:19.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Miller  557 53  10      M      Rockford IL US  20:40.5 
2     Harry Euhus   621 52  22      M      Byron IL US     23:00.2 
3     Michael White 630 52  30      M      Belvidere IL US 23:51.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Broski 620 55  13      M      Rockford IL US 21:06.8 
2     Doug Phillips  822 58  60      M        US           27:00.1 
3     Richard Olson  632 58  99      M      Rockford IL US 29:37.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Grutze 821 61  40      M      rockton IL US 24:32.5 
2     Dan Johnson  827 61  42      M        US          24:48.2 
3     Ken Mack     828 60  54      M        US          26:10.5 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Arne Jacobsen 810 66  77      M      Rockford IL US 28:12.2 
2     Ed Anderson   668 71  114     M      Rockford IL US 31:05.0 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bonnie Konopka 565 14  94      F      Poplar Grove IL US 29:19.2 
2     R. Scott       840 11  121     F                         31:25.7 
3     E. Andrist     527 8   132     F      Rockford IL US     33:00.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Angela Deluca    814 18  122     F                           31:48.3 
2     Marissa Kowalski 546 19  125     F      Machesney Park IL US 31:55.6 
3     Krista Anderson  654 19  143     F      Rockford IL US       34:02.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie Burdette 537 24  34      F      rockford IL US   24:40.9 
2     Nikkole Kutella    648 24  55      F      Loves Park IL US 26:07.7 
3     Bekkie Roman       710 22  63      F      Rockford IL US   27:13.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karissa McDermott 634 29  48      F      Rockford IL US 25:31.2 
2     Bridget Louie     605 27  49      F      Sycamore IL US 26:01.1 
3     Emilie Lindsay    699 29  52      F        US           26:09.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Deysi Torres  803 32  15      F      rockford IL US 21:33.7 
2     Liz Baumgardt 701 34  20      F      Rockford IL US 22:29.6 
3     Jodi Tessen   711 32  26      F      Rockford IL US 23:28.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lindsay Arellano 586 37  33      F      Rockford IL US  24:10.0 
2     Amy Grafton      662 37  64      F      Belvidere IL US 27:23.7 
3     Erica Summers    599 37  73      F      rockford IL US  27:55.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Deanna Menzies 819 40  9       F      Roscoe IL US  20:35.1 
2     Stacia Corona  629 44  62      F      Madison WI US 27:05.3 
3     Rachel Riggle  833 41  90      F                    29:13.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Xan Milne        568 47  25      F      Loves Park IL US 23:12.3 
2     Genevieve Maltby 693 46  45      F      Rockford IL US   25:04.8 
3     Michelle Adam    556 48  81      F      Rockford IL US   28:17.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris DeMarb 678 53  75      F      Roscoe IL US    28:04.5 
2     June Danekas 519 52  84      F      Oregon IL US    28:34.6 
3     Cathy Crain  671 53  85      F      Caledonia IL US 28:45.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Connie Kelly   645 56  123     F      Rockford IL US 31:58.3 
2     Sheryl Klotz   559 57  193     F      Roscoe IL US   41:22.0 
3     Linda Jacobsen 809 59  246     F        US           55:05.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Olson   631 61  146     F      Rockford IL US 34:22.8 
2     Diane Barrera 847 60  221     F                     48:16.6 
3     Jan Burch     579 61  233     F      Rockford IL US 50:42.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.