Destin's 8th Annual Bayou, Bay & Beach 5K & 10K

Sat May 5, 2018 Destin, FL US 32541 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                             Time    Time           Percentage 
===== ==== ========================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== 
1     1801 Jonathan Kaczanoski        M      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      39:22        6:20  30  67.9       
2     1691 David Shearon              M      Panama City Beach FL    US      39:30        6:21  46  73.6       
3     1774 Kelly Conway               F      Santa Rosa Beach  FL    US      42:07        6:47  23  72.0       
4     1686 Anna Morelock              F      Miramar Beach     FL    US      43:00        6:55  28  70.5       
5     1781 Kevin Ward                 M      Schwenksville     PA    US      43:23        6:59  43  65.4       
6     1798 Richard Hayes              M      Laurel Hill       FL    US      46:15        7:27  39  59.5       
7     1827 Marion Conley              M                                      47:17        7:37  55  66.3       
8     1682 Charles McCollister        M      Glen Burnie       MD    US      47:20        7:37  53  65.1       
9     1675 Kirsten Tilton             F      Niceville         FL    US      47:21        7:37  26  64.1       
10    1637 Joan Whittemore            F      Destin            FL    US      47:27        7:38  29  63.9       
11    1697 Andrew McKenna             M      Destin            FL    US      47:49        7:42  25  55.9       
12    1632 Roman CAUSSE               M      La Primaube             FR      47:54        7:43  27  55.8       
13    1696 Andrea Korenek             F      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      48:59        7:53  36  62.6       
14    1636 Charlene CAUSSE            F      La Primaube             FR      49:00        7:53  30  61.9       
15    1645 Anonymous Participant      F                              US      49:07        7:54  32  61.8       
16    1735 Tyler Smith                M      Destin            FL    US      49:21        7:57  16  55.3       
17    1825 Nichols Kern               M                                      49:23        7:57  67  71.0       
18    1678 SEAN BLOMQUIST             M      Panama City       FL    US      49:27        7:57  40  56.0       
19    1619 Amy Parker                 F      Niceville         FL    US      49:39        7:59  41  63.3       
20    1802 Steven Blose               M      Destin            FL    US      50:08        8:04  26  53.3       
21    1674 Karmen Koehmstedt          F      Destin            FL    US      50:11        8:05  25  60.4       
22    1786 Deanna Spinello            F      Destin            FL    US      50:11        8:05  44  64.1       
23    1695 James Wilson               M      Santa Rosa Beach  FL    US      50:12        8:05  27  53.2       
24    1810 Mark Jeter                 M      Tallahassee       FL    US      51:03        8:13  50  58.9       
25    1679 ALLISON BLOMQUIST          F      Panama City       FL    US      51:10        8:14  30  59.3       
26    1651 John Matulis               M      Bloomington       IL    US      51:15        8:15  61  64.6       
27    1602 Christina Johnson          F      State College     PA    US      51:35        8:18  25  58.8       
28    1625 Ingrid Braun               F      Kenora            ON    CA      51:52        8:21  45  62.6       
29    1677 Alison Nordlander          F      Destin            FL    US      52:17        8:25  24  58.0       
30    1775 Cody Knowles               M      Destin            FL    US      52:17        8:25  31  51.1       
31    1671 Tiffany Levene             F      Niceville         FL    US      52:59        8:32  32  57.3       
32    1799 Ryan Gassman               M      Navarre           FL    US      52:59        8:32  40  52.3       
33    1638 Lynne Whittemore           F      Niceville         FL    US      53:06        8:33  59  72.3       
34    1673 Kenneth Mori               M      Destin            FL    US      53:27        8:36  64  63.7       
35    1628 Eva (Missy) Smith          F      Panama City Beach FL    US      53:58        8:41  26  56.2       
36    1828 Jerry Williams             M      Shalimar          FL    US      54:36        8:47  60  60.1       
37    1821 Matt Nece                  M      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      55:16        8:54  38  49.5       
38    1676 Colin Tilton               M      Niceville         FL    US      55:23        8:55  28  48.2       
39    1670 Bill Bentley               M      Greenfield        IN    US      55:24        8:55  63  60.9       
40    1634 Pierre CAUSSE              M      LA Primaube             FR      55:46        8:58  55  56.2       
41    1631 Kendra Peloquin            F      Niceville         FL    US      55:46        8:58  45  58.2       
42    1633 Vicki Washington           F      Miramar Beach     FL    US      55:59        9:01  53  63.5       
43    1622 Jessica Jarosz             F      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      56:11        9:03  38  55.0       
44    1640 Adam Laing                 M      Niceville         FL    US      57:03        9:11  40  48.6       
45    1693 Dusty Vannatter            F      Niceville         FL    US      57:49        9:18  39  53.7       
46    1687 John Rozell                M      Navarre           FL    US      58:02        9:20  48  50.9       
47    1664 Kelie Grassie              F      Valparaiso        FL    US      58:34        9:26  46  55.9       
48    1601 Crisie Osterhoudt          F      Grove Hill        AL    US      59:14        9:32  38  52.2       
49    2043 Clara Fornella             F      Destin            FL    US      59:28        9:34  31  51.0       
50    1812 Dale Browning              M      Tampa             FL    US      59:48        9:37  57  53.4       
51    1666 Geraldine Kail             F      Valparaiso        FL    US      59:59        9:39  45  54.1       
52    1650 David Bell                 M      Destin            FL    US      1:00:16      9:42  33  44.5       
53    1681 Catherine Annandono        F      Painesville       OH    US      1:00:32      9:45  59  63.4       
54    1649 Tabitha Delaney            F      Lynn Haven        FL    US      1:00:48      9:47  47  54.4       
55    1791 Teresa Hebert              F      Destin            FL    US      1:01:20      9:52  54  58.7       
56    1783 Angela Groves              F      Lynn Haven        FL    US      1:01:21      9:52  39  50.6       
57    1782 Lori Beaver                F      Panama City       FL    US      1:01:22      9:53  46  53.4       
58    1642 Caryn Rominger             F      Niceville         FL    US      1:01:25      9:53  34  49.6       
59    1665 David Grassie              M      Valparaiso        FL    US      1:02:00      9:59  46  46.9       
60    1680 Mary Kathryn Evans         F      Acworth           GA    US      1:02:27      10:03 36  49.1       
61    1692 Elizabeth Briggs           F      Winter Park       FL    US      1:02:30      10:04 33  48.7       
62    1785 Jordyn Elder               F      Baker             FL    US      1:03:27      10:13 13  52.6       
63    1784 George Elder               M      Baker             FL    US      1:03:28      10:13 48  46.6       
64    1647 Michele Yeomans            F      Panacea           FL    US      1:03:30      10:13 40  49.2       
65    1688 Sara Newdome               F      Birmingham        AL    US      1:03:39      10:15 38  48.5       
66    1643 ANA THRASHER               F      Panama City       FL    US      1:05:24      10:32 52  53.7       
67    1823 Christopher Barhorst       M      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      1:06:34      10:43 45  43.3       
68    1667 Brittney Jacoby            F      Destin            FL    US      1:07:03      10:47 31  45.2       
69    1659 Beth Arnold                F      Lynn Haven        FL    US      1:09:37      11:12 52  50.4       
70    1689 Bill Nation                M      Freeport          FL    US      1:09:52      11:15 54  44.5       
71    1672 Heidi Mori                 F      Destin            FL    US      1:10:01      11:16 63  57.9       
72    1690 Josefa King                F      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      1:10:49      11:24 41  44.4       
73    1663 Maureen Brown              F      Lynn Haven        FL    US      1:11:27      11:30 50  48.0       
74    1815 Eric Partin                M      Destin            FL    US      1:14:24      11:58 54  41.8       
75    1803 Heather Pike               F      Valparaiso        FL    US      1:15:21      12:08 31  40.3       
76    1660 Kristal Edwards            F      Destin            FL    US      1:15:21      12:08 35  40.5       
77    1809 Joe King                   M      Destin            FL    US      1:15:57      12:13 51  39.9       
78    1778 Inge Ackerman              F      Niceville         FL    US      1:17:49      12:31 69  56.9       
79    1626 Jamie Covington            F      Panama City Beach FL    US      1:19:12      12:45 57  47.2       
80    1624 Sandra Zeller-Fenstemacher F      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      1:20:38      12:59 54  44.6       
81    1669 Sharon Goetz               F      Panama City Beach FL    US      1:22:19      13:15 27  36.8       
82    1668 Cristie Slack              F      Panama City Beach FL    US      1:22:19      13:15 34  37.0       
83    1684 Ali Pfeffer                F      NICEVILLE         FL    US      1:23:06      13:22 65  50.2       
84    1607 Meg Taylor                 F      Tallahassee       FL    US      1:25:28      13:45 48  39.2       
85    1685 Beth Sandlin               F      Defuniak Springs  FL    US      1:25:59      13:50 51  40.3       
86    1605 Stacy Wheelwright          F      Niceville         FL    US      1:37:03      15:37 51  35.7       

Embed Code