Destin's 8th Annual Bayou, Bay & Beach 5K & 10K

Sat May 5, 2018 Destin, FL US 32541 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                      Time  Time           Percentage 
===== === =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== 
1     112 Jimmy Railey        M      Oakland            MD    US      19:12      6:11  55  79.9       
2     114 Line Lauritsen      F      Oakland            MD    US      19:46      6:22  34  75.0       
3     64  Frank McKenzie      M      Miramar Beach      FL    US      20:02      6:27  52  74.8       
4     45  Len Hall            M      Enfield            NH    US      20:31      6:36  63  79.8       
5     1   Tim Anderson        M      Miramar Beach      FL    US      21:23      6:53  34  61.7       
6     155 Mike O'Brien        M      Gulf Breeze        FL    US      21:36      6:57  62  75.2       
7     9   Scott Bennett       M      Panama City        FL    US      21:42      6:59  44  65.0       
8     156 John Powers         M      Niceville          FL    US      22:07      7:07  49  66.2       
9     80  Jessica Ruby        F      Miramar Beach      FL    US      22:17      7:10  33  66.4       
10    113 Chloe Giles         F      Panama City        FL    US      22:38      7:17  36  65.8       
11    144 Michael Zecca       M      Niceville          FL    US      22:38      7:17  34  58.3       
12    158 Lou Holzapple       M      Destin             FL    US      23:54      7:42  31  54.6       
13    153 David Griffin       M      Panama City Beach  FL    US      23:57      7:43  54  63.5       
14    116 Zoe Carr            F      Laurel Hill        FL    US      24:53      8:01  16  61.3       
15    75  Sharon Pescetta     F      Enfield            NH    US      25:50      8:19  60  71.7       
16    65  Susan McKenzie      F      Miramar Beach      FL    US      26:27      8:31  52  63.8       
17    10  Shantel Bogaczyk    F      Navarre            FL    US      27:38      8:54  28  53.4       
18    48  Dave Hanson         M      Stillwater         MN    US      28:48      9:16  71  61.4       
19    139 Kathy Imgrund       F      Shawnee            KS    US      29:17      9:26  56  60.4       
20    14  Michelle Boswell    F      Texarkana          TX    US      29:22      9:27  46  54.0       
21    8   Robin Bennett       F      Panama City        FL    US      29:24      9:28  32  50.3       
22    115 Dennis Carr         M      Laurel Hill        FL    US      29:34      9:31  54  51.5       
23    19  Sydney Coppney      F      Crestview          FL    US      30:02      9:40  22  49.2       
24    28  Dwight Edwards      M      Crestview          FL    US      30:30      9:49  33  43.1       
25    51  Matt Hirsch         M      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      30:30      9:49  50  48.4       
26    86  Jamie Seifert       F      Freeport           FL    US      30:58      9:58  49  52.8       
27    138 Megan Chavez        F      Destin             FL    US      31:27      10:07 16  48.5       
28    145 Brian Eblen         M      Columbia           MD    US      31:34      10:10 48  46.0       
29    53  Joshua Johnson      M      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      31:59      10:18 37  41.9       
30    132 Sharon Veach        F      Destin             FL    US      32:07      10:20 48  50.3       
31    60  Sara Logsdon        F      Mary Esther        FL    US      32:16      10:23 35  46.1       
32    12  Joe Boothe          M      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      32:17      10:23 42  43.1       
33    129 Carey Owens         M      Destin             FL    US      32:57      10:36 31  39.6       
34    131 Emma Thompson       F      Destin             FL    US      32:57      10:36 30  44.8       
35    43  Jeremy Gunn         M      Destin             FL    US      34:38      11:09 34  38.1       
36    49  Deanna Hebert       F      Mary Esther        FL    US      34:39      11:09 25  42.6       
37    136 Nathaniel Waldstein M      Destin             FL    US      35:23      11:23                
38    137 Megan Daemy         F      Destin             FL    US      35:29      11:25                
39    149 E. Adams            F      Destin             FL    US      36:00      11:35 12  45.8       
40    82  Trystia Savor       F      Destin             FL    US      36:47      11:50 31  40.1       
41    148 Jonathan Montgomery M      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      36:50      11:51 32  35.5       
42    160 Melody Ray          F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      37:04      11:56 44  42.0       
43    42  Kitt Gryskiewicz    F      Chandler           AZ    US      37:07      11:57 43  41.7       
44    30  Karen Evancic       F      Niceville          FL    US      37:08      11:57 40  40.8       
45    123 Connie Soileau      F      Santa Rosa Beach   FL    US      37:45      12:09 60  49.1       
46    84  Kay Schultz         F      Cottage Grove      MN    US      38:18      12:20 57  46.7       
47    21  Hannah Covert       F      New Castle         PA    US      38:21      12:21 23  38.5       
48    67  Josh Milocich       M      Wampum             PA    US      38:21      12:21 24  33.9       
49    6   Roxanne Beall       F      Wampum             PA    US      38:25      12:22 23  38.4       
50    125 E. Fuzy             F      Destin             FL    US      38:39      12:26 12  42.6       
51    142 L. Tenholder        F      Destin             FL    US      39:07      12:35 10  44.4       
52    77  S. Roberson         F      Destin             FL    US      39:09      12:36 10  44.4       
53    141 Cc Tenholder        F      Destin             FL    US      39:18      12:39 43  39.4       
54    124 Helen Mitchell      F      Santa Rosa Beach   FL    US      39:55      12:51 50  41.4       
55    151 Sarah Tabor         F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      40:11      12:56 25  36.7       
56    152 Fallon Galloney     F      Santa Rosa Beach   FL    US      40:17      12:58 27  36.7       
57    18  Chloe Collinsworth  F      Laurel Hill        FL    US      41:10      13:15 20  35.9       
58    76  Shane Roberson      M      Destin             FL    US      41:20      13:18 41  33.4       
59    33  Michele Flynn       F      Destin             FL    US      41:48      13:27 35  35.6       
60    143 Debbie Bodenstine   F      Destin             FL    US      42:33      13:42 61  44.1       
61    4   K. Barlas           F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      45:35      14:40 9   39.3       
62    150 Jennifer Purdy      F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      45:36      14:41 34  32.5       
63    3   Jeanna Barlas       F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      45:38      14:41 37  32.8       
64    159 Rebecca Mapes       F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      45:42      14:43 46  34.7       
65    127 Tali Jorgenson      F      Fort Walton Beach  FL    US      45:43      14:43 56  38.7       
66    105 M. Davis            F      Nicevilleniceville FL    US      47:36      15:19 7   40.5       
67    104 Elizabeth Davis     F      Nicevilleniceville FL    US      47:37      15:20 37  31.4       
68    44  Nicole Gwishiri     F      Lexington          KY    US      49:16      15:51 29  30.0       
69    32  John Flynn          M      Lexington          KY    US      49:47      16:01 33  26.4       
70    94  Karen Tufte         F      Miramar Beach      FL    US      50:14      16:10 64  38.8       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.