Results For
Longmont Half & 5k (LM Half)

Longmont, CO 80504
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                          Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     1759 Kory Cool             M      Manhattan         0:17:52.3 0:17:47.7 5:44  1        M Open   
2     1754 Shawna Han            F      Broomfield        0:18:27.2 0:18:24.5 5:56  1        F Open   
3     1630 Alex Le               M      Thornton          0:18:43.5 0:18:39.8 6:00  2        M Open   
4     122  Caleb Kennelly        M                        0:19:31.7 0:19:25.8 6:15  3        M Open   
5     1709 Derek Krcil           M      Erie              0:19:40.1 0:19:35.5 6:18  1        M 19-29  
6     1744 Eric Simley           M      Longmont          0:20:25.4 0:20:17.9 6:32  1        M 30-39  
7     1645 Fred Beavers          M      Longmont          0:20:24.3 0:20:18.8 6:32  1        M 60-69  
8     1059 Austin Ridenour       M                        0:20:24.6 0:20:19.0 6:32  2        M 19-29  
9     1708 Christine O'Gorman    F      Englewood         0:20:28.7 0:20:24.9 6:34  2        F Open   
10    1733 Jack Spoor            M                        0:20:35.4 0:20:32.9 6:37  1        M 0-18   
11    1664 Cailey Archer         F      Berthoud          0:20:38.4 0:20:35.0 6:38  3        F Open   
12    1676 Hunter Link           M      Firestone         0:20:46.9 0:20:42.1 6:40  2        M 0-18   
13    1679 Greg Vente            M      Longmont          0:21:32.3 0:21:26.7 6:54  3        M 19-29  
14    1615 Greg Ellis            M      Longmont          0:21:47.6 0:21:40.7 6:59  1        M 40-49  
15    1650 Skylar Henry          M      Frederick         0:21:46.8 0:21:41.4 6:59  3        M 0-18   
16    1628 Brandon Chiu          M      Longmont          0:22:12.9 0:22:05.4 7:07  2        M 30-39  
17    1640 Raymond Chen          M      Boulder           0:22:36.8 0:22:28.8 7:14  3        M 30-39  
18    1760 Bryan Rose            M      Longmont          0:22:45.9 0:22:40.4 7:18  4        M 19-29  
19    1761 Briana Hackos         F      Evergreen         0:23:07.2 0:22:54.9 7:23  1        F 19-29  
20    1718 Michael Wasson        M      Sterling          0:23:50.4 0:23:43.9 7:38  1        M 50-59  
21    1763 Estelle Hackos        F      Evergreen         0:24:18.9 0:24:07.0 7:46  1        F 0-18   
22    1755 Doug Stevens          M      Boulder           0:24:21.3 0:24:11.0 7:47  2        M 40-49  
23    1719 Andrea Wasson         F      Sterling          0:24:27.4 0:24:21.0 7:50  1        F 50-59  
24    1726 Thomas Casanova       M      Hygiene           0:24:50.3 0:24:27.4 7:52  4        M 30-39  
25    1698 Chewey Lam            M      Denver            0:24:37.5 0:24:30.9 7:53  5        M 30-39  
26    1624 susan scharf          F      Longmont          0:24:51.4 0:24:40.5 7:57  1        F 40-49  
27    1735 J. Spoor              M                        0:24:53.5 0:24:43.7 7:58  4        M 0-18   
28    1734 B. Spoor              F                        0:24:52.4 0:24:46.8 7:59  2        F 0-18   
29    1658 Arica Bores           F      lochbuie          0:24:59.2 0:24:54.9 8:01  2        F 40-49  
30    1104 Thomas French         M                        0:25:09.4 0:25:00.0 8:03  3        M 40-49  
31    13   J. French             M                        0:25:10.7 0:25:01.3 8:03  5        M 0-18   
32    1662 Falko Judt            M      Boulder           0:26:13.4 0:25:42.0 8:16  6        M 30-39  
33    1005 Rodrigo Hackos        M                        0:25:53.7 0:25:42.2 8:16  6        M 0-18   
34    1677 Paul Link             M      Firestone         0:26:03.9 0:25:47.4 8:18  4        M 40-49  
35    1625 Joe Scharf            M      Longmont          0:26:03.1 0:25:52.2 8:20  5        M 40-49  
36    7381 Anne Hudson           F      Boulder           0:26:15.2 0:25:59.4 8:22  3        F 40-49  
37    1711 S. Alspaugh           M      Longmont          0:26:12.1 0:26:03.6 8:23  7        M 0-18   
38    1629 Melissa Chiu          F      Longmont          0:26:23.6 0:26:08.5 8:25  2        F 19-29  
39    1712 Jeffrey Job           M      Frederick         0:26:17.7 0:26:11.3 8:26  7        M 30-39  
40    1715 Tim Catron            M      Parker            0:26:34.8 0:26:15.9 8:27  8        M 30-39  
41    1706 Raelene Milne         F      Erie              0:26:35.6 0:26:27.1 8:31  2        F 50-59  
42    1756 Scott Scheff          M      Boulder           0:26:41.1 0:26:29.5 8:32  6        M 40-49  
43    1710 Lori Cairns-Alspaugh  F      Longmont          0:26:44.4 0:26:35.7 8:34  4        F 40-49  
44    1604 Karen Yokomizo-Burton F      Lyons             0:26:46.2 0:26:37.5 8:34  3        F 50-59  
45    1641 Kassandra Henness     F      Aurora            0:26:54.9 0:26:50.1 8:38  3        F 19-29  
46    1732 Robert Kleopfer       M      Paola             0:27:08.8 0:27:00.1 8:41  1        M 70-79  
47    1614 Brian Schmalstich     M      Longmont          0:27:09.7 0:27:00.1 8:41  2        M 60-69  
48    1683 Jennifer Bieber       F      Johnstown         0:27:12.4 0:27:06.0 8:43  1        F 30-39  
49    1762 Kristen Hackos        F      Evergreen         0:27:22.4 0:27:10.6 8:45  3        F 0-18   
50    1657 Cynthia Kelley        F      Broomfield        0:27:22.8 0:27:18.0 8:47  5        F 40-49  
51    1668 tabatha hvozdik       F      Charlotte         0:27:27.7 0:27:18.3 8:47  2        F 30-39  
52    1714 J.D. Oredson          M      Altus             0:28:19.5 0:27:44.3 8:56  9        M 30-39  
53    1627 Michael Wheeler       M      Longmont          0:28:26.7 0:27:46.1 8:56  10       M 30-39  
54    1723 Dorothy Lee           F      Centennial        0:28:09.6 0:27:48.2 8:57  4        F 19-29  
55    1633 April Wheeler         F      Longmont          0:28:32.9 0:27:52.7 8:58  3        F 30-39  
56    1753 Brittany Wilkes       F      Longmont          0:28:09.9 0:28:02.4 9:02  5        F 19-29  
57    1620 Teresa Silcox         F      Frisco            0:28:12.3 0:28:04.2 9:02  4        F 50-59  
58    1745 Regeena Massa         F      Longmont          0:28:22.8 0:28:07.2 9:03  6        F 19-29  
59    1688 BJ Wakely             M      Louisville        0:28:50.6 0:28:35.1 9:12  2        M 50-59  
60    1687 sara wakely           F      Louisville        0:28:50.6 0:28:36.7 9:13  7        F 19-29  
61    1684 Donna Valori          F      Golden            0:29:25.2 0:29:10.7 9:23  1        F 60-69  
62    1681 Christina Wilson      F      Longmont          0:29:33.1 0:29:20.7 9:27  6        F 40-49  
63    7333 Kerri Barberio        F                        0:29:36.8 0:29:25.9 9:28  4        F 30-39  
64    1626 Elizabeth Bauer       F      Longmont          0:29:34.7 0:29:27.4 9:29  5        F 50-59  
65    1637 A. Graber             M      Brighton          0:30:03.6 0:29:37.9 9:32  8        M 0-18   
66    1702 Kim Pridemore         F      Longmont          0:30:04.4 0:29:40.8 9:33  5        F 30-39  
67    1654 Cassandra Gilbert     F      Longmont          0:30:13.1 0:29:59.8 9:39  7        F 40-49  
68    1661 Daniel O'Gorman       M      Longmont          0:30:14.9 0:30:00.2 9:39  3        M 60-69  
69    1659 Tim Kellogg           M      Longmont          0:30:25.8 0:30:14.3 9:44  3        M 50-59  
70    1716 Jeff Martin           M      Naples            0:30:33.5 0:30:18.8 9:45  2        M 70-79  
71    7382 David Hardwick        M      Boulder           0:30:37.8 0:30:19.9 9:46  3        M 70-79  
72    1669 jeffrey hvozdik       M      Charlotte         0:30:30.4 0:30:21.1 9:46  11       M 30-39  
73    1635 Jason Graber          M      Brighton          0:31:02.3 0:30:36.8 9:51  12       M 30-39  
74    1752 Brittany Pair         F      Longmont          0:30:52.4 0:30:38.7 9:52  8        F 19-29  
75    1617 C Davis               F      Hygiene           0:31:02.7 0:30:49.4 9:55  6        F 50-59  
76    1631 Stephanie Tran        F      Denver            0:31:43.9 0:31:19.0 10:05 9        F 19-29  
77    21   N. Neil               M                        0:32:01.7 0:31:40.3 10:12 9        M 0-18   
78    23   Jason Walker          M                        0:32:11.7 0:31:50.6 10:15 7        M 40-49  
79    1606 Traci Dorth           F      Westminster       0:32:12.7 0:32:01.0 10:18 6        F 30-39  
80    1724 Andrew Bockholt       M      Littleton         0:32:38.3 0:32:01.5 10:18 13       M 30-39  
81    1670 Stella Gill           F      Littleton         0:32:15.9 0:32:03.6 10:19 7        F 50-59  
82    1663 Lisa Archer           F      Berthoud          0:32:22.8 0:32:06.4 10:20 8        F 50-59  
83    1616 E Lawson              F      Hygiene           0:32:23.4 0:32:10.6 10:21 9        F 50-59  
84    1703 Joanne Zeas           F      Longmont          0:32:43.4 0:32:20.8 10:25 8        F 40-49  
85    1649 Kara Henry            F      Frederick         0:32:52.8 0:32:37.1 10:30 9        F 40-49  
86    1729 Lisa Grefrath         F      Brighton          0:33:05.2 0:32:41.9 10:31 10       F 50-59  
87    1619 Virginia Dutkin       F      Longmont          0:33:09.7 0:32:58.0 10:37 11       F 50-59  
88    1638 jennifer Everett      F      Longmont          0:33:10.6 0:33:00.5 10:37 12       F 50-59  
89    1758 Paul Timm             M      San Antonio       0:33:23.4 0:33:03.6 10:38 8        M 40-49  
90    1701 Roy Dicharry          M      Niwot             0:33:16.9 0:33:04.5 10:39 4        M 60-69  
91    1675 Meadow Link           F      Firestone         0:33:25.9 0:33:07.0 10:40 4        F 0-18   
92    1700 Paula Dicharry        F      Niwot             0:33:17.9 0:33:07.5 10:40 13       F 50-59  
93    1613 Maddie Shandy         F      Longmont          0:33:32.3 0:33:14.7 10:42 14       F 50-59  
94    1621 Samantha Phillips     F                        0:33:32.9 0:33:16.3 10:43 10       F 19-29  
95    1678 Becky Campbell        F      Broomfield        0:34:11.4 0:33:50.5 10:54 7        F 30-39  
96    1671 Deborah Rowe          F      Greeley           0:35:09.9 0:34:32.2 11:07 15       F 50-59  
97    1672 D. Rowe               F      Greeley           0:35:09.4 0:34:33.6 11:07 5        F 0-18   
98    1607 Alyssa Reinhart       F      Longmont          0:34:57.4 0:34:35.2 11:08 11       F 19-29  
99    1730 Kevin Ficken          M      Longmont          0:34:59.4 0:34:37.1 11:09 5        M 19-29  
100   1642 April Livermore       F      Commerce City     0:35:13.4 0:34:55.8 11:15 8        F 30-39  
101   1666 Lisa Howard           F      Longmont          0:35:34.2 0:35:20.5 11:23 16       F 50-59  
102   1665 MaryAnn Enstad        F      Longmont          0:35:35.8 0:35:22.1 11:23 2        F 60-69  
103   1674 Erin Link             F      Firestone         0:36:12.9 0:35:55.3 11:34 10       F 40-49  
104   1705 Lindsay Anderson      F      Denver            0:36:29.9 0:35:59.7 11:35 9        F 30-39  
105   1603 Patricia Tolleson     F      Broomfield        0:36:25.1 0:36:07.3 11:38 3        F 60-69  
106   1618 Lisa Pratt            F      Longmont          0:37:00.7 0:36:27.7 11:44 17       F 50-59  
107   7326 Brian Pratt           M      Longmont          0:37:00.9 0:36:28.0 11:44 4        M 50-59  
108   1667 Cynthia Snedaker      F      Colorado Springs  0:37:14.9 0:36:38.7 11:48 11       F 40-49  
109   1632 April Salazar         F      Longmont          0:37:40.9 0:37:14.4 11:59 10       F 30-39  
110   1686 ann wakely            F      Louisville        0:37:51.4 0:37:23.6 12:02 18       F 50-59  
111   1725 Miranda Sadar         F      Milliken          0:38:09.7 0:37:45.5 12:09 12       F 19-29  
112   1660 Valerie Crecco        F      Longmont          0:38:12.9 0:37:56.1 12:13 4        F 60-69  
113   1694 Jennifer Borgardt     F      Denver            0:38:38.7 0:38:18.5 12:20 13       F 19-29  
114   1634 Robyn Graber          F      Brighton          0:39:30.2 0:38:55.5 12:32 11       F 30-39  
115   1680 Sheila Conroy         F      Boulder           0:39:22.7 0:39:03.5 12:34 1        F 70-79  
116   1636 A. Graber             F      Brighton          0:39:30.6 0:39:04.9 12:35 6        F 0-18   
117   1651 Richard Bock          M      Tucson            0:40:51.9 0:40:18.4 12:58 9        M 40-49  
118   1644 Pamela Goodwin        F      Longmont          0:40:45.4 0:40:23.0 13:00 5        F 60-69  
119   1713 Amy Oredson           F      Altus             0:41:46.6 0:41:11.3 13:15 12       F 30-39  
120   1743 Ashley Kurth          F      Springfield       0:42:21.2 0:41:42.5 13:25 13       F 30-39  
121   1721 Elizabeth Leisure     F      Indianapolis      0:42:33.7 0:42:06.5 13:33 14       F 30-39  
122   1751 Brittany Kreigh       F      Greenwood         0:42:34.7 0:42:08.5 13:34 15       F 30-39  
123   1655 Deborah Telfer        F      Longmont          0:46:20.6 0:46:04.6 14:50 19       F 50-59  
124   1601 Jennifer Wawrzynczak  F      Longmont          0:47:30.4 0:47:10.3 15:11 16       F 30-39  
125   1704 SANDRA MCCLELLAN      F      Longmont          0:48:46.4 0:48:23.8 15:35 20       F 50-59  
126   1717 Linda Kirkeide        F      Mead              0:48:53.2 0:48:31.8 15:37 21       F 50-59  
127   1697 R. Burks              M      Westminster       0:48:59.8 0:48:35.1 15:38 10       M 0-18   
128   1695 Steph Burks           F      Westminster       0:49:01.4 0:48:35.8 15:39 17       F 30-39  
129   1696 B. Burks              M      Westminster       0:49:02.4 0:48:36.8 15:39 11       M 0-18   
130   1720 Lisa Brandt           F      Longmont          0:49:20.1 0:48:56.8 15:45 12       F 40-49  
131   1722 Michelle Mieras       F      Denver            0:49:44.7 0:49:23.9 15:54 13       F 40-49  
132   1731 Tracey Bassett        F      Thornton          0:49:45.2 0:49:25.1 15:54 14       F 40-49  
133   1699 Jaclyn Adams          F      Kingwood          0:50:26.4 0:49:39.8 15:59 18       F 30-39  
134   1647 Scott Richter         M      Erie              0:50:30.1 0:49:43.8 16:00 10       M 40-49  
135   1646 Abby Schroder         F      Erie              0:51:11.2 0:50:24.6 16:14 15       F 40-49  
136   1648 Trey Schroder         M      Erie              0:51:13.7 0:50:28.6 16:15 12       M 0-18   
137   1749 Derrek Dozier         M      Henderson         0:51:33.9 0:50:56.2 16:24 14       M 30-39  
138   1739 S. K                  M      Boulder           0:55:11.7 0:54:42.9 17:37 13       M 0-18   
139   1741 Andy J                M      Boulder           0:55:11.2 0:54:43.7 17:37 15       M 30-39  
140   1610 Sara Schmunk          F      Aurora            0:55:33.2 0:54:44.9 17:37 19       F 30-39  
141   1685 Susanne Snody         F      Golden            0:55:47.2 0:55:14.1 17:47 22       F 50-59  
142   1740 T. K                  F      Boulder           0:55:48.2 0:55:19.6 17:48 7        F 0-18   
143   1737 Chetan K              M      Boulder           0:55:50.9 0:55:22.4 17:49 16       M 30-39  
144   1746 Monica Evans          F      Longmont          0:56:09.7 0:55:31.0 17:52 16       F 40-49  
145   1750 Amanda Pierce         F      LongmontFirestone 0:56:12.9 0:55:35.0 17:53 14       F 19-29  
146   1748 Ronda Dozier          F      Henderson         0:56:17.3 0:55:39.3 17:55 20       F 30-39  
147   1738 Pooja K               F      Boulder           0:56:11.2 0:55:42.8 17:56 21       F 30-39  
148   1742 Lara J                F      Boulder           0:56:10.7 0:55:43.3 17:56 22       F 30-39  
149   1611 lee schmunk           M      Aurora            1:01:04.2 1:00:10.9 19:22 5        M 60-69  
150   1612 virginia schmunk      F      Aurora            1:04:04.1 1:03:14.4 20:21 6        F 60-69  
151   1652 Julie Stenz           F      Longmont          1:09:17.3 1:08:44.6 22:08 17       F 40-49  
152   1653 Gayle Niss            F      Boulder           1:09:16.7 1:08:44.8 22:08 7        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kory Cool      1759 1       M      Manhattan  17:52.3 
2     Alex Le        1630 3       M      Thornton   18:43.5 
3     Caleb Kennelly 122  4       M                 19:31.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Shawna Han         1754 2       F      Broomfield  18:27.2 
2     Christine O'Gorman 1708 9       F      Englewood   20:28.7 
3     Cailey Archer      1664 11      F      Berthoud    20:38.4 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jack Spoor   1733 10      M                 20:32.9 
2     Hunter Link  1676 12      M      Firestone  20:42.1 
3     Skylar Henry 1650 15      M      Frederick  21:41.4 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Derek Krcil     1709 5       M      Erie      19:35.5 
2     Austin Ridenour 1059 8       M                20:19.0 
3     Greg Vente      1679 13      M      Longmont  21:26.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Eric Simley  1744 6       M      Longmont  20:17.9 
2     Brandon Chiu 1628 16      M      Longmont  22:05.4 
3     Raymond Chen 1640 17      M      Boulder   22:28.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Greg Ellis    1615 14      M      Longmont  21:40.7 
2     Doug Stevens  1755 22      M      Boulder   24:11.0 
3     Thomas French 1104 30      M                25:00.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michael Wasson 1718 20      M      Sterling    23:43.9 
2     BJ Wakely      1688 59      M      Louisville  28:35.1 
3     Tim Kellogg    1659 69      M      Longmont    30:14.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Fred Beavers      1645 7       M      Longmont  20:18.8 
2     Brian Schmalstich 1614 47      M      Longmont  27:00.1 
3     Daniel O'Gorman   1661 68      M      Longmont  30:00.2 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robert Kleopfer 1732 46      M      Paola    27:00.1 
2     Jeff Martin     1716 70      M      Naples   30:18.8 
3     David Hardwick  7382 71      M      Boulder  30:19.9 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Estelle Hackos 1763 21      F      Evergreen  24:07.0 
2     B. Spoor       1734 28      F                 24:46.8 
3     Kristen Hackos 1762 49      F      Evergreen  27:10.6 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Briana Hackos     1761 19      F      Evergreen  22:54.9 
2     Melissa Chiu      1629 38      F      Longmont   26:08.5 
3     Kassandra Henness 1641 45      F      Aurora     26:50.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jennifer Bieber 1683 48      F      Johnstown  27:06.0 
2     tabatha hvozdik 1668 51      F      Charlotte  27:18.3 
3     April Wheeler   1633 55      F      Longmont   27:52.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     susan scharf 1624 26      F      Longmont  24:40.5 
2     Arica Bores  1658 29      F      lochbuie  24:54.9 
3     Anne Hudson  7381 36      F      Boulder   25:59.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Andrea Wasson         1719 23      F      Sterling  24:21.0 
2     Raelene Milne         1706 41      F      Erie      26:27.1 
3     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 1604 44      F      Lyons     26:37.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Donna Valori      1684 61      F      Golden      29:10.7 
2     MaryAnn Enstad    1665 102     F      Longmont    35:22.1 
3     Patricia Tolleson 1603 105     F      Broomfield  36:07.3 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sheila Conroy 1680 115     F      Boulder  39:03.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.