Results For
Longmont Half & 5k (LM Half)

Longmont, CO 80504
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City              Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                           Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================= ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     105  Lucas Russell          M      Glen Haven        0:19:11.1 0:19:11.1 6:11  1        M Open   
2     104  Nathan Zurfluh         M      Estes Park        0:20:15.5 0:20:15.5 6:31  2        M Open   
3     117  Luke Kaledin           M      Denver            0:20:25.9 0:20:25.9 6:35  3        M Open   
4     32   Skylar Henry           M      Frederick         0:20:34.2 0:20:34.2 6:37  1        M 0-18   
5     45   Cailey Archer          F      Berthoud          0:20:37.1 0:20:37.1 6:38  1        F Open   
6     106  Atlas Rhode            M      Estes Park        0:21:07.2 0:21:07.2 6:48  2        M 0-18   
7     103  Tony Stafford          M      Longmont          0:21:13.3 0:21:13.1 6:50  1        M 40-49  
8     138  Donatas Juodzevicius   M      Northglenn        0:21:21.7 0:21:13.5 6:50  1        M 30-39  
9     49   Fred Beavers           M      Longmont          0:21:25.9 0:21:25.9 6:54  1        M 60-69  
10    65   Giovanni Basile        M      Longmont          0:22:15.6 0:22:15.6 7:10  3        M 0-18   
11    68   S. Cornett             F      Colorado Springs  0:22:28.3 0:22:28.3 7:14  2        F Open   
12    132  Benjamin Demandante    M                        0:22:48.6 0:22:32.8 7:15  1        M 19-29  
13    135  Erin Shepard           F                        0:22:36.2 0:22:36.2 7:17  3        F Open   
14    137  Tanner Chesney         M      Norwell           0:23:31.9 0:23:27.0 7:33  2        M 40-49  
15    28   Kristy Neary           F      Westminster       0:24:02.7 0:24:02.3 7:44  1        F 30-39  
16    14   Matt Chavez            M      Broomfield        0:24:13.4 0:24:12.4 7:47  3        M 40-49  
17    110  Christian Borchardt    M      Sun Prairie       0:24:23.3 0:24:23.3 7:51  4        M 40-49  
18    129  Kirk Ambrose           M      Longmont          0:24:51.7 0:24:50.2 8:00  1        M 50-59  
19    102  Arica Bores            F      lochbuie          0:25:01.9 0:25:01.9 8:03  1        F 40-49  
20    13   Danya Apostolope       F      Frederick         0:25:35.4 0:25:24.6 8:11  2        F 30-39  
21    109  Amy Borchardt          F      Sun Prairie       0:25:52.7 0:25:50.5 8:19  2        F 40-49  
22    22   Keith Brown            M      Longmont          0:26:02.8 0:25:57.5 8:21  5        M 40-49  
23    51   Kevin Rurup            M      Longmont          0:26:50.8 0:26:34.4 8:33  6        M 40-49  
24    127  Kim Dickey             F      Longmont          0:26:39.2 0:26:37.3 8:34  1        F 50-59  
25    30   Eric Berger            M      Denver            0:26:58.4 0:26:53.2 8:39  2        M 30-39  
26    112  Sarah Lent             F      Denver            0:27:17.3 0:27:14.5 8:46  3        F 30-39  
27    74   Noily McElwain-Andrade F      Denver            0:27:45.7 0:27:45.7 8:56  4        F 30-39  
28    26   Alden Jenkins          M      Longmont          0:28:06.7 0:27:46.8 8:56  3        M 30-39  
29    23   Chandra Aitchison      F      Denver            0:28:05.3 0:27:47.7 8:57  5        F 30-39  
30    5    Michael McDermott      M      Chicago           0:27:55.1 0:27:48.5 8:57  7        M 40-49  
31    64   Stephanie Basile       F      Longmont          0:27:53.4 0:27:48.7 8:57  3        F 40-49  
32    80   Susan Bawn             F                        0:28:01.8 0:28:00.4 9:01  2        F 50-59  
33    73   Steven Andrade         M      Denver            0:28:07.5 0:28:07.5 9:03  4        M 30-39  
34    56   R. Evans               M      Longmont          0:28:25.7 0:28:22.8 9:08  4        M 0-18   
35    143  Karen Yokomizo-Burton  F      Lyons             0:28:29.7 0:28:29.0 9:10  3        F 50-59  
36    1042 TOM LEMANSKI           M      Prospect Heights  0:28:43.3 0:28:38.9 9:13  2        M 60-69  
37    998  Elizabeth Berg         F                        0:29:18.6 0:28:55.4 9:19  6        F 30-39  
38    139  Vaida Raudyte          F                        0:29:35.5 0:29:26.5 9:29  7        F 30-39  
39    147  Brian Schmalstich      M      Longmont          0:29:48.8 0:29:43.9 9:34  3        M 60-69  
40    10   Vanessa Grine          F      Firestone         0:30:13.2 0:30:02.4 9:40  1        F 19-29  
41    120  Tim KELLOGG            M      Longmont          0:30:09.4 0:30:08.6 9:42  2        M 50-59  
42    176  Alma Tholl             F      Lakewood          0:30:11.0 0:30:11.0 9:43  4        F 50-59  
43    57   Amber Kisser           F      Longmont          0:30:30.2 0:30:17.5 9:45  2        F 19-29  
44    58   Kyle Kisser            M      Longmont          0:30:31.9 0:30:18.9 9:45  5        M 30-39  
45    60   Karen Fritschen        F      Longmont          0:30:29.4 0:30:20.5 9:46  5        F 50-59  
46    11   Daisha McDermott       F      Broomfield        0:31:06.8 0:30:53.5 9:57  8        F 30-39  
47    87   Lewis Bozard           M      Charlotte         0:31:10.7 0:31:07.3 10:01 8        M 40-49  
48    118  Jennifer Bettencourt   F      Erie              0:31:25.5 0:31:18.3 10:05 4        F 40-49  
49    24   Roger Aitchison        M      Longmont          0:31:40.5 0:31:21.2 10:05 4        M 60-69  
50    41   C Davis                F      Hygiene           0:31:43.9 0:31:27.6 10:08 6        F 50-59  
51    178  Shirley Bible          F      Lafayette         0:31:35.0 0:31:35.0 10:10 7        F 50-59  
52    38   Elizabeth Bauer        F      Longmont          0:31:40.7 0:31:38.7 10:11 8        F 50-59  
53    122  Stephen Reyes          M                        0:32:05.9 0:31:48.1 10:14 9        M 40-49  
54    81   T. Hagen               M                        0:32:04.2 0:31:49.5 10:15 5        M 0-18   
55    116  Deborah Coccoli        F      Longmont          0:31:50.7 0:31:50.1 10:15 1        F 70-79  
56    83   Sena Hagen             F                        0:32:05.7 0:31:50.6 10:15 5        F 40-49  
57    150  Silvia Bernstein       F      Westminster       0:32:21.1 0:31:56.2 10:17 9        F 30-39  
58    148  Evan Bernstein         M      Denver            0:32:23.1 0:31:57.6 10:17 6        M 30-39  
59    75   Jeff Martin            M      Boulder           0:32:14.5 0:32:01.6 10:19 1        M 70-79  
60    52   Eryn Elder             F      Longmont          0:32:17.1 0:32:14.7 10:23 10       F 30-39  
61    142  Kathryn Lescinski      F      Broomfield        0:32:41.7 0:32:40.9 10:31 3        F 19-29  
62    16   Barry Geltmaker        M      Depauw            0:33:04.2 0:32:49.6 10:34 5        M 60-69  
63    2    Michelle Novak         F      Mountain View     0:33:10.6 0:33:04.8 10:39 11       F 30-39  
64    67   Traci Dorth            F      Westminster       0:33:11.9 0:33:08.4 10:40 12       F 30-39  
65    133  Tobi Withrow           F      Longmont          0:33:22.9 0:33:16.5 10:43 13       F 30-39  
66    99   Jerry Brown            M      Longmont          0:33:36.7 0:33:21.5 10:44 2        M 70-79  
67    1227 Stella Gill            F      Littleton         0:33:34.5 0:33:24.3 10:45 9        F 50-59  
68    62   Meryn Holt             F      Superior          0:33:55.2 0:33:38.0 10:50 14       F 30-39  
69    61   Megan Nowak            F      Longmont          0:33:56.8 0:33:40.3 10:50 15       F 30-39  
70    70   Chelsea Bassett        F      Greeley           0:33:54.4 0:33:46.5 10:52 4        F 19-29  
71    42   E Lawson               F      Hygiene           0:34:14.5 0:33:54.8 10:55 10       F 50-59  
72    154  Mark Porter            M      Longmont          0:34:27.9 0:33:55.4 10:55 7        M 30-39  
73    152  Katie Porter           F      Longmont          0:34:29.9 0:33:59.1 10:56 16       F 30-39  
74    141  Manuel Cavazos         M      Erie              0:34:24.7 0:34:11.3 11:00 3        M 50-59  
75    107  Brittany Curtis        F      Littleton         0:34:40.8 0:34:37.8 11:09 17       F 30-39  
76    108  Ryan Kutschbach        M      Littleton         0:34:42.5 0:34:39.1 11:09 8        M 30-39  
77    21   Carol Wilkinson        F      Longmont          0:35:04.8 0:35:02.4 11:17 1        F 60-69  
78    19   Megan Richardson       F      Longmont          0:35:21.2 0:35:11.6 11:20 18       F 30-39  
79    20   Morgan Schroeder       F      Gainesville       0:35:36.4 0:35:26.9 11:25 19       F 30-39  
80    85   Patricia Tolleson      F      Broomfield        0:35:56.4 0:35:42.0 11:29 2        F 70-79  
81    59   Kris Dagg              F      Castle Rock       0:35:59.1 0:35:49.6 11:32 11       F 50-59  
82    119  Marie Ottke            F      Broomfield        0:36:17.5 0:35:52.5 11:33 6        F 40-49  
83    63   Leanne Riker           F      Longmont          0:36:05.2 0:36:04.0 11:37 7        F 40-49  
84    27   Sarah Spotten          F      Longmont          0:36:26.6 0:36:06.1 11:37 20       F 30-39  
85    37   Tricia Cusick          F      Longmont          0:36:33.4 0:36:13.5 11:40 12       F 50-59  
86    151  Christina Wilson       F      Longmont          0:36:17.9 0:36:15.0 11:40 8        F 40-49  
87    34   Kara Henry             F      Frederick         0:36:31.9 0:36:24.1 11:43 9        F 40-49  
88    25   Charlotte Aitchison    F      Longmont          0:36:50.2 0:36:31.5 11:45 2        F 60-69  
89    43   Lisa Archer            F      Berthoud          0:36:39.7 0:36:31.9 11:46 13       F 50-59  
90    1    Jim Peterson           M      Longmont          0:36:50.2 0:36:34.5 11:46 1        M 80-99  
91    134  Cynthia Trimber        F      Greeley           0:37:02.5 0:36:46.1 11:50 14       F 50-59  
92    149  Lauren Chriceol        F      Denver            0:37:17.2 0:36:51.8 11:52 5        F 19-29  
93    9    Brian McDermott        M      Broomfield        0:37:08.8 0:36:55.4 11:53 9        M 30-39  
94    136  Stephanie Chesney      F      Norwell           0:37:15.2 0:37:04.5 11:56 21       F 30-39  
95    126  April Livermore        F      Commerce City     0:37:30.2 0:37:26.3 12:03 22       F 30-39  
96    40   Byron Thomas           M      Longmont          0:37:49.1 0:37:28.6 12:04 10       M 40-49  
97    153  Cassandra Gilbert      F      Longmont          0:37:32.5 0:37:30.2 12:04 10       F 40-49  
98    48   Maya Netel             F      Longmont          0:37:42.3 0:37:34.5 12:06 1        F 0-18   
99    53   Ava Suarez             F      Longmont          0:38:02.1 0:37:57.9 12:13 23       F 30-39  
100   33   James Henry            M      Frederick         0:39:06.6 0:38:21.2 12:21 4        M 50-59  
101   4    Michael McDermott      M      Orland Park       0:38:40.5 0:38:31.3 12:24 6        M 60-69  
102   47   Christa Netel          F      Longmont          0:39:20.7 0:39:12.3 12:37 15       F 50-59  
103   18   Debby Stonecipher      F      Longmont          0:39:37.2 0:39:16.4 12:38 11       F 40-49  
104   35   Lauren Lemanski        F      Prospect Heights  0:40:59.1 0:40:53.4 13:10 6        F 19-29  
105   131  A. Stringham           F      Broomfield        0:41:00.8 0:40:53.5 13:10 2        F 0-18   
106   130  Cyndi Stringham        F      Broomfield        0:41:00.8 0:40:54.1 13:10 12       F 40-49  
107   15   Myra Kuck              F      Arvada            0:41:22.5 0:41:09.6 13:15 16       F 50-59  
108   69   Linda Abadjian         F      Conifer           0:41:40.5 0:41:30.3 13:22 17       F 50-59  
109   39   Marlene Thomas         F      Longmont          0:42:22.7 0:42:02.3 13:32 13       F 40-49  
110   46   Ashtyn Stephan         F      Louisville        0:42:47.3 0:42:26.8 13:40 7        F 19-29  
111   36   April Gosling          F      Longmont          0:43:53.2 0:43:30.5 14:00 24       F 30-39  
112   55   Monica Evans           F      Longmont          0:44:05.8 0:44:02.3 14:10 14       F 40-49  
113   177  Hollybel Eddy          F                        0:44:03.0 0:44:03.0 14:11 25       F 30-39  
114   72   Armando Perez          M      Denver            0:44:10.4 0:44:10.3 14:13 6        M 0-18   
115   76   Leslie Andrade         F      Denver            0:45:15.7 0:45:15.7 14:34 3        F 60-69  
116   155  Kirby Lewis            M      Denver            0:45:47.7 0:45:24.4 14:37 5        M 50-59  
117   66   Julie Darrow           F      Lyons             0:46:05.2 0:45:47.2 14:44 15       F 40-49  
118   7    Lynn McDermott         F      Orland Park       0:46:38.9 0:46:31.3 14:58 4        F 60-69  
119   29   Hannah Keep            F      Longmont          0:47:14.8 0:46:53.1 15:05 26       F 30-39  
120   8    Ciera Thompson         F      Firestone         0:48:08.6 0:47:53.0 15:25 8        F 19-29  
121   145  O. Romarine-Ray        M                        0:48:38.2 0:48:19.5 15:33 7        M 0-18   
122   144  Shaundra Ray           F                        0:48:36.9 0:48:19.8 15:33 18       F 50-59  
123   54   Amanda Pierce          F      LongmontFirestone 0:49:20.2 0:49:17.6 15:52 9        F 19-29  
124   123  KRIS HARRIS            F      Longmont          0:52:28.5 0:52:05.3 16:46 5        F 60-69  
125   146  Ashley Wyatt           F                        0:53:48.7 0:53:28.0 17:13 10       F 19-29  
126   125  Dalton Bowman          M      Erie              0:54:56.7 0:54:45.0 17:37 10       M 30-39  
127   124  Krystal Bowman         F      Erie              0:54:58.0 0:54:46.6 17:38 27       F 30-39  
128   140  Nellie Cavazos         F      Erie              0:55:41.6 0:55:28.0 17:51 19       F 50-59  
129   115  Melissa Hankins        F      Westminster       0:56:53.8 0:56:27.3 18:10 28       F 30-39  
130   114  Jennifer Hicks         F      Westminster       0:56:57.2 0:56:31.7 18:12 11       F 19-29  
131   113  Bernice Hicks          F      Erie              0:56:59.9 0:56:33.7 18:12 6        F 60-69  
132   31   Anonymous Participant  M                        1:00:27.7 1:00:21.4 19:26 6        M 50-59  
133   17   Tiffany Beechy         F      Longmont          1:01:33.2 1:01:11.8 19:42 16       F 40-49  
134   44   R. Guay                F      Longmont          1:01:33.7 1:01:13.4 19:42 3        F 0-18   
135   6    Joie Petrie            F      Frederick         1:02:03.2 1:01:46.6 19:53 17       F 40-49  
136   12   Jodi Grine             F      Firestone         1:02:08.5 1:01:50.8 19:54 18       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lucas Russell  105 1       M      Glen Haven  19:11.1 
2     Nathan Zurfluh 104 2       M      Estes Park  20:15.5 
3     Luke Kaledin   117 3       M      Denver      20:25.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cailey Archer 45  5       F      Berthoud          20:37.1 
2     S. Cornett    68  11      F      Colorado Springs  22:28.3 
3     Erin Shepard  135 13      F                        22:36.2 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Skylar Henry    32  4       M      Frederick   20:34.2 
2     Atlas Rhode     106 6       M      Estes Park  21:07.2 
3     Giovanni Basile 65  10      M      Longmont    22:15.6 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Benjamin Demandante 132 12      M               22:32.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ==================== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Donatas Juodzevicius 138 8       M      Northglenn  21:13.5 
2     Eric Berger          30  25      M      Denver      26:53.2 
3     Alden Jenkins        26  28      M      Longmont    27:46.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tony Stafford  103 7       M      Longmont    21:13.1 
2     Tanner Chesney 137 14      M      Norwell     23:27.0 
3     Matt Chavez    14  16      M      Broomfield  24:12.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Kirk Ambrose   129 18      M      Longmont  24:50.2 
2     Tim KELLOGG    120 41      M      Longmont  30:08.6 
3     Manuel Cavazos 141 74      M      Erie      34:11.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Fred Beavers      49   9       M      Longmont          21:25.9 
2     TOM LEMANSKI      1042 36      M      Prospect Heights  28:38.9 
3     Brian Schmalstich 147  39      M      Longmont          29:43.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jeff Martin 75  59      M      Boulder   32:01.6 
2     Jerry Brown 99  66      M      Longmont  33:21.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jim Peterson 1   90      M      Longmont  36:34.5 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Maya Netel   48  98      F      Longmont    37:34.5   
2     A. Stringham 131 105     F      Broomfield  40:53.5   
3     R. Guay      44  134     F      Longmont    1:01:13.4 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Vanessa Grine     10  40      F      Firestone   30:02.4 
2     Amber Kisser      57  43      F      Longmont    30:17.5 
3     Kathryn Lescinski 142 61      F      Broomfield  32:40.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristy Neary     28  15      F      Westminster  24:02.3 
2     Danya Apostolope 13  20      F      Frederick    25:24.6 
3     Sarah Lent       112 26      F      Denver       27:14.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Arica Bores      102 19      F      lochbuie     25:01.9 
2     Amy Borchardt    109 21      F      Sun Prairie  25:50.5 
3     Stephanie Basile 64  31      F      Longmont     27:48.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Kim Dickey            127 24      F      Longmont  26:37.3 
2     Susan Bawn            80  32      F                28:00.4 
3     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 143 35      F      Lyons     28:29.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Carol Wilkinson     21  77      F      Longmont  35:02.4 
2     Charlotte Aitchison 25  88      F      Longmont  36:31.5 
3     Leslie Andrade      76  115     F      Denver    45:15.7 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Deborah Coccoli   116 55      F      Longmont    31:50.1 
2     Patricia Tolleson 85  80      F      Broomfield  35:42.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.