Results For
Longmont Half & 5k (LM Half)

Longmont, CO 80504
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                          Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                                       Time            Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============================= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     405 Cruz Gomez              M      Donna                         1:10:49.4 5:24  1        M Open   
2     379 Ryan DONOVAN            M      Fort Collins                  1:14:32.9 5:41  2        M Open   
3     321 Nathan Brown            M      Tamuning                      1:22:33.5 6:18  3        M Open   
4     431 Cody Martus             M      Erie                          1:22:56.4 6:20  1        M 30-39  
5     320 Valerie Martus          F                                    1:23:10.9 6:21  1        F Open   
6     312 Becky Lynn              F      Longmont                      1:24:12.1 6:26  2        F Open   
7     313 PAUL KACSMAR            M      Longmont                      1:25:20.2 6:31  1        M 19-29  
8     332 Jake Simon              M      Longmont                      1:25:59.3 6:34  2        M 30-39  
9     443 Gabriel Langbauer       M      Mead                          1:29:13.8 6:49  1        M 40-49  
10    367 Sidney Bostwick         M      Castle pines                  1:29:43.2 6:51  3        M 30-39  
11    408 Luis Magana             M      Alamo                         1:31:16.6 6:58  2        M 40-49  
12    415 Walt Barton             M      Monticello                    1:31:41.1 7:00  4        M 30-39  
13    364 Tyler Kopecki           M      Denver                        1:31:53.9 7:01  2        M 19-29  
14    381 Sarah Bay               F      Longmont                      1:32:53.3 7:05  3        F Open   
15    407 Joe Villegas            M      Pharr                         1:37:00.2 7:24  3        M 40-49  
16    345 Robert Schmidt          M      Denver                        1:37:01.0 7:24  1        M 50-59  
17    386 Benjamin Haukoos        M      Albert Lea                    1:39:06.9 7:34  5        M 30-39  
18    326 Justin Carter           M      Fort Collins                  1:39:23.6 7:35  6        M 30-39  
19    373 Jorge Romero-Habeych    M      Silver City                   1:39:45.3 7:37  4        M 40-49  
20    394 Greg Rivera             M      Austin                        1:40:53.4 7:42  2        M 50-59  
21    366 Joshua Harford          M      Frederick                     1:41:05.3 7:43  5        M 40-49  
22    400 Jaden Hilkemann         F      Lincoln                       1:41:05.8 7:43  1        F 19-29  
23    371 Kristin Mori            F      Arvada                        1:41:15.9 7:44  1        F 30-39  
24    438 Matt Kocek              M      Boulder                       1:41:51.8 7:47  7        M 30-39  
25    344 Brian Baker             M      Mountlake Terrace             1:42:32.9 7:50  8        M 30-39  
26    311 Emma Degnan             F      San Luis Obispo               1:43:02.3 7:52  2        F 19-29  
27    425 Sam Gordon              M      Aurora                        1:43:32.3 7:54  6        M 40-49  
28    339 Kristin Moritz          F      Denver                        1:43:47.2 7:55  2        F 30-39  
29    329 Casey Keegan            F      Denver                        1:44:03.0 7:57  3        F 19-29  
30    440 Cori Orr                F      Boulder                       1:44:03.0 7:57  4        F 19-29  
31    383 Lee Shoemaker           M      Boulder                       1:44:26.3 7:58  9        M 30-39  
32    353 Andrew Canfield         M      Denver                        1:45:10.7 8:02  10       M 30-39  
33    412 Darren Gillmore         M      Mead                          1:46:59.3 8:10  11       M 30-39  
34    323 Peter Keilman           M      WESTMINSTER                   1:47:28.9 8:12  7        M 40-49  
35    376 Jason Sayre, CPA, MACIS M      Wheat Ridge                   1:47:40.4 8:13  12       M 30-39  
36    410 Zachary Street          M      Brighton                      1:47:42.2 8:13  13       M 30-39  
37    362 Scott Dawson            M      Denver                        1:47:57.4 8:14  1        M 60-69  
38    428 Kyle Kirves             M      Longmont                      1:48:18.5 8:16  3        M 50-59  
39    434 Kai Segrud              M      Broomfield                    1:48:20.7 8:16  14       M 30-39  
40    308 Kayla Wieck             F      Berthoud                      1:48:46.6 8:18  5        F 19-29  
41    327 Tom Bogan               M      Longmont                      1:48:49.1 8:18  2        M 60-69  
42    315 Paul Sizemore           M      Fort Collins                  1:49:08.0 8:20  8        M 40-49  
43    341 Gavin Anders            M      Windsor                       1:49:09.2 8:20  15       M 30-39  
44    310 Connor Wills            M      Denver                        1:50:41.0 8:27  3        M 19-29  
45    334 Enda Kelleher           M      New York                      1:50:48.7 8:28  9        M 40-49  
46    427 Matthew Popkin          M      Washington                    1:50:49.2 8:28  16       M 30-39  
47    346 ann burzynski           F      New York                      1:51:27.3 8:30  1        F 50-59  
48    358 Jill Kulbacki           F      Denver                        1:51:46.7 8:32  1        F 0-18   
49    411 Geoff Babovec           M      Centennial                    1:52:01.0 8:33  17       M 30-39  
50    325 Nate Nitka              M      Sheboygan                     1:53:21.5 8:39  18       M 30-39  
51    377 Ashley Jara             F      Denver                        1:53:38.9 8:41  3        F 30-39  
52    348 Ryan Stewart            M      Lake Country                  1:54:20.2 8:44  19       M 30-39  
53    413 Jessica Finocchiaro     F      Longmont                      1:54:33.2 8:45  6        F 19-29  
54    335 David Gill              M      Littleton                     1:54:36.5 8:45  3        M 60-69  
55    303 Chris Payne             M      Arvada                        1:56:22.7 8:53  4        M 19-29  
56    370 Mike Ernst              M      Laramie                       1:59:06.2 9:06  4        M 50-59  
57    357 Chris Holbrook          M      Denver                        1:59:11.5 9:06  20       M 30-39  
58    360 Catherine Darrow        F      Lyons                         1:59:28.7 9:07  7        F 19-29  
59    368 Vince Hodges            M      Westminster                   1:59:35.0 9:08  5        M 50-59  
60    369 Kimberly Simmons        F      Westminster                   1:59:36.0 9:08  1        F 40-49  
61    437 Carla Laukka            F      Longmont                      2:00:00.9 9:10  2        F 40-49  
62    372 Taylor Black            F      Saint Louis                   2:00:02.4 9:10  8        F 19-29  
63    446 Lacey Robison           F      Johnstown                     2:00:19.9 9:11  4        F 30-39  
64    342 Andrea Halweg-Edwards   F      Longmont                      2:00:52.9 9:14  5        F 30-39  
65    374 Eileen Thomas           F      Brighton                      2:01:00.3 9:14  6        F 30-39  
66    302 Tom Prenger             M      Windsor                       2:01:59.1 9:19  4        M 60-69  
67    378 Alex Carlson            F      Greeley                       2:02:42.8 9:22  7        F 30-39  
68    384 Sarah Haines            F      Longmont                      2:04:54.9 9:32  9        F 19-29  
69    390 PJ "The Eagle" Pivec    M      Saint Petersburg              2:05:39.8 9:36  5        M 19-29  
70    416 Kathryn Lipstein        F      Thornton                      2:06:10.2 9:38  8        F 30-39  
71    316 Michael Kithcart        M      Longmont                      2:06:13.2 9:38  21       M 30-39  
72    447 Katie Shacklett         F      Longmont                      2:06:17.3 9:38  9        F 30-39  
73    324 Meredith Nitka          F      Sheboygan                     2:06:18.8 9:39  10       F 30-39  
74    401 Megan Pierce            F      Longmont                      2:06:25.6 9:39  11       F 30-39  
75    429 Shae Jones              F      Sioux Falls                   2:06:32.1 9:40  2        F 0-18   
76    355 Rebecca Machusko        F      Aurora                        2:06:36.3 9:40  12       F 30-39  
77    414 Scott Schneider         M      Longmont                      2:06:36.5 9:40  6        M 50-59  
78    319 Chad Longacre           M      McKinney                      2:07:02.2 9:42  22       M 30-39  
79    304 Shane Portfolio         M      EnglewoodCHERRY HILLS VILLAGE 2:08:24.4 9:48  10       M 40-49  
80    430 Michelle Hauger         F      Fort Collins                  2:08:26.5 9:48  3        F 40-49  
81    448 Louis D'Angelo          M      Pittsburgh                    2:08:57.4 9:51  7        M 50-59  
82    391 Bryan Leto              M      Loveland                      2:09:16.2 9:52  6        M 19-29  
83    365 Jessica Crandall Snyder F      Englewood                     2:09:24.2 9:53  13       F 30-39  
84    363 Michael Snyder          M      Englewood                     2:09:24.5 9:53  8        M 50-59  
85    328 Ronald Rees             M      Longmont                      2:09:46.5 9:54  9        M 50-59  
86    307 Sharon Shaw             F      Longmont                      2:09:52.1 9:55  14       F 30-39  
87    444 Benton Rochester        M      Lafayette                     2:10:13.8 9:56  23       M 30-39  
88    449 Greg Sackett            M      Winter Springs                2:11:52.5 10:04 5        M 60-69  
89    450 Steven Lovett           M      Orlando                       2:11:53.7 10:04 6        M 60-69  
90    433 Bill O'hara             M      Berthoud                      2:12:15.4 10:06 11       M 40-49  
91    322 Kyle Bowers             M      Thornton                      2:12:19.7 10:06 7        M 19-29  
92    306 Monica Knox             F      Denver                        2:13:36.5 10:12 4        F 40-49  
93    388 Amy Solan               F      Broomfield                    2:13:40.5 10:12 5        F 40-49  
94    392 Kara Murray             F      Denver                        2:14:28.3 10:16 10       F 19-29  
95    351 Michael Abbott          M      Highlands Ranch               2:14:57.8 10:18 10       M 50-59  
96    347 Sherry Roberts          F                                    2:15:53.4 10:22 1        F 60-69  
97    426 Dennis Gordon           M      Longmont                      2:16:30.0 10:25 1        M 70-79  
98    441 Lauri Filar             F      Broomfield                    2:17:05.0 10:28 6        F 40-49  
99    356 Michele Haggan          F      Erie                          2:18:39.9 10:35 2        F 50-59  
100   442 Anne Kimberling         F      Longmont                      2:19:38.9 10:40 15       F 30-39  
101   317 Jessica Kiefer          F      San Jose                      2:20:45.5 10:45 16       F 30-39  
102   380 Pam Iyer                F      Fort Collins                  2:21:21.5 10:47 2        F 60-69  
103   337 Richard Cattarello      M      Broomfield                    2:21:50.6 10:50 12       M 40-49  
104   419 Robert Telfer           M      Longmont                      2:22:42.5 10:54 7        M 60-69  
105   305 Jen Teeters             F      Centennial                    2:23:17.1 10:56 7        F 40-49  
106   309 Zachary Crane           M      Colorado Springs              2:27:00.5 11:13 8        M 19-29  
107   395 Shawn Pryde             M      Birch Run                     2:27:13.8 11:14 13       M 40-49  
108   398 Jeremy Swift            M      Westminster                   2:28:12.9 11:19 14       M 40-49  
109   404 Jessica Garwood         F      Longmont                      2:28:23.4 11:20 8        F 40-49  
110   420 Shari Olson             F      Longmont                      2:28:53.4 11:22 3        F 60-69  
111   422 Lisa McCallister        F      Denver                        2:28:56.4 11:22 3        F 50-59  
112   421 Dawn Jones              F      Arvada                        2:29:03.8 11:23 17       F 30-39  
113   349 Claudia Morales         F      Boulder                       2:29:19.5 11:24 9        F 40-49  
114   406 Rebecca McGeown         F      Longmont                      2:29:40.3 11:26 10       F 40-49  
115   350 Rachel Brady            F      Denver                        2:30:01.7 11:27 4        F 50-59  
116   387 Po Linn Chia            F      Boulder                       2:30:10.1 11:28 18       F 30-39  
117   439 Laura Webb              F      Lafayette                     2:31:27.6 11:34 5        F 50-59  
118   417 Rodney Tripp            M      Broomfield                    2:32:17.9 11:38 24       M 30-39  
119   336 Teal Stalling           F      Billings                      2:32:47.7 11:40 19       F 30-39  
120   409 Judy Thieme             F      Longmont                      2:35:20.0 11:51 4        F 60-69  
121   382 Gerardo Santiago        M      Longmont                      2:36:24.9 11:56 25       M 30-39  
122   338 Linda Stalling          F      Billings                      2:38:19.7 12:05 5        F 60-69  
123   435 Debra Prinzler          F      Fort Collins                  2:38:42.9 12:07 6        F 50-59  
124   399 Monae Byrne             F      Frederick                     2:39:18.9 12:10 11       F 40-49  
125   402 Carol Smith             F      Aurora                        2:41:20.0 12:19 6        F 60-69  
126   330 Erin Conlin             F      Longmont                      2:43:13.7 12:28 12       F 40-49  
127   389 Allison Lutich          F      Saint Petersburg              2:45:30.6 12:38 11       F 19-29  
128   445 Nancy Avila             F      Brighton                      2:55:05.5 13:22 12       F 19-29  
129   418 Jenn Stellingwerf       F      Fort Collins                  3:00:00.0 13:44 13       F 19-29  
130   396 Kara Henry              F      Frederick                     3:00:10.7 13:45 7        F 50-59  
131   393 Jennifer Pryde          F      Birch Run                     3:00:10.7 13:45 13       F 40-49  
132   343 Jason Carlson           M      Derby                         3:03:48.5 14:02 26       M 30-39  
133   361 Aaron Shaw              M      Santa Fe                      3:06:48.9 14:16 27       M 30-39  
134   354 Terri Menghini          F      Estes Park                    3:06:49.8 14:16 8        F 50-59  
135   403 Cindy Gage              F      Highlands Ranch               3:07:27.7 14:19 7        F 60-69  
136   375 Cecelila Porter         F      Denver                        3:10:47.9 14:34 14       F 19-29  
137   423 Tamara O'Leary          F      Putnam Valley                 3:20:25.7 15:18 9        F 50-59  
138   424 Priscilla Rubertone     F      New York                      3:20:26.3 15:18 8        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cruz Gomez   405 1       M      Donna         1:10:49.4 
2     Ryan DONOVAN 379 2       M      Fort Collins  1:14:32.9 
3     Nathan Brown 321 3       M      Tamuning      1:22:33.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Valerie Martus 320 5       F                1:23:10.9 
2     Becky Lynn     312 6       F      Longmont  1:24:12.1 
3     Sarah Bay      381 14      F      Longmont  1:32:53.3 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     PAUL KACSMAR  313 7       M      Longmont  1:25:20.2 
2     Tyler Kopecki 364 13      M      Denver    1:31:53.9 
3     Connor Wills  310 44      M      Denver    1:50:41.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cody Martus     431 4       M      Erie          1:22:56.4 
2     Jake Simon      332 8       M      Longmont      1:25:59.3 
3     Sidney Bostwick 367 10      M      Castle pines  1:29:43.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Gabriel Langbauer 443 9       M      Mead     1:29:13.8 
2     Luis Magana       408 11      M      Alamo    1:31:16.6 
3     Joe Villegas      407 15      M      Pharr    1:37:00.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Robert Schmidt 345 16      M      Denver    1:37:01.0 
2     Greg Rivera    394 20      M      Austin    1:40:53.4 
3     Kyle Kirves    428 38      M      Longmont  1:48:18.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Scott Dawson 362 37      M      Denver     1:47:57.4 
2     Tom Bogan    327 41      M      Longmont   1:48:49.1 
3     David Gill   335 54      M      Littleton  1:54:36.5 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Dennis Gordon 426 97      M      Longmont  2:16:30 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jill Kulbacki 358 48      F      Denver       1:51:46.7 
2     Shae Jones    429 75      F      Sioux Falls  2:06:32.1 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jaden Hilkemann 400 22      F      Lincoln          1:41:05.8 
2     Emma Degnan     311 26      F      San Luis Obispo  1:43:02.3 
3     Casey Keegan    329 29      F      Denver           1:44:03.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kristin Mori   371 23      F      Arvada   1:41:15.9 
2     Kristin Moritz 339 28      F      Denver   1:43:47.2 
3     Ashley Jara    377 51      F      Denver   1:53:38.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kimberly Simmons 369 60      F      Westminster   1:59:36.0 
2     Carla Laukka     437 61      F      Longmont      2:00:00.9 
3     Michelle Hauger  430 80      F      Fort Collins  2:08:26.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     ann burzynski    346 47      F      New York  1:51:27.3 
2     Michele Haggan   356 99      F      Erie      2:18:39.9 
3     Lisa McCallister 422 111     F      Denver    2:28:56.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sherry Roberts 347 96      F                    2:15:53.4 
2     Pam Iyer       380 102     F      Fort Collins  2:21:21.5 
3     Shari Olson    420 110     F      Longmont      2:28:53.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.