Results For
Longmont Half & 5k (LM Half)

Longmont, CO 80504
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                   Time            Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     97  Benjamin Rubio        M      Donna       0:17:01.5 5:29  1        M Open   
2     96  Ricardo Rubio         M      Donna       0:18:04.3 5:49  2        M Open   
3     77  Matthew Conner        M      Liberty Twp 0:18:25.1 5:56  3        M Open   
4     45  Oscar Garza           M      Edinburg    0:18:57.8 6:06  1        M 30-39  
5     43  Ivan Villanueva       M      Pharr       0:19:21.6 6:14  1        M 19-29  
6     112 Henry Sandman         M      Denver      0:19:40.0 6:20  2        M 19-29  
7     123 Henry Carr            M      Longmont    0:20:26.8 6:35  1        M 0-18   
8     40  Derek Guerra          M      Santa Rosa  0:20:48.7 6:42  2        M 0-18   
9     75  Erica Carlson         F      Windsor     0:21:43.6 7:00  1        F Open   
10    39  Miranda Guerrero      F      Weslaco     0:21:44.2 7:00  2        F Open   
11    44  Fred Beavers          M      Longmont    0:22:04.8 7:06  1        M 60-69  
12    99  Joe Jedrzejewski      M      Longmont    0:22:40.6 7:18  2        M 30-39  
13    25  Kirsten Davis         F      Longmont    0:22:49.6 7:21  1        F 0-18   
14    15  Nathan Mendoza        M      Brighton    0:22:50.3 7:21  3        M 30-39  
15    82  Eva Kopf-Ridout       F      Longmont    0:22:52.1 7:22  3        F Open   
16    60  Dj Jones              M      Longmont    0:23:36.0 7:36  1        M 50-59  
17    301 Arica Bores           F      lochbuie    0:23:44.2 7:38  1        F 40-49  
18    3   Joe scharf            M      Longmont    0:23:46.2 7:39  1        M 40-49  
19    4   susan scharf          F      Longmont    0:23:59.7 7:43  2        F 40-49  
20    6   Bobby Petkov          M      Broomfield  0:24:00.0 7:43  3        M 19-29  
21    98  Arnie Salazar         M      Johnstown   0:24:04.5 7:45  2        M 50-59  
22    1   Valentina Ashley      F      Erie        0:24:21.7 7:50  1        F 30-39  
23    38  Desiree Guerra        F      Santa Rosa  0:24:34.5 7:55  1        F 19-29  
24    80  Jeff Dumas            M      Boulder     0:24:45.8 7:58  1        M 70-79  
25    101 Susan Bawn            F                  0:25:28.4 8:12  1        F 50-59  
26    21  Michael Moore         M      Longmont    0:25:54.3 8:20  2        M 40-49  
27    100 Devon Roush           F      Longmont    0:26:12.3 8:26  2        F 19-29  
28    14  Julie Mendoza         F      Brighton    0:26:54.1 8:40  2        F 30-39  
29    106 Greg Chancellor       M      Longmont    0:26:59.5 8:41  4        M 19-29  
30    23  Anneka Farago         F      Longmont    0:27:04.6 8:43  3        F 30-39  
31    113 Kayli Brooks          F      Denver      0:27:09.2 8:44  3        F 19-29  
32    7   Alexandra Petkov      F      Broomfield  0:27:22.0 8:49  4        F 19-29  
33    92  Nathan Girdner        M                  0:27:33.1 8:52  3        M 40-49  
34    20  Matthew Moore         M      Longmont    0:27:34.8 8:53  4        M 30-39  
35    79  Bill Faulkner         M      Broomfield  0:27:43.9 8:56  2        M 70-79  
36    117 Jacquelyn Voss        F      Longmont    0:27:55.7 8:59  4        F 30-39  
37    121 Daryl Zishka          M      Fort Morgan 0:27:57.1 9:00  4        M 40-49  
38    89  Noah Zweers           M      Longmont    0:28:03.7 9:02  3        M 0-18   
39    50  Mike Quick            M      Longmont    0:28:32.2 9:11  3        M 50-59  
40    114 Jonae Nelson          F      Firestone   0:28:58.9 9:20  5        F 30-39  
41    64  Juanita Moreno        F      Longmont    0:29:07.1 9:22  5        F 19-29  
42    87  Jamie Degnan          M      Berthoud    0:29:24.0 9:28  2        M 60-69  
43    35  Josee Luneburg        F      Boulder     0:29:40.3 9:33  3        F 40-49  
44    42  Angeline Gutierrez    F      Edinburg    0:29:49.0 9:36  4        F 40-49  
45    93  Karen Witkowski       F      Dousman     0:29:53.9 9:37  1        F 60-69  
46    116 Kurt Voss             M      Longmont    0:29:59.1 9:39  5        M 30-39  
47    32  Elizabeth Topping     F      Longmont    0:30:25.8 9:48  6        F 30-39  
48    31  Forrest Topping       M      Longmont    0:30:27.8 9:48  5        M 19-29  
49    314 Abigail Burnham       F      Frisco      0:30:28.8 9:49  7        F 30-39  
50    107 Jennifer Kenfield     F      Frederick   0:30:29.2 9:49  5        F 40-49  
51    318 Holly Longacre        F      McKinney    0:30:33.2 9:50  8        F 30-39  
52    104 Karen Yokomizo-Burton F      Lyons       0:30:51.8 9:56  2        F 60-69  
53    105 Emily Buzek           F      Longmont    0:31:06.0 10:01 6        F 19-29  
54    22  Mike Moore            M      Longmont    0:31:10.3 10:02 3        M 60-69  
55    10  Carol Williamson      F      Johnstown   0:31:11.5 10:02 2        F 50-59  
56    19  Jenna Moore           F      Longmont    0:31:14.3 10:03 7        F 19-29  
57    91  Laura Girdner         F      Erie        0:31:25.6 10:07 9        F 30-39  
58    78  Johanna Burke         F      Centennial  0:31:29.1 10:08 8        F 19-29  
59    90  John Ehrhardt         M      Firestone   0:31:42.3 10:12 4        M 60-69  
60    41  Silvia Garza          F      Pharr       0:31:48.3 10:14 10       F 30-39  
61    432 Arielle Thomas        F      Longmont    0:31:52.8 10:16 11       F 30-39  
62    2   Brenda Lovett         F      Orlando     0:32:12.5 10:22 3        F 60-69  
63    69  Amy Haines            F      Longmont    0:32:16.3 10:23 9        F 19-29  
64    352 David Welton          M      Denver      0:32:21.6 10:25 4        M 50-59  
65    26  Ashlie Gates          F      Arvada      0:32:31.4 10:28 12       F 30-39  
66    83  Izumi Sato            F      Superior    0:32:35.4 10:29 13       F 30-39  
67    84  Alexander Drew        M      Superior    0:32:36.7 10:30 6        M 30-39  
68    61  Ashtynn Aker          F      Loveland    0:32:42.0 10:32 10       F 19-29  
69    28  John Hatcher          M      Loveland    0:32:47.8 10:33 5        M 40-49  
70    24  Julianne Davis        F      Longmont    0:32:49.5 10:34 6        F 40-49  
71    70  Jessica Chervenak     F      Longmont    0:32:51.2 10:34 7        F 40-49  
72    17  Jennifer Kinion       F      Longmont    0:33:03.1 10:38 3        F 50-59  
73    111 S. Jarrett            F      Longmont    0:33:06.8 10:39 2        F 0-18   
74    110 Justin Jarrett        M      Longmont    0:33:07.6 10:40 7        M 30-39  
75    115 Anne McPherson        F      Frederick   0:33:30.1 10:47 14       F 30-39  
76    13  Benjamin Langbauer    M      Castle Rock 0:33:39.7 10:50 6        M 40-49  
77    37  Lisa Archer           F      Berthoud    0:34:01.8 10:57 4        F 50-59  
78    85  Michelle Rahm         F      Mead        0:34:29.9 11:06 5        F 50-59  
79    34  Robert Clark          M      Longmont    0:34:45.3 11:11 8        M 30-39  
80    36  Katie Clark           F      Longmont    0:34:53.3 11:14 15       F 30-39  
81    122 Isabel Najera         F      Longmont    0:35:03.0 11:17 8        F 40-49  
82    66  Z. Doleshal           M      BROOMFIELD  0:35:47.9 11:31 4        M 0-18   
83    67  Deborah Gertner       F      Broomfield  0:35:50.7 11:32 16       F 30-39  
84    68  John Estes            M      Longmont    0:35:53.1 11:33 9        M 30-39  
85    88  Melissa Sebok         F      Longmont    0:35:56.8 11:34 6        F 50-59  
86    27  Jennifer Figlewicz    F      Loveland    0:36:03.3 11:36 17       F 30-39  
87    16  Rob Kinion            M      Longmont    0:37:02.1 11:55 5        M 60-69  
88    29  E Lawson              F      Hygiene     0:37:09.9 11:58 4        F 60-69  
89    49  Jim Peterson          M      Longmont    0:38:17.6 12:20 1        M 80-99  
90    124 Silvia Solis          F      Longmont    0:39:09.7 12:36 18       F 30-39  
91    65  Taylor De la Houssaye F      Loveland    0:39:26.4 12:42 11       F 19-29  
92    54  Lori Lopez            F      Longmont    0:39:47.2 12:48 19       F 30-39  
93    76  Patricia Tolleson     F      Broomfield  0:39:51.3 12:50 1        F 70-79  
94    118 Curt Rautenstraus     M      Louisville  0:39:52.8 12:50 3        M 70-79  
95    109 Megan Richardson      F      Longmont    0:40:09.1 12:55 20       F 30-39  
96    119 Suzy Rautenstraus     F      Louisville  0:41:25.8 13:20 2        F 70-79  
97    18  Karen Moore           F      Longmont    0:41:43.3 13:26 7        F 50-59  
98    30  C DAVIS               F      Longmont    0:41:56.4 13:30 5        F 60-69  
99    52  Jeremy Edwards        M      Firestone   0:44:23.0 14:17 5        M 0-18   
100   51  David Edwards         M      Firestone   0:44:24.7 14:18 10       M 30-39  
101   56  K. Kolaczkowski       M      Centennial  0:44:28.1 14:19 6        M 0-18   
102   57  Kristina Kolaczkowski F      Littleton   0:44:31.3 14:20 9        F 40-49  
103   95  Julio Montalvo        M      Mission     0:45:02.8 14:30 5        M 50-59  
104   46  Rebekah Garza         F      Pharr       0:45:17.4 14:35 3        F 0-18   
105   102 Daniela Petkova       F      Broomfield  0:45:34.1 14:40 10       F 40-49  
106   5   Katherine Reichart    F      Broomfield  0:45:34.6 14:40 12       F 19-29  
107   55  C. Kolaczkowski       M      Centennial  0:48:04.5 15:28 7        M 0-18   
108   58  Jason Kolaczkowski    M      Centennial  0:48:06.0 15:29 7        M 40-49  
109   73  S. Bay                F      Niwot       0:51:08.1 16:28 4        F 0-18   
110   94  Christine Lubbe       F      Erie        0:51:14.9 16:30 21       F 30-39  
111   74  Gabor BAY             M      Longmont    0:51:22.3 16:32 6        M 50-59  
112   71  Steve Ransweiler      M      Longmont    0:51:22.4 16:32 7        M 50-59  
113   72  Will Howard           M      Largo       0:51:23.8 16:33 8        M 40-49  
114   120 vicki paris           F      Aurora      0:51:27.6 16:34 8        F 50-59  
115   47  Leonel Garza          M      Pharr       0:51:31.8 16:35 8        M 0-18   
116   11  Robert Langbauer      M      Naples      0:51:32.8 16:35 4        M 70-79  
117   12  A. Langbauer          F      Mead        0:51:35.8 16:36 5        F 0-18   
118   59  Joanie Rivera         F      Austin      0:52:15.5 16:49 9        F 50-59  
119   108 Amy Long              F      Longmont    0:52:16.8 16:50 11       F 40-49  
120   63  M. Hulsebus           M      Longmont    0:52:47.2 16:59 9        M 0-18   
121   62  Robyn Hulsebus        F      Longmont    0:52:58.6 17:03 12       F 40-49  
122   48  Ronald Williams       M      Boulder     0:53:12.8 17:08 5        M 70-79  
123   86  Michelle Mieras       F      Denver      0:53:18.4 17:09 13       F 40-49  
124   103 Tracey Bassett        F      Thornton    0:53:19.7 17:10 14       F 40-49  
125   81  Michelle Pedergnana   F      Greeley     0:53:46.7 17:19 15       F 40-49  
126   9   Lindsay Robison       F      Lakewood    0:55:39.6 17:55 22       F 30-39  
127   33  Nathan Thomas         M      Longmont    1:18:58.9 25:25 6        M 19-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Benjamin Rubio 97  1       M      Donna        17:01.5 
2     Ricardo Rubio  96  2       M      Donna        18:04.3 
3     Matthew Conner 77  3       M      Liberty Twp  18:25.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Erica Carlson    75  9       F      Windsor   21:43.6 
2     Miranda Guerrero 39  10      F      Weslaco   21:44.2 
3     Eva Kopf-Ridout  82  15      F      Longmont  22:52.1 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Henry Carr   123 7       M      Longmont    20:26.8 
2     Derek Guerra 40  8       M      Santa Rosa  20:48.7 
3     Noah Zweers  89  38      M      Longmont    28:03.7 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ivan Villanueva 43  5       M      Pharr       19:21.6 
2     Henry Sandman   112 6       M      Denver      19:40.0 
3     Bobby Petkov    6   20      M      Broomfield  24:00.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Oscar Garza      45  4       M      Edinburg  18:57.8 
2     Joe Jedrzejewski 99  12      M      Longmont  22:40.6 
3     Nathan Mendoza   15  14      M      Brighton  22:50.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Joe scharf     3   18      M      Longmont  23:46.2 
2     Michael Moore  21  26      M      Longmont  25:54.3 
3     Nathan Girdner 92  33      M                27:33.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Dj Jones      60  16      M      Longmont   23:36.0 
2     Arnie Salazar 98  21      M      Johnstown  24:04.5 
3     Mike Quick    50  39      M      Longmont   28:32.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Fred Beavers 44  11      M      Longmont  22:04.8 
2     Jamie Degnan 87  42      M      Berthoud  29:24.0 
3     Mike Moore   22  54      M      Longmont  31:10.3 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jeff Dumas        80  24      M      Boulder     24:45.8 
2     Bill Faulkner     79  35      M      Broomfield  27:43.9 
3     Curt Rautenstraus 118 94      M      Louisville  39:52.8 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jim Peterson 49  89      M      Longmont  38:17.6 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Kirsten Davis 25  13      F      Longmont  22:49.6 
2     S. Jarrett    111 73      F      Longmont  33:06.8 
3     Rebekah Garza 46  104     F      Pharr     45:17.4 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Desiree Guerra 38  23      F      Santa Rosa  24:34.5 
2     Devon Roush    100 27      F      Longmont    26:12.3 
3     Kayli Brooks   113 31      F      Denver      27:09.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Valentina Ashley 1   22      F      Erie      24:21.7 
2     Julie Mendoza    14  28      F      Brighton  26:54.1 
3     Anneka Farago    23  30      F      Longmont  27:04.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Arica Bores    301 17      F      lochbuie  23:44.2 
2     susan scharf   4   19      F      Longmont  23:59.7 
3     Josee Luneburg 35  43      F      Boulder   29:40.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Susan Bawn       101 25      F                 25:28.4 
2     Carol Williamson 10  55      F      Johnstown  31:11.5 
3     Jennifer Kinion  17  72      F      Longmont   33:03.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karen Witkowski       93  45      F      Dousman  29:53.9 
2     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 104 52      F      Lyons    30:51.8 
3     Brenda Lovett         2   62      F      Orlando  32:12.5 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Patricia Tolleson 76  93      F      Broomfield  39:51.3 
2     Suzy Rautenstraus 119 96      F      Louisville  41:25.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.