Results For
Longmont Half & 5k (LM Half)

Longmont, CO 80504
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                          Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     105  Joe Silva              M      Longmont         0:20:13.1 0:20:10.2 6:30  1        M Open   
2     118  Jace Elson             M      Brighton         0:20:30.6 0:20:28.4 6:35  2        M Open   
3     117  Chelsea Elson          F      Brighton         0:20:43.8 0:20:41.1 6:39  1        F Open   
4     94   Greg Ellis             M      Longmont         0:21:09.2 0:21:06.6 6:48  3        M Open   
5     111  Tyler Windemuller      M      Longmont         0:21:10.3 0:21:08.8 6:48  1        M 19-29  
6     1021 Shaun Hannan           M      Longmont         0:21:55.4 0:21:51.4 7:02  1        M 30-39  
7     129  Jennifer Coolidge      F      Boulder          0:22:16.4 0:22:12.9 7:09  2        F Open   
8     66   Jayda Nix              F      Loveland         0:23:05.5 0:23:00.3 7:24  3        F Open   
9     65   Katja Sander-Nix       F      Loveland         0:23:06.3 0:23:00.6 7:24  1        F 30-39  
10    45   debbie marden          F      Boulder          0:23:06.3 0:23:03.6 7:25  1        F 50-59  
11    103  Stephen Silva          M      Longmont         0:23:32.7 0:23:18.7 7:30  1        M 40-49  
12    24   Keith Tanzyus          M      Westminster      0:23:38.8 0:23:36.5 7:36  2        M 30-39  
13    120  Chewey Lam             M      Denver           0:24:57.8 0:23:41.2 7:37  3        M 30-39  
14    50   Michael Kithcart       M      Longmont         0:23:59.2 0:23:56.7 7:42  4        M 30-39  
15    38   K. Kaminski            F      Longmont         0:24:13.5 0:24:11.2 7:47  1        F 0-18   
16    52   Terry Little           F      Menomonee Falls  0:25:28.2 0:25:24.6 8:11  2        F 50-59  
17    89   Charles Frankel        M      Denver           0:25:37.9 0:25:26.6 8:11  1        M 50-59  
18    121  jaylin escamilla       F      Castle Rock      0:25:33.5 0:25:29.8 8:12  2        F 0-18   
19    95   Brogan Bewley          M      Lamar            0:25:35.9 0:25:34.5 8:14  1        M 0-18   
20    119  Ryan Aguirre           M      Broomfield       0:25:44.3 0:25:41.6 8:16  2        M 40-49  
21    2    Karen Yokomizo-Burton  F      Lyons            0:26:05.5 0:25:58.1 8:22  3        F 50-59  
22    108  Julie Carroll          F      Mead             0:26:09.4 0:26:05.2 8:24  1        F 40-49  
23    72   Megan Thomas           F      Frederick        0:26:30.8 0:26:24.7 8:30  2        F 30-39  
24    67   Joel Nix               M      Loveland         0:26:39.4 0:26:33.3 8:33  3        M 40-49  
25    68   M. Nix                 F      Loveland         0:26:39.5 0:26:35.4 8:34  3        F 0-18   
26    29   Shawn Baggs            M      Gilbert          0:26:43.6 0:26:41.4 8:35  4        M 40-49  
27    41   paul hart              M      Longmont         0:27:32.7 0:27:17.5 8:47  2        M 50-59  
28    31   ROBERTA APPLEHANS      F      Denver           0:27:33.9 0:27:22.4 8:49  3        F 30-39  
29    124  Michael Young          M                       0:27:44.4 0:27:32.0 8:52  5        M 40-49  
30    71   Jeffrey Job            M      Frederick        0:27:39.9 0:27:33.4 8:52  5        M 30-39  
31    97   Sue Morris             F      Denver           0:27:47.6 0:27:36.2 8:53  2        F 40-49  
32    39   Brian Schmalstich      M      Longmont         0:27:49.9 0:27:46.7 8:56  1        M 60-69  
33    9    Tami Oswald            F      Longmont         0:28:10.7 0:28:01.2 9:01  4        F 50-59  
34    4    John Williams          M      Longmont         0:28:15.6 0:28:05.9 9:03  3        M 50-59  
35    125  Lockett Wood           M                       0:28:58.6 0:28:28.7 9:10  1        M 70-79  
36    73   Anonymous Participant  F                       0:28:36.3 0:28:29.9 9:10  1        F 19-29  
37    54   Jerry Brown            M      Longmont         0:28:47.3 0:28:40.5 9:14  2        M 70-79  
38    112  Holli Bradish-Lane     F      Longmont         0:28:59.5 0:28:50.8 9:17  5        F 50-59  
39    114  Gay McRay              F      Chickasha        0:29:29.3 0:29:12.4 9:24  6        F 50-59  
40    33   Anita George           F      Saint Louis      0:30:03.6 0:29:53.4 9:37  3        F 40-49  
41    98   Jeff Martin            M      Naples           0:30:05.7 0:29:54.4 9:38  3        M 70-79  
42    115  John Albert            M      Louisville       0:30:08.8 0:30:04.5 9:41  6        M 30-39  
43    88   margarette Wiemer      F      Broomfield       0:30:27.5 0:30:15.4 9:44  7        F 50-59  
44    149  Cathleen Hall          F      Kansas City      0:30:54.3 0:30:22.3 9:47  4        F 40-49  
45    11   Traci Dorth            F      Westminster      0:31:00.1 0:30:44.9 9:54  4        F 30-39  
46    99   Daniel Crecco          M      Oklahoma City    0:31:09.2 0:30:52.7 9:56  2        M 19-29  
47    62   Ashley Hernandez       F      Longmont         0:31:05.6 0:30:56.4 9:58  5        F 30-39  
48    28   Elizabeth Bauer        F      Longmont         0:31:14.1 0:31:11.0 10:02 8        F 50-59  
49    58   Deborah Coccoli        F      Longmontng       0:31:34.9 0:31:18.2 10:05 1        F 60-69  
50    7    C Davis                F      Hygiene          0:31:51.7 0:31:33.6 10:09 9        F 50-59  
51    106  Pam Williams           F      Longmont         0:31:56.2 0:31:43.8 10:13 5        F 40-49  
52    96   Naomi Steenson         F      Westminster      0:31:59.9 0:31:48.2 10:14 6        F 40-49  
53    47   Michael Cheney         M      Hesperia         0:32:09.6 0:31:50.6 10:15 7        M 30-39  
54    116  Peggy Hartjoy          F      Westminster      0:32:11.8 0:31:54.9 10:16 7        F 40-49  
55    37   steve hernandez        M      Lamar            0:32:29.5 0:32:14.3 10:23 4        M 50-59  
56    63   Cale Watkins           M      Fort Collins     0:32:18.4 0:32:14.7 10:23 2        M 0-18   
57    6    E Lawson               F      Hygiene          0:32:50.4 0:32:30.4 10:28 10       F 50-59  
58    32   Stefanie Page          F      Longmont         0:32:46.5 0:32:36.6 10:30 6        F 30-39  
59    19   Priscilla Dodds        F      Longmont         0:33:38.2 0:32:54.1 10:35 2        F 19-29  
60    78   Kimberly Stewart       F      Erie             0:33:13.3 0:32:59.6 10:37 11       F 50-59  
61    77   Janet Aguirre          F      Erie             0:33:14.7 0:32:59.8 10:37 8        F 40-49  
62    18   Christine Heath        F      Lakewood         0:34:00.1 0:33:15.8 10:42 9        F 40-49  
63    69   Susan Willis           F      Denver           0:33:47.7 0:33:42.5 10:51 12       F 50-59  
64    92   Denise Weber           F      Thornton         0:33:47.6 0:33:42.7 10:51 13       F 50-59  
65    109  Becky Campbell         F      Broomfield       0:34:06.3 0:33:46.3 10:52 7        F 30-39  
66    107  joseph crystal         M      Castle Rock      0:34:03.6 0:33:59.3 10:56 4        M 70-79  
67    60   Janette Fetter         F      Longmont         0:34:15.8 0:34:10.3 11:00 8        F 30-39  
68    61   D. Fetter              M      Longmont         0:34:15.8 0:34:10.8 11:00 3        M 0-18   
69    8    Patricia Tolleson      F      Broomfield       0:34:35.5 0:34:20.6 11:03 2        F 60-69  
70    104  Catherine Silva        F      Longmont         0:34:49.7 0:34:36.0 11:08 14       F 50-59  
71    76   Christina Muzzipapa    F      BrightonBrighton 0:35:00.8 0:34:46.1 11:11 15       F 50-59  
72    10   Mandy Prosser          F      Brighton         0:34:55.7 0:34:53.2 11:14 10       F 40-49  
73    75   Keelan McCamey         M      Westminster      0:46:06.8 0:35:03.3 11:17 6        M 40-49  
74    53   Jason Watkins          M      Fort Collins     0:35:24.7 0:35:17.1 11:21 8        M 30-39  
75    64   Joni Watkins           F      Lakewood         0:35:25.8 0:35:18.0 11:22 9        F 30-39  
76    79   Alicia Nix             F                       0:35:36.5 0:35:19.0 11:22 16       F 50-59  
77    20   Carissa Wilkinson      F      Longmont         0:35:40.4 0:35:32.2 11:26 11       F 40-49  
78    15   Janine Bolon           F      Longmont         0:36:07.1 0:36:00.4 11:35 17       F 50-59  
79    70   DIANE MASON            F      Manhattan        0:36:27.5 0:36:13.4 11:40 3        F 60-69  
80    130  Jacob Biller           M                       0:36:27.3 0:36:14.6 11:40 3        M 19-29  
81    83   Belinda Reed           F      Littleton        0:37:22.8 0:37:12.1 11:58 10       F 30-39  
82    25   Jamie Nuss             F      Johnstown        0:37:28.9 0:37:16.0 12:00 12       F 40-49  
83    26   Alicia Calderon        F      Lafayette        0:37:29.1 0:37:16.0 12:00 13       F 40-49  
84    5    jim peterson           M      Longmont         0:38:28.8 0:38:11.3 12:17 5        M 70-79  
85    14   Deborah Telfer         F      Longmont         0:38:37.6 0:38:19.3 12:20 18       F 50-59  
86    27   Valerie Crecco         F      LongmontL        0:38:38.1 0:38:19.5 12:20 4        F 60-69  
87    82   Howard Egan            M      Broomfield       0:39:26.3 0:39:04.5 12:35 2        M 60-69  
88    110  Emma Hall              F      Longmont         0:40:09.7 0:40:01.3 12:53 14       F 40-49  
89    44   Michael Roach          M      Longmont         0:40:32.4 0:40:30.1 13:02 9        M 30-39  
90    36   GABRIEL SALAZAR        M      Colorado Springs 0:41:59.1 0:41:36.1 13:23 4        M 0-18   
91    113  Robert Lane            M      Longmont         0:41:48.8 0:41:37.1 13:24 3        M 60-69  
92    150  Marilyn Combs          F      Westminster      0:42:11.4 0:41:53.9 13:29 1        F 70-79  
93    34   ANGELLINE SALAZAR      F      Colorado Springs 0:42:24.8 0:41:59.6 13:31 19       F 50-59  
94    56   Justin Jarrett         M      Longmont         0:53:48.1 0:42:33.4 13:42 4        M 19-29  
95    57   S. Jarrett             F      Longmont         0:53:48.1 0:42:33.4 13:42 4        F 0-18   
96    55   Megan Richardson       F      Longmont         0:53:48.1 0:42:33.4 13:42 11       F 30-39  
97    22   Laurie Budke           F      Arvada           0:42:57.3 0:42:51.1 13:48 5        F 60-69  
98    74   Leila McCamey          F      Westminster      0:54:17.8 0:43:16.1 13:56 15       F 40-49  
99    49   Pamela Goodwin         F      Longmont         0:43:28.7 0:43:19.4 13:57 6        F 60-69  
100   30   Leigh Harkin           F      Longmont         0:44:47.6 0:44:32.3 14:20 16       F 40-49  
101   48   Chenee Cheney          F      Hesperia         0:45:18.2 0:44:59.0 14:29 3        F 19-29  
102   59   Suzy Kent              F      Fort Collins     0:46:46.6 0:46:22.5 14:56 20       F 50-59  
103   86   C. Borchardt           F      Sun Prairie      0:49:17.1 0:49:09.1 15:49 5        F 0-18   
104   87   Sue Scaffidi           F      Sun Prairie      0:49:20.6 0:49:12.4 15:50 7        F 60-69  
105   17   Chris Robison          M      Longmont         0:50:28.5 0:50:11.3 16:09 7        M 40-49  
106   16   Kristen Vigil          F      Longmont         0:50:30.6 0:50:14.3 16:10 17       F 40-49  
107   101  Aimee Sanchez          F      Arvada           0:51:08.3 0:50:50.0 16:22 6        F 0-18   
108   1015 Michelle Palmer        F      Wylie            0:51:32.3 0:51:02.6 16:26 8        F 60-69  
109   40   Violeta D'jordjevic    F      Broomfield       0:52:03.3 0:51:39.8 16:38 21       F 50-59  
110   81   Roslyn Egan            F      Broomfield       0:52:05.3 0:51:43.1 16:39 22       F 50-59  
111   100  Paula Sanchez          F      Arvada           0:52:07.8 0:51:47.8 16:40 12       F 30-39  
112   80   Michelle Morton        F                       0:54:34.3 0:54:13.1 17:27 23       F 50-59  
113   102  G Morgante             F      Longmont         0:55:05.6 0:54:43.1 17:37 18       F 40-49  
114   42   kelli hart             F      Longmont         0:55:56.3 0:55:30.1 17:52 24       F 50-59  
115   35   HANNAH SALAZAR         F      Colorado Springs 0:55:57.5 0:55:30.3 17:52 7        F 0-18   
116   51   MARGARITA PAUL-ABRAHAM F      Colorado Springs 0:55:57.1 0:55:31.9 17:52 9        F 60-69  
117   46   Kristin Joosten        F      Broomfield       0:58:56.5 0:58:38.4 18:52 13       F 30-39  
118   85   M. Hulsebus            M      Longmont         1:02:44.3 1:02:34.6 20:08 5        M 0-18   
119   84   Robyn Hulsebus         F      Longmont         1:02:44.6 1:02:35.0 20:09 19       F 40-49  
120   93   Cheryll Paull          F      Aurora           1:04:39.4 1:04:14.9 20:41 25       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Joe Silva  105 1       M      Longmont  20:13.1 
2     Jace Elson 118 2       M      Brighton  20:30.6 
3     Greg Ellis 94  4       M      Longmont  21:09.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Chelsea Elson     117 3       F      Brighton  20:43.8 
2     Jennifer Coolidge 129 7       F      Boulder   22:16.4 
3     Jayda Nix         66  8       F      Loveland  23:05.5 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brogan Bewley 95  19      M      Lamar         25:34.5 
2     Cale Watkins  63  56      M      Fort Collins  32:14.7 
3     D. Fetter     61  68      M      Longmont      34:10.8 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tyler Windemuller 111 5       M      Longmont       21:08.8 
2     Daniel Crecco     99  46      M      Oklahoma City  30:52.7 
3     Jacob Biller      130 80      M                     36:14.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shaun Hannan  1021 6       M      Longmont     21:51.4 
2     Keith Tanzyus 24   12      M      Westminster  23:36.5 
3     Chewey Lam    120  13      M      Denver       23:41.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Stephen Silva 103 11      M      Longmont    23:18.7 
2     Ryan Aguirre  119 20      M      Broomfield  25:41.6 
3     Joel Nix      67  24      M      Loveland    26:33.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Charles Frankel 89  17      M      Denver    25:26.6 
2     paul hart       41  27      M      Longmont  27:17.5 
3     John Williams   4   34      M      Longmont  28:05.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Brian Schmalstich 39  32      M      Longmont    27:46.7 
2     Howard Egan       82  87      M      Broomfield  39:04.5 
3     Robert Lane       113 91      M      Longmont    41:37.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Lockett Wood 125 35      M                28:28.7 
2     Jerry Brown  54  37      M      Longmont  28:40.5 
3     Jeff Martin  98  41      M      Naples    29:54.4 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     K. Kaminski      38  15      F      Longmont     24:11.2 
2     jaylin escamilla 121 18      F      Castle Rock  25:29.8 
3     M. Nix           68  25      F      Loveland     26:35.4 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 73  36      F                28:29.9 
2     Priscilla Dodds       19  59      F      Longmont  32:54.1 
3     Chenee Cheney         48  101     F      Hesperia  44:59.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Katja Sander-Nix  65  9       F      Loveland   23:00.6 
2     Megan Thomas      72  23      F      Frederick  26:24.7 
3     ROBERTA APPLEHANS 31  28      F      Denver     27:22.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julie Carroll 108 22      F      Mead         26:05.2 
2     Sue Morris    97  31      F      Denver       27:36.2 
3     Anita George  33  40      F      Saint Louis  29:53.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     debbie marden         45  10      F      Boulder          23:03.6 
2     Terry Little          52  16      F      Menomonee Falls  25:24.6 
3     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 2   21      F      Lyons            25:58.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Deborah Coccoli   58  49      F      Longmontng  31:18.2 
2     Patricia Tolleson 8   69      F      Broomfield  34:20.6 
3     DIANE MASON       70  79      F      Manhattan   36:13.4 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marilyn Combs 150 92      F      Westminster  41:53.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.