Plainwell Education Foundation RACIN' THE ISLAND CITY

Thu June 20, 2019 Plainwell, MI US 49080 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     745 Julian Borst          M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      16:35 16:35 5:21  22  78.3       1        M 19-29  
2     739 Zachary Baker         M      Portage      MI    US      16:53 16:53 5:26  38  80.1       1        M 30-39  
3     769 Scott Evans           M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      16:59 16:59 5:28  35  78.1       2        M 30-39  
4     821 Eli Veen              M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      17:23 17:23 5:36  15  77.4       1        M 15-18  
5     829 Israel Cortez         M      Plainwell    MI    US      17:43 17:43 5:42  21  73.3       2        M 19-29  
6     755 Dan Damaska           M      Portage      MI    US      18:31 18:31 5:58  44  76.1       1        M 40-49  
7     834 Scott Vanloo          M      Mattawan     MI    US      18:44 18:44 6:02  46  76.4       2        M 40-49  
8     836 J. Nicey              M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      19:53 19:53 6:24  12  72.6       1        M 01-14  
9     822 Isaac Veen            M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      20:12 20:11 6:30  13  69.5       2        M 01-14  
10    791 Owen Lawrence         M      Caledonia    MI    US      20:13 20:13 6:31  13  69.4       3        M 01-14  
11    762 Justin Edgington      M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      20:40 20:40 6:39  17  63.4       2        M 15-18  
12    747 John Brady            M      Mattawan     MI    US      20:59 20:58 6:45  60  76.2       1        M 60-99  
13    795 Steven Mosher         M      Shelbyville  MI    US      21:34 21:31 6:56  18  60.4       3        M 15-18  
14    806 Leslie Scheffers      F      Portage      MI    US      21:35 21:34 6:57  54  80.1       1        F 50-59  
15    819 MORGAN TRY            F      Plainwell    MI    US      21:41 21:41 6:59  14  72.8       1        F 01-14  
16    759 Brian DeVries         M      Martin       MI    US      21:53 21:49 7:02  57  71.4       1        M 50-59  
17    765 Christopher Erlandson M      Plainwell    MI    US      21:56 21:55 7:04  40  62.6       3        M 40-49  
18    824 Lauren Vos            F      Otsego       MI    US      22:01 22:01 7:05  13  73.2       2        F 01-14  
19    796 Kevin Mulherin        M      Plainwell    MI    US      22:42 22:38 7:17  47  63.7       4        M 40-49  
20    830 Kelly Carrier         F      Plainwell    MI    US      22:51 22:49 7:21  29  64.7       1        M 19-29  
21    826 James Wheaton         M      Plainwell    MI    US      22:55 22:50 7:21  41  60.4       5        M 40-49  
22    842 Nick Carabel          M      Plainwell    MI    US      22:59 22:53 7:22  49  63.9       6        M 40-49  
23    742 Jarrod Bento          M      Caledonia    MI    US      23:16 23:11 7:28  43  60.4       7        M 40-49  
24    837 Russell Bertch        M      Otsego       MI    US      23:18 23:16 7:30  63  70.3       2        M 60-99  
25    823 C. Vos                F      Otsego       MI    US      23:25 23:25 7:32  12  70.4       3        F 01-14  
26    807 Mark Sigfrids         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      23:34 23:30 7:34  66  71.5       3        M 60-99  
27    766 G. Erlandson          M      Plainwell    MI    US      23:31 23:31 7:34  9   69.2       4        M 01-14  
28    811 E. Taggett            F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      23:32 23:32 7:35  12  70.0       4        F 01-14  
29    768 Valerie Erlandson     F      Plainwell    MI    US      23:54 23:54 7:42  38  62.8       1        F 30-39  
30    781 K. Katje              M      Hopkins      MI    US      24:01 23:59 7:43  12  60.2       5        M 01-14  
31    740 Meagan Barker         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      24:09 24:08 7:46  19  61.2       2        M 19-29  
32    820 A. VanDyke            F      Plainwell    MI    US      24:46 24:45 7:58  12  66.6       5        F 01-14  
33    814 A. Thom               F      Plainwell    MI    US      24:51 24:50 8:00  12  66.4       6        F 01-14  
34    809 Audrey Stelzer        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      25:07 25:01 8:03  24  59.0       3        M 19-29  
35    810 Kevin Stelzer         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      25:06 25:01 8:03  26  51.9       3        M 19-29  
36    782 Kyle Katje            M      Hopkins      MI    US      25:22 25:17 8:09  41  54.6       8        M 40-49  
37    789 N. Launt              M      Plainwell    MI    US      25:28 25:27 8:12  12  56.7       6        M 01-14  
38    741 Gracey Bento          F      Caledonia    MI    US      25:36 25:31 8:13  14  61.9       7        F 01-14  
39    798 G. Nash               M      Otsego       MI    US      25:33 25:31 8:13  11  58.5       7        M 01-14  
40    785 Amanda Landstra       F      Plainwell    MI    US      25:39 25:36 8:15  34  57.9       2        F 30-39  
41    756 Steve Darrell         M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      25:50 25:44 8:17  60  62.0       4        M 60-99  
42    818 Leslie Todd           F      Plainwell    MI    US      25:50 25:48 8:19  41  59.1       1        F 40-49  
43    803 Sara Poehlman         F      Plainwell    MI    US      25:56 25:53 8:20  44  60.2       2        F 40-49  
44    844 Linda Zeinstra        F      Shelbyville  MI    US      26:09 26:06 8:24  51  64.0       2        F 50-59  
45    817 G. Todd               F      Plainwell    MI    US      26:28 26:27 8:31  10  65.7       8        F 01-14  
46    746 Ruth Borst            F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      26:29 26:27 8:31  58  68.4       3        F 50-59  
47    805 Rebecca Ruimveld      F      Plainwell    MI    US      26:39 26:39 8:35  18  55.7       1        F 15-18  
48    760 Sherri Dutton         F      Otsego       MI    US      26:45 26:40 8:35  56  66.3       4        F 50-59  
49    815 Tim Titus             M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      27:01 26:59 8:41  59  58.7       2        M 50-59  
50    833 Kevin McMullin        M      Plainwell    MI    US      27:17 27:08 8:44  30  48.0       3        M 30-39  
51    780 Nicholas Jackson      M      OTSEGO       MI    US      27:28 27:27 8:50  18  47.4       4        M 15-18  
52    825 Stephanie Vos         F      Otsego       MI    US      27:31 27:29 8:51  40  55.2       3        F 40-49  
53    767 H. Erlandson          F      Plainwell    MI    US      27:30 27:30 8:52  11  61.5       9        F 01-14  
54    736 B. Arnsman            M      Allegan      MI    US      27:46 27:46 8:57  7   65.9       8        M 01-14  
55    753 Nancy Cook            F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      27:59 27:51 8:58  59  65.8       5        F 50-59  
56    843 Nathan Hoffman        M      Plainwell    MI    US      27:54 27:53 8:59  40  49.2       9        M 40-49  
57    841 J. Hoffman            M      Plainwell    MI    US      27:54 27:53 8:59  11  53.5       9        M 01-14  
58    816 Audrey Todd           F      Plainwell    MI    US      28:02 28:00 9:01  13  57.6       10       F 01-14  
59    793 Audrey MacQueen       F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      28:03 28:01 9:01  13  57.5       11       F 01-14  
60    788 Maria Launt           F      Plainwell    MI    US      28:04 28:03 9:02  13  57.5       12       F 01-14  
61    775 William George        M      Three Rivers MI    US      28:12 28:06 9:03  17  46.6       5        M 15-18  
62    783 Richard Katje         M      Plainwell    MI    US      28:23 28:18 9:07  70  61.7       5        M 60-99  
63    800 Elyse Norwood         F      Plainwell    MI    US      28:32 28:24 9:09  31  52.0       3        F 30-39  
64    754 Julie Cutler          F      Martin       MI    US      28:30 28:24 9:09  55  61.5       6        F 50-59  
65    839 Mike Leeger           M      Plainwell    MI    US      28:39 28:29 9:11  49  51.4       10       M 40-49  
66    743 Kimberly Bento        F      Caledonia    MI    US      28:39 28:34 9:12  42  53.7       4        F 40-49  
67    773 Mike Gapp             M      Allegan      MI    US      28:50 28:42 9:15  57  54.3       3        M 50-59  
68    808 Tammy Stefl           F      Plainwell    MI    US      28:54 28:45 9:16  49  56.9       5        F 40-49  
69    738 Carly Austin          F      Otsego       MI    US      29:29 29:24 9:28  33  50.3       4        F 30-39  
70    801 Jillian Ostby         F      Plainwell    MI    US      29:30 29:25 9:28  36  50.7       5        F 30-39  
71    772 Megan Friel           F      Plainwell    MI    US      29:32 29:25 9:28  21  50.2       4        M 19-29  
72    840 Aundria Meyer         F      Otsego       MI    US      29:38 29:32 9:31  36  50.5       6        F 30-39  
73    784 Stephanie Klepser     F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      29:41 29:37 9:32  36  50.3       7        F 30-39  
74    790 S. Launt              F      Plainwell    MI    US      30:19 30:17 9:45  10  57.4       13       F 01-14  
75    787 Daniel Launt          M      Plainwell    MI    US      30:20 30:17 9:45  48  48.0       11       M 40-49  
76    835 Holly Lynema          F      Wayland      MI    US      30:23 30:17 9:45  38  49.6       8        F 30-39  
77    764 Josh Egge             M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      30:48 30:39 9:52  31  42.6       4        M 30-39  
78    799 Anonymous Participant F                         US      30:47 30:43 9:54  32  48.1       9        F 30-39  
79    813 A. Thom               F      Plainwell    MI    US      30:55 30:53 9:57  10  56.3       14       F 01-14  
80    771 Mike Fielbrandt       M      Plainwell    MI    US      30:59 30:56 9:58  60  51.6       6        M 60-99  
81    737 Jessica Arnsman       F      Allegan      MI    US      31:09 31:01 9:59  39  48.6       10       F 30-39  
82    831 Dan Guldenzoph        M      Plainwell    MI    US      31:49 31:46 10:14 68  53.8       7        M 60-99  
83    776 Joan Hanna Darrell    F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      31:54 31:47 10:14 66  62.9       1        F 60-99  
84    779 Julie Jackson         F      Otsego       MI    US      32:01 31:48 10:15 46  49.8       6        F 40-49  
85    794 Kaylee Misak          F      Vicksburg    MI    US      32:36 32:29 10:28 23  45.5       5        M 19-29  
86    802 Amber Paggeot         F      Allegan      MI    US      33:00 32:51 10:35 47  48.7       7        F 40-49  
87    778 Avery Jackson         F      Otsego       MI    US      33:51 33:41 10:51 21  43.8       6        M 19-29  
88    761 Ellyanna Eckert       F      Plainwell    MI    US      34:35 34:29 11:06 14  45.8       15       F 01-14  
89    838 Lisa Leeger           F      Plainwell    MI    US      35:03 34:53 11:14 44  44.7       8        F 40-49  
90    777 Ray Hendriksma        M      Schoolcraft  MI    US      35:59 35:45 11:31 72  50.1       8        M 60-99  
91    774 Erica Geberl          F      Plainwell    MI    US      36:21 36:14 11:40 40  41.9       9        F 40-49  
92    758 Penny Dennany         F      Plainwell    MI    US      37:13 37:06 11:57 55  47.1       7        F 50-59  
93    749 A. Clark              M      Mattawan     MI    US      40:09 39:57 12:52 11  37.3       10       M 01-14  
94    735 Becky Amstutz         F      Mattawan     MI    US      40:14 40:02 12:54 37  37.4       11       F 30-39  
95    797 Nancy Nahikian        F      Allegan      MI    US      40:39 40:29 13:02 56  43.7       8        F 50-59  
96    812 Betty Taylor          F      Sturgis      MI    US      40:59 40:52 13:10 73  53.9       2        F 60-99  
97    748 Beth Broderick        F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      41:54 41:46 13:27 50  39.5       9        F 50-59  
98    750 Brandy Cole           F      Allegan      MI    US      41:54 41:46 13:27 60  44.4       3        F 60-99  
99    832 Laura Hettinger       F      Martin       MI    US      43:26 43:23 13:58 55  40.3       10       F 50-59  
100   828 Janyce Darrow         F      Plainwell    MI    US      45:14 44:56 14:28 67  45.1       4        F 60-99  
101   770 Diane Fielbrandt      F      Plainwell    MI    US      45:12 44:58 14:29 61  41.7       5        F 60-99  
102   757 Clara Davis           F      Plainwell    MI    US      47:54 47:39 15:21 40  31.8       10       F 40-49  
103   763 Brynn Egge            F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      48:20 47:50 15:24 32  30.9       12       F 30-39  
104   845 Frank Maston          M      Portage      MI    US      50:36 50:15 16:11 68  34.0       9        M 60-99  
105   804 Kathy Roschek         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      54:20 53:28 17:13 72  40.6       6        F 60-99  
106   786 Jamie Landstra        F      Plainwell    MI    US      54:28 54:17 17:29 35  27.4       13       F 30-39  
107   752 Fred Cole             M      Debary       FL    US      55:37 55:20 17:49 72  32.4       10       M 60-99  
108   751 Celia Cole            F      Debary       FL    US      55:37 55:21 17:49 71  38.7       7        F 60-99  


Male 14 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     J. Nicey      836 12  8       Kalamazoo MI US 19:53 
2     Isaac Veen    822 13  9       Kalamazoo MI US 20:11 
3     Owen Lawrence 791 13  10      Caledonia MI US 20:13 
4     G. Erlandson  766 9   27      Plainwell MI US 23:31 
5     K. Katje      781 12  30      Hopkins MI US   23:59 
6     N. Launt      789 12  37      Plainwell MI US 25:27 
7     G. Nash       798 11  39      Otsego MI US    25:31 
8     B. Arnsman    736 7   54      Allegan MI US   27:46 
9     J. Hoffman    841 11  57      Plainwell MI US 27:53 
10    A. Clark      749 11  93      Mattawan MI US  39:57 


Female 14 & Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     MORGAN TRY      819 14  15      Plainwell MI US 21:41 
2     Lauren Vos      824 13  18      Otsego MI US    22:01 
3     C. Vos          823 12  25      Otsego MI US    23:25 
4     E. Taggett      811 12  28      Kalamazoo MI US 23:32 
5     A. VanDyke      820 12  32      Plainwell MI US 24:45 
6     A. Thom         814 12  33      Plainwell MI US 24:50 
7     Gracey Bento    741 14  38      Caledonia MI US 25:31 
8     G. Todd         817 10  45      Plainwell MI US 26:27 
9     H. Erlandson    767 11  53      Plainwell MI US 27:30 
10    Audrey Todd     816 13  58      Plainwell MI US 28:00 
11    Audrey MacQueen 793 13  59      Kalamazoo MI US 28:01 
12    Maria Launt     788 13  60      Plainwell MI US 28:03 
13    S. Launt        790 10  74      Plainwell MI US 30:17 
14    A. Thom         813 10  79      Plainwell MI US 30:53 
15    Ellyanna Eckert 761 14  88      Plainwell MI US 34:29 


Male 15-18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Eli Veen         821 15  4       Kalamazoo MI US    17:23 
2     Justin Edgington 762 17  11      Kalamazoo MI US    20:40 
3     Steven Mosher    795 18  13      Shelbyville MI US  21:31 
4     Nicholas Jackson 780 18  51      OTSEGO MI US       27:27 
5     William George   775 17  61      Three Rivers MI US 28:06 


Female 15-18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rebecca Ruimveld 805 18  47      Plainwell MI US 26:39 


Male 19-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Julian Borst  745 22  1       Kalamazoo MI US 16:35 
2     Israel Cortez 829 21  5       Plainwell MI US 17:43 
3     Kevin Stelzer 810 26  35      Kalamazoo MI US 25:01 


Male 19-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kelly Carrier  830 29  20      Plainwell MI US 22:49 
2     Meagan Barker  740 19  31      Kalamazoo MI US 24:08 
3     Audrey Stelzer 809 24  34      Kalamazoo MI US 25:01 
4     Megan Friel    772 21  71      Plainwell MI US 29:25 
5     Kaylee Misak   794 23  85      Vicksburg MI US 32:29 
6     Avery Jackson  778 21  87      Otsego MI US    33:41 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Zachary Baker  739 38  2       Portage MI US   16:53 
2     Scott Evans    769 35  3       Kalamazoo MI US 16:59 
3     Kevin McMullin 833 30  50      Plainwell MI US 27:08 
4     Josh Egge      764 31  77      Kalamazoo MI US 30:39 


Female 30-39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Valerie Erlandson     768 38  29      Plainwell MI US 23:54 
2     Amanda Landstra       785 34  40      Plainwell MI US 25:36 
3     Elyse Norwood         800 31  63      Plainwell MI US 28:24 
4     Carly Austin          738 33  69      Otsego MI US    29:24 
5     Jillian Ostby         801 36  70      Plainwell MI US 29:25 
6     Aundria Meyer         840 36  72      Otsego MI US    29:32 
7     Stephanie Klepser     784 36  73      Kalamazoo MI US 29:37 
8     Holly Lynema          835 38  76      Wayland MI US   30:17 
9     Anonymous Participant 799 32  78        US            30:43 
10    Jessica Arnsman       737 39  81      Allegan MI US   31:01 
11    Becky Amstutz         735 37  94      Mattawan MI US  40:02 
12    Brynn Egge            763 32  103     Kalamazoo MI US 47:50 
13    Jamie Landstra        786 35  106     Plainwell MI US 54:17 


Male 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Dan Damaska           755 44  6       Portage MI US   18:31 
2     Scott Vanloo          834 46  7       Mattawan MI US  18:44 
3     Christopher Erlandson 765 40  17      Plainwell MI US 21:55 
4     Kevin Mulherin        796 47  19      Plainwell MI US 22:38 
5     James Wheaton         826 41  21      Plainwell MI US 22:50 
6     Nick Carabel          842 49  22      Plainwell MI US 22:53 
7     Jarrod Bento          742 43  23      Caledonia MI US 23:11 
8     Kyle Katje            782 41  36      Hopkins MI US   25:17 
9     Nathan Hoffman        843 40  56      Plainwell MI US 27:53 
10    Mike Leeger           839 49  65      Plainwell MI US 28:29 
11    Daniel Launt          787 48  75      Plainwell MI US 30:17 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Leslie Todd    818 41  42      Plainwell MI US 25:48 
2     Sara Poehlman  803 44  43      Plainwell MI US 25:53 
3     Stephanie Vos  825 40  52      Otsego MI US    27:29 
4     Kimberly Bento 743 42  66      Caledonia MI US 28:34 
5     Tammy Stefl    808 49  68      Plainwell MI US 28:45 
6     Julie Jackson  779 46  84      Otsego MI US    31:48 
7     Amber Paggeot  802 47  86      Allegan MI US   32:51 
8     Lisa Leeger    838 44  89      Plainwell MI US 34:53 
9     Erica Geberl   774 40  91      Plainwell MI US 36:14 
10    Clara Davis    757 40  102     Plainwell MI US 47:39 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Brian DeVries 759 57  16      Martin MI US    21:49 
2     Tim Titus     815 59  49      Kalamazoo MI US 26:59 
3     Mike Gapp     773 57  67      Allegan MI US   28:42 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Leslie Scheffers 806 54  14      Portage MI US     21:34 
2     Linda Zeinstra   844 51  44      Shelbyville MI US 26:06 
3     Ruth Borst       746 58  46      Kalamazoo MI US   26:27 
4     Sherri Dutton    760 56  48      Otsego MI US      26:40 
5     Nancy Cook       753 59  55      Kalamazoo MI US   27:51 
6     Julie Cutler     754 55  64      Martin MI US      28:24 
7     Penny Dennany    758 55  92      Plainwell MI US   37:06 
8     Nancy Nahikian   797 56  95      Allegan MI US     40:29 
9     Beth Broderick   748 50  97      Kalamazoo MI US   41:46 
10    Laura Hettinger  832 55  99      Martin MI US      43:23 


Male 60 & Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     John Brady      747 60  12      Mattawan MI US    20:58 
2     Russell Bertch  837 63  24      Otsego MI US      23:16 
3     Mark Sigfrids   807 66  26      Kalamazoo MI US   23:30 
4     Steve Darrell   756 60  41      Kalamazoo MI US   25:44 
5     Richard Katje   783 70  62      Plainwell MI US   28:18 
6     Mike Fielbrandt 771 60  80      Plainwell MI US   30:56 
7     Dan Guldenzoph  831 68  82      Plainwell MI US   31:46 
8     Ray Hendriksma  777 72  90      Schoolcraft MI US 35:45 
9     Frank Maston    845 68  104     Portage MI US     50:15 
10    Fred Cole       752 72  107     Debary FL US      55:20 


Female 60 & Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Joan Hanna Darrell 776 66  83      Kalamazoo MI US 31:47 
2     Betty Taylor       812 73  96      Sturgis MI US   40:52 
3     Brandy Cole        750 60  98      Allegan MI US   41:46 
4     Janyce Darrow      828 67  100     Plainwell MI US 44:56 
5     Diane Fielbrandt   770 61  101     Plainwell MI US 44:58 
6     Kathy Roschek      804 72  105     Kalamazoo MI US 53:28 
7     Celia Cole         751 71  108     Debary FL US    55:21 

Embed Code