Results For
The D.C Raymond M Downey "Forever Running" Memorial 5K Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Clock   Bib Name                    Gender City               Age State Country Pace  Age        
      Time                                                                                  Percentage 
===== ======= === ======================= ====== ================== === ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     0:15:28 15  Natalie Block           F      Commack            58  NY    US      4:59  117.0      
2     0:19:44 39  Ava Capone              F      Deer Park          15  NY    US      6:21  78.6       
3     0:20:11 24  Michael Brown           M      Kings Park         43  NY    US      6:30  69.4       
4     0:20:30 17  Marc Bochner            M      New York           54  NY    US      6:36  74.2       
5     0:21:16 338 Ronnie Vichman          M      Farmingdale        39  NY    US      6:51  64.0       
6     0:21:29 95  Kalie Dunn              F      Portland           33  ME    US      6:55  68.9       
7     0:21:48 360 Tommy Woodburn          M      West Islip         26  NY    US      7:01  59.6       
8     0:21:48 102 Allison Fieman          F      Huntington Station 53  NY    US      7:01  78.4       
9     0:21:51 89  Rob Dornan              M      Ronkonkoma         29  NY    US      7:02  59.5       
10    0:23:25 302 Landon Silverstein      M      Deer Park          14  NY    US      7:32  58.5       
11    0:23:49 9   Michael Bauer           M      Holtsville         37  NY    US      7:40  56.3       
12    0:24:57 13  George Biegner          M      Medford            51  NY    US      8:02  59.6       
13    0:24:59 10  Christopher Baum        M      Massapequa         35  NY    US      8:02  53.1       
14    0:26:03 121 Jack Grauer             M      Wheatley Heights   14  NY    US      8:23  52.6       
15    0:26:19 224 Daniel Ortiz            M      North Babylon      45  NY    US      8:28  54.0       
16    0:26:22 231 Michael Parisi          M      West Islip         59  NY    US      8:29  60.1       
17    0:26:30 185 Mia Malcoln             F      Deer Park          15  NY    US      8:32  58.6       
18    0:26:42 99  KIMMER ESSIG            F      Medford            29  NY    US      8:36  55.3       
19    0:27:04 110 T. Gabel                F      Deer Park          12  NY    US      8:43  60.9       
20    0:27:06 62  Lawson Condrey          M      Portland           34  ME    US      8:43  48.7       
21    0:27:10 375 Barbara Kuznetz         F      Islandia           47  NY    US      8:45  58.9       
22    0:27:15 104 Gary Freitag            M      Ronkonkoma         56  NY    US      8:46  56.7       
23    0:27:35 223 Carey Okurowski         F      West Islip         41  NY    US      8:53  55.3       
24    0:28:18 234 Anthony Peluso          M      Seaford            52  NY    US      9:07  52.9       
25    0:28:42 321 Brian Sullivan          M      Deer Park          49  NY    US      9:14  51.0       
26    0:28:53 25  Lisa Brunengraber       F      West Islip         41  NY    US      9:18  52.8       
27    0:28:54 334 Michael Tuccillo        M      Babylon            51  NY    US      9:18  51.4       
28    0:29:03 55  Kenneth Cerullo         M      Commack            47  NY    US      9:21  49.6       
29    0:29:23 305 Brittany Skrypek        F      Islip              30  NY    US      9:27  50.3       
30    0:29:34 105 Jennifer Friaglia       F      West Islip         44  NY    US      9:31  52.7       
31    0:29:59 387 Jonathan Shoemaker      M      New Providence     33  NJ    US      9:39  43.8       
32    0:30:00 103 Michael Fox             M      Deer Park          38  NY    US      9:39  45.1       
33    0:30:11 248 Cathy Pugh              F      Commack            53  NY    US      9:43  56.6       
34    0:30:19 181 Frank Luppy             M      Deer Park          48  NY    US      9:45  47.9       
35    0:30:22 184 Gene Mahlstadt          M      Farmingville       61  NY    US      9:46  53.0       
36    0:30:27 336 Ken Ulrich              M      Nesconset          54  NY    US      9:48  50.0       
37    0:30:31 193 Sean McCormick          M      Deer Park          31  NY    US      9:49  42.8       
38    0:30:45 169 Erin Lentini            F      MERRICK            41  NY    US      9:54  49.6       
39    0:30:49 383 Chris Gorzynski         M      Babylon            40  NY    US      9:55  44.5       
40    0:30:51 382 Tim Gorzynski           M      Newark             70  DE    US      9:56  56.6       
41    0:31:39 350 Chris Wellenbrink       M      Wantagh            42  NY    US      10:11 43.9       
42    0:32:06 168 Stephen Ledek           M      Ridge              46  NY    US      10:20 44.6       
43    0:32:12 276 Vic Rossi               M      Hauppauge          73  NY    US      10:22 56.4       
44    0:32:20 16  Anonymous Participant   M                         56        US      10:24 47.8       
45    0:32:39 220 Glenn O'Kane            M      Bellmore           48  NY    US      10:31 44.5       
46    0:32:45 194 Caitlyn McDuffee        F      Huntington         21  NY    US      10:32 45.1       
47    0:35:37 58  Jodi Clarin             F      Huntington Station 52  NY    US      11:28 47.4       
48    0:36:00 327 Melissa Tommasino-Storz F      Setauket           49  NY    US      11:35 45.4       
49    0:38:00 366 Brad Zamer              M      Huntington Station 65  NY    US      12:14 43.8       
50    0:38:07 326 Meena Tommasino-Storz   F      East Setauket      15  NY    US      12:16 40.7       
51    0:38:35 122 Kathleen Grauer         F      Wheatley Heights   43  NY    US      12:25 40.1       
52    0:38:47 20  Allison Brown           F      Deer Park          43  NY    US      12:29 39.9       
53    0:38:50 88  Bob Dornan              M      Oakdale            56  NY    US      12:30 39.8       
54    0:39:18 303 L. Silverstein          F      Deer Park          12  NY    US      12:39 41.9       
55    0:40:13 332 Laura Tuccillo          F      Babylon            50  NY    US      12:57 41.1       
56    0:42:13 196 Patrice McGee           F      Deer Park          67  NY    US      13:35 48.0       
57    0:42:25 60  Carli Clementi          F      Huntington         24  NY    US      13:39 34.8       
58    0:42:39 268 Ruben Rivera            M      Jamaica            43  NY    US      13:44 32.8       
59    0:43:30 294 Cindy Shek-Silversein   F      Deer Park          41  NY    US      14:00 35.1       
60    0:43:30 304 T. Silverstein          M      Deer Park          11  NY    US      14:00 34.3       
61    0:44:00 134 Norman Hershkowitz      M      Massapequa         81  NY    US      14:10 48.3       
62    0:47:07 320 Brian Storz             M      Setauket           54  NY    US      15:10 32.3       
63    0:47:18 101 Liza Ferro              F      Cortland           23  NY    US      15:13 31.2       
64    0:47:18 166 Catherine M Lane        F      Deer Park          69  NY    US      15:13 44.0       
65    0:48:01 325 L. Tommasino-Storz      F      East Setauket      8   NY    US      15:27 38.7       
66    0:48:08 14  Melissa Block           F      Commack            32  NY    US      15:30 30.7       
67    0:48:21 240 Matt Phillips           M      West Babylon       56  NY    US      15:34 32.0       
68    0:49:28 385 Steven Descalso         M      Holtsville         25  NY    US      15:55 26.2       
69    0:49:28 384 James Descalso Sr       M      Farmingville       59  NY    US      15:55 32.0       
70    0:50:39 246 Mike Polansky           M      Plainview          79  NY    US      16:18 40.0       
71    0:50:39 238 Irene Petrsoric         F      Old Bethpage       50  NY    US      16:18 32.6       
72    0:53:37 237 Patricia Petrillo       F      Deer Park          48  NY    US      17:15 30.2       
73    0:54:22 264 Debbie Rios             F      Deer Park          60  NY    US      17:30 34.1       
74    1:02:47 256 Doreen Rabin            F      West Islip         54  NY    US      20:12 27.5       
75    1:02:47 257 Jillian Rabin           F      West Islip         21  NY    US      20:12 23.5       
76    1:02:47 258 Melanie Rabin           F      West Islip         22  NY    US      20:12 23.5       
77    1:11:50 50  Maria Ceccacci          F      Amityville         55  NY    US      23:07 24.3       
78    NONE    367 Keri Zuk                F      Wading River       37  NY    US                       
79    NONE    273 Lenny Rosenkranz        M      Nesconset          52  NY    US                       

Additional results can be found at http://www.start2finish.com/2018/r061718a.htm.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.