Tommy MAC 5K Run & "Jay Walk"

Sat September 29, 2018 Stratford, CT US 06614 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Clock   Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                           Time              Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     423 Luke McCarthy          M      Las Vegas    NV    20:40   6:40  47  1        OVRLM    
2     408 Mathew Kotch           M      New London   CT    21:15   6:51  36  1        M3039    
3     349 Kevin Belval           M      Concord      NH    21:48   7:01  40  1        M4049    
4     221 Tatiana Piskula        F      Brooklyn     NY    21:53   7:03  26  1        OVRLF    
5     264 Del Toreno             M      Trumbull     CT    21:53   7:03  55  1        M5059    
6     394 Stephen Heyer          M      New York     NY    22:17   7:11  32  2        M3039    
7     429 Wendy Millenson        F      Stratford    CT    22:18   7:11  38  1        F3039    
8     251 Greg Nilan             M      Monroe       CT    22:53   7:22  54  2        M5059    
9     271 Tom Goodman            M      Orange       CT    23:25   7:32  33  3        M3039    
10    385 Luis Galli             M      Orange       CT    23:29   7:34  40  2        M4049    
11    444 Heather Persichilli    F      Milford      CT    23:31   7:34  44  1        F4049    
12    405 Ryan Kelly             M      Stratford          23:51   7:41  23  1        M1929    
13    357 D. Brennan             M      Stratford    CT    24:44   7:58  11  1        M1013    
14    425 Corey McNair           M      Stratford    CT    25:02   8:04  29  2        M1929    
15    412 Jonathan Masi          M      Shelton      CT    25:02   8:04  48  3        M4049    
16    439 Brandon Owen           M      Bridgeport   CT    25:03   8:04  24  3        M1929    
17    248 Patrick Aspinwall      M      Stratford    CT    25:05   8:05  23  4        M1929    
18    246 John Szantyr           M      Stratford    CT    25:07   8:05  67  1        M6069    
19    249 Marissa Larred         F      Hebron       CT    25:08   8:06  22  1        F1929    
20    362 Ed Buckmir             M      Stratford          25:13   8:07  48  4        M4049    
21    235 Joelyn Taylor          F      Wolcott      CT    25:28   8:12  32  2        F3039    
22    348 James Jr Bedford       M      Seymour      CT    25:54   8:21  28  5        M1929    
23    402 Carey Jaffeee          M      Ridgefield   CT    26:02   8:23  63  2        M6069    
24    398 Alexander Howard       M      Lebanon      CT    26:22   8:30  25  6        M1929    
25    428 Melissa Meraviglia     F      Stratford    CT    26:35   8:34  23  2        F1929    
26    236 Mike Taylor            M      Wolcott      CT    26:36   8:34  32  4        M3039    
27    259 Carolyn Courbion       F      Stratford    CT    26:54   8:40  46  2        F4049    
28    381 Joe Duffy              M      Stratford    CT    27:13   8:46  32  5        M3039    
29    407 Richard Kisson         M      Beacon Falls CT    27:21   8:48  46  5        M4049    
30    241 Christopher Hope       M      Shelton      CT    27:24   8:49  26  7        M1929    
31    230 Jennifer Shepard       F      Las Vegas    NV    27:33   8:52  32  3        F3039    
32    374 Jennifer Costello      F      Stamford     CT    27:46   8:57  39  4        F3039    
33    244 Frank Maco             M      Stratford    CT    28:00   9:01  70  1        M7099    
34    352 David Bigley           M      Stratford    CT    28:05   9:03  53  3        M5059    
35    223 Paul Ribnicky          M      Stratford    CT    28:12   9:05  62  3        M6069    
36    443 William Perillo        M      Stratford    CT    28:25   9:09  48  6        M4049    
37    360 Ava Buckmir            F      Stratford    CT    28:27   9:10  14  1        F1418    
38    284 N. Johnston            M      Darien       CT    28:33   9:12  10  2        M1013    
39    231 Dan Slaybaugh          M      Stratford    CT    28:41   9:14  32  6        M3039    
40    386 Jim Giammattei         M      Stratford    CT    28:56   9:19  53  4        M5059    
41    219 Lisa Petrashka         F      Stratford    CT    29:00   9:20  37  5        F3039    
42    229 Joelle Schrock         F      Milford      CT    29:59   9:39  27  3        F1929    
43    417 Kimberly McCabe        F      Stratford    CT    30:08   9:42  26  4        F1929    
44    438 Kevin O'Connell        M      Beacon Falls CT    30:20   9:46  42  7        M4049    
45    227 John Roberts           M      Stratford    CT    30:21   9:46  46  8        M4049    
46    256 Jonathan Di Iorio      M      Stratford    CT    30:32   9:50  33  7        M3039    
47    379 Mark Delieto           M      Shelton      CT    30:54   9:57  62  4        M6069    
48    424 Maureen McLarin        F      Stratford    CT    31:02   10:00 38  6        F3039    
49    388 Nick Giammattei        M      Stratford    CT    31:18   10:05 22  8        M1929    
50    430 Matthew Miller         M      Stratford    CT    31:19   10:05 29  9        M1929    
51    376 Nick Craig             M      Stratford    CT    31:27   10:08 60  5        M6069    
52    232 Lindsay Slaybaugh      F      Stratford    CT    31:37   10:11 37  7        F3039    
53    406 Rachel Kisson          F      Beacon Falls CT    31:38   10:11 30  8        F3039    
54    426 Brian Meraviglia       M      Stratford    CT    31:45   10:13 56  5        M5059    
55    431 Cindy Moeller          F      Madison      AL    32:04   10:20 60  1        F6069    
56    375 Shawn Costello         M      Stamford     CT    32:05   10:20 40  9        M4049    
57    377 Donna Cramond          F      Monroe             32:08   10:21 68  2        F6069    
58    270 K. Wetmore             F      Wallingford  CT    32:16   10:23 7   1        F0109    
59    410 Kate Lyle              F      Medford      MA    32:24   10:26 36  9        F3039    
60    269 Tricia Wetmore         F      Wallingford  CT    32:28   10:27 38  10       F3039    
61    347 James Bedford          M      Glendale     AZ    32:30   10:28 58  6        M5059    
62    222 Tara Poitras           F      Stratford    CT    33:07   10:40 47  3        F4049    
63    233 M. Snyder              F      Stratford    CT    33:11   10:41 11  1        F1013    
64    220 Emily Phillips         F      Bridgeport   CT    33:25   10:46 32  11       F3039    
65    435 Christina Napychank    F      Derby        CT    33:36   10:49 41  4        F4049    
66    350 James Benson           M      Stratford          33:39   10:50 54  7        M5059    
67    400 Heather Jacobs         F      Cromwell     CT    33:49   10:54 36  12       F3039    
68    218 Caitlin Petersen       F      Stratford    CT    34:07   10:59 29  5        F1929    
69    250 Joseph Gresko          M      Stratford    CT    34:09   11:00 53  8        M5059    
70    272 Emily Stanevich        F      Easton       CT    34:33   11:08 34  13       F3039    
71    283 Robin Danzak           F      Stratford    CT    34:39   11:09 42  5        F4049    
72    261 Monica Roche           F      Fairfield    CT    34:45   11:11 78  1        F7099    
73    346 Ashley Bedford         F      Seymour      CT    34:59   11:16 30  14       F3039    
74    255 Ashley Di Iorio        F      Stratford    CT    35:03   11:17 33  15       F3039    
75    411 Rick Marcone           M      Stratford    CT    35:16   11:21 64  6        M6069    
76    441 Amanda Pappas          F      Milford      CT    35:37   11:28 37  16       F3039    
77    442 Daniel Pappas          M      Milford      CT    35:37   11:28 36  8        M3039    
78    432 Paul Moeller           M      Madison      AL    35:43   11:30 58  9        M5059    
79    420 Sean McCabe            M      Stratford    CT    35:49   11:32 29  10       M1929    
80    440 Kevin Palumberi        M      Stratford    CT    35:50   11:33 29  11       M1929    
81    409 Cathy Loughrey         F      Shelton      CT    35:53   11:33 38  17       F3039    
82    260 Ron Wetmore            M      Wallingford  CT    35:58   11:35 50  10       M5059    
83    281 Abby Licata            F      Milford      CT    37:22   12:02 16  2        F1418    
84    427 Linda Meraviglia       F      Stratford    CT    37:27   12:04 53  1        F5059    
85    273 Kathleen Cilbrith      F      Milford      CT    37:29   12:04 47  6        F4049    
86    274 Kelley Doria           F      Stratford    CT    37:30   12:04 34  18       F3039    
87    225 Ceili Roberts          F      Stratford    CT    37:32   12:05 14  3        F1418    
88    359 Jennifer Brother       F      New Haven    CT    37:34   12:06 33  19       F3039    
89    373 G. Costello            F      Stamford     CT    38:10   12:17 12  2        F1013    
90    418 Patrick McCabe         M      Jersey City  NJ    38:13   12:18 29  12       M1929    
91    434 Paula Morthanos        F      Stratford    CT    38:20   12:21 65  3        F6069    
92    258 L. Courbion            F      Stratford    CT    39:17   12:39 10  3        F1013    
93    383 Mary Finnegan          F      Milford      CT    39:43   12:47 42  7        F4049    
94    355 Leonard Bonina         M      Stamford     CT    40:33   13:03 24  13       M1929    
95    401 Wesley Jacobs          M      Cromwell     CT    41:07   13:14 36  9        M3039    
96    390 Magalie Granado        F      Stratford    CT    41:41   13:25 53  2        F5059    
97    282 Nikki Capozzo-Hennessy F      Trumbull     CT    41:43   13:26 41  8        F4049    
98    419 Robin McCabe           F      Stratford    CT    42:37   13:43 62  4        F6069    
99    364 Karyn Campbell         F      Stratford    CT    42:37   13:43 60  5        F6069    
100   361 B. Buckmir             F      Stratford    CT    42:42   13:45 12  4        F1013    
101   237 Robert Vrabel          M      Stratford    CT    42:51   13:48 53  11       M5059    
102   358 Emily Brennan          F      Stratford    CT    44:01   14:10 13  5        F1013    
103   240 David Winchell         M      Stratford    CT    44:09   14:13 29  14       M1929    
104   226 C. Roberts             F      Stratford    CT    44:10   14:13 12  6        F1013    
105   399 T. Irwin               M      Newtown      CT    45:05   14:31 8   1        M0109    
106   389 Eileen Gilson          F      Stratford    CT    45:51   14:46 56  3        F5059    
107   384 Tara Foster            F      Newtown      CT    45:54   14:47 36  20       F3039    
108   382 Denise Fagan           F      Stratford    CT    46:49   15:05 56  4        F5059    
109   363 Tara Buckmir           F      Stratford          46:51   15:05 49  9        F4049    
110   396 Justin Horvath         M      Stratford    CT    47:45   15:23 15  1        M1418    
111   392 Jared Grindrod         M      Stratford    CT    47:46   15:23 15  2        M1418    
112   397 Lisa Horvath           F      Stratford    CT    47:59   15:27 54  5        F5059    
113   393 Lori Grindrod          F      Stratford    CT    48:00   15:27 47  10       F4049    
114   351 Mary Beth Bigley'      F      Stratford    CT    48:40   15:40 52  6        F5059    
115   369 Margie Collins         F      Stratford    CT    48:43   15:41 52  7        F5059    
116   387 Karen Giammattei       F      Stratford    CT    48:46   15:42 52  8        F5059    
117   371 C. Costello            F      Stamford     CT    49:21   15:54 8   2        F0109    
118   370 Brittany Conahan       F      Philadelphia PA    49:37   15:59 32  21       F3039    
119   413 Christina McCabe       F      Westfield    NJ    49:39   15:59 32  22       F3039    
120   414 Donna McCabe           F      Westfield    NJ    49:40   16:00 64  6        F6069    
121   415 Jessica McCabe         F      Stratford    CT    50:31   16:16 25  6        F1929    
122   275 Harley Kissel          F      Stratford    CT    50:32   16:16 24  7        F1929    
123   245 Kyle Munger            F      Stratford    CT    51:22   16:32 21  8        F1929    
124   391 Maggie Grasso          F      Stratford    CT    51:23   16:33 22  9        F1929    
125   286 Paul Fabbri Jr         M      Stratford    CT    51:27   16:34 15  3        M1418    
126   254 Philip Conner          M      Stratford    CT    51:28   16:34 16  4        M1418    
127   257 Carter Courbion        M      Stratford    CT    51:30   16:35 15  5        M1418    
128   365 Caitlyn Carrafiello    F      Stratford    CT    52:20   16:51 19  10       F1929    
129   253 Philip Conner          M      Stratford    CT    52:31   16:55 40  10       M4049    
130   433 Melissa Morse          F      Ansonia      CT    53:43   17:18 43  11       F4049    
131   436 Alexis Negron          F      Milldale     CT    54:52   17:40 18  4        F1418    
132   367 Nichole Carrafiello    F      Stratford    CT    54:54   17:41 33  23       F3039    
133   285 Paul Fabbri            M      Stratford    CT    54:55   17:41                       
134   265 Kevin Richards         M      Stratford    CT    54:56   17:41 51  12       M5059    
135   266 Libby McCabe           F      Stamford     CT    56:16   18:07 25  11       F1929    
136   276 Craig Jones            M      Bridgeport   CT    56:46   18:17 49  11       M4049    
137   280 Persichilli Chris      M      Milford      CT    56:47   18:17 49  12       M4049    
138   252 Carrie Ferrante        F      Fairfield    CT    57:20   18:28 26  12       F1929    
139   278 Marie Osterndurf       F      New Canaan   CT    57:25   18:29 55  9        F5059    
140   353 Christine Bonina       F      Stamford     CT    57:27   18:30 27  13       F1929    
141   277 Tricia Osterndurf      F      New Canaan   CT    57:28   18:30 23  14       F1929    
142   279 William Osterndurf     M      New Canaan   CT    57:30   18:31 60  7        M6069    
143   356 Sal Bonina             M      Stamford     CT    57:31   18:31 60  8        M6069    
144   354 Colleen Bonina         F      Stamford     CT    57:32   18:32 58  10       F5059    
145   416 Jim McCabe             M      Westfield    NJ    57:51   18:38 63  9        M6069    
146   267 Daniel McCabe          M      Stamford     CT    57:54   18:39 68  10       M6069    
147   243 Dena Sigovitch         F      West Haven   CT    57:55   18:39 32  24       F3039    
148   242 Brian Sigovitch        M      West Haven   CT    57:56   18:39 32  10       M3039    
149   238 Sally Whelan           F      Milford      CT    1:02:06 20:00 36  25       F3039    
150   247 Beth McCormick         F      Stratford    CT    1:02:22 20:05 46  12       F4049    


F0109
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     K. Wetmore  270 7   58      F      Wallingford CT US 32:16 
2     C. Costello 371 8   117     F      Stamford CT US    49:21 


F1013
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     M. Snyder     233 11  63      F      Stratford CT US 33:11 
2     G. Costello   373 12  89      F      Stamford CT US  38:10 
3     L. Courbion   258 10  92      F      Stratford CT US 39:17 
4     B. Buckmir    361 12  100     F      Stratford CT US 42:42 
5     Emily Brennan 358 13  102     F      Stratford CT US 44:01 


F1418
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ava Buckmir   360 14  37      F      Stratford CT US 28:27 
2     Abby Licata   281 16  83      F      Milford CT US   37:22 
3     Ceili Roberts 225 14  87      F      Stratford CT US 37:32 
4     Alexis Negron 436 18  131     F      Milldale CT US  54:52 


F1929
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Marissa Larred     249 22  19      F      Hebron CT US    25:08 
2     Melissa Meraviglia 428 23  25      F      Stratford CT US 26:35 
3     Joelle Schrock     229 27  42      F      Milford CT US   29:59 
4     Kimberly McCabe    417 26  43      F      Stratford CT US 30:08 
5     Caitlin Petersen   218 29  68      F      Stratford CT US 34:07 


F3039
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Wendy Millenson   429 38  7       F      Stratford CT US 22:18 
2     Joelyn Taylor     235 32  21      F      Wolcott CT US   25:28 
3     Jennifer Shepard  230 32  31      F      Las Vegas NV US 27:33 
4     Jennifer Costello 374 39  32      F      Stamford CT US  27:46 
5     Lisa Petrashka    219 37  41      F      Stratford CT US 29:00 


F4049
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Heather Persichilli 444 44  11      F      Milford CT US   23:31 
2     Carolyn Courbion    259 46  27      F      Stratford CT US 26:54 
3     Tara Poitras        222 47  62      F      Stratford CT US 33:07 
4     Christina Napychank 435 41  65      F      Derby CT US     33:36 
5     Robin Danzak        283 42  71      F      Stratford CT US 34:39 


F5059
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Linda Meraviglia 427 53  84      F      Stratford CT US 37:27 
2     Magalie Granado  390 53  96      F      Stratford CT US 41:41 
3     Eileen Gilson    389 56  106     F      Stratford CT US 45:51 
4     Denise Fagan     382 56  108     F      Stratford CT US 46:49 
5     Lisa Horvath     397 54  112     F      Stratford CT US 47:59 


F6069
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Cindy Moeller   431 60  55      F      Madison AL US   32:04 
2     Donna Cramond   377 68  57      F      Monroe          32:08 
3     Paula Morthanos 434 65  91      F      Stratford CT US 38:20 
4     Robin McCabe    419 62  98      F      Stratford CT US 42:37 
5     Karyn Campbell  364 60  99      F      Stratford CT US 42:37 


F7099
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Monica Roche 261 78  72      F      Fairfield CT US 34:45 


M0109
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     T. Irwin 399 8   105     M      Newtown CT US 45:05 


M1013
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     D. Brennan  357 11  13      M      Stratford CT US 24:44 
2     N. Johnston 284 10  38      M      Darien CT US    28:33 


M1418
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Justin Horvath  396 15  110     M      Stratford CT US 47:45 
2     Jared Grindrod  392 15  111     M      Stratford CT US 47:46 
3     Paul Fabbri Jr  286 15  125     M      Stratford CT US 51:27 
4     Philip Conner   254 16  126     M      Stratford CT US 51:28 
5     Carter Courbion 257 15  127     M      Stratford CT US 51:30 


M1929
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ryan Kelly        405 23  12      M      Stratford        23:51 
2     Corey McNair      425 29  14      M      Stratford CT US  25:02 
3     Brandon Owen      439 24  16      M      Bridgeport CT US 25:03 
4     Patrick Aspinwall 248 23  17      M      Stratford CT US  25:05 
5     James Jr Bedford  348 28  22      M      Seymour CT US    25:54 


M3039
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Mathew Kotch  408 36  2       M      New London CT US 21:15 
2     Stephen Heyer 394 32  6       M      New York NY US   22:17 
3     Tom Goodman   271 33  9       M      Orange CT US     23:25 
4     Mike Taylor   236 32  26      M      Wolcott CT US    26:36 
5     Joe Duffy     381 32  28      M      Stratford CT US  27:13 


M4049
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Kevin Belval   349 40  3       M      Concord NH US      21:48 
2     Luis Galli     385 40  10      M      Orange CT US       23:29 
3     Jonathan Masi  412 48  15      M      Shelton CT US      25:02 
4     Ed Buckmir     362 48  20      M      Stratford          25:13 
5     Richard Kisson 407 46  29      M      Beacon Falls CT US 27:21 


M5059
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Del Toreno       264 55  5       M      Trumbull CT US  21:53 
2     Greg Nilan       251 54  8       M      Monroe CT US    22:53 
3     David Bigley     352 53  34      M      Stratford CT US 28:05 
4     Jim Giammattei   386 53  40      M      Stratford CT US 28:56 
5     Brian Meraviglia 426 56  54      M      Stratford CT US 31:45 


M6069
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     John Szantyr  246 67  18      M      Stratford CT US  25:07 
2     Carey Jaffeee 402 63  23      M      Ridgefield CT US 26:02 
3     Paul Ribnicky 223 62  35      M      Stratford CT US  28:12 
4     Mark Delieto  379 62  47      M      Shelton CT US    30:54 
5     Nick Craig    376 60  51      M      Stratford CT US  31:27 


M7099
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Frank Maco 244 70  33      M      Stratford CT US 28:00 


OVRLF
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tatiana Piskula 221 26  4       F      Brooklyn NY US 21:53 


OVRLM
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Luke McCarthy 423 47  1       M      Las Vegas NV US 20:40 

Embed Code