Race Header

Penn Wynne 5K


Sat April 7, 2018
Donate
Location: Wynnewood, PA US 19096 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards

2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Overall
5K
Overall
1 Mile Family Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K Awards --- Select Results --- 5K Overall Results 5K Awards 1M Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall
5K
Overall
1 Mile Family Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K AWARDS --- Select Results --- Overall 5K
5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking Awards

Penn Wynne ES 5K & 1M Runs
Wynnewood, PA 04/07/2018 9:00 AM Weather: Cloudy 40 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
14439Caroline Burchette1423:3023:287:34

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time Net Time Pace
14421Marco Elia4118:3718:345:59

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 6

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1198Yimo Gao5Wynnewood40:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 6

MALE AGE GROUP 7 - 8

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1173Jeffrey Grimes8Wynnewood32:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 7 - 8

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1164Viola Wilent8Wynnewood30:47
2174Grace Flanagan8Lower Merion33:28

MALE AGE GROUP 9 - 10

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1140Oliver Stein10Wynnewood25:42
2141Eli Pressman10Wynnewood25:45
3185Kai Degenhardt10Wynnewood36:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 9 - 10

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1146Sophie Thomas9Wynnewood26:26
2154Sydney Piskai10Wynnewood27:37
3163Katie Flanagan10Lower Merion30:47

MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1137Alex Ajose11Wynnewood25:29
2160Bole Ying11Wynnewood30:16
3199Austin Gao11Wynnewood40:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1142Casey Forman11Wynnewood25:57
2153Meara Lim-Goyette11Ardmore27:30
3161Gabrielle Thomas12Wynnewood30:31

MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1118Matthew Thomas13Wynnewood20:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1169Samantha Murray13Wynnewood31:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1125Rishi Simha22Wynnewood21:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1144Zhongling Lin33Wynnewood26:02

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1129Paul Trombello38Ardmore23:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1145Tania Castaneda41Wynnewood26:08

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1124Greg Nini45Wynnewood21:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1156Laura Brennan53Bala Cynwyd27:41

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1106Francis Kolimago53Glenmoore19:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1151Richard Stephens72Bryn Mawr27:12