Results For
Run the Runway

Rockford, IL 61109
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Chip      Age Division Division 
                                                            Time          Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ========= === ======== ======== 
1     132 Jake Martocci         M      Belvidere      IL    0:05:39.5 16  1        M        
2     362 Gonzalo Gomez         M      Belvidere      IL    0:05:46.5 44  1        M 40-44  
3     378 Doug Marocco          M                           0:05:50.3 52  1        M 50-54  
4     336 Chris Blazer          M      Rockford       IL    0:05:54.8 31  1        M 30-34  
5     396 Joe Alligood          M      Rockford       IL    0:06:07.4 45  1        M 45-49  
6     423 Paul Carpenter        M      Rockford       IL    0:06:08.0 39  1        M 35-39  
7     131 Brad Hoglund          M      Roscoe         IL    0:06:21.7 45  2        M 45-49  
8     397 Liz Baumgalt          F                           0:06:24.8 34  1        F        
9     271 Sheila Repka          F      Roscoe         IL    0:06:25.9 41  1        F 40-44  
10    124 Sarah Parker-Scanlon  F      Rockford       IL    0:06:45.9 37  1        F 35-39  
11    285 Brooke Anderson       F      Loves Park     IL    0:06:51.9 13  1        F 0-14   
12    380 M. Marocco            F      Machesney Park IL    0:06:55.1 11  2        F 0-14   
13    223 Jason Zenda           M      Rockford       IL    0:06:56.0 42  2        M 40-44  
14    387 Paul Ghuman           M                           0:06:56.1 36  2        M 35-39  
15    229 S. Johnson            M      Rockford       IL    0:06:56.4 9   1        M 0-14   
16    300 Betsy Currens         F      rockford       IL    0:06:58.4 15  1        F 15-19  
17    313 Joe Sosnowski         M      Rockford       IL    0:07:03.2 38  3        M 35-39  
18    130 CHIP BLOCK            M      ROCKFORD       IL    0:07:06.3 45  3        M 45-49  
19    379 Brad Marocco          M                           0:07:08.0 13  2        M 0-14   
20    284 K. Woolery            F      Winnebago      IL    0:07:10.8 10  3        F 0-14   
21    283 Mike Woolery          M      Winnebago      IL    0:07:10.9 39  4        M 35-39  
22    274 B. Cooper             M      South Beloit   IL    0:07:29.7 9   3        M 0-14   
23    298 Emily Currens         F      Rockford       IL    0:07:41.1 17  2        F 15-19  
24    226 S. Fields             F      Rockford       IL    0:07:45.8 12  4        F 0-14   
25    398 Jessica Schmuggens    F                           0:08:01.2 25  1        F 25-29  
26    266 Linnea Bengtsson      F      ROCKFORD       IL    0:08:04.9 32  1        F 30-34  
27    409 H. Brechon            F                           0:08:09.7 12  5        F 0-14   
28    105 Jack Knox             M      Rockford       IL    0:08:10.7 65  1        M 60-99  
29    230 Carrie Johnson        F      Rockford       IL    0:08:14.2 39  2        F 35-39  
30    227 A. Fields             F      rockford       IL    0:08:15.4 10  6        F 0-14   
31    210 Trevor Davies         M      Rockford       IL    0:08:22.8 42  3        M 40-44  
32    211 L. Davies             M      Rockford       IL    0:08:24.1 8   4        M 0-14   
33    228 R. Johnson            M      Rockford       IL    0:08:42.5 6   5        M 0-14   
34    231 Chris Johnson         M      Rockford       IL    0:08:43.0 37  5        M 35-39  
35    307 Will DeVoe            M      Rockton        IL    0:08:44.4 13  6        M 0-14   
36    299 Kayla Currens         F      rockford       IL    0:08:44.7 20  1        F 20-24  
37    327 Danielle Long         F      Rockford       IL    0:08:48.4 24  2        F 20-24  
38    333 I. Oldenburg          M      Rockford       IL    0:08:49.8 10  7        M 0-14   
39    422 K. Carpenter          F                           0:09:06.8 8   7        F 0-14   
40    312 A. Sosnowski          M      Rockford       IL    0:09:09.4 10  8        M 0-14   
41    174 Jake Dahlberg         M      Hampshire      IL    0:09:21.2 19  1        M 15-19  
42    173 Ashley VanAcker       F      Hampshire      IL    0:09:21.5 19  3        F 15-19  
43    381 Tyler Ruduck          M                           0:09:27.7 35  6        M 35-39  
44    416 Sean China            M                           0:09:28.0 35  7        M 35-39  
45    341 D. Prestegaard        M      Lee            IL    0:09:29.2 9   9        M 0-14   
46    401 Raj Grewal            M                           0:09:42.8 31  2        M 30-34  
47    184 W. Georgis            M      rockford       IL    0:09:44.1 8   10       M 0-14   
48    187 Greg Georgis          M      rockford       IL    0:09:44.2 37  8        M 35-39  
49    248 Kelly Monson          F      South Beloit   IL    0:10:04.4 41  2        F 40-44  
50    251 B. Monson             M      South Beloit   IL    0:10:06.5 7   11       M 0-14   
51    168 B. King               M      Rockford       IL    0:10:07.5 5   12       M 0-14   
52    169 Bradley King          M      Rockford       IL    0:10:09.8 38  9        M 35-39  
53    167 H. King               F      Rockford       IL    0:10:10.5 7   8        F 0-14   
54    332 Theresa Sinks         F      Rockford       IL    0:10:27.6 54  1        F 50-54  
55    110 Melissa Gamlin        F      Belvidere      IL    0:10:28.1 37  3        F 35-39  
56    111 K. Gamlin             F      Belvidere      IL    0:10:28.1 7   9        F 0-14   
57    112 Julia Gallagher       F      Rockford       IL    0:10:59.8 50  2        F 50-54  
58    113 J. Gallagher          M      Rockford       IL    0:10:59.9 6   13       M 0-14   
59    420 L. Zimmerman          F                           0:11:04.9 6   10       F 0-14   
60    421 Nick Zimmerman        M                           0:11:06.1 42  4        M 40-44  
61    250 Aly Monson            F      South Beloit   IL    0:11:18.0 13  11       F 0-14   
62    247 Scott Monson          M      South Beloit   IL    0:11:19.0 48  4        M 45-49  
63    144 Jennifer Fleming      F      Poplar Grove   IL    0:12:01.1 27  2        F 25-29  
64    145 Gabrielle Kirby       F      Rockford       IL    0:12:01.7 24  3        F 20-24  
65    400 K. Jhajj              M                           0:12:03.9 12  14       M 0-14   
66    382 Anonymous Participant F                           0:12:04.1 34  2        F 30-34  
67    185 A. Georgis            M      rockford       IL    0:12:04.2 6   15       M 0-14   
68    186 Marifran Georgis      F      Rockford       IL    0:12:04.5 37  4        F 35-39  
69    183 Jim Knutson           M      Rockford       IL    0:12:04.9 62  2        M 60-99  
70    331 Sarah Aavang          F      Capron         IL    0:12:18.3 60  1        F 60-99  
71    415 A. Fecik              F                           0:12:19.7 7   12       F 0-14   
72    414 Jessica Fecik         F                           0:12:20.5 34  3        F 30-34  
73    339 Kelly Chennault       F      Belvidere      IL    0:12:24.7 29  3        F 25-29  
74    216 Shannah Gray          F      Rockford       IL    0:12:25.4 27  4        F 25-29  
75    215 Brina Germann         F      Rockford       IL    0:12:25.9 27  5        F 25-29  
76    233 Helene Parker         F      Rockford       IL    0:12:35.7 69  2        F 60-99  
77    116 Larry Pascoe          M      Crystal Lake   IL    0:12:43.0 72  3        M 60-99  
78    364 Kyle Falconer         F      Winnebago      IL    0:12:58.2 58  1        F 55-59  
79    365 Chelsea Falconer      F      Winnebago      IL    0:12:58.3 23  4        F 20-24  
80    160 C. Maveus             F      Rockford       IL    0:13:00.5 6   13       F 0-14   
81    399 Pamela Winters        F                           0:13:11.7 28  6        F 25-29  
82    370 N. Freund             F      Shabbona       IL    0:14:49.5 12  14       F 0-14   
83    322 Kathy Krengiel        F      Mount Prospect IL    0:15:02.0 64  3        F 60-99  
84    321 Jason Simonic         M      Mount Prospect IL    0:15:02.4 44  5        M 40-44  
85    323 Lisa Simonic          F      Huntley        IL    0:15:02.5 37  5        F 35-39  
86    359 Trisha Welte          F      Rockford       IL    0:15:41.5 31  4        F 30-34  
87    291 Lori Chappell         F      Pecatonica     IL    0:16:26.4 56  2        F 55-59  
88    373 H. Renner             M      rockford       IL    0:16:26.7 6   16       M 0-14   
89    292 Britany Wiegert       F      Rockford       IL    0:16:26.9 33  5        F 30-34  
90    372 Erin Renner           F      rockford       IL    0:16:26.9 35  6        F 35-39  
91    371 N. Freund             F      Shabbona       IL    0:16:58.2 9   15       F 0-14   
92    232 Jim Parker            M      Rockford       IL    0:17:00.0 75  4        M 60-99  
93    369 Kimberly Freund       F      Shabbona       IL    0:17:00.6 39  7        F 35-39  
94    154 Unknown Partic. 154   M                           0:19:16.3     17       M 0-14   
95    153 Unknown Partic. 153   M                           0:19:18.5     18       M 0-14   
96    280 Pat Thomas            F      Byron          IL    0:19:25.6 64  4        F 60-99  
97    279 Garth Thomas          M      Byron          IL    0:19:27.5 65  5        M 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Jake Martocci 132 16  1       M      Belvidere IL US 5:39.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ====== 
1     Liz Baumgalt 397 34  8       F               6:24.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     S. Johnson   229 9   15      M      Rockford IL US     6:56.4 
2     Brad Marocco 379 13  19      M        US               7:08.0 
3     B. Cooper    274 9   22      M      South Beloit IL US 7:29.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Jake Dahlberg 174 19  41      M      Hampshire IL US 9:21.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Chris Blazer 336 31  4       M      Rockford IL US 5:54.8 
2     Raj Grewal   401 31  46      M                     9:42.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Paul Carpenter 423 39  6       M      Rockford IL US 6:08.0 
2     Paul Ghuman    387 36  14      M                     6:56.1 
3     Joe Sosnowski  313 38  17      M      Rockford IL US 7:03.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Gonzalo Gomez 362 44  2       M      Belvidere IL US 5:46.5 
2     Jason Zenda   223 42  13      M      Rockford IL US  6:56.0 
3     Trevor Davies 210 42  31      M      Rockford IL US  8:22.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Joe Alligood 396 45  5       M      Rockford IL US 6:07.4 
2     Brad Hoglund 131 45  7       M      Roscoe IL US   6:21.7 
3     CHIP BLOCK   130 45  18      M      ROCKFORD IL US 7:06.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ====== 
1     Doug Marocco 378 52  3       M               5:50.3 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jack Knox    105 65  28      M      Rockford IL US     8:10.7  
2     Jim Knutson  183 62  69      M      Rockford IL US     12:04.9 
3     Larry Pascoe 116 72  77      M      Crystal Lake IL US 12:43.0 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ====== 
1     Brooke Anderson 285 13  11      F      Loves Park IL US     6:51.9 
2     M. Marocco      380 11  12      F      Machesney Park IL US 6:55.1 
3     K. Woolery      284 10  20      F      Winnebago IL US      7:10.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Betsy Currens   300 15  16      F      rockford IL US  6:58.4 
2     Emily Currens   298 17  23      F      Rockford IL US  7:41.1 
3     Ashley VanAcker 173 19  42      F      Hampshire IL US 9:21.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kayla Currens   299 20  36      F      rockford IL US 8:44.7  
2     Danielle Long   327 24  37      F      Rockford IL US 8:48.4  
3     Gabrielle Kirby 145 24  64      F      Rockford IL US 12:01.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jessica Schmuggens 398 25  25      F                         8:01.2  
2     Jennifer Fleming   144 27  63      F      Poplar Grove IL US 12:01.1 
3     Kelly Chennault    339 29  73      F      Belvidere IL US    12:24.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Linnea Bengtsson      266 32  26      F      ROCKFORD IL US 8:04.9  
2     Anonymous Participant 382 34  66      F        US           12:04.1 
3     Jessica Fecik         414 34  72      F                     12:20.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sarah Parker-Scanlon 124 37  10      F      Rockford IL US  6:45.9  
2     Carrie Johnson       230 39  29      F      Rockford IL US  8:14.2  
3     Melissa Gamlin       110 37  55      F      Belvidere IL US 10:28.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sheila Repka 271 41  9       F      Roscoe IL US       6:25.9  
2     Kelly Monson 248 41  49      F      South Beloit IL US 10:04.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Theresa Sinks   332 54  54      F      Rockford IL US 10:27.6 
2     Julia Gallagher 112 50  57      F      Rockford IL US 10:59.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kyle Falconer 364 58  78      F      Winnebago IL US  12:58.2 
2     Lori Chappell 291 56  87      F      Pecatonica IL US 16:26.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sarah Aavang   331 60  70      F      Capron IL US         12:18.3 
2     Helene Parker  233 69  76      F      Rockford IL US       12:35.7 
3     Kathy Krengiel 322 64  83      F      Mount Prospect IL US 15:02.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.