Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                      State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     235 Josh Kroll            M      Kalispell                 MT    US      0:45:02.19 0:45:00.71 7:15  36  60.1       1        M overall 
2     248 Kaci Monroe           F      Kalispell                 MT    US      0:45:52.64 0:45:52.64 7:23  33  66.3       1        F overall 
3     255 Myers Reece           M      Whitefish                 MT    US      0:45:59.11 0:45:59.11 7:24  33  58.3       2        M overall 
4     218 Tor Gudmundsen        M      Helena                    MT    US      0:46:08.17 0:46:08.17 7:25  54  67.4       3        M overall 
5     238 Daniel Mahn           M      Columbia Falls            MT    US      0:50:41.63 0:50:38.81 8:09  32  52.8       1        M 30-39   
6     243 Michael McNiff        M      Whitefish                 MT    US      0:51:31.16 0:51:31.16 8:17  30  51.9       2        M 30-39   
7     247 Hasset Monroe         M      Kalispell                 MT    US      0:53:01.86 0:53:01.86 8:32  35  50.9       3        M 30-39   
8     208 Elizabeth Boyden      F      West Glacier              MT    US      0:53:13.53 0:53:12.34 8:34  28  57.0       2        F overall 
9     204 Kimberly Ault         F      Whitefish                 MT    US      0:54:10.65 0:54:07.92 8:43  36  56.6       3        F overall 
10    258 Nathan Russell        M      Lakeside                  MT    US      0:54:55.58 0:54:47.23 8:49  37  49.6       4        M 30-39   
11    259 David Sandler         M      Kalispell                 MT    US      0:55:13.00 0:55:06.17 8:52  45  52.3       1        M 40-49   
12    266 Mark Thompson         M      Lakeside                  MT    US      0:55:18.21 0:55:15.93 8:54  62  60.5       1        M 60-99   
13    278 Rob Schuttler         M      Whitefish                 MT    US      0:56:26.98 0:56:22.08 9:04  38  48.5       5        M 30-39   
14    212 Chad Deda             M      Columbia Falls            MT    US      0:57:48.28 0:57:39.42 9:17  41  48.4       2        M 40-49   
15    272 R. Wolford            M      Columbia Falls            MT    US      0:57:51.07 0:57:46.27 9:18  11  53.2       1        M 1-19    
16    254 Maria Ployhar         F      Kalispell                 MT    US      0:57:51.58 0:57:47.40 9:18  36  53.0       1        F 30-39   
17    263 Andrea Sundberg       F      Lakeside                  MT    US      0:57:52.93 0:57:49.06 9:18  36  53.0       2        F 30-39   
18    214 Kimberley Forthofer   F      Whitefish                 MT    US      0:58:05.93 0:58:01.96 9:20  37  53.0       3        F 30-39   
19    219 Gregory Hagar         M      Kalispell                 MT    US      0:59:08.87 0:58:33.45 9:25  31  45.7       6        M 30-39   
20    223 Jenny Hvizdak         F      Whitefish                 MT    US      0:59:55.63 0:59:55.63 9:39  24  50.6       1        F 20-29   
21    207 Brooks Bolinger       M      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:00:06.05 1:00:02.22 9:40  38  45.6       7        M 30-39   
22    229 suzanne kann          F      Whitefish                 MT    US      1:00:42.81 1:00:37.16 9:45  49  55.9       1        F 40-49   
23    257 Anonymous Participant F                                      US      1:01:50.94 1:01:37.89 9:55  37  49.9       4        F 30-39   
24    273 Jessie Wynne          F      Edgewater                 MD    US      1:02:17.11 1:02:13.71 10:01 17  50.0       1        F 1-19    
25    252 Rachel Pelc           F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:02:29.53 1:02:18.90 10:02 32  48.7       5        F 30-39   
26    224 Lance Isaak           M      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:02:28.51 1:02:20.94 10:02 46  46.6       3        M 40-49   
27    234 Katie Knapp           F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:02:45.62 1:02:42.58 10:06 34  48.6       6        F 30-39   
28    216 Melissa Genovese      F      Whitefish                 MT    US      1:03:33.62 1:03:27.83 10:13 45  51.1       2        F 40-49   
29    228 Remi Kann             F      Whitefish                 MT    US      1:04:36.23 1:04:31.10 10:23 15  49.8       2        F 1-19    
30    245 Barb Merrill          F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:04:45.00 1:04:33.69 10:23 57  57.9       1        F 50-59   
31    268 Liz Vandenbosch       F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:04:44.27 1:04:38.01 10:24 41  48.6       3        F 40-49   
32    206 Kelly Berkram         F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:05:49.47 1:05:42.34 10:34 41  47.8       4        F 40-49   
33    261 Hilary Smalley        F      Edgewater                 MD    US      1:05:51.83 1:05:48.41 10:35 42  48.1       5        F 40-49   
34    275 David Lott            M      Mc Kenzie                 TN    US      1:06:32.09 1:06:20.06 10:41 55  47.3       1        M 50-59   
35    210 Alicia Chivers        F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:06:28.87 1:06:22.58 10:41 42  47.7       6        F 40-49   
36    225 Becca Johnson         F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:06:59.83 1:06:53.50 10:46 39  46.4       7        F 30-39   
37    221 Glen Holmes           M      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:07:01.51 1:06:53.78 10:46 44  42.8       4        M 40-49   
38    217 Rachel Grant          F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:07:05.63 1:06:58.65 10:47 34  45.5       8        F 30-39   
39    209 Melissa Brickl        F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:07:33.54 1:07:26.49 10:51 36  45.4       9        F 30-39   
40    274 Gregory Zell          M      Missoula                  MT    US      1:07:37.59 1:07:28.78 10:52 61  49.1       2        M 60-99   
41    265 Bob Taylor            M      Missoula                  MT    US      1:11:43.98 1:11:28.78 11:30 52  42.7       2        M 50-59   
42    239 Izzy Makman           F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:11:35.61 1:11:30.03 11:30 27  42.4       2        F 20-29   
43    231 Ben Kimble            M      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:11:42.86 1:11:34.65 11:31 44  40.0       5        M 40-49   
44    269 Dani Walker           F      Columbia Fallscolumbia Fa MT    US      1:12:41.25 1:12:33.17 11:41 29  41.8       3        F 20-29   
45    237 JUSTINA MADSEN        F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:13:19.95 1:13:09.44 11:46 41  43.0       7        F 40-49   
46    244 Emily Mendoza         F      Whitefish                 MT    US      1:13:27.81 1:13:15.11 11:47 41  42.9       8        F 40-49   
47    260 Wendy Seguine         F      Whitefish                 MT    US      1:13:47.27 1:13:39.65 11:51 33  41.3       10       F 30-39   
48    233 Amelda Klink          F      Whitefish                 MT    US      1:26:41.39 1:13:41.70 11:52 28  41.2       4        F 20-29   
49    253 Katy Player           F      North Vancouver           BC    CA      1:14:35.00 1:14:25.30 11:59 39  41.7       11       F 30-39   
50    240 Tania Mayson          F      North Vancouver           BC    CA      1:14:35.68 1:14:25.73 11:59 41  42.2       9        F 40-49   
51    264 Iwona Szpak           F      North Vancouver           BC    CA      1:15:10.46 1:15:00.74 12:04 39  41.4       12       F 30-39   
52    236 Art Krueger           M      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:15:43.71 1:15:33.47 12:10 48  39.1       6        M 40-49   
53    256 Ginny Robertson       F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:17:26.55 1:17:17.34 12:26 56  47.7       2        F 50-59   
54    222 Lindsay Hunter        F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:17:40.57 1:17:36.02 12:29 34  39.3       13       F 30-39   
55    246 Loretta Merriman      F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:20:52.20 1:20:38.90 12:59 41  39.0       10       F 40-49   
56    242 R. Mckinzie           F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:20:56.20 1:20:54.09 13:01 8   47.6       3        F 1-19    
57    241 Derek Mckinzie        M      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:20:56.68 1:20:54.63 13:01 29  33.0       1        M 20-29   
58    276 Elizabeth Lott        F      Mc Kenzie                 TN    US      1:21:18.33 1:21:07.05 13:03 56  45.5       3        F 50-59   
59    270 Amelia Ward           F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:23:23.24 1:23:10.91 13:23 48  40.3       11       F 40-49   
60    211 Katie Curtis          F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:24:00.55 1:23:45.57 13:29 34  36.4       14       F 30-39   
61    220 Amy Hamilton          F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:26:57.90 1:26:47.04 13:58 35  35.2       15       F 30-39   
62    205 Kathryn Berg          F      Bigfork                   MT    US      1:27:07.26 1:26:57.98 14:00 66  48.6       1        F 60-99   
63    226 Kristen Joy           F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:27:13.32 1:27:08.92 14:02 36  35.2       16       F 30-39   
64    262 Sarah Soles           F      Sioux Falls               SD    US      1:29:44.89 1:29:30.90 14:24 26  33.9       5        F 20-29   
65    232 Brandie Kittle        F      Bigfork                   MT    US      1:29:54.51 1:29:45.38 14:27 46  36.5       12       F 40-49   
66    277 Kaeloni Neville       F      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:32:09.23 1:31:54.74 14:48 27  33.0       6        F 20-29   
67    250 K. Neville            M      Kalispell                 MT    US      1:32:09.46 1:31:54.77 14:48 8   38.5       2        M 1-19    


Top Male Finisher - overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Josh Kroll     235 36  1       M      Kalispell MT US 45:00.71 
2     Myers Reece    255 33  3       M      Whitefish MT US 45:59.11 
3     Tor Gudmundsen 218 54  4       M      Helena MT US    46:08.17 


Top Female Finisher - overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kaci Monroe      248 33  2       F      Kalispell MT US    45:52.64 
2     Elizabeth Boyden 208 28  8       F      West Glacier MT US 53:12.34 
3     Kimberly Ault    204 36  9       F      Whitefish MT US    54:07.92 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     R. Wolford 272 11  15      M      Columbia Falls MT US 57:46.27   
2     K. Neville 250 8   67      M      Kalispell MT US      1:31:54.77 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Derek Mckinzie 241 29  57      M      Kalispell MT US 1:20:54.63 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Daniel Mahn    238 32  5       M      Columbia Falls MT US 50:38.81 
2     Michael McNiff 243 30  6       M      Whitefish MT US      51:31.16 
3     Hasset Monroe  247 35  7       M      Kalispell MT US      53:01.86 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     David Sandler 259 45  11      M      Kalispell MT US      55:06.17   
2     Chad Deda     212 41  14      M      Columbia Falls MT US 57:39.42   
3     Lance Isaak   224 46  26      M      Kalispell MT US      1:02:20.94 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     David Lott 275 55  34      M      Mc Kenzie TN US 1:06:20.06 
2     Bob Taylor 265 52  41      M      Missoula MT US  1:11:28.78 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mark Thompson 266 62  12      M      Lakeside MT US 55:15.93   
2     Gregory Zell  274 61  40      M      Missoula MT US 1:07:28.78 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jessie Wynne 273 17  24      F      Edgewater MD US 1:02:13.71 
2     Remi Kann    228 15  29      F      Whitefish MT US 1:04:31.10 
3     R. Mckinzie  242 8   56      F      Kalispell MT US 1:20:54.09 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============================== ========== 
1     Jenny Hvizdak 223 24  20      F      Whitefish MT US                 59:55.63   
2     Izzy Makman   239 27  42      F      Kalispell MT US                 1:11:30.03 
3     Dani Walker   269 29  44      F      Columbia Fallscolumbia Fa MT US 1:12:33.17 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Maria Ployhar       254 36  16      F      Kalispell MT US 57:47.40 
2     Andrea Sundberg     263 36  17      F      Lakeside MT US  57:49.06 
3     Kimberley Forthofer 214 37  18      F      Whitefish MT US 58:01.96 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     suzanne kann     229 49  22      F      Whitefish MT US 1:00:37.16 
2     Melissa Genovese 216 45  28      F      Whitefish MT US 1:03:27.83 
3     Liz Vandenbosch  268 41  31      F      Kalispell MT US 1:04:38.01 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Barb Merrill    245 57  30      F      Kalispell MT US 1:04:33.69 
2     Ginny Robertson 256 56  53      F      Kalispell MT US 1:17:17.34 
3     Elizabeth Lott  276 56  58      F      Mc Kenzie TN US 1:21:07.05 


Female 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Kathryn Berg 205 66  62      F      Bigfork MT US 1:26:57.98 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.