Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     167 Ryan Skotnicki       M      Whitefish        MT    US      1:29:34.15 1:29:33.31 6:50  32  65.2       1        M overall 
2     109 Craig Hertz          M      Whitefish        MT    US      1:35:49.94 1:35:48.58 7:19  33  61.0       2        M overall 
3     165 Justin Shobe         M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:35:59.15 1:35:59.15 7:20  33  60.9       3        M overall 
4     76  Mike Bestwick        M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:37:15.44 1:37:12.55 7:25  32  60.1       1        M 30-39   
5     128 Andrew Leichtnam     M      Hot Springs      MT    US      1:43:17.75 1:43:17.75 7:53  35  56.8       2        M 30-39   
6     159 Kalen Schaefer       M      Missoula         MT    US      1:44:30.68 1:44:27.97 7:58  35  56.2       3        M 30-39   
7     176 Justin Whitman       M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:45:04.33 1:45:01.38 8:01  26  55.6       1        M 20-29   
8     145 Leonard Page         M      Hot Springs      MT    US      1:48:12.84 1:48:12.84 8:16  43  56.8       1        M 40-49   
9     151 Ethan Richards       M      Missoula         MT    US      1:48:22.93 1:48:22.93 8:16  39  55.1       4        M 30-39   
10    150 Christi Richards     F      Missoula         MT    US      1:50:43.11 1:50:41.55 8:27  31  59.0       1        F overall 
11    133 Daniel Mahn          M      Columbia Falls   MT    US      1:51:24.09 1:51:19.35 8:30  33  52.5       5        M 30-39   
12    141 Kaci Monroe          F      Kalispell        MT    US      1:52:28.31 1:52:26.42 8:35  34  58.4       2        F overall 
13    125 Josh Kroll           M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:52:54.24 1:52:51.69 8:37  37  52.4       6        M 30-39   
14    131 David Lillard        M      Kalispell        MT    US      1:54:13.97 1:54:10.55 8:43  35  51.4       7        M 30-39   
15    134 Jeremiah Martin      M      Columbia Falls   MT    US      1:55:41.28 1:55:37.32 8:50  41  52.3       2        M 40-49   
16    185 Libby Bergman        F      Kalispell        MT    US      1:55:50.11 1:55:47.81 8:50  37  57.3       3        F overall 
17    81  Josiah Brown         M      Lakeside         MT    US      1:56:04.77 1:56:00.21 8:51  26  50.3       2        M 20-29   
18    139 Kyle Miller          M      Kalispell        MT    US      2:00:28.76 2:00:25.73 9:12  17  48.9       1        M 1-19    
19    91  Doug Compton         M      Helena           MT    US      2:01:01.47 2:00:52.94 9:14  47  52.5       3        M 40-49   
20    153 Chad Riley           M      Coeur D Alene    ID    US      2:01:17.29 2:01:09.94 9:15  41  49.9       4        M 40-49   
21    83  Peter Cameron        M      Kalispell        MT    US      2:02:00.58 2:01:56.15 9:18  34  48.0       8        M 30-39   
22    182 Nikki Griffis        F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:02:52.61 2:02:50.24 9:23  36  53.8       1        F 30-39   
23    85  Joshua Carothers     M      Lakeside         MT    US      2:05:34.11 2:05:30.73 9:35  27  46.5       3        M 20-29   
24    130 Annie Lillard        F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:05:46.25 2:05:42.01 9:36  35  52.4       2        F 30-39   
25    186 Luke Ryan            M      Whitefish        MT    US      2:06:26.58 2:06:15.05 9:38  23  46.2       4        M 20-29   
26    111 Hannah Hudson        F      Lakeside         MT    US      2:06:58.37 2:06:55.01 9:41  23  51.4       1        F 20-29   
27    93  Travis Copper        M      Columbus         MT    US      2:07:04.02 2:06:58.96 9:42  41  47.6       5        M 40-49   
28    95  Cassady Daley        F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:07:51.45 2:07:46.65 9:45  26  51.0       2        F 20-29   
29    144 Kelly O'Brien        F      Whitefish        MT    US      2:08:26.14 2:08:21.64 9:48  41  52.9       1        F 40-49   
30    77  Sara Bindl           F      Portland         OR    US      2:09:15.63 2:09:07.24 9:51  25  50.5       3        F 20-29   
31    102 Caroline Fichter     F      Whitefish        MT    US      2:10:18.46 2:10:14.94 9:57  38  51.2       3        F 30-39   
32    183 Rachel Johnsrud      F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:11:21.82 2:11:18.59 10:01 44  52.9       2        F 40-49   
33    106 Abby Grab            F      Bozeman          MT    US      2:11:42.37 2:11:31.03 10:02 20  50.0       4        F 20-29   
34    86  Lynne Carothers      F      Lakeside         MT    US      2:13:45.82 2:13:42.71 10:12 26  48.8       5        F 20-29   
35    126 Sarah Kurbjuweit     F      Lakeside         MT    US      2:14:33.62 2:14:32.47 10:16 38  49.6       4        F 30-39   
36    160 Callie Schieffer     F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:15:46.12 2:15:35.71 10:21 41  50.1       3        F 40-49   
37    115 Stephanie Irwin      F      Coeur D Alene    ID    US      2:16:48.93 2:16:40.88 10:26 30  47.7       5        F 30-39   
38    163 Brandon Shaughnessy  M      Moscow           ID    US      2:17:14.19 2:17:06.18 10:28 30  42.6       9        M 30-39   
39    107 Miranda Grover       F      Bozeman          MT    US      2:17:52.96 2:17:42.28 10:31 20  47.7       6        F 20-29   
40    161 Emily Sedgwick       F      Whitefish        MT    US      2:18:14.56 2:17:57.88 10:32 30  47.3       6        F 30-39   
41    120 Mandee Johnson       F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:19:18.70 2:19:12.16 10:38 40  48.5       4        F 40-49   
42    172 Marian Stuart        F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:19:21.41 2:19:15.36 10:38 57  58.1       1        F 50-59   
43    74  Heather Barranger    F      Whitefish        MT    US      2:21:18.79 2:21:11.98 10:47 52  53.8       2        F 50-59   
44    98  Acadia DiNardo       F      Underhill        VT    US      2:22:48.99 2:22:38.36 10:53 21  45.8       7        F 20-29   
45    123 Dan Kotter           M      Kalispell        MT    US      2:23:00.54 2:22:50.19 10:54 36  41.2       10       M 30-39   
46    99  Karina Ek            F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:24:02.85 2:23:48.21 10:59 31  45.4       7        F 30-39   
47    169 Beth Steele          F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:24:31.64 2:24:19.47 11:01 27  45.2       8        F 20-29   
48    104 Tori Gillepsie       F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:26:42.78 2:26:39.12 11:12 16  47.6       1        F 1-19    
49    90  Danielle Coffman     F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:27:02.26 2:26:53.17 11:13 43  46.9       5        F 40-49   
50    162 Matt Sedlacek        M      Kalispell        MT    US      2:29:24.79 2:29:03.39 11:23 34  39.3       11       M 30-39   
51    156 Elise Robocker       F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:29:26.26 2:29:16.48 11:24 61  57.2       1        F 60-69   
52    110 Rachel Hoyt          F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:32:09.71 2:31:56.66 11:36 24  42.9       9        F 20-29   
53    184 Angela Nye           F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:32:08.74 2:32:02.46 11:36 49  48.2       6        F 40-49   
54    114 Tim Huppler          M      Kissimmee        FL    US      2:33:25.51 2:33:13.42 11:42 61  47.0       1        M 60-69   
55    170 Cristy Stewart       F      Libby            MT    US      2:33:33.75 2:33:28.15 11:43 46  46.2       7        F 40-49   
56    100 Kate Evans           F      Polson           MT    US      2:33:48.48 2:33:34.78 11:43 24  42.5       10       F 20-29   
57    80  April Boveng         F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:33:47.44 2:33:40.54 11:44 52  49.4       3        F 50-59   
58    164 Julie Shobe          F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:33:52.86 2:33:44.55 11:44 32  42.5       8        F 30-39   
59    84  Sarah Cameron        F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:33:53.57 2:33:45.05 11:44 35  42.8       9        F 30-39   
60    154 Christy Riley        F      Coeur D Alene    ID    US      2:33:55.21 2:33:47.50 11:44 36  43.0       10       F 30-39   
61    179 Preston Wolff        M      Denver           CO    US      2:34:04.27 2:33:56.61 11:45 25  37.9       5        M 20-29   
62    138 Emily Michaud        F      Fortine          MT    US      2:34:27.12 2:34:12.27 11:46 31  42.3       11       F 30-39   
63    132 Catherine Lowe       F      Winter Springs   FL    US      2:34:33.99 2:34:22.11 11:47 42  44.3       8        F 40-49   
64    152 Whitneu Richardson   F      Lakeside         MT    US      2:34:52.06 2:34:47.94 11:49 22  42.1       11       F 20-29   
65    136 Nelson Mathis        M      Marion           MT    US      2:35:52.78 2:35:27.69 11:52 14  39.6       2        M 1-19    
66    119 Josh Johnson         M      Marion           MT    US      2:35:53.40 2:35:28.33 11:52 33  37.6       12       M 30-39   
67    122 Kyrah Kirchner       F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:36:02.80 2:35:45.86 11:53 25  41.9       12       F 20-29   
68    178 Helena Wilson        F      Marion           MT    US      2:36:59.88 2:36:47.83 11:58 17  43.7       2        F 1-19    
69    97  Robert Denison       M      Marion           MT    US      2:37:05.20 2:37:05.20 11:59 37  37.6       13       M 30-39   
70    146 Rachel Pelc          F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:37:51.65 2:37:39.47 12:02 33  41.5       12       F 30-39   
71    143 Alex Nadasi          F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:39:46.43 2:39:31.11 12:11 33  41.1       13       F 30-39   
72    118 Becca Johnson        F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:40:56.97 2:40:50.73 12:17 40  41.9       9        F 40-49   
73    140 Travis Miller        M      Kalispell        MT    US      2:41:14.36 2:41:00.38 12:17 29  36.3       6        M 20-29   
74    73  Julie Alexander      F      Polson           MT    US      2:44:37.59 2:44:30.13 12:33 34  39.9       14       F 30-39   
75    135 Scott Mason          M      Kalispell        MT    US      2:48:01.40 2:47:45.91 12:48 57  41.3       1        M 50-59   
76    96  Charlotte Delaney    F      Polson           MT    US      2:48:31.27 2:48:21.48 12:51 40  40.1       10       F 40-49   
77    180 Dustin Zuffelato     M      Kalispell        MT    US      2:52:50.33 2:52:30.43 13:10 41  35.0       6        M 40-49   
78    149 SHEPPERD POWER       M      Watertown        MA    US      2:52:50.88 2:52:31.03 13:10 39  34.6       14       M 30-39   
79    181 Amanda Pettinato     F      Kalispell        MT    US      2:54:21.45 2:54:13.13 13:18 31  37.5       15       F 30-39   
80    142 Ashley Morigeau      F      Polson           MT    US      2:55:15.38 2:55:05.76 13:22 35  37.6       16       F 30-39   
81    166 McKinze Shults       F      Bigfork          MT    US      2:56:33.12 2:56:22.96 13:28 25  37.0       13       F 20-29   
82    82  Michelle Byrum       F      Fortine          MT    US      2:59:03.60 2:58:44.88 13:39 40  37.7       11       F 40-49   
83    158 Elizabeth Sawyer     F      Polson           MT    US      3:00:08.35 2:59:58.37 13:44 41  37.7       12       F 40-49   
84    87  Amy Chesebro         F      Missoula         MT    US      3:05:24.92 3:05:10.04 14:08 33  35.4       17       F 30-39   
85    157 Bryan Sawyer         M      Kalispell        MT    US      3:08:09.64 3:07:52.28 14:20 36  31.3       15       M 30-39   
86    121 Kellie Jue           F      San Francisco    CA    US      3:13:24.08 3:13:17.28 14:45 28  33.7       14       F 20-29   
87    88  Jessica Childs       F      Columbia Falls   MT    US      3:13:53.50 3:13:37.43 14:47 29  33.7       15       F 20-29   
88    148 Rachel Peura         F      Polebridge       MT    US      3:16:07.63 3:16:00.27 14:58 60  43.0       2        F 60-69   
89    108 Katerina Hammerquist F      Polebridgebridge MT    US      3:18:11.55 3:18:04.55 15:07 33  33.1       18       F 30-39   
90    92  Jennifer Copper      F      Columbus         MT    US      3:18:56.82 3:18:37.86 15:10 39  33.8       19       F 30-39   
91    75  Maxwell Bates        M      Whitefish        MT    US      3:19:17.58 3:19:11.29 15:12 27  29.3       7        M 20-29   
92    155 Skyler Robertson     F      Kalispell        MT    US      3:19:31.04 3:19:13.96 15:13 28  32.7       16       F 20-29   
93    175 Jessica Watson       F      Columbia Falls   MT    US      3:19:31.33 3:19:17.14 15:13 37  33.3       20       F 30-39   
94    113 Amy Huppler          F      Salmon Arm       BC    CA      3:26:56.51 3:26:56.51 15:48 69  46.3       3        F 60-69   
95    117 Reanna Jenkins       F      Great Falls      MT    US      3:50:50.29 3:50:50.29 17:37 41  29.4       13       F 40-49   
96    174 Melissa VanSickle    F      Great Falls      MT    US      3:50:50.45 3:50:50.45 17:37 39  29.0       21       F 30-39   
97    79  Wayne Bosch          M      Somers           MT    US      4:23:45.00 4:16:17.66 19:34 46  24.6       7        M 40-49   
98    112 Mary Hull            F      Somers           MT    US      4:23:45.16 4:16:25.16 19:34 42  26.7       14       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ryan Skotnicki 167 32  1       M      Whitefish MT US 1:29:33.31 
2     Craig Hertz    109 33  2       M      Whitefish MT US 1:35:48.58 
3     Justin Shobe   165 33  3       M      Kalispell MT US 1:35:59.15 


Top Female Finisher - overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Christi Richards 150 31  10      F      Missoula MT US  1:50:41.55 
2     Kaci Monroe      141 34  12      F      Kalispell MT US 1:52:26.42 
3     Libby Bergman    185 37  16      F      Kalispell MT US 1:55:47.81 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kyle Miller   139 17  18      M      Kalispell MT US 2:00:25.73 
2     Nelson Mathis 136 14  65      M      Marion MT US    2:35:27.69 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Justin Whitman   176 26  7       M      Kalispell MT US 1:45:01.38 
2     Josiah Brown     81  26  17      M      Lakeside MT US  1:56:00.21 
3     Joshua Carothers 85  27  23      M      Lakeside MT US  2:05:30.73 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Mike Bestwick    76  32  4       M      Kalispell MT US   1:37:12.55 
2     Andrew Leichtnam 128 35  5       M      Hot Springs MT US 1:43:17.75 
3     Kalen Schaefer   159 35  6       M      Missoula MT US    1:44:27.97 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Leonard Page    145 43  8       M      Hot Springs MT US    1:48:12.84 
2     Jeremiah Martin 134 41  15      M      Columbia Falls MT US 1:55:37.32 
3     Doug Compton    91  47  19      M      Helena MT US         2:00:52.94 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Scott Mason 135 57  75      M      Kalispell MT US 2:47:45.91 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Tim Huppler 114 61  54      M      Kissimmee FL US 2:33:13.42 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Tori Gillepsie 104 16  48      F      Kalispell MT US 2:26:39.12 
2     Helena Wilson  178 17  68      F      Marion MT US    2:36:47.83 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Hannah Hudson 111 23  26      F      Lakeside MT US  2:06:55.01 
2     Cassady Daley 95  26  28      F      Kalispell MT US 2:07:46.65 
3     Sara Bindl    77  25  30      F      Portland OR US  2:09:07.24 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Nikki Griffis    182 36  22      F      Kalispell MT US 2:02:50.24 
2     Annie Lillard    130 35  24      F      Kalispell MT US 2:05:42.01 
3     Caroline Fichter 102 38  31      F      Whitefish MT US 2:10:14.94 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kelly O'Brien    144 41  29      F      Whitefish MT US 2:08:21.64 
2     Rachel Johnsrud  183 44  32      F      Kalispell MT US 2:11:18.59 
3     Callie Schieffer 160 41  36      F      Kalispell MT US 2:15:35.71 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Marian Stuart     172 57  42      F      Kalispell MT US 2:19:15.36 
2     Heather Barranger 74  52  43      F      Whitefish MT US 2:21:11.98 
3     April Boveng      80  52  57      F      Kalispell MT US 2:33:40.54 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Elise Robocker 156 61  51      F      Kalispell MT US  2:29:16.48 
2     Rachel Peura   148 60  88      F      Polebridge MT US 3:16:00.27 
3     Amy Huppler    113 69  94      F      Salmon Arm BC CA 3:26:56.51 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.