Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      City           State Bib Number Gender Age Gun Time   Pace  AG Place Age Group 
===== ===================== ============== ===== ========== ====== === ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     Myers Reece           Kalispell      MT    267        M      36  0:44:06.93 7:06  1        M Overall 
2     Kaci Monroe           Kalispell      MT    260        F      36  0:44:47.36 7:12  1        F Overall 
3     Josh Kroll            Kalispell      MT    247        M      39  0:45:56.22 7:24  2        M Overall 
4     Brad Dolesh           Columbia Falls MT    223        M      44  0:47:21.21 7:37  3        M Overall 
5     Jessica Craig         Whitefish      MT    219        F      35  0:47:43.43 7:41  2        F Overall 
6     Parker Barrile        Whitefish      MT    207        M      39  0:49:02.82 7:54  1        M 30-39   
7     Mark Gibson           Kalispell      MT    235        M      32  0:52:26.66 8:26  2        M 30-39   
8     Chris Dodge           Kalispell      MT    287        M      63  0:52:27.62 8:27  1        M 60-69   
9     George Giavasis       Kalispell      MT    234        M      35  0:53:36.31 8:38  3        M 30-39   
10    Michael Crandall      Kalispell      MT    220        M      39  0:55:00.59 8:51  4        M 30-39   
11    Josi Thyr             Whitefish      MT    278        F      27  0:55:06.67 8:52  3        F Overall 
12    Ron Pezze             Kalispell      MT    265        M      28  0:55:50.18 8:59  1        M 20-29   
13    Stimson Dolesh        Columbia Falls MT    224        M      13  0:57:34.92 9:16  1        M 1-19    
14    Richard Menicke       Whitefish      MT    256        M      60  0:58:54.87 9:29  2        M 60-69   
15    Anna Durkin           Kalispell      MT    29         F      33  0:59:35.00 9:35  1        F 30-39   
16    Gary Bjelland         Great Falls    MT    208        M      70  1:00:32.53 9:45  1        M 70-79   
17    Jill Johns            Columbia Falls MT    241        F      41  1:01:03.78 9:50  1        F 40-49   
18    Elma Giavasis         Kalispell      MT    233        F      37  1:02:14.18 10:01 2        F 30-39   
19    Whitney Richardson    Lakeside       MT    268        F      24  1:02:52.65 10:07 1        F 20-29   
20    Sara Grant            Ben Lomond     CA    236        F      41  1:03:28.66 10:13 2        F 40-49   
21    Giuseppe Caltabiano   Whitefish      MT    212        M      59  1:04:26.47 10:22 1        M 50-59   
22    Christina Maloney     Columbia Falls MT    248        F      41  1:04:42.14 10:25 3        F 40-49   
23    Melissa Genovese      Whitefish      MT    232        F      48  1:04:55.31 10:27 4        F 40-49   
24    Julie Alexander       Polson         MT    201        F      36  1:05:01.30 10:28 3        F 30-39   
25    Barb Merrill          Kalispell      MT    257        F      60  1:05:23.73 10:31 1        F 60-69   
26    Lauren Manck          Bigfork        MT    249        F      31  1:06:40.52 10:44 4        F 30-39   
27    Scarlett Sherman      Bigfork        MT    271        F      41  1:07:03.62 10:48 5        F 40-49   
28    Rebecca Crandall      Kalispell      MT    221        F      37  1:07:07.63 10:48 5        F 30-39   
29    Anonymous Participant                      269        F      38  1:07:08.77 10:48 6        F 30-39   
30    Susie McEwen          Kalispell      MT    286        F      58  1:07:14.90 10:49 1        F 50-59   
31    Quinton Millward      Columbia Falls MT    259        M      28  1:07:39.67 10:53 2        M 20-29   
32    Becca Johnson         Kalispell      MT    242        F      42  1:07:53.20 10:56 6        F 40-49   
33    Claire Bucklin        Conrad         MT    211        F      15  1:07:55.39 10:56 1        F 1-19    
34    Jaden Koon            Sunburst       MT    246        M      18  1:07:55.85 10:56 2        M 1-19    
35    Callie Moore          Martin City    MT    261        F      37  1:08:46.60 11:04 7        F 30-39   
36    Nicole Zuffelato      Kalispell      MT    285        F      42  1:08:48.54 11:04 7        F 40-49   
37    Don Petersen          Kalispell      MT    264        M      52  1:09:18.83 11:09 2        M 50-59   
38    Denise Frey           Kalispell      MT    230        F      43  1:10:06.73 11:17 8        F 40-49   
39    Julie Miles           Mesa           AZ    258        F      35  1:10:10.58 11:18 8        F 30-39   
40    Melissa Brickl        Kalispell      MT    210        F      39  1:10:15.74 11:18 9        F 30-39   
41    Lance Isaak           Kalispell      MT    240        M      49  1:11:22.60 11:29 1        M 40-49   
42    Sarah Stover          Thompson Falls MT    274        F      44  1:12:48.51 11:43 9        F 40-49   
43    Gil Jordan            Coram          MT    243        M      75  1:12:56.85 11:44 2        M 70-79   
44    Juana Ayers           Flagstaff      AZ    206        F      59  1:13:00.02 11:45 2        F 50-59   
45    Neill McShea          Kalispell      MT    254        M      37  1:14:00.53 11:55 5        M 30-39   
46    Teresa Narduzzi       Kalispell      MT    263        F      63  1:15:31.24 12:09 2        F 60-69   
47    Pearl Galbraith       Kalispell      MT    231        F      56  1:15:40.60 12:11 3        F 50-59   
48    Jasmine McShea        Kalispell      MT    253        F      33  1:17:38.58 12:30 10       F 30-39   
49    Katie Grilley         Kalispell      MT    237        F      32  1:18:35.17 12:39 11       F 30-39   
50    Sandra Cowan          Corona         CA    218        F      54  1:19:04.74 12:44 4        F 50-59   
51    Chelsea Gibson        Kalispell      MT    288        F      31  1:23:11.28 13:23 12       F 30-39   
52    Alicia Chretien       Galveston      TX    215        M      31  1:23:13.75 13:24 6        M 30-39   
53    Jessy Hanson          Lakeside       MT    239        F      34  1:23:23.71 13:25 13       F 30-39   
54    Sarah Carbajal-Jepsen Whitefish      MT    214        F      25  1:28:22.51 14:13 2        F 20-29   
55    Denae Hanson          Kalispell      MT    238        F      36  1:29:45.42 14:27 14       F 30-39   
56    Rebecca Corah         Whitefish      MT    217        F      50  1:30:18.96 14:32 5        F 50-59   
57    Michelle Smith        Eureka         MT    272        F      57  1:38:16.38 15:49 6        F 50-59   
58    Rachelle McPhee       Columbia Falls MT    252        F      51  1:45:28.07 16:58 7        F 50-59   
59    Vien Emery            Kila           MT    228        F      41  1:45:41.07 17:00 10       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Myers Reece 267 36  1       M      Kalispell MT US      44:06.93 
2     Josh Kroll  247 39  3       M      Kalispell MT US      45:56.22 
3     Brad Dolesh 223 44  4       M      Columbia Falls MT US 47:21.21 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kaci Monroe   260 36  2       F      Kalispell MT US 44:47.36 
2     Jessica Craig 219 35  5       F      Whitefish MT US 47:43.43 
3     Josi Thyr     278 27  11      F      Whitefish MT US 55:06.67 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Stimson Dolesh 224 13  13      M      Columbia Falls MT US 57:34.92   
2     Jaden Koon     246 18  34      M      Sunburst MT US       1:07:55.85 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Ron Pezze        265 28  12      M      Kalispell MT US      55:50.18   
2     Quinton Millward 259 28  31      M      Columbia Falls MT US 1:07:39.67 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Parker Barrile  207 39  6       M      Whitefish MT US 49:02.82 
2     Mark Gibson     235 32  7       M      Kalispell MT US 52:26.66 
3     George Giavasis 234 35  9       M      Kalispell MT US 53:36.31 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lance Isaak 240 49  41      M      Kalispell MT US 1:11:22.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Giuseppe Caltabiano 212 59  21      M      Whitefish MT US 1:04:26.47 
2     Don Petersen        264 52  37      M      Kalispell MT US 1:09:18.83 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Chris Dodge     287 63  8       M      Kalispell MT US 52:27.62 
2     Richard Menicke 256 60  14      M      Whitefish MT US 58:54.87 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Gary Bjelland 208 70  16      M      Great Falls MT US 1:00:32.53 
2     Gil Jordan    243 75  43      M      Coram MT US       1:12:56.85 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Claire Bucklin 211 15  33      F      Conrad MT US 1:07:55.39 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Whitney Richardson    268 24  19      F      Lakeside MT US  1:02:52.65 
2     Sarah Carbajal-Jepsen 214 25  54      F      Whitefish MT US 1:28:22.51 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Anna Durkin     29  33  15      F      Kalispell MT US 59:35.00   
2     Elma Giavasis   233 37  18      F      Kalispell MT US 1:02:14.18 
3     Julie Alexander 201 36  24      F      Polson MT US    1:05:01.30 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Jill Johns        241 41  17      F      Columbia Falls MT US 1:01:03.78 
2     Sara Grant        236 41  20      F      Ben Lomond CA US     1:03:28.66 
3     Christina Maloney 248 41  22      F      Columbia Falls MT US 1:04:42.14 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Susie McEwen    286 58  30      F      Kalispell MT US 1:07:14.90 
2     Juana Ayers     206 59  44      F      Flagstaff AZ US 1:13:00.02 
3     Pearl Galbraith 231 56  47      F      Kalispell MT US 1:15:40.60 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Barb Merrill    257 60  25      F      Kalispell MT US 1:05:23.73 
2     Teresa Narduzzi 263 63  46      F      Kalispell MT US 1:15:31.24 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.