Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name             City           State Bib Number Gender Age Gun Time   Pace  AG Place Age Group 
===== ============================ ============== ===== ========== ====== === ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     Dmitry Filippov              Kew Gardens    NY    424        M      36  0:21:13.10 6:50  1        M Overall 
2     Brian Miller                 Kalispell      MT    469        M      54  0:22:23.79 7:13  2        M Overall 
3     Kari Eberline                Kalispell      MT    416        F      32  0:22:49.77 7:21  1        F Overall 
4     Samantha Modderman           Bigfork        MT    471        F      36  0:22:59.21 7:24  2        F Overall 
5     W. Heyboer                   Kalispell      MT    440        M      12  0:24:25.12 7:52  3        M Overall 
6     Josh Nielsen                 Kalispell      MT    474        M      42  0:25:12.21 8:07  1        M 40-49   
7     Shanea Trevino               Kalispell      MT    509        F      33  0:25:20.78 8:09  3        F Overall 
8     Brooke Hansen                Polson         MT    437        F      22  0:25:28.96 8:12  1        F 20-29   
9     Tallon Taylor                Kalispell      MT    508        M      31  0:25:50.64 8:19  1        M 30-39   
10    Zach Purdy                   Kalispell      MT    482        M      32  0:25:52.85 8:20  2        M 30-39   
11    B. Sharpe                    Kalispell      MT    497        M      11  0:26:30.43 8:32  1        M 1-19    
12    Jeremy West                  Lakeside       MT    517        M      50  0:27:17.96 8:47  1        M 50-59   
13    Jack Phelps                  Columbia Falls MT    479        M      15  0:27:23.95 8:49  2        M 1-19    
14    Maria Phelps                 Columbia Falls MT    480        F      38  0:27:24.86 8:49  1        F 30-39   
15    C. Randall                   Kalispell      MT    484        M      10  0:27:30.31 8:51  3        M 1-19    
16    Jared Ryan                   Whitefish      MT    494        M      23  0:28:40.57 9:14  1        M 20-29   
17    Colby Fetterhoff             Kalispell      MT    422        M      17  0:28:47.07 9:16  4        M 1-19    
18    Grace Kreider                Lakeside       MT    455        F      20  0:30:08.09 9:42  2        F 20-29   
19    Tyler Griswold               Kalispell      MT    435        M      36  0:30:09.14 9:42  3        M 30-39   
20    L. Zuffelato                 Kalispell      MT    520        F      11  0:30:38.66 9:52  1        F 1-19    
21    L. Landis                    Columbia Falls MT    458        M      11  0:30:40.52 9:52  5        M 1-19    
22    R. Mckinzie                  Kalispell      MT    465        F      11  0:30:49.31 9:55  2        F 1-19    
23    Derek Mckinzie               Kalispell      MT    464        M      32  0:30:50.59 9:56  4        M 30-39   
24    Christine Parker             Farmington     MN    478        F      61  0:32:11.71 10:22 1        F 60-69   
25    Molly West                   Lakeside       MT    518        F      46  0:33:37.89 10:49 1        F 40-49   
26    Betsy Russell                Lakeside       MT    493        F      40  0:33:37.95 10:50 2        F 40-49   
27    C. Norred                    Bigfork        MT    98         F      12  0:33:52.79 10:54 3        F 1-19    
28    Art Krueger                  Kalispell      MT    457        M      51  0:33:56.95 10:56 2        M 50-59   
29    Ben Thiem                    Bigfork        MT    277        M      38  0:33:57.71 10:56 5        M 30-39   
30    Kristin Allexan              Bigfork        MT    205        F      33  0:34:01.24 10:57 2        F 30-39   
31    Bill Anderson                Columbia Falls MT    526        M      83  0:34:04.21 10:58 1        M 80-99   
32    Roger Rowles                 Whitefish      MT    490        M      74  0:34:07.62 10:59 1        M 70-79   
33    Jaclyn Allexan               Oswego         IL    204        F      29  0:34:08.36 10:59 3        F 20-29   
34    Ryan Stoffel                 West Fargo     ND    502        M      41  0:34:13.07 11:01 2        M 40-49   
35    Ryan Sanders                 Oswego         IL    270        M      29  0:34:23.72 11:04 2        M 20-29   
36    Danny Hammond                Kalispell      MT    436        M      43  0:34:40.56 11:10 3        M 40-49   
37    Bryan Helling                Kalispell      MT    438        M      38  0:35:27.54 11:25 6        M 30-39   
38    Mia Mazariegos               Lakeside       MT    460        F      23  0:35:28.52 11:25 4        F 20-29   
39    Erin Stoffel                 West Fargo     ND    501        F      40  0:35:29.12 11:25 3        F 40-49   
40    Jonathan Funk                Lakeside       MT    426        M      25  0:35:30.17 11:26 3        M 20-29   
41    Amy Sweet                    Kalispell      MT    506        F      38  0:35:41.35 11:29 3        F 30-39   
42    Gene Sampson                 Kalispell      MT    495        M      51  0:35:42.22 11:30 3        M 50-59   
43    M. Dicello                   Kalispell      MT    413        F      8   0:36:17.43 11:41 4        F 1-19    
44    Mandy Randall                Kalispell      MT    485        F      37  0:36:35.64 11:47 4        F 30-39   
45    Roxanne Ross                 Whitefish      MT    489        F      52  0:36:37.88 11:47 1        F 50-59   
46    A. Krueger                   Kalispell      MT    456        F      12  0:36:42.32 11:49 5        F 1-19    
47    R. Holmes                    Kalispell      MT    443        F      9   0:36:58.24 11:54 6        F 1-19    
48    Jaimee Elliott               Kalispell      MT    419        F      29  0:36:58.67 11:54 5        F 20-29   
49    Glen Holmes                  Kalispell      MT    442        M      47  0:37:04.63 11:56 4        M 40-49   
50    Jenny McGauvran              Kalispell      MT    463        F      39  0:37:55.92 12:13 5        F 30-39   
51    Vanessa Hendrichs            Kalispell      MT    439        F      36  0:37:56.84 12:13 6        F 30-39   
52    Danika Johnson               Kalispell      MT    521        F      28  0:38:26.72 12:22 6        F 20-29   
53    Cintia Campos da Cruz Vieira Lakeside       MT    409        F      26  0:38:51.21 12:30 7        F 20-29   
54    Gavin Blake                  Kalispell      MT    404        M      13  0:38:51.96 12:31 6        M 1-19    
55    Tressia Castillo             Great Falls    MT    522        F      28  0:39:29.78 12:43 8        F 20-29   
56    Elizabeth Fetterhoff         Kalispell      MT    423        F      43  0:39:49.56 12:49 4        F 40-49   
57    A. Rufenach                  Kalispell      MT    491        M      8   0:40:02.38 12:53 7        M 1-19    
58    Tammy Dicello                Kalispell      MT    414        F      46  0:40:02.86 12:53 5        F 40-49   
59    Anonymous Participant                             492        F      40  0:40:03.11 12:53 6        F 40-49   
60    Kelly Huffman                Kalispell      MT    444        F      41  0:40:11.38 12:56 7        F 40-49   
61    Joe Unterreiner              Kalispell      MT    512        M      63  0:41:05.03 13:13 1        M 60-69   
62    Clairet Birdsall             Lakeside       MT    402        F      44  0:41:08.25 13:14 8        F 40-49   
63    J. Huffman                                        527        M      11  0:41:14.64 13:17 8        M 1-19    
64    Stacia Griswold              Kalispell      MT    433        F      28  0:41:22.20 13:19 9        F 20-29   
65    Tatum Holman                 Bigfork        MT    525        F      13  0:41:32.88 13:22 7        F 1-19    
66    Christina Roberts            Kalispell      MT    488        F      32  0:41:50.38 13:28 7        F 30-39   
67    Maureen Redfield             Lakeside       MT    486        F      79  0:42:58.58 13:50 1        F 70-79   
68    M. Evans                     Kalispell      MT    420        M      5   0:47:12.40 15:12 9        M 1-19    
69    Ali Ulwelling                Kalispell      MT    511        F      48  0:47:12.49 15:12 9        F 40-49   
70    Nicholas Merriman            Kalispell      MT    523        M      42  0:47:13.14 15:12 5        M 40-49   
71    John Weil                                         524        M      20  0:47:20.94 15:14 4        M 20-29   
72    Dema Weil                    Kalispell      MT    516        F      44  0:47:27.80 15:17 10       F 40-49   
73    valerie konnerup             Whitefish      MT    452        F      66  0:47:40.70 15:21 2        F 60-69   
74    A. Randall                   Kalispell      MT    483        F      12  0:47:59.64 15:27 8        F 1-19    
75    Ronda Holman                 Kalispell      MT    441        F      41  0:49:16.56 15:52 11       F 40-49   
76    Tori Griswold                Kalispell      MT    434        F      34  0:50:52.07 16:22 8        F 30-39   
77    P. Huggins                   Kalispell      MT    445        F      12  0:50:52.79 16:23 9        F 1-19    
78    Angela Mielke                Kalispell      MT    468        F      50  0:50:54.72 16:23 2        F 50-59   
79    Samantha Griswold            Kalispell      MT    432        F      32  0:50:59.89 16:25 9        F 30-39   
80    Jenny Griswold               Kalispell      MT    431        F      59  0:51:00.79 16:25 3        F 50-59   
81    Page Jones                   Kalispell      MT    450        F      26  0:52:04.78 16:46 10       F 20-29   
82    Loretta Merriman             Kalispell      MT    467        F      44  0:52:05.77 16:46 12       F 40-49   
83    Barbara Boorman              Kalispell      MT    406        F      80  0:53:00.55 17:04 1        F 80-99   
84    Elizabeth Nelson             Kalispell      MT    472        F      49  0:54:47.47 17:38 13       F 40-49   
85    JoAnn Reed                   Lakeside       MT    487        F      53  0:54:47.64 17:38 4        F 50-59   
86    Marlin Kauffman              Kalispell      MT    451        M      55  0:56:09.15 18:04 4        M 50-59   
87    megan fitzpatrick            Kalispell      MT    425        F      54  0:56:09.68 18:05 5        F 50-59   
88    Shelly Jo Isaak              Kalispell      MT    446        F      52  0:58:33.18 18:51 6        F 50-59   
89    Loraine Jones                Kalispell      MT    449        F      80  0:58:34.70 18:51 2        F 80-99   
90    Jill Waddell                 Whitefish      MT    514        F      71  1:04:51.54 20:53 2        F 70-79   
91    Phillip Waddell              Whitefish      MT    515        M      72  1:04:53.06 20:53 2        M 70-79   
92    Stacey Koon                  Sunburst       MT    453        F      51  1:07:37.70 21:46 7        F 50-59   
93    Myrtle Miller                Kalispell      MT    470        F      88  1:07:37.95 21:46 3        F 80-99   
94    Craig Smith                  Kalispell      MT    498        M      63  1:07:49.28 21:50 2        M 60-69   
95    M. Sturzen                   Kalispell      MT    505        M      6   1:14:56.68 24:07 10       M 1-19    
96    David Sturzen                Kalispell      MT    503        M      37  1:14:58.79 24:08 7        M 30-39   
97    J. Sturzen                   Kalispell      MT    504        M      8   1:14:59.15 24:08 11       M 1-19    
98    Wendy Maechtle               Columbia Falls MT    459        F      66  1:17:16.40 24:52 3        F 60-69   
99    Sandy Giroux                 Columbia Falls MT    428        F      68  1:20:11.34 25:49 4        F 60-69   
100   mandi truman                 Eureka         MT    510        F      31  1:24:23.25 27:10 10       F 30-39   
101   april bock                   Columbia Falls MT    405        F      30  1:24:25.25 27:10 11       F 30-39   
102   Ethan Vandenbosch            Kalispell      MT    513        M      18  2:34:05.54 49:36 12       M 1-19    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Dmitry Filippov 424 36  1       M      Kew Gardens NY US 21:13.10 
2     Brian Miller    469 54  2       M      Kalispell MT US   22:23.79 
3     W. Heyboer      440 12  5       M      Kalispell MT US   24:25.12 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kari Eberline      416 32  3       F      Kalispell MT US 22:49.77 
2     Samantha Modderman 471 36  4       F      Bigfork MT US   22:59.21 
3     Shanea Trevino     509 33  7       F      Kalispell MT US 25:20.78 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     B. Sharpe   497 11  11      M      Kalispell MT US      26:30.43 
2     Jack Phelps 479 15  13      M      Columbia Falls MT US 27:23.95 
3     C. Randall  484 10  15      M      Kalispell MT US      27:30.31 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jared Ryan    494 23  16      M      Whitefish MT US 28:40.57 
2     Ryan Sanders  270 29  35      M      Oswego IL US    34:23.72 
3     Jonathan Funk 426 25  40      M      Lakeside MT US  35:30.17 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Tallon Taylor  508 31  9       M      Kalispell MT US 25:50.64 
2     Zach Purdy     482 32  10      M      Kalispell MT US 25:52.85 
3     Tyler Griswold 435 36  19      M      Kalispell MT US 30:09.14 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Josh Nielsen  474 42  6       M      Kalispell MT US  25:12.21 
2     Ryan Stoffel  502 41  34      M      West Fargo ND US 34:13.07 
3     Danny Hammond 436 43  36      M      Kalispell MT US  34:40.56 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jeremy West  517 50  12      M      Lakeside MT US  27:17.96 
2     Art Krueger  457 51  28      M      Kalispell MT US 33:56.95 
3     Gene Sampson 495 51  42      M      Kalispell MT US 35:42.22 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Joe Unterreiner 512 63  61      M      Kalispell MT US 41:05.03   
2     Craig Smith     498 63  94      M      Kalispell MT US 1:07:49.28 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Roger Rowles    490 74  32      M      Whitefish MT US 34:07.62   
2     Phillip Waddell 515 72  91      M      Whitefish MT US 1:04:53.06 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Bill Anderson 526 83  31      M      Columbia Falls MT US 34:04.21 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     L. Zuffelato 520 11  20      F      Kalispell MT US 30:38.66 
2     R. Mckinzie  465 11  22      F      Kalispell MT US 30:49.31 
3     C. Norred    98  12  27      F      Bigfork MT US   33:52.79 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Brooke Hansen  437 22  8       F      Polson MT US   25:28.96 
2     Grace Kreider  455 20  18      F      Lakeside MT US 30:08.09 
3     Jaclyn Allexan 204 29  33      F      Oswego IL US   34:08.36 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Maria Phelps    480 38  14      F      Columbia Falls MT US 27:24.86 
2     Kristin Allexan 205 33  30      F      Bigfork MT US        34:01.24 
3     Amy Sweet       506 38  41      F      Kalispell MT US      35:41.35 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Molly West    518 46  25      F      Lakeside MT US   33:37.89 
2     Betsy Russell 493 40  26      F      Lakeside MT US   33:37.95 
3     Erin Stoffel  501 40  39      F      West Fargo ND US 35:29.12 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Roxanne Ross   489 52  45      F      Whitefish MT US 36:37.88 
2     Angela Mielke  468 50  78      F      Kalispell MT US 50:54.72 
3     Jenny Griswold 431 59  80      F      Kalispell MT US 51:00.79 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Christine Parker 478 61  24      F      Farmington MN US     32:11.71   
2     valerie konnerup 452 66  73      F      Whitefish MT US      47:40.70   
3     Wendy Maechtle   459 66  98      F      Columbia Falls MT US 1:17:16.40 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Maureen Redfield 486 79  67      F      Lakeside MT US  42:58.58   
2     Jill Waddell     514 71  90      F      Whitefish MT US 1:04:51.54 


Female 80 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Barbara Boorman 406 80  83      F      Kalispell MT US 53:00.55   
2     Loraine Jones   449 80  89      F      Kalispell MT US 58:34.70   
3     Myrtle Miller   470 88  93      F      Kalispell MT US 1:07:37.95 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.