Results For
Herron Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Trail Run

Kalispell, MT 59901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City           Clock      Pace  Age Age Group Place 
                                                    Time                                 
===== ==== ================== ====== ============== ========== ===== === =============== 
1     4499 Myers Reece        M      Kalispell      0:44:47.18 7:20  29  1 M 20-29       
1     4547 Rachel Burke       F      Kalispell      0:50:59.55 8:21  39  1 F 30-39       
2     4500 Brian Rhodes-Devey M      Whitefish      0:46:57.04 7:42  25  2 M 20-29       
2     4450 Nikki Griffis      F      Kalispell      0:52:58.01 8:41  31  2 F 30-39       
3     4434 Chad Castren       M      Kalispell      0:49:08.83 8:03  59  1 M 50-59       
3     4541 Sonal Shah         F      Kalispell      0:53:33.62 8:47  36  3 F 30-39       
4     4429 Kellyn Brown       M      Whitefish      0:50:50.11 8:20  35  1 M 30-39       
4     4530 Mary Smith         F      Columbia Falls 0:53:47.63 8:49  32  4 F 30-39       
5     4540 Will Hinman        M      Marion         0:51:26.78 8:26  18  1 M  1-19       
5     4430 Signe Brust        F      Kila           0:54:28.08 8:56  41  1 F 40-49       
6     4439 Sean Cunningham    M      Kalispell      0:52:01.06 8:32  17  2 M  1-19       
6     4550 Sammi Johnson      F      Columbia Falls 0:55:19.95 9:04  32  5 F 30-39       
7     4552 Dillon Tabish      M      Kalispell      0:54:24.74 8:55  29  3 M 20-29       
7     4447 Lexi Gilbert       F      Kalispell      0:56:09.42 9:12  28  1 F 20-29       
8     4469 Alex Lee           M      Kalispell      0:54:46.54 8:59  18  3 M  1-19       
8     4454 Jenny Heyboer      F      Kalispell      0:57:34.33 9:26  34  6 F 30-39       
9     4494 Joseph Olstad      M      Whitefish      0:56:59.42 9:20  37  2 M 30-39       
9     4465 Julie Knapp        F      Kalispell      0:58:08.15 9:32  29  2 F 20-29       
10    4539 Ben Johns          M      Marion         0:57:03.42 9:21  18  4 M  1-19       
10    4453 Kiley Heitman      F      Kalispell      0:58:22.50 9:34  17  1 F  1-19       
11    4449 Tim Gravelle       M      Whitefish      0:57:42.11 9:28  51  2 M 50-59       
11    4452 Lainey Harriman    F      Kalispell      0:58:24.58 9:34  22  3 F 20-29       
12    4533 Tim Hayward        M      Kalispell      0:57:49.78 9:29  36  3 M 30-39       
12    4458 Because Johnson    F      Kalispell      0:58:57.30 9:40  35  7 F 30-39       
13    4537 John Gyimesi       M      Marion         0:58:59.77 9:40  18  5 M  1-19       
13    4517 Liz Vandenbosch    F      Kalispell      0:59:03.49 9:41  37  8 F 30-39       
14    4470 Kurt Lindemann     M      Kalispell      0:58:59.92 9:40  42  1 M 40-49       
14    4444 Ida Fischer        F      Somers         0:59:39.27 9:47  35  9 F 30-39       
15    4538 Conor Gilliland    M      Marion         0:59:16.60 9:43  29  4 M 20-29       
15    4448 Maggie Graham      F      Somers         0:59:53.62 9:49  33  10 F 30-39      
16    4549 Peter Leander      M      Bigfork        0:59:39.52 9:47  56  3 M 50-59       
16    4476 Marjory McClaren   F      Kalispell      0:59:59.41 9:50  55  1 F 50-59       
17    4427 Julia Bellquist    F      Kalispell      1:00:05.38 9:51  24  4 F 20-29       
17    4484 Matt Miller        M      Kalispell      1:00:44.83 9:57  17  6 M  1-19       
18    4506 Katrina Smith      F      Kalispell      1:00:37.15 9:56  17  2 F  1-19       
18    4478 Jesse McFarland    M      Kalispell      1:01:17.95 10:03 31  4 M 30-39       
19    4521 Gretchen Wick      F      Kalispell      1:01:00.62 10:00 43  2 F 40-49       
19    4440 Rick Dowler        M      Kalispell      1:01:29.76 10:05 56  4 M 50-59       
20    4523 Lauren Woodman     F      Kalispell      1:01:14.73 10:02 29  5 F 20-29       
20    4535 Jack Dana          M      Marion         1:02:46.13 10:17 17  7 M  1-19       
21    4446 Melissa Genovese   F      Whitefish      1:01:19.05 10:03 41  3 F 40-49       
21    4468 Scott Larimore     M      Whitefish      1:05:04.76 10:40 35  5 M 30-39       
22    4441 Rachelle Eble      F      Kalispell      1:01:35.27 10:06 40  4 F 40-49       
22    4467 Marsh Larimore     M      Whitefish      1:07:23.83 11:03 60  1 M 60-99       
23    4515 Willie Traeger     F      Kalispell      1:01:55.61 10:09 30  11 F 30-39      
23    4503 Peter Saunders     M      Kalispell      1:08:02.15 11:09 57  5 M 50-59       
24    4510 India Stewart      F      Fernie         1:03:06.56 10:21 14  3 F  1-19       
24    4526 Greg Zell          M      Lakeside       1:09:11.31 11:20 58  6 M 50-59       
25    4495 Kellsey Perkins    F      Whitefish      1:03:43.16 10:27 39  12 F 30-39      
25    4451 Wayne Grilley      M      Kalispell      1:12:37.05 11:54 59  7 M 50-59       
26    4505 Katrina Sine       F      Kalispell      1:04:03.07 10:30 24  6 F 20-29       
26    4438 Kevin Cullen       M      Fernie         1:21:54.00 13:26 43  2 M 40-49       
27    4487 Mandy Mohler       F      Kalispell      1:04:35.28 10:35 29  7 F 20-29       
27    4545 Fred Longhart      M      Kalispell      1:23:16.00 13:39 63  2 M 60-99       
28    4466 Louise Larimore    F      Whitefish      1:04:54.17 10:38 34  13 F 30-39      
29    4456 Lena Holmquist     F      Kalispell      1:07:49.96 11:07 41  5 F 40-49       
30    4536 Ione White         F      Marion         1:08:20.51 11:12 48  6 F 40-49       
31    4455 Susan Hill         F      Bigfork        1:08:35.52 11:15 34  14 F 30-39      
32    4464 Brandie Kittle     F      Bigfork        1:08:36.43 11:15 42  7 F 40-49       
33    4542 Cassie Andrews     F      Marion         1:10:19.39 11:32 17  4 F  1-19       
34    4507 Sylvia Smith       F      Kalispell      1:11:04.14 11:39 48  8 F 40-49       
35    4443 Lynnell Finley     F      Whitefish      1:12:11.60 11:50 45  9 F 40-49       
36    4475 Bailey McCann      F      Whitefish      1:12:23.27 11:52     1 F  0- 0       
37    4474 L. Matulionis      F      Whitefish      1:12:23.48 11:52 12  5 F  1-19       
38    4493 Marilyn Olson      F      Bigfork        1:15:32.71 12:23 49  10 F 40-49      
39    4483 Carolynn Milheim   F      Kalispell      1:16:03.14 12:28 52  2 F 50-59       
40    4481 Shannon Merrick    F      Whitefish      1:17:00.82 12:37 34  15 F 30-39      
41    4442 Erin Faulk         F      Beaumont       1:17:37.75 12:43 32  16 F 30-39      
42    4425 Melissa Bahr       F      Polson         1:18:08.44 12:49 37  17 F 30-39      
43    4479 Valerie McKenzie   F      Kalispell      1:19:08.10 12:58 46  11 F 40-49      
44    4423 Jamie Askvig       F      Kalispell      1:23:01.93 13:37 35  18 F 30-39      
45    4522 Lanell Windham     F      Kalispell      1:26:12.52 14:08 57  3 F 50-59       
46    4509 Annabel Stewart    F      Fernie         1:27:21.54 14:19 44  12 F 40-49      
47    4548 S. Stewart         F      Fernie         1:27:21.68 14:19 11  6 F  1-19       

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com/herron-half-results/#unique-id-2018.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.