Results For
The Ludwig Cann 10K Road Race

Warwick, 0000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name   Gun Time Age Group Place Age Grade Percent Pace  Bib Number Gender Age 
============== ================== ======== =============== ================= ===== ========== ====== === 
1              Sean Trott         0:34:31  1               77.2              5:34  97         M      29  
2              Tom Mills          0:36:54  1               73.2              5:57  18         M      36  
3              Neil De Ste Croix  0:38:02  1               81.5              6:08  55         M      54  
4              Neil Burt          0:40:44  2               67.0              6:34  50         M      38  
5              Kanaz Tuzo         0:41:02  3               65.6              6:37  98         M      35  
6              Oslo Blackburne    0:41:19  1               65.8              6:40  2          M      16  
7              Will Green         0:41:33  4               64.2              6:42  66         M      26  
8              Gayle Lindsay      0:41:38  1               72.7              6:43  72         F      30  
9              James Roberts      0:41:47  1               66.7              6:44  90         M      41  
10             Laura Graham       0:42:32  1               71.2              6:52  14         F      26  
11             Anton Doloricon    0:43:22  2               63.8              7:00  57         M      40  
12             Stephen Egan       0:43:27  2               71.4              7:00  60         M      54  
13             Ciaran Keaveny     0:43:49  5               61.4              7:04  71         M      35  
14             Jong Vivencio      0:44:51  6               60.0              7:14  100        M      35  
15             Evan Faulkenberry  0:45:13  7               59.1              7:18  11         M      33  
16             Anna Laura Hocking 0:45:52  1               67.9              7:24  69         F      40  
17             Richard Exon       0:46:27  3               65.6              7:30  61         M      52  
18             Frederick Steede   0:46:48  1               73.3              7:33  94         M      65  
19             Alexander O'Shea   0:47:19  8               56.3              7:38  81         M      28  
20             Georgia Wharton    0:47:59  2               68.8              7:44  101        F      47  
21             Chris Mills        0:48:01  9               55.6              7:45  78         M      32  
22             Campbell Duffy     0:48:59  10              54.4              7:54  7          M      29  
23             Tammy Faulkenberry 0:49:17  2               61.8              7:57  12         F      35  
24             Giles Spurling     0:49:26  11              54.6              7:58  23         M      36  
25             Ben Blackburne     0:49:40  3               58.4              8:01  49         M      46  
26             Jonathan Reiss     0:49:43  4               59.8              8:01  21         M      49  
27             Josh Braverman     0:49:54  4               61.1              8:03             M      52  
28             Franco Kwan        0:50:35  12              52.7              8:10  16         M      26  
29             Amber Mehta        0:50:57  3               62.0              8:13  17         F      42  
30             Grant Davidson     0:51:10  13              52.4              8:15  5          M      34  
31             Jose Andrade       0:51:52  5               62.5              8:22  1          M      59  
32             Calvin Steede      0:51:54  6               62.5              8:22  93         M      59  
33             Nicola Hallett     0:52:06  4               62.7              8:24  15         F      46  
34             Helen Campbell     0:52:31  5               62.9              8:28  52         F      47  
35             Michael Bartley    0:54:23  14              49.5              8:46  43         M      35  
36             Ian Hind           0:54:43  2               64.5              8:50  68         M      68  
37             Ryann De Vera      0:55:15  15              48.9              8:55  6          M      36  
38             Hayley Evans       0:55:48  3               54.2              9:00  8          F      27  
39             Christopher Taylor 0:56:07  7               54.8              9:03  26         M      53  
40             Rodney Caines      0:56:18  3               59.8              9:05  51         M      63  
41             Leana Coetsee      0:56:43  4               53.4              9:09  54         F      29  
42             Abjel COLIS        0:57:42  16              47.6              9:18  4          M      39  
43             Steven Ortiz       0:57:57  5               48.1              9:21  85         M      41  
44             Michelle Berkeley  0:58:12  1               60.2              9:23  47         F      52  
45             Terri Durrant      0:59:09  1               65.6              9:32  58         F      60  
46             Denis Foynes       0:59:56  6               47.6              9:40  13         M      44  
47             Hatty Stuckes      1:00:43  5               49.8              9:48  24         F      27  
48             Lynn Norman        1:01:03  2               65.3              9:51  20         F      62  
49             Terence Martinez   1:01:33  17              43.6              9:56  74         M      34  
50             Van Dyke Bean      1:01:34  18              43.7              9:56  46         M      35  
51             Alice Gao          1:01:46  6               49.5              9:58  65         F      36  
52             Mayberline Black   1:01:50  3               67.3              9:58  48         F      65  
53             Nicole Rozon       1:02:01  2               55.1              10:00 22         F      50  
54             Darnell Wynn       1:02:01  4               63.4              10:00 103        F      61  
55             David Morgan       1:02:18  7               46.2              10:03 19         M      45  
56             Lisa Ferrari       1:03:17  5               61.3              10:12 62         F      60  
57             Steven Barber      1:04:23  8               50.4              10:23 42         M      59  
58             Michael Whalley    1:04:59  1               57.7              10:29 28         M      73  
59             Edwina Arorash     1:05:18  6               61.9              10:32 40         F      63  
60             Kiki Oyemhen       1:06:50  7               45.3              10:47 86         F      29  
61             Lalita Vaswani     1:07:49  8               44.8              10:56 27         F      34  
62             Kieran Evans       1:09:11  19              38.5              11:10 9          M      28  
63             Victoria Millett   1:09:17  6               46.3              11:10 77         F      44  
64             Teodora Nan        1:09:59  9               44.1              11:17 80         F      38  
65             Valincia Swann     1:10:09  3               51.2              11:19 25         F      54  
66             Alshia Lugo        1:10:23  7               45.6              11:21 73         F      44  
67             Christine Joell    1:10:58  8               45.6              11:27 70         F      45  
68             Florence Sharpe    1:11:52  7               54.7              11:35 91         F      61  
69             Kyla Evans         1:12:09  10              41.9              11:38 10         F      27  
70             Stanley Murphy     1:13:15  4               46.4              11:49 79         M      64  
71             Karen Pearman      1:13:16  4               47.8              11:49 87         F      52  
72             Carol Griffith     1:17:30  5               48.1              12:30 67         F      57  


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sean Trott 97  29  1       M      Southampton  BM 34:31 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 72  30  8       F      Devonshire  BM 41:38 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Oslo Blackburne 2   16  6       M      Pembroke  BM 41:19 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Tom Mills  18  36  2       M      Warwick  BM 36:54 
2     Neil Burt  50  38  4       M      Paget  BM   40:44 
3     Kanaz Tuzo 98  35  5       M      Bermuda  BM 41:02 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     James Roberts   90  41  9       M      Paget  BM    41:47 
2     Anton Doloricon 57  40  11      M      Paget  BM    43:22 
3     Ben Blackburne  49  46  25      M      pembroke  BM 49:40 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Neil De Ste Croix 55  54  3       M      Pembroke  BM 38:02 
2     Stephen Egan      60  54  12      M      Pembroke  BM 43:27 
3     Richard Exon      61  52  17      M      Pembroke  BM 46:27 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 94  65  18      M      devonshire  BM      46:48 
2     Ian Hind         68  68  36      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 54:43 
3     Rodney Caines    51  63  40      M      Warwick  BM         56:18 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Michael Whalley 28  73  58      M      paget  BM 1:04:59 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Laura Graham       14  26  10      F      Paget  BM    42:32 
2     Tammy Faulkenberry 12  35  23      F      Paget  BM    49:17 
3     Hayley Evans       8   27  38      F      PEMBROKE  BM 55:48 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anna Laura Hocking 69  40  16      F      Hamilton  BM 45:52 
2     Georgia Wharton    101 47  20      F      Paget  BM    47:59 
3     Amber Mehta        17  42  29      F      Paget  BM    50:57 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michelle Berkeley 47  52  44      F      Paget  BM    58:12   
2     Nicole Rozon      22  50  53      F      Hamilton  BM 1:02:01 
3     Valincia Swann    25  54  65      F      Warwick  BM  1:10:09 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Durrant    58  60  45      F      Pembroke  BM 59:09   
2     Lynn Norman      20  62  48      F      Pembroke  BM 1:01:03 
3     Mayberline Black 48  65  52      F      Pembroke  BM 1:01:50 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.