The Ludwig Cann 10K Road Race

Sun April 7, 2019 Warwick, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock   Age Division Division 
                                       Time        Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ======= === ======== ======== 
1     456 Chayce Smith          M      35:44   29  1        M        
2     294 Tim Price             M      37:20   27  1        M 20-39  
3     252 Chefton Hall          M      40:25   33  2        M 20-39  
4     278 Dennis Mbelenzi       M      40:32   35  3        M 20-39  
5     426 Kavin Smith           M      41:10   50  1        M 50-59  
6     226 Ronae Burgess         M      41:12   42  1        M 40-49  
7     222 Geoffrey Blee         M      42:19   52  2        M 50-59  
8     424 Edward Shum           M      42:37   32  4        M 20-39  
9     281 Steven McGuinness     M      42:47   32  5        M 20-39  
10    447 Laura Wright          F      43:06   34  1        F        
11    288 Scott Neil            M      43:56   50  3        M 50-59  
12    224 Sarah Briggs          F      45:56   28  1        F 20-39  
13    430 Frederick Steede      M      45:58   63  1        M 60-69  
14    254 Edward Harris         M      47:07   57  4        M 50-59  
15    273 Andrea Luber          F      47:13   38  2        F 20-39  
16    293 Anthony Prentice      M      47:21   64  2        M 60-69  
17    283 Tom Meyer             M      47:54   43  2        M 40-49  
18    439 Jerome Wellman        M      49:25   51  5        M 50-59  
19    285 Sheikia Ming          F      49:43   33  3        F 20-39  
20    441 Scott White           M      50:50   36  6        M 20-39  
21    213 Kevin Anderson        M      51:00   60  3        M 60-69  
22    256 Caroline Hewitt       F      51:56   29  4        F 20-39  
23    249 Ashley Godek          F      52:16   29  5        F 20-39  
24    290 Milan Oleksak         M      52:24   54  6        M 50-59  
25    459 wayne mouchette       M      52:31   61  4        M 60-69  
26    284 Anonymous Participant F      52:55   42  1        F 40-49  
27    231 Bayne Carpenter       M      52:57   40  3        M 40-49  
28    433 Christopher Taylor    M      53:00   51  7        M 50-59  
29    276 Ivy Manio             F      53:05   36  6        F 20-39  
30    246 Jennifer Gazzard      F      53:54   34  7        F 20-39  
31    265 Jennie Kelly          F      54:23   52  1        F 50-59  
32    291 Fabio Oliveira        M      54:28   49  4        M 40-49  
33    292 Georges Orsatelli     M      54:53   41  5        M 40-49  
34    419 Rachael Rothwell      F      55:15   40  2        F 40-49  
35    218 Monica Arruda         F      55:39   40  3        F 40-49  
36    270 Bryony Leach          F      55:48   32  8        F 20-39  
37    230 Denise Carey          F      55:53   46  4        F 40-49  
38    255 Sarah Harrison        F      55:54   40  5        F 40-49  
39    261 Meagan Jackson        F      56:02   32  9        F 20-39  
40    295 Florin Radu           M      56:03   35  7        M 20-39  
41    287 Dalila Monterrosa     F      56:25   32  10       F 20-39  
42    245 Mandy Furstenberg     F      56:49   39  11       F 20-39  
43    455 Sarah Hurson          F      56:57   31  12       F 20-39  
44    442 Kirsty Willemse       F      57:12   31  13       F 20-39  
45    444 Emily Woodcock        F      57:23   31  14       F 20-39  
46    234 Mark Danforth         M      57:23   38  8        M 20-39  
47    427 Sam Smith             F      57:32   33  15       F 20-39  
48    448 Darnell Wynn          F      58:00   59  2        F 50-59  
49    272 Kelly Lott            F      58:14   28  16       F 20-39  
50    440 MICHAEL WHALLEY       M      58:24   71  1        M 70-99  
51    269 Faith King            F      59:41   35  17       F 20-39  
52    239 Allison Dwyer         F      59:54   35  18       F 20-39  
53    443 Webster Williams      M      1:00:11 64  5        M 60-69  
54    221 Mayberline Black      F      1:00:39 63  1        F 60-69  
55    457 gail bamber           F      1:01:00 45  6        F 40-49  
56    274 Alshia Lugo           F      1:01:05 42  7        F 40-49  
57    240 Natalie Dyrli         F      1:01:10 41  8        F 40-49  
58    259 Catherine Hollis      F      1:01:41 34  19       F 20-39  
59    263 Zina Jones            F      1:01:48 55  3        F 50-59  
60    225 Karl Brown            M      1:02:18 28  9        M 20-39  
61    219 Steven Barber         M      1:02:27 57  8        M 50-59  
62    253 Carmel Hanna          F      1:02:33 39  20       F 20-39  
63    435 David Thompson        M      1:02:48 37  10       M 20-39  
64    436 Emily Thompson        F      1:02:48 37  21       F 20-39  
65    243 Lisa Ferrari          F      1:03:06 58  4        F 50-59  
66    251 Carol Griffith        F      1:03:22 55  5        F 50-59  
67    223 Heather Brain         F      1:03:23 60  2        F 60-69  
68    228 Anonymous Participant M      1:03:33 32  11       M 20-39  
69    431 Sara Stoesz           F      1:03:46 52  6        F 50-59  
70    417 Tony Riker            M      1:03:49 56  9        M 50-59  
71    421 Sonia Rymon-Lipinski  F      1:04:19 41  9        F 40-49  
72    215 Edwina Arorash        F      1:06:33 61  3        F 60-69  
73    229 Kelly Calveley        F      1:06:59 41  10       F 40-49  
74    237 Betty Doyling         F      1:06:59 38  22       F 20-39  
75    422 Florence Sharpe       F      1:07:39 59  7        F 50-59  
76    262 Christine Joell       F      1:09:12 43  11       F 40-49  
77    257 Laura Hill            F      1:10:36 44  12       F 40-49  
78    233 Nancy Carrick         F      1:11:10 45  13       F 40-49  
79    289 Charlie Oleksak       F      1:11:11 51  8        F 50-59  
80    232 David Carrick         M      1:11:12 47  6        M 40-49  
81    275 Abbie MacEachin       F      1:12:19 29  23       F 20-39  
82    241 Grace Edy             F      1:12:19 28  24       F 20-39  
83    445 Richelene Woolridge   F      1:13:39 46  14       F 40-49  
84    458 stuart bamber         M      1:18:05 50  10       M 50-59  
85    286 Michelle Monish       F      1:25:02 33  25       F 20-39  
86    217 Anonymous Participant F      1:36:18 49  15       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Chayce Smith 456 29  1       M      Hamilton  BM 35:44 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Laura Wright 447 34  10      F      Smiths  BM 43:06 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Tim Price       294 27  2       M      Smiths  BM   37:20 
2     Chefton Hall    252 33  3       M      Pembroke  BM 40:25 
3     Dennis Mbelenzi 278 35  4       M      Hamilton  BM 40:32 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Ronae Burgess   226 42  6       M      Devonshire  BM         41:12 
2     Tom Meyer       283 43  17      M      Paget  BM              47:54 
3     Bayne Carpenter 231 40  27      M      West Pennant Hills  AU 52:57 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Kavin Smith   426 50  5       M      Pembroke  BM        41:10 
2     Geoffrey Blee 222 52  7       M      Devonshire  BM      42:19 
3     Scott Neil    288 50  11      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 43:56 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 430 63  13      M      devonshire  BM 45:58 
2     Anthony Prentice 293 64  16      M      Smiths  BM     47:21 
3     Kevin Anderson   213 60  21      M      Hamilton  BM   51:00 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     MICHAEL WHALLEY 440 71  50      M      Paget  BM 58:24 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sarah Briggs 224 28  12      F      Warwick  BM  45:56 
2     Andrea Luber 273 38  15      F      Warwick  BM  47:13 
3     Sheikia Ming 285 33  19      F      Hamilton  BM 49:43 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 284 42  26      F        BM          52:55 
2     Rachael Rothwell      419 40  34      F      St George  BM 55:15 
3     Monica Arruda         218 40  35      F      Pembroke  BM  55:39 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jennie Kelly 265 52  31      F      Paget  BM    54:23   
2     Darnell Wynn 448 59  48      F      Hamilton  BM 58:00   
3     Zina Jones   263 55  59      F      Warwick  BM  1:01:48 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mayberline Black 221 63  54      F      Bermuda  BM    1:00:39 
2     Heather Brain    223 60  67      F      Poole DOR GB   1:03:23 
3     Edwina Arorash   215 61  72      F      Devonshire  BM 1:06:33 

Embed Code