Hartlepool Marina 5

Sun April 14, 2019 Hartlepool, HPL GB TS24 0XZ Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age ??Age      Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ================================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     466 Dominic Shaw          New Marske Harriers Club           M      24:24   24:24   4:53  27  87.4       1        M 20-34  
2     280 Gregory Jayasuriya    Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      25:57   25:57   5:11  28  82.1       2        M 20-34  
3     295 Michael Joyeux        Quakers Running Club               M      26:08   26:07   5:13  32  81.9       3        M 20-34  
4     51  Hassan Ben Tiba       New Marske Harriers Club           M      26:30   26:29   5:18  17  81.2       1        M 15-19  
5     273 Drew Inglis           Darlington H & AC                  M      26:31   26:31   5:18  33  80.8       4        M 20-34  
6     385 James Oldfield        Sedgefield Harriers                M      26:36   26:36   5:19  31  80.3       5        M 20-34  
7     5   Harry Allan           New Marske Harriers Club           M      26:46   26:45   5:21  16  81.4       2        M 15-19  
8     159 Luke Duffy            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      27:07   27:07   5:25  17  79.3       3        M 15-19  
9     525 Michael Thompson      Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      27:21   27:20   5:28  47  85.9       1        M 45-49  
10    546 Kieran Walker         Sedgefield Harriers                M      27:31   27:31   5:30  17  78.1       4        M 15-19  
11    223 Matt Hallam           Unattached                         M      27:49   27:48   5:34  26  76.7       6        M 20-34  
12    54  David Best            Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      27:50   27:50   5:34  38  78.8       1        M 35-39  
13    204 Samuel Garratt        New Marske Harriers Club           M      27:57   27:56   5:35  18  76.4       5        M 15-19  
14    452 Christopher Rumsey    Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      27:58   27:58   5:36  32  76.5       7        M 20-34  
15    15  Darren Armstrong      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      28:03   28:02   5:36  39  78.8       2        M 35-39  
16    52  Simon Bennett         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      28:09   28:08   5:38  35  76.7       3        M 35-39  
17    178 Rob Everson           Elvet Striders                     M      28:12   28:11   5:38  29  75.6       8        M 20-34  
18    360 David Morrow          South Shields Harriers & AC        M      28:14   28:12   5:38  36  76.9       4        M 35-39  
19    565 Paul Weir             Sedgefield Harriers                M      28:14   28:14   5:39  41  79.4       1        M 40-44  
20    515 Philip Teece          Stockton Striders AC               M      28:17   28:15   5:39  56  89.6       1        M 55-59  
21    504 John Surtees          Aycliffe Running Club              M      28:21   28:20   5:40  30  75.3       9        M 20-34  
22    177 Steve Everett         Durham City Harriers & AC          M      28:33   28:31   5:42  55  88.0       2        M 55-59  
23    60  Alasdair Blain        Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      28:41   28:39   5:44  35  75.3       5        M 35-39  
24    509 Mark Tallon           Unattached                         M      28:45   28:44   5:45  41  78.0       2        M 40-44  
25    540 Mark Wade             Aycliffe Running Club              M      28:46   28:45   5:45  32  74.4       10       M 20-34  
26    252 Graham Hindmarsh      Darlington H & AC                  M      28:50   28:47   5:45  39  76.7       6        M 35-39  
27    599 Joasia Zakrzewski     Durham City Harriers & AC          F      28:56   28:54   5:47  40  86.2       1        F 40-44  
28    253 Noel Hitchcock        Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      29:02   29:01   5:48  36  74.7       7        M 35-39  
29    186 James Fishburn        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      29:04   29:00   5:48  32  73.7       11       M 20-34  
30    514 Robert Teasdale       Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      29:15   29:15   5:51  30  72.9       12       M 20-34  
31    123 Justin Cox            Sedgefield Harriers                M      29:16   29:14   5:51  42  77.3       3        M 40-44  
32    109 Peter Clough          Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      29:17   29:15   5:51  51  83.0       1        M 50-54  
33    255 Richie Hodgson        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      29:25   29:23   5:53  51  82.6       2        M 50-54  
34    137 Gary Dack             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      29:34   29:30   5:54  52  82.9       3        M 50-54  
35    19  Bryan Astill          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      29:41   29:40   5:56  50  81.1       4        M 50-54  
36    67  Matthew Bowman        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      29:43   29:40   5:56  18  71.9       6        M 15-19  
37    326 Jonathan Longrigg     Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      29:55   29:50   5:58  35  72.3       8        M 35-39  
38    298 Aaron KEYS            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      29:55   29:54   5:59  29  71.3       13       M 20-34  
39    278 Phil Jarvis           North York Moors AC                M      29:55   29:52   5:58  45  77.4       2        M 45-49  
40    170 Marc Ellis            Quakers Running Club               M      29:56   29:52   5:58  43  76.2       4        M 40-44  
41    189 Gareth Foreman        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      29:58   29:56   5:59  32  71.4       14       M 20-34  
42    114 Kyle Cook             Quakers Running Club               M      29:58   29:51   5:58  21  71.4       15       M 20-34  
43    342 Brian Martin          Quakers Running Club               M      29:59   29:54   5:59  59  86.8       3        M 55-59  
44    201 Matthew Frost         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      29:59   29:54   5:59  20  71.3       16       M 20-34  
45    323 Chris Lines           Sedgefield Harriers                M      30:00   29:58   6:00  44  76.5       5        M 40-44  
46    254 Mike Hobson           Sunderland Strollers               M      30:01   29:58   6:00  46  77.8       3        M 45-49  
47    162 Gary Dunn             Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      30:07   30:05   6:01  47  78.1       4        M 45-49  
48    553 David Watkins         North York Moors AC                M      30:10   30:02   6:00  50  80.1       5        M 50-54  
49    313 Jack Lee              Elvet Striders                     M      30:14   30:03   6:01  25  70.9       17       M 20-34  
50    282 Chris Jefferies       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      30:21   30:19   6:04  43  75.1       6        M 40-44  
51    445 Paul Routledge        Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      30:22   30:19   6:04  55  82.7       4        M 55-59  
52    405 Adam Poole            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:25   30:21   6:04  39  72.8       9        M 35-39  
53    146 Andrew Davies         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      30:25   30:23   6:05  36  71.4       10       M 35-39  
54    532 Stephan Tomaszewski   Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      30:26   30:26   6:05  56  83.1       5        M 55-59  
55    156 Craig Downs           Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      30:29   30:27   6:05  40  73.1       7        M 40-44  
56    6   Craig Allen           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:32   30:30   6:06  33  70.3       18       M 20-34  
57    471 David Skeet           Unattached                         M      30:34   30:32   6:06  33  70.2       19       M 20-34  
58    4   Cameron Allan         Durham City Harriers & AC          M      30:35   30:33   6:07  16  71.2       7        M 15-19  
59    208 Ritchie Gerry         Sunderland Strollers               M      30:35   30:32   6:06  51  79.5       6        M 50-54  
60    535 Andrew Tullock        Redcar Running Club                M      30:37   30:33   6:07  44  75.1       8        M 40-44  
61    368 Kay Neesam            New Marske Harriers Club           F      30:40   30:36   6:07  48  87.1       1        F 45-49  
62    104 Paul Chow             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:44   30:39   6:08  41  73.1       9        M 40-44  
63    229 Andy Hardy            Unattached                         M      30:45   30:43   6:09  49  77.7       5        M 45-49  
64    11  Tim Allsop            Sunderland Strollers               M      30:52   30:50   6:10  47  76.2       6        M 45-49  
65    205 Paul Garrens          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:55   30:51   6:10  43  73.8       10       M 40-44  
66    457 Ian Sanderson         Valley Striders                    M      31:04   31:00   6:12  45  74.6       7        M 45-49  
67    343 Nick Mason            Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      31:05   31:00   6:12  49  77.0       8        M 45-49  
68    256 Colin Hodgson         Blackhill Bounders                 M      31:12   31:09   6:14  51  77.9       7        M 50-54  
69    290 Graham Jones          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      31:14   31:00   6:12  46  75.2       9        M 45-49  
70    167 Karl Edwards          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      31:21   31:19   6:16  60  83.7       1        M 60-64  
71    70  Paul Brennan          Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      31:26   31:23   6:17  47  74.8       10       M 45-49  
72    285 James Johnson         Unattached                         M      31:35   31:29   6:18  38  69.7       11       M 35-39  
73    472 Jonathan Skidmore     North York Moors AC                M      31:43   31:39   6:20  41  70.8       11       M 40-44  
74    56  Ian Bilton            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      31:47   31:41   6:20  30  67.3       20       M 20-34  
75    552 Mark Waters           Unattached                         M      31:47   31:39   6:20  35  68.2       12       M 35-39  
76    165 Bernadette Caygill    Darlington H & AC                  F      31:47   31:45   6:21  40  78.4       2        F 40-44  
77    483 Stephen Soulsby       Unattached                         M      31:51   31:47   6:21  53  77.6       8        M 50-54  
78    526 Shaun Thompson        Evenwood Road Runners              M      31:56   31:52   6:22  48  74.3       11       M 45-49  
79    17  Kath Aspin            New Marske Harriers Club           F      31:58   31:53   6:23  48  83.6       2        F 45-49  
80    88  Walter Busuttil       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      31:59   31:57   6:23  53  77.2       9        M 50-54  
81    27  Gary Bailey           Run Peterlee                       M      32:01   31:58   6:24  40  69.6       12       M 40-44  
82    138 Chris Dale            Redcar Running Club                M      32:02   31:57   6:23  31  66.8       21       M 20-34  
83    215 Michael Graham        Low Fell RC                        M      32:05   32:01   6:24  52  76.4       10       M 50-54  
84    591 Adam Wood             Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      32:11   32:01   6:24  35  67.4       13       M 35-39  
85    376 Phillip Noble         Redcar Running Club                M      32:15   32:11   6:26  26  66.2       22       M 20-34  
86    530 Gary Thwaites         Sedgefield Harriers                M      32:18   32:03   6:25  42  70.5       13       M 40-44  
87    31  Trevor Baker          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      32:27   32:27   6:29  53  76.0       11       M 50-54  
88    521 Anthony Thompson      Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      32:29   32:28   6:30  61  81.4       2        M 60-64  
89    392 Leigh Owbridge        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      32:32   32:29   6:30  45  71.2       12       M 45-49  
90    25  Michelle Avery        Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      32:32   32:30   6:30  32  74.5       1        F 20-34  
91    9   Tony Allinson         Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      32:34   32:32   6:30  42  69.4       14       M 40-44  
92    401 Sue Phillips          Darlington H & AC                  F      32:37   32:33   6:31  53  86.7       1        F 50-54  
93    460 Peter Scaife          Morpeth Harriers & AC              M      32:41   32:38   6:32  55  76.9       6        M 55-59  
94    96  Raymond Carmichael    Sedgefield Harriers                M      32:44   32:30   6:30  43  70.1       15       M 40-44  
95    420 Gary Read             Quakers Running Club               M      32:49   32:37   6:31  35  66.2       14       M 35-39  
96    249 Geoff Hewitson        Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      32:54   32:48   6:34  58  78.5       7        M 55-59  
97    495 Andrew Picken         Blackhill Bounders                 M      32:55   32:51   6:34  36  66.0       15       M 35-39  
98    154 Garry Paterson        Low Fell RC                        M      33:03   32:50   6:34  47  71.5       13       M 45-49  
99    166 Paula Edwards         Unattached                         F      33:12   32:55   6:35  33  73.7       2        F 20-34  
100   99  Jason Catterall       Unattached                         M      33:13   33:11   6:38  43  68.6       16       M 40-44  
101   503 Peter Summerbell      Low Fell RC                        M      33:20   33:08   6:38  50  72.6       12       M 50-54  
102   23  Gary Auston           Sedgefield Harriers                M      33:27   33:22   6:40  41  67.2       17       M 40-44  
103   240 Andy Hayes            Stockton Striders AC               M      33:30   33:21   6:40  37  65.4       16       M 35-39  
104   47  Alan Bell             Unattached                         M      33:31   33:25   6:41  34  64.3       23       M 20-34  
105   584 Mark Wilson           Unattached                         M      33:33   33:26   6:41  43  68.1       18       M 40-44  
106   100 Simon Cavey           Sedgefield Harriers                M      33:35   33:30   6:42  37  65.1       17       M 35-39  
107   192 Jonathan Foster       Unattached                         M      33:35   33:29   6:42  36  64.8       18       M 35-39  
108   425 Peter Richardson      Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      33:37   33:36   6:43  64  80.9       3        M 60-64  
109   264 Douglas Howarth       Unattached                         M      33:37   33:34   6:43  51  72.3       13       M 50-54  
110   517 Judith Thirlwell      Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      33:37   33:30   6:42  44  76.5       3        F 40-44  
111   181 Kirstin Farquhar      Durham City Harriers & AC          F      33:40   33:29   6:42  47  78.7       3        F 45-49  
112   145 Tom Davies            South Shields Harriers & AC        M      33:42   33:35   6:43  36  64.6       19       M 35-39  
113   225 Richard Hambly        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      33:52   33:49   6:46  50  71.2       14       M 50-54  
114   301 Adam King             Unattached                         M      33:53   33:42   6:44  34  63.8       24       M 20-34  
115   467 Andrew Shaw           Unattached                         M      33:57   33:45   6:45  41  66.4       19       M 40-44  
116   317 Rob Lickley           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      33:59   33:55   6:47  41  66.1       20       M 40-44  
117   207 Chris George          Unattached                         M      34:00   33:40   6:44  35  64.1       20       M 35-39  
118   26  Shaun Bagley          Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      34:02   33:45   6:45  26  63.2       25       M 20-34  
119   37  Richard Barnes        North York Moors AC                M      34:04   33:58   6:48  52  72.0       15       M 50-54  
120   481 Stephen Smith         Aycliffe Running Club              M      34:06   33:53   6:47  29  62.9       26       M 20-34  
121   8   Stephen Allen         Sunderland Strollers               M      34:07   33:58   6:48  33  63.1       27       M 20-34  
122   21  Paul Atkinson         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      34:08   34:03   6:49  49  70.1       14       M 45-49  
123   377 Linda Noble           Darlington H & AC                  F      34:09   34:01   6:48  50  80.2       2        F 50-54  
124   352 Allan Mcmanus         Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      34:09   34:01   6:48  36  63.7       21       M 35-39  
125   485 Patricia Speedie      New Marske Harriers Club           F      34:10   34:04   6:49  45  75.9       4        F 45-49  
126   547 Gillian Wallace       Unattached                         F      34:10   33:56   6:47  47  77.7       5        F 45-49  
127   543 David Walker          Sedgefield Harriers                M      34:12   33:57   6:47  49  70.3       15       M 45-49  
128   394 Richard Palmer        Unattached                         M      34:13   34:07   6:49  39  64.7       22       M 35-39  
129   417 Martin Randall        Swaledale Runners                  M      34:14   34:01   6:48  45  68.0       16       M 45-49  
130   349 David Mclachlan       Quakers Running Club               M      34:15   34:07   6:49  53  72.3       16       M 50-54  
131   433 Graham Robinson       Unattached                         M      34:17   34:11   6:50  60  76.6       4        M 60-64  
132   393 David Paley           New Marske Harriers Club           M      34:18   34:11   6:50  42  66.1       21       M 40-44  
133   224 Gareth Hamblin        Sedgefield Harriers                M      34:20   34:12   6:50  29  62.3       28       M 20-34  
134   84  Rebecca Burgess       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      34:20   34:14   6:51  26  70.7       3        F 20-34  
135   516 Malcolm Thirlaway     Gateshead Harriers & AC            M      34:21   34:18   6:52  59  75.7       8        M 55-59  
136   379 Claire O'Callaghan    South Shields Harriers & AC        F      34:22   34:15   6:51  35  71.1       1        F 35-39  
137   544 Kirsty Walker         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      34:23   34:20   6:52  27  70.5       4        F 20-34  
138   435 Geoff Robinson        Jarrow & Hebburn AC                M      34:24   34:07   6:49  56  74.2       9        M 55-59  
139   87  John Burnside         Aycliffe Running Club              M      34:25   34:17   6:51  60  76.4       5        M 60-64  
140   32  Jamie Baldasera       Darlington H & AC                  M      34:26   34:11   6:50  26  62.4       29       M 20-34  
141   596 David Young           Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      34:26   34:17   6:51  51  70.8       17       M 50-54  
142   163 Barry DUNNE           North York Moors AC                M      34:28   34:20   6:52  52  71.3       18       M 50-54  
143   397 Ean Parsons           Sedgefield Harriers                M      34:31   34:24   6:53  56  73.5       10       M 55-59  
144   259 Bill Hornby           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:32   34:25   6:53  46  67.7       17       M 45-49  
145   85  Robert Burn           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      34:33   34:28   6:54  62  77.4       6        M 60-64  
146   501 Gavin Struthers       North York Moors AC                M      34:34   34:31   6:54  61  76.6       7        M 60-64  
147   193 Peter Foulds          Darlington H & AC                  M      34:36   34:20   6:52  38  63.9       23       M 35-39  
148   339 Barry Marlee          Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      34:36   34:30   6:54  46  67.5       18       M 45-49  
149   539 Lyne Valentine        Sunderland Strollers               F      34:47   34:37   6:55  61  90.2       1        F 60-64  
150   312 Cheryl Laycock        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      34:47   34:41   6:56  38  71.0       2        F 35-39  
151   461 Steven Scanlon        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:48   34:38   6:56  46  67.3       19       M 45-49  
152   108 Colin Close           Unattached                         M      34:50   34:47   6:57  45  66.5       20       M 45-49  
153   200 Fern Freeman          Durham City Harriers & AC          F      34:50   34:47   6:57  27  69.6       5        F 20-34  
154   182 Mark Farrell          Unattached                         M      34:50   34:41   6:56  40  64.2       22       M 40-44  
155   331 Michael Ludgate       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:51   34:45   6:57  66  79.7       1        M 65-69  
156   277 Michelle Jane         Aycliffe Running Club              F      34:56   34:45   6:57  31  69.6       6        F 20-34  
157   2   Helen Adamson         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      34:59   34:53   6:59  40  71.4       4        F 40-44  
158   195 Gary Fox              Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      35:18   35:11   7:02  47  66.7       21       M 45-49  
159   119 Vikki Cotton          Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      35:20   35:13   7:03  36  69.4       3        F 35-39  
160   236 Billy Harris          Quakers Running Club               M      35:20   35:09   7:02  54  70.8       19       M 50-54  
161   140 Lisa Darby            Sedgefield Harriers                F      35:22   35:15   7:03  43  72.1       5        F 40-44  
162   22  Julia Atkinson-tait   Sedgefield Harriers                F      35:27   35:15   7:03  48  75.6       6        F 45-49  
163   30  Michael Baker         Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      35:28   35:11   7:02  55  71.3       11       M 55-59  
164   281 Robert Jayne          Aycliffe Running Club              M      35:29   35:17   7:03  28  60.4       30       M 20-34  
165   410 Helene Pratt          Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      35:30   35:19   7:04  41  70.9       6        F 40-44  
166   126 David Coxon           Durham City Harriers & AC          M      35:36   35:27   7:05  45  65.2       22       M 45-49  
167   329 Michael Lowther       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      35:38   35:19   7:04  49  67.6       23       M 45-49  
168   527 Lyndsey Thompson      Tyne Bridge Harriers               F      35:39   35:28   7:06  33  68.4       7        F 20-34  
169   327 Andy Love             Unattached                         M      35:43   35:27   7:05  26  60.1       31       M 20-34  
170   402 Martin Phillips       Darlington H & AC                  M      35:44   35:38   7:08  53  69.2       20       M 50-54  
171   571 Paul Wharton          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      35:46   35:37   7:07  51  68.1       21       M 50-54  
172   263 Robert Howard         Jarrow & Hebburn AC                M      35:52   35:45   7:09  67  78.1       2        M 65-69  
173   477 Darren Smith          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      35:53   35:29   7:06  34  60.6       32       M 20-34  
174   505 Gregory Swinbourne    Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      35:57   35:42   7:08  47  65.8       24       M 45-49  
175   213 David Goodfellow      Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      36:00   35:49   7:10  45  64.5       25       M 45-49  
176   28  Paul Bainbridge       North York Moors AC                M      36:01   35:52   7:10  49  66.5       26       M 45-49  
177   91  Russell Butchers      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      36:05   35:52   7:10  40  62.0       23       M 40-44  
178   257 Anthony Hodgson       Stockton Striders AC               M      36:07   35:58   7:12  39  61.4       24       M 35-39  
179   419 Andrew Rayner         Elvet Striders                     M      36:07   35:57   7:11  24  59.3       33       M 20-34  
180   115 Stephen Cooper        Stockton Striders AC               M      36:10   36:06   7:13  55  69.5       12       M 55-59  
181   124 Katie Noble           Darlington H & AC                  F      36:12   36:05   7:13  15  71.0       1        F 15-19  
182   572 Andrew Whiles         Redcar Running Club                M      36:15   36:05   7:13  50  66.7       22       M 50-54  
183   415 Julia Quinonez        Durham City Harriers & AC          F      36:17   36:07   7:13  48  73.8       7        F 45-49  
184   34  Rachel Ball           Sunderland Strollers               F      36:17   36:12   7:14  33  67.0       8        F 20-34  
185   122 Hilary Coventry       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      36:21   36:16   7:15  51  76.1       3        F 50-54  
186   574 Colin Wild            Unattached                         M      36:21   35:46   7:09  53  69.0       23       M 50-54  
187   77  Pauline Brown         Darlington H & AC                  F      36:22   36:04   7:13  52  77.4       4        F 50-54  
188   61  Dave Blewitt          Aycliffe Running Club              M      36:23   36:10   7:14  49  66.0       27       M 45-49  
189   24  Steven Auston         Unattached                         M      36:26   36:18   7:16  42  62.2       24       M 40-44  
190   442 Michael Ross          Elvet Striders                     M      36:28   36:10   7:14  45  63.9       28       M 45-49  
191   519 Rachel Thomas         Unattached                         F      36:30   36:22   7:16  31  66.5       9        F 20-34  
192   66  Susan Bowes           Unattached                         F      36:31   36:14   7:15  39  68.4       4        F 35-39  
193   171 Vince Emmett          Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      36:32   36:30   7:18  61  72.4       8        M 60-64  
194   482 David Smith           Unattached                         M      36:39   36:31   7:18  43  62.3       25       M 40-44  
195   112 Sandra Collins        Aycliffe Running Club              F      36:43   36:23   7:17  51  75.8       5        F 50-54  
196   598 Vicky Younger         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      36:48   36:32   7:18  36  66.9       5        F 35-39  
197   234 Ian Harris            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      36:49   36:41   7:20  47  64.0       29       M 45-49  
198   78  Ian Brown             Darlington H & AC                  M      36:49   36:34   7:19  53  67.5       24       M 50-54  
199   373 Robert Nichols        Unattached                         M      36:51   36:23   7:17  53  67.8       25       M 50-54  
200   75  Mark Brown            North York Moors AC                M      36:54   36:44   7:21  41  61.0       26       M 40-44  
201   320 Craig Lightfoot       Unattached                         M      37:00   36:47   7:21  53  67.1       26       M 50-54  
202   209 Rob Gillham           Quakers Running Club               M      37:01   36:44   7:21  49  65.0       30       M 45-49  
203   494 Sharon Stephenson     Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      37:02   36:54   7:23  44  69.4       7        F 40-44  
204   292 Fiona Jones           Elvet Striders                     F      37:04   36:51   7:22  39  67.2       6        F 35-39  
205   300 Peter King            Unattached                         M      37:11   36:49   7:22  46  63.3       31       M 45-49  
206   286 Peter Johnson         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      37:22   37:13   7:27  61  71.0       9        M 60-64  
207   359 Matthew Windram       Unattached                         M      37:24   37:03   7:25  16  58.7       8        M 15-19  
208   409 Robert Poynter        North York Moors AC                M      37:25   37:14   7:27  41  60.2       27       M 40-44  
209   564 Keith Webber          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      37:26   37:14   7:27  38  58.9       25       M 35-39  
210   524 Vicki Thompson        Jarrow & Hebburn AC                F      37:28   37:13   7:27  44  68.8       8        F 40-44  
211   79  David Bruce           Unattached                         M      37:29   37:11   7:26  36  58.3       26       M 35-39  
212   434 Heather Robinson      Jarrow & Hebburn AC                F      37:29   37:24   7:29  54  76.4       6        F 50-54  
213   153 William Doidge        Low Fell RC                        M      37:30   37:18   7:28  67  74.9       3        M 65-69  
214   308 David Lambert         Unattached                         M      37:32   37:12   7:26  34  57.8       34       M 20-34  
215   423 Peter Richardson      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      37:33   37:20   7:28  54  66.7       27       M 50-54  
216   436 Gillian Robinson      Gateshead Harriers & AC            F      37:35   37:11   7:26  47  70.9       8        F 45-49  
217   478 Peter Smith           Aycliffe Running Club              M      37:36   37:28   7:30  56  67.5       13       M 55-59  
218   411 Catherine Purdy       Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      37:37   37:29   7:30  32  64.6       10       F 20-34  
219   81  Michael Brunskill     Aycliffe Running Club              M      37:39   37:30   7:30  56  67.5       14       M 55-59  
220   134 Derrick Crowe         Unattached                         M      37:42   37:21   7:28  57  68.3       15       M 55-59  
221   220 John Grimshaw         Claremont RR                       M      37:45   37:17   7:27  52  65.6       28       M 50-54  
222   148 Ryan Parker           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      37:45   37:23   7:29  36  58.0       27       M 35-39  
223   438 Ben Robinson          Unattached                         M      37:46   37:25   7:29  51  64.9       29       M 50-54  
224   147 Jonathan Davies       Unattached                         M      37:50   37:40   7:32  49  63.4       32       M 45-49  
225   98  Andrew Carter         Unattached                         M      37:50   37:21   7:28  32  57.3       35       M 20-34  
226   309 Simon Lawlor          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      37:52   37:26   7:29  43  60.8       28       M 40-44  
227   53  Paul Bentley          Morpeth Harriers & AC              M      37:52   37:45   7:33  70  76.3       1        M 70-74  
228   586 Steven Wilson         Unattached                         M      37:53   37:29   7:30  32  57.0       36       M 20-34  
229   479 Brian Smith           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      37:56   37:44   7:33  44  60.8       29       M 40-44  
230   486 Ian Spellman          Redcar Running Club                M      37:57   37:47   7:33  47  62.2       33       M 45-49  
231   558 Lesley Watson         Sunderland Strollers               F      38:07   37:58   7:36  54  75.3       7        F 50-54  
232   172 Paul Smith            Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      38:11   37:33   7:31  53  65.7       30       M 50-54  
233   499 Kay Stokes            Stockton Striders AC               F      38:12   37:59   7:36  57  78.1       1        F 55-59  
234   106 Maria Clemmit         North York Moors AC                F      38:12   38:01   7:36  29  63.7       11       F 20-34  
235   161 Robert Dunn           Run Peterlee                       M      38:18   38:04   7:37  41  58.9       30       M 40-44  
236   421 Paul Readman          Unattached                         M      38:19   37:44   7:33  40  59.0       31       M 40-44  
237   97  Alison Carter         Unattached                         F      38:20   38:02   7:36  48  70.1       9        F 45-49  
238   39  Angela Barrett        Aycliffe Running Club              F      38:21   38:00   7:36  44  67.4       9        F 40-44  
239   116 John Corcoran         Sunderland Strollers               M      38:21   38:15   7:39  53  64.5       31       M 50-54  
240   272 Michael Inganni       Redcar Running Club                M      38:21   38:02   7:36  39  58.1       28       M 35-39  
241   484 Gemma Soulsby         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      38:34   38:11   7:38  30  63.4       12       F 20-34  
242   95  Darren Canterdale     Unattached                         M      38:34   38:08   7:38  39  57.9       29       M 35-39  
243   358 Rachael Moore         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      38:34   38:09   7:38  43  66.6       10       F 40-44  
244   443 David Round           Sedgefield Harriers                M      38:36   38:21   7:40  55  65.4       16       M 55-59  
245   143 Marc Davies           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      38:43   38:32   7:42  53  64.0       32       M 50-54  
246   82  James Thomas Bunn     New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:44   38:21   7:40  55  65.4       17       M 55-59  
247   559 Christopher Watson    Redcar Running Club                M      38:45   38:25   7:41  29  55.5       37       M 20-34  
248   441 Chris Rodgers         Unattached                         M      38:46   38:41   7:44  26  55.1       38       M 20-34  
249   447 Madeleine Routledge   Unattached                         F      38:46   38:43   7:45  16  65.1       2        F 15-19  
250   463 Steven Scott          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      38:47   38:34   7:43  47  60.9       34       M 45-49  
251   449 Peter Rowley          Quakers Running Club               M      38:47   38:30   7:42  60  68.1       10       M 60-64  
252   456 Stephen Sams          Unattached                         M      38:47   38:31   7:42  45  60.0       35       M 45-49  
253   305 Angela Kirtley        Gateshead Harriers & AC            F      38:47   38:24   7:41  54  74.4       8        F 50-54  
254   375 Rob Nicholson         Aycliffe Running Club              M      38:49   38:33   7:43  60  68.0       11       M 60-64  
255   90  Andy Butcher          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      38:50   38:44   7:45  50  62.1       33       M 50-54  
256   512 Lisa Taylor           Blackhill Bounders                 F      38:52   38:38   7:44  46  67.5       10       F 45-49  
257   160 Phil Dunn             Unattached                         M      38:57   38:34   7:43  50  62.4       34       M 50-54  
258   520 Phillip Thompson      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      39:02   38:54   7:47  41  57.6       32       M 40-44  
259   561 Clive Watts           Redcar Running Club                M      39:03   38:38   7:44  52  63.3       35       M 50-54  
260   291 Laura Jones           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      39:04   38:37   7:43  16  65.3       3        F 15-19  
261   560 Gillian Watt          Unattached                         F      39:07   38:46   7:45  42  65.0       11       F 40-44  
262   74  Peter Brown           Unattached                         M      39:07   38:53   7:47  52  62.9       36       M 50-54  
263   542 Marie Walker          Sedgefield Harriers                F      39:10   38:53   7:47  46  67.1       11       F 45-49  
264   545 Jackie Walker         Unattached                         F      39:15   38:52   7:46  47  67.8       12       F 45-49  
265   72  Andrew Briscoe        Unattached                         M      39:16   38:58   7:48  48  60.7       36       M 45-49  
266   44  Michelle Bays         Unattached                         F      39:23   39:08   7:50  51  70.5       9        F 50-54  
267   251 Helen Higgins         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      39:30   39:05   7:49  41  64.1       12       F 40-44  
268   40  Adrian Barrett        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      39:32   39:02   7:48  42  57.9       33       M 40-44  
269   585 Luke Wilson           Unattached                         M      39:36   39:17   7:51  27  54.3       39       M 20-34  
270   338 Carl Marchant         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      39:41   39:31   7:54  57  64.6       18       M 55-59  
271   227 Robert Hampshire      Unattached                         M      39:46   39:27   7:53  48  60.0       37       M 45-49  
272   465 Mark Scott            Unattached                         M      39:46   39:20   7:52  31  54.3       40       M 20-34  
273   548 Matthew Waller        Unattached                         M      39:48   39:36   7:55  34  54.3       41       M 20-34  
274   57  Keith Bindoff         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      39:54   39:46   7:57  39  55.5       30       M 35-39  
275   578 Jocelyn Wilkinson     Run Peterlee                       F      39:55   39:24   7:53  35  61.8       7        F 35-39  
276   361 Alan Moutter          Sunderland Strollers               M      39:55   39:29   7:54  40  56.4       34       M 40-44  
277   69  Leanne Brayfield      Redcar Running Club                F      39:56   39:36   7:55  22  61.1       13       F 20-34  
278   18  Rebecca Aspin         New Marske Harriers Club           F      39:59   39:42   7:56  16  63.5       4        F 15-19  
279   587 James Windram         Unattached                         M      40:05   39:43   7:57  53  62.1       37       M 50-54  
280   469 Ronnie Sherwood       New Marske Harriers Club           M      40:05   39:51   7:58  76  78.9       1        M 75-79  
281   487 David Spence          Elvet Striders                     M      40:06   39:40   7:56  68  71.1       4        M 65-69  
282   176 Keith Evans           Unattached                         M      40:11   39:57   7:59  62  66.8       12       M 60-64  
283   462 Ian Scott             Evenwood Road Runners              M      40:12   39:35   7:55  37  55.1       31       M 35-39  
284   432 Judith Robinson       Gateshead Harriers & AC            F      40:14   39:50   7:58  49  67.7       13       F 45-49  
285   510 Alison Tapper         Unattached                         F      40:19   39:44   7:57  44  64.5       13       F 40-44  
286   412 Peter Quinn           North East Veterans AC             M      40:20   39:59   8:00  49  59.7       38       M 45-49  
287   367 Ted Naylor            Unattached                         M      40:21   39:58   8:00  35  54.0       32       M 35-39  
288   214 Danny Gordon          Quakers Running Club               M      40:25   40:19   8:04  71  72.3       2        M 70-74  
289   590 Diane Wood            Durham City Harriers & AC          F      40:28   40:16   8:03  51  68.5       10       F 50-54  
290   428 Paul Riddell          Sunderland Strollers               M      40:29   40:20   8:04  39  54.8       33       M 35-39  
291   228 Mark Harding          Unattached                         M      40:31   39:59   8:00  39  55.2       34       M 35-39  
292   233 Neil Harrington       Quakers Running Club               M      40:34   40:06   8:01  57  63.6       19       M 55-59  
293   473 Michael Skirving      Unattached                         M      40:36   40:24   8:05  46  57.7       39       M 45-49  
294   569 Doug Welsh            North York Moors AC                M      40:37   40:18   8:04  69  70.7       5        M 65-69  
295   550 Rosie Warnett         Sedgefield Harriers                F      40:39   40:15   8:03  35  60.5       8        F 35-39  
296   221 Mike Hall             Unattached                         M      40:46   40:28   8:06  48  58.5       40       M 45-49  
297   498 Robert Stobbs         Gateshead Harriers & AC            M      40:48   40:25   8:05  53  61.0       38       M 50-54  
298   63  Gill Borthwick        Stockton Striders AC               F      40:57   40:36   8:07  50  67.2       11       F 50-54  
299   42  Glen Baxter           Unattached                         M      40:57   40:28   8:06  48  58.5       41       M 45-49  
300   576 Jeannie Wilde         Redcar Running Club                F      40:57   40:21   8:04  46  64.6       14       F 45-49  
301   133 Philip Crow           Shildon Running & AC               M      40:58   40:30   8:06  53  60.9       39       M 50-54  
302   491 Mark Standen          Unattached                         M      41:00   40:38   8:08  43  56.0       35       M 40-44  
303   446 Janine Routledge      Unattached                         F      41:01   40:55   8:11  34  59.4       14       F 20-34  
304   557 Phil Watson           Sunderland Strollers               M      41:01   40:51   8:10  56  61.9       20       M 55-59  
305   210 Neal Gillson          Unattached                         M      41:01   40:35   8:07  34  53.0       42       M 20-34  
306   12  Joanne Anderson       Sunderland Strollers               F      41:04   40:53   8:11  40  60.9       14       F 40-44  
307   127 Phillip Craig         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      41:15   41:10   8:14  34  52.2       43       M 20-34  
308   378 Michelle O`grady      New Marske Harriers Club           F      41:17   40:59   8:12  35  59.5       9        F 35-39  
309   59  Nicky Blackett        Sedgefield Harriers                F      41:19   41:05   8:13  44  62.4       15       F 40-44  
310   389 Tricia O'Neill        Sunderland Strollers               F      41:19   41:09   8:14  52  67.8       12       F 50-54  
311   113 Jim Conaghan          New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:24   41:07   8:13  79  81.3       2        M 75-79  
312   455 Kenny Salkeld         Unattached                         M      41:26   41:06   8:13  64  66.1       13       M 60-64  
313   191 Denise Forster        Unattached                         F      41:28   41:02   8:12  53  68.8       13       F 50-54  
314   194 Kim Fox               Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      41:34   41:08   8:14  46  63.4       15       F 45-49  
315   14  Paul Appleton         Stockton Striders AC               M      41:37   41:19   8:16  55  60.7       21       M 55-59  
316   68  Peter Bowman          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      41:39   41:22   8:16  59  62.8       22       M 55-59  
317   336 Tony Main             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      41:43   41:13   8:15  60  63.6       14       M 60-64  
318   219 Anne Grieves          Unattached                         F      41:45   41:21   8:16  40  60.2       16       F 40-44  
319   440 David Robson          Unattached                         M      41:45   41:20   8:16  47  56.8       42       M 45-49  
320   464 Steve Scott           Houghton Harriers & AC             M      41:47   41:37   8:19  63  64.7       15       M 60-64  
321   242 Abigail Hearmon       Sedgefield Harriers                F      41:47   41:30   8:18  20  58.3       15       F 20-34  
322   593 Christine Woods       Durham City Harriers & AC          F      41:48   41:36   8:19  58  72.2       2        F 55-59  
323   276 Debra James           Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      41:49   41:23   8:17  47  63.7       16       F 45-49  
324   592 Lynn Woods            Unattached                         F      41:50   41:41   8:20  67  81.4       1        F 65-69  
325   341 Sandra Martin         Quakers Running Club               F      41:51   41:28   8:18  51  66.5       14       F 50-54  
326   250 Amanda Heywood        Aycliffe Running Club              F      41:52   41:30   8:18  38  59.4       10       F 35-39  
327   199 Steven Franklin       Run Peterlee                       M      41:53   41:25   8:17  25  51.5       44       M 20-34  
328   36  Ian Barnes            Darlington H & AC                  M      41:54   41:41   8:20  81  84.1       1        M 80-84  
329   328 Joanne Love           Unattached                         F      42:01   41:29   8:18  30  58.3       16       F 20-34  
330   190 Lucie Forster         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      42:05   41:39   8:20  33  58.2       17       F 20-34  
331   390 Edwin Osborne         Unattached                         M      42:09   41:53   8:23  69  68.0       6        M 65-69  
332   595 Ian Leslie Young      Quakers Running Club               M      42:11   41:43   8:21  64  65.1       16       M 60-64  
333   562 Paula Wear            Durham City Harriers & AC          F      42:17   41:55   8:23  37  58.5       11       F 35-39  
334   65  Jonathon Bowes        Unattached                         M      42:21   41:49   8:22  28  51.0       45       M 20-34  
335   577 Julian Wilkinson      New Marske Harriers Club           M      42:23   42:05   8:25  65  65.1       7        M 65-69  
336   310 Angela Lawlor         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      42:24   41:58   8:24  40  59.3       17       F 40-44  
337   241 Christine Hearmon     Sedgefield Harriers                F      42:25   42:02   8:24  53  67.2       15       F 50-54  
338   211 Nicola Gloyne         Blackhill Bounders                 F      42:30   42:15   8:27  38  58.3       12       F 35-39  
339   76  Helen Brown           Sunderland Strollers               F      42:33   42:06   8:25  41  59.5       18       F 40-44  
340   334 Stephen Maddison      Redcar Running Club                M      42:34   42:13   8:27  58  61.0       23       M 55-59  
341   202 Anonymous Participant Unattached                         M      42:35   42:04   8:25  46  55.4       43       M 45-49  
342   311 Daniel Laws           Evenwood Road Runners              M      42:41   42:05   8:25  33  50.9       46       M 20-34  
343   528 Derek Thomson         Unattached                         M      42:46   42:16   8:27  44  54.3       36       M 40-44  
344   237 Peter Hart            Elvet Striders                     M      42:46   42:38   8:32  39  51.8       35       M 35-39  
345   158 Natalie Dufferwiel    Aycliffe Running Club              F      42:48   42:32   8:30  26  56.9       18       F 20-34  
346   430 Sarah-Jane Ritchie    Unattached                         F      42:48   42:24   8:29  25  57.1       19       F 20-34  
347   244 Steven Hegarty        Unattached                         M      42:51   42:13   8:27  50  57.0       40       M 50-54  
348   243 Barry Hebbron         Redcar Running Club                M      42:59   42:37   8:31  55  58.9       24       M 55-59  
349   316 Georgina Letts        Sedgefield Harriers                F      42:59   42:39   8:32  16  59.1       5        F 15-19  
350   366 David Murphy          Stockton Striders AC               M      43:05   42:44   8:33  54  58.2       41       M 50-54  
351   130 Ian Crane             Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      43:13   42:55   8:35  65  63.9       8        M 65-69  
352   350 Paige McLeod          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      43:14   43:00   8:36  15  59.6       6        F 15-19  
353   235 Gillian Harris        Quakers Running Club               F      43:15   42:58   8:36  48  62.0       17       F 45-49  
354   203 Tracy Gardner         Unattached                         F      43:18   43:04   8:37  33  56.3       20       F 20-34  
355   363 Kerri Muldowney       Unattached                         F      43:27   42:49   8:34  39  57.8       13       F 35-39  
356   541 Candice Wadey         Unattached                         F      43:29   43:00   8:36  41  58.3       19       F 40-44  
357   271 Kay Martin            Unattached                         F      43:30   43:01   8:36  29  56.3       21       F 20-34  
358   582 Michael Williams      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      43:31   43:04   8:37  57  59.2       25       M 55-59  
359   573 Julie Whinn           Quakers Running Club               F      43:33   43:17   8:39  54  66.0       16       F 50-54  
360   38  Pamela Barrass        Quakers Running Club               F      43:34   43:18   8:40  46  60.2       18       F 45-49  
361   268 Jennifer Hughes       Unattached                         F      43:36   43:30   8:42  32  55.7       22       F 20-34  
362   570 Melinda West          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      43:53   43:23   8:41  47  60.7       19       F 45-49  
363   247 Dennis Hern           Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      43:56   43:30   8:42  50  55.3       42       M 50-54  
364   246 Maureen Hern          Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      43:57   43:30   8:42  47  60.6       20       F 45-49  
365   439 Gordon Robinson       Unattached                         M      44:02   43:42   8:44  59  59.4       26       M 55-59  
366   408 Jessica Pout          Unattached                         M      44:06   43:45   8:45  39  50.5       36       M 35-39  
367   583 Annemarie Wilson      Unattached                         F      44:15   43:38   8:44  39  56.8       14       F 35-39  
368   568 Ian Welch             Redcar Running Club                M      44:17   43:55   8:47  71  66.4       3        M 70-74  
369   184 Heather Fenwick       Aycliffe Running Club              F      44:18   43:45   8:45  38  56.3       15       F 35-39  
370   175 Denise Evans          Unattached                         F      44:18   43:45   8:45  47  60.2       21       F 45-49  
371   1   Jill Abel             Stockton Striders AC               F      44:19   44:06   8:49  55  65.6       3        F 55-59  
372   395 Jenny Parker          New Marske Harriers Club           F      44:22   44:02   8:48  47  59.8       22       F 45-49  
373   20  Tracey Atkinson       Redcar Running Club                F      44:23   43:47   8:45  52  63.7       17       F 50-54  
374   302 Steven King           Unattached                         M      44:29   43:44   8:45  51  55.5       43       M 50-54  
375   549 Emily Ward            Unattached                         F      44:42   44:17   8:51  25  54.6       23       F 20-34  
376   121 Alison Coulthard      Unattached                         F      44:43   44:17   8:51  57  67.0       4        F 55-59  
377   407 Judith Porter         Aycliffe Running Club              F      45:03   44:40   8:56  62  70.9       2        F 60-64  
378   296 Jacqui Keeley         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      45:09   44:38   8:56  59  68.1       5        F 55-59  
379   287 Pauline Johnson       Unattached                         F      45:09   44:55   8:59  57  66.0       6        F 55-59  
380   400 Tracey Phillips       Unattached                         F      45:13   45:01   9:00  37  54.5       16       F 35-39  
381   318 Phil Lightburn        Unattached                         M      45:15   44:47   8:57  49  53.3       44       M 45-49  
382   353 Sally Mendoza         Unattached                         F      45:17   44:45   8:57  24  54.1       24       F 20-34  
383   533 Andrew Trueman        Unattached                         M      45:19   44:55   8:59  24  47.5       47       M 20-34  
384   231 Peter ROXBY           Unattached                         M      45:25   44:58   9:00  44  51.0       37       M 40-44  
385   319 Charlie Lightfoot     Unattached                         M      45:26   44:53   8:59  23  47.5       48       M 20-34  
386   105 Marie Christie        Redcar Running Club                F      45:30   45:09   9:02  36  54.2       17       F 35-39  
387   275 Craig Ivey            Unattached                         M      45:34   45:21   9:04  28  47.0       49       M 20-34  
388   418 Pauline Ranson        Unattached                         F      45:37   45:06   9:01  52  61.9       18       F 50-54  
389   422 Frank Reid            Unattached                         M      45:40   45:08   9:02  58  57.1       27       M 55-59  
390   337 Bernadette Malcolmson Unattached                         F      45:40   45:08   9:02  30  53.6       25       F 20-34  
391   330 Tracey Lowther        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      45:41   45:22   9:04  43  56.0       20       F 40-44  
392   152 Jonathan Dodds        Unattached                         M      45:44   45:24   9:05  39  48.6       37       M 35-39  
393   536 Helen Turner          Unattached                         F      45:48   45:35   9:07  31  53.1       26       F 20-34  
394   529 Trish Thomson         Unattached                         F      45:56   45:15   9:03  45  57.1       23       F 45-49  
395   168 Julie Ann Edwards     Unattached                         F      46:01   45:54   9:11  39  54.0       18       F 35-39  
396   13  Jeanette Appleton     Stockton Striders AC               F      46:03   45:44   9:09  52  61.0       19       F 50-54  
397   396 Patrick Parks         Redcar Running Club                M      46:09   45:50   9:10  68  61.5       9        M 65-69  
398   179 Colin Everson         Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      46:12   46:00   9:12  63  58.5       17       M 60-64  
399   554 Kim Watson            Unattached                         F      46:14   45:44   9:09  42  55.1       21       F 40-44  
400   429 Sarah Riddell         Sunderland Strollers               F      46:14   46:03   9:13  50  59.2       20       F 50-54  
401   555 Michael Watson        Redcar Running Club                M      46:19   45:43   9:09  55  54.9       28       M 55-59  
402   267 Philippa Hughes       Unattached                         F      46:20   45:45   9:09  42  55.1       22       F 40-44  
403   294 Emma Joyeux           Quakers Running Club               F      46:31   46:07   9:13  32  52.5       27       F 20-34  
404   157 Rebecca Dowson        Unattached                         F      46:35   45:55   9:11  32  52.7       28       F 20-34  
405   523 Amy Thompson          Unattached                         F      46:36   46:01   9:12  40  54.1       23       F 40-44  
406   226 James Hammill         Unattached                         M      46:36   46:01   9:12  37  47.4       38       M 35-39  
407   454 Joanne Ryce           Unattached                         F      46:38   46:13   9:15  38  53.3       19       F 35-39  
408   141 Lisa Davidson         Sunderland Strollers               F      46:45   46:33   9:19  42  54.2       24       F 40-44  
409   117 Chris Cordner         Unattached                         M      46:46   46:17   9:15  55  54.2       29       M 55-59  
410   151 Sharon Dobson         Unattached                         F      46:58   46:20   9:16  46  56.3       24       F 45-49  
411   468 Louise Shaw           Unattached                         F      46:59   46:21   9:16  27  52.2       29       F 20-34  
412   480 Phil Holbrook         Unattached                         M      47:05   46:24   9:17  55  54.1       30       M 55-59  
413   437 Gail Robinson         Unattached                         F      47:08   46:44   9:21  53  60.4       21       F 50-54  
414   212 Lorna Goodchild       Unattached                         F      47:09   46:32   9:18  51  59.3       22       F 50-54  
415   451 Sid Rudd              Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      47:13   46:55   9:23  69  60.7       10       M 65-69  
416   35  Linda Bamforth        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      47:16   46:56   9:23  60  65.7       3        F 60-64  
417   340 Michelle Marlee       Unattached                         F      47:25   46:58   9:24  45  55.0       25       F 45-49  
418   489 Julian Spoor          Unattached                         M      47:27   46:48   9:22  46  49.8       45       M 45-49  
419   230 Tom Harper            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      47:28   46:58   9:24  76  67.0       3        M 75-79  
420   89  Alison Butcher        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      47:32   47:14   9:27  50  57.7       23       F 50-54  
421   239 Tracy Hayden          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      47:47   47:30   9:30  49  56.7       26       F 45-49  
422   43  Liz Bayles            Sedgefield Harriers                F      47:49   47:29   9:30  34  51.2       30       F 20-34  
423   107 Gillian Close         Unattached                         F      48:00   47:25   9:29  42  53.2       25       F 40-44  
424   348 Christopher McGrath   Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      48:04   47:25   9:29  30  45.0       50       M 20-34  
425   45  Steve Beckett         Unattached                         M      48:06   47:28   9:30  60  55.2       18       M 60-64  
426   64  Catherine Boult       Unattached                         F      48:08   47:37   9:31  61  65.6       4        F 60-64  
427   404 Leon Pinkney          Run Peterlee                       F      48:15   47:44   9:33  43  53.2       26       F 40-44  
428   382 Susan O'Donnell       Run Peterlee                       F      48:17   47:46   9:33  49  56.4       27       F 45-49  
429   261 Tara Horner           Unattached                         F      48:20   47:53   9:35  43  53.1       27       F 40-44  
430   83  Pamela Bunter         Unattached                         F      48:23   47:40   9:32  46  54.7       28       F 45-49  
431   7   Pauline Allen         Unattached                         F      48:25   47:53   9:35  45  54.0       29       F 45-49  
432   470 Linda Simpson         Unattached                         F      48:40   48:05   9:37  53  58.7       24       F 50-54  
433   315 Helen Letts           Sedgefield Harriers                F      48:43   48:15   9:39  49  55.9       30       F 45-49  
434   150 Sue Dobson            Sedgefield Harriers                F      48:45   48:25   9:41  49  55.7       31       F 45-49  
435   538 Helen Tyreman         New Marske Harriers Club           F      48:49   48:15   9:39  55  60.0       7        F 55-59  
436   222 Diane Hall            New Marske Harriers Club           F      48:50   48:15   9:39  57  61.5       8        F 55-59  
437   556 Elaine Watson         North East Veterans AC             F      49:05   48:27   9:41  52  57.6       25       F 50-54  
438   169 Robert Eilbeck        Unattached                         M      49:14   48:51   9:46  33  43.9       51       M 20-34  
439   372 Ruth Newton           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      49:15   48:46   9:45  38  50.5       20       F 35-39  
440   497 Kathleen Stewart      North Shields Polytechnic Club     F      49:16   48:51   9:46  76  79.7       1        F 75-79  
441   513 Veronica Taylor       Unattached                         F      49:19   48:55   9:47  57  60.6       9        F 55-59  
442   306 Vivienne Knight       Unattached                         F      49:20   48:53   9:47  42  51.6       28       F 40-44  
443   260 Lisa Hornby           Unattached                         F      49:21   48:52   9:46  47  53.9       32       F 45-49  
444   102 Karen Chalkley        Elvet Striders                     F      49:25   48:49   9:46  54  58.6       26       F 50-54  
445   374 George Nicholson      Unattached                         M      49:25   48:47   9:45  67  57.3       11       M 65-69  
446   125 Victoria Coxon        Durham City Harriers & AC          F      49:27   49:05   9:49  40  50.7       29       F 40-44  
447   551 Carolann Warnock      Unattached                         F      49:29   48:55   9:47  35  49.8       21       F 35-39  
448   581 Emma Williams         Unattached                         F      49:33   48:54   9:47  35  49.8       22       F 35-39  
449   566 Carole Welburn        Unattached                         F      50:02   49:28   9:54  55  58.5       10       F 55-59  
450   589 Debbie Wise           Unattached                         F      50:15   49:33   9:55  38  49.7       23       F 35-39  
451   431 Christine Robinson    Unattached                         F      50:16   49:33   9:55  36  49.3       24       F 35-39  
452   518 Kenneth Thomas        Unattached                         M      50:35   50:27   10:05 56  50.1       31       M 55-59  
453   567 Malcolm Welburn       Unattached                         M      50:35   49:50   9:58  57  51.2       32       M 55-59  
454   198 Rebecca Franklin      Unattached                         F      50:37   50:12   10:02 48  53.1       33       F 45-49  
455   16  Steven Armstrong      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      50:37   50:33   10:07 63  53.2       19       M 60-64  
456   279 Kerry Jarvis          North York Moors AC                F      50:47   50:14   10:03 45  51.5       34       F 45-49  
457   206 Caroline Gaydon       Unattached                         F      50:54   50:16   10:03 50  54.2       27       F 50-54  
458   383 Marion Ogle           Darlington H & AC                  F      50:55   50:17   10:03 55  57.5       11       F 55-59  
459   144 Bev Davies            Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      51:03   50:46   10:09 53  55.6       28       F 50-54  
460   71  Gaynor Briscoe        Unattached                         F      51:03   50:21   10:04 43  50.5       30       F 40-44  
461   575 Sharon Wild           Unattached                         F      51:13   50:38   10:08 53  55.8       29       F 50-54  
462   332 Catherine Lumb        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      51:20   50:51   10:10 56  57.6       12       F 55-59  
463   216 Chris Grantham        Evenwood Road Runners              M      51:51   51:14   10:15 40  43.4       38       M 40-44  
464   217 Jeanette Gratton      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      51:52   51:17   10:15 59  59.3       13       F 55-59  
465   474 Leisa Smith           Unattached                         F      52:05   51:25   10:17 43  49.4       31       F 40-44  
466   3   Lucy Aithwaite        Unattached                         F      52:08   51:30   10:18 34  47.2       31       F 20-34  
467   531 Ray Todd              Aycliffe Running Club              M      52:12   51:39   10:20 79  64.7       4        M 75-79  
468   173 Nicola Errington      Unattached                         F      52:14   51:36   10:19 53  54.7       30       F 50-54  
469   335 Sandra Main           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      52:16   51:48   10:22 62  61.1       5        F 60-64  
470   321 Rosanne Lightfoot     Unattached                         F      52:16   51:44   10:21 53  54.6       31       F 50-54  
471   563 Rose Webb             Radley AC                          F      52:30   52:20   10:28 70  67.7       1        F 70-74  
472   413 Lily Quinn            Unattached                         F      52:34   51:56   10:23 15  49.4       7        F 15-19  
473   129 Gillian Crane         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      52:48   52:28   10:30 63  61.1       6        F 60-64  
474   139 Graham Darby          Sedgefield Harriers                M      52:49   52:23   10:29 44  43.8       39       M 40-44  
475   475 Karen Smith           Unattached                         F      52:55   52:19   10:28 37  46.9       25       F 35-39  
476   344 Stuart Matthews       Unattached                         M      52:56   52:20   10:28 33  41.0       52       M 20-34  
477   508 Kate Talbot           Elvet Striders                     F      52:57   52:23   10:29 35  46.5       26       F 35-39  
478   196 Colin Fozzard         Unattached                         M      53:05   52:45   10:33 54  47.2       44       M 50-54  
479   197 Deb Fozzard           Unattached                         F      53:05   52:45   10:33 51  52.3       32       F 50-54  
480   284 Taraha Johnson        Redcar Running Club                F      53:47   53:09   10:38 25  45.5       32       F 20-34  
481   453 Doug Rutherford       Unattached                         M      53:47   53:20   10:40 43  42.7       40       M 40-44  
482   86  Christine Burn        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      54:02   53:47   10:45 61  58.1       7        F 60-64  
483   135 Sue Crust             New Marske Harriers Club           F      54:07   53:33   10:43 61  58.3       8        F 60-64  
484   347 Linda McGarrity       Unattached                         F      54:14   53:41   10:44 54  53.2       33       F 50-54  
485   299 Janette Kilgour       Heaton Harriers & AC               F      54:26   54:07   10:49 65  60.9       2        F 65-69  
486   297 Kirsty Keirl          Unattached                         F      54:35   53:55   10:47 32  44.9       33       F 20-34  
487   188 Julie Foley           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      54:48   54:12   10:50 58  55.4       14       F 55-59  
488   506 Louise Swinnerton     Unattached                         F      54:55   54:15   10:51 41  46.2       32       F 40-44  
489   537 Julie Tweedy          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      55:03   54:26   10:53 49  49.5       35       F 45-49  
490   579 Karen Wilkinson       Unattached                         F      55:18   54:39   10:56 54  52.3       34       F 50-54  
491   356 Kay Moir              Unattached                         F      55:19   54:48   10:58 28  44.2       34       F 20-34  
492   314 Allison Lee           Unattached                         F      55:27   55:06   11:01 38  44.7       27       F 35-39  
493   258 Lisa Holliday         Unattached                         F      55:29   55:04   11:01 34  44.1       35       F 20-34  
494   232 Rachel Harrington     Unattached                         F      55:48   55:23   11:05 19  43.8       8        F 15-19  
495   111 Ian Codling           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      55:49   55:29   11:06 75  55.7       5        M 75-79  
496   476 Tim Smith             Unattached                         M      56:16   55:33   11:07 72  53.1       4        M 70-74  
497   155 Michelle Donnelly     Sunderland Strollers               F      56:27   56:15   11:15 44  45.5       33       F 40-44  
498   288 Christine Jones       Unattached                         F      56:39   56:07   11:13 53  50.3       35       F 50-54  
499   371 Shaun Newnes          Unattached                         M      56:47   56:16   11:15 34  38.2       53       M 20-34  
500   370 Natalie Newnes        Unattached                         F      56:48   56:17   11:15 30  43.0       36       F 20-34  
501   120 Linda Coull           Stockton Striders AC               F      57:16   56:45   11:21 58  52.9       15       F 55-59  
502   364 John Mulligan         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      57:52   57:10   11:26 77  56.0       6        M 75-79  
503   185 Carol Ferguson        Unattached                         F      57:59   57:29   11:30 53  49.1       36       F 50-54  
504   502 Dawn Sullivan         Unattached                         F      58:00   57:30   11:30 37  42.7       28       F 35-39  
505   50  Caroline Bell         Unattached                         F      58:04   57:23   11:29 36  42.6       29       F 35-39  
506   345 Kelly McCluskey       Unattached                         F      58:09   57:28   11:30 40  43.3       34       F 40-44  
507   488 Lucy Spoor            Unattached                         F      58:16   57:44   11:33 48  46.2       36       F 45-49  
508   92  Julie Butler          Unattached                         F      58:26   57:44   11:33 52  48.3       37       F 50-54  
509   391 John Osborne          Unattached                         M      58:28   58:11   11:38 42  38.8       41       M 40-44  
510   307 Gill Lamb             Unattached                         F      58:35   57:54   11:35 54  49.4       38       F 50-54  
511   507 Glyn Swinnerton       Unattached                         M      59:01   58:22   11:40 40  38.1       42       M 40-44  
512   266 Stella Hudson         Unattached                         F      59:15   58:42   11:44 44  43.6       35       F 40-44  
513   325 Janice Long           Unattached                         F      59:22   58:48   11:46 62  53.8       9        F 60-64  
514   293 Claire Jones          Unattached                         F      59:22   58:48   11:46 42  42.9       36       F 40-44  
515   128 Emma Craig            Unattached                         F      59:23   58:54   11:47 41  42.5       37       F 40-44  
516   459 Janette Savage        Sedgefield Harriers                F      59:23   58:54   11:47 47  44.7       37       F 45-49  
517   164 Sarah Earl            Unattached                         F      59:23   58:54   11:47 45  43.9       38       F 45-49  
518   110 Marian Codling        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      1:00:23 59:59   12:00 75  63.9       2        F 75-79  
519   333 Mandy Lynch           New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:00:45 1:00:11 12:02 53  46.9       39       F 50-54  
520   58  Lynn Blackett         Unattached                         F      1:01:28 1:00:51 12:10 38  40.5       30       F 35-39  
521   496 Liz Stephenson        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      1:01:31 1:01:09 12:14 37  40.1       31       F 35-39  
522   55  Sharon Biffin         Unattached                         F      1:02:00 1:01:19 12:16 33  39.5       37       F 20-34  
523   283 Chris Jewitt          Unattached                         F      1:02:00 1:01:20 12:16 56  47.7       16       F 55-59  
524   448 George Routledge      Heaton Harriers & AC               M      1:02:49 1:02:04 12:25 68  45.4       12       M 65-69  
525   492 Claire Standen        Unattached                         F      1:02:56 1:02:17 12:27 40  40.0       38       F 40-44  
526   414 Tracey Quinn          North East Veterans AC             F      1:02:56 1:02:17 12:27 48  42.8       39       F 45-49  
527   416 Allison Rae           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:03:26 1:02:51 12:34 51  43.9       40       F 50-54  
528   426 Laura Richardson      Unattached                         F      1:03:26 1:02:45 12:33 31  38.6       38       F 20-34  
529   93  Michelle Bytheway     Unattached                         F      1:05:40 1:05:00 13:00 46  40.1       40       F 45-49  
530   322 Anne Lillystone       Unattached                         F      1:05:40 1:05:01 13:00 52  42.9       41       F 50-54  
531   183 Craig Felton          Unattached                         M      1:05:50 1:05:07 13:01 33  32.9       54       M 20-34  
532   444 Susan Round           Unattached                         F      1:11:58 1:11:15 14:15 55  40.6       17       F 55-59  
533   49  Victoria Bell         Unattached                         F      1:12:15 1:11:35 14:19 37  34.3       32       F 35-39  


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Hassan Ben Tiba 51  17  4       M      Stockton-On-Tees   26:30 


Male 20 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Dominic Shaw       466 27  1       M                      24:24 
2     Gregory Jayasuriya 280 28  2       M      Middlesbrough   25:57 
3     Michael Joyeux     295 32  3       M                      26:08 
4     Drew Inglis        273 33  5       M      Darlington      26:31 
5     James Oldfield     385 31  6       M      Sedgefield      26:36 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     David Best       54  38  12      M      consett   27:50 
2     Darren Armstrong 15  39  15      M      Shotton   28:03 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Paul Weir   565 41  19      M      Durham       28:14 
2     Mark Tallon 509 41  24      M      Hartlepool   28:45 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michael Thompson 525 47  9       M      seaham          27:21 
2     Phil Jarvis      278 45  39      M      Middlesbrough   29:55 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Peter Clough   109 51  32      M      Crook        29:17 
2     Richie Hodgson 255 51  33      M      Hartlepool   29:25 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Philip Teece  515 56  20      M      Billingham   28:17 
2     Steve Everett 177 55  22      M      Durham       28:33 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Karl Edwards     167 60  70      M                   31:21 
2     Anthony Thompson 521 61  88      M      Sunderland   32:29 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Michael Ludgate 331 66  155     M                            34:51 
2     Robert Howard   263 67  172     M      SALTBURN-BY-THE-SEA   35:52 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Paul Bentley 53  70  227     M      Washington   37:52 
2     Danny Gordon 214 71  288     M      Darlington   40:25 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ronnie Sherwood 469 76  280     M      Redcar   40:05 
2     Jim Conaghan    113 79  311     M      Redcar   41:24 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ian Barnes 36  81  328     M      Darlington   41:54 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Katie Noble 124 15  181     F               36:12 


Female 20 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Michelle Avery  25  32  90      F      Tyne and Wear     32:32 
2     Paula Edwards   166 33  99      F      Hartlepool        33:12 
3     Rebecca Burgess 84  26  134     F      Thirsk            34:20 
4     Kirsty Walker   544 27  137     F      Lanchester        34:23 
5     Fern Freeman    200 27  153     F      Bishop Auckland   34:50 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Claire O'Callaghan 379 35  136     F      South Shields   34:22 
2     Cheryl Laycock     312 38  150     F      Hartlepool      34:47 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Joasia Zakrzewski  599 40  27      F               28:56 
2     Bernadette Caygill 165 40  76      F               31:47 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kay Neesam 368 48  61      F      Redcar        30:40 
2     Kath Aspin 17  48  79      F      Guisborough   31:58 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sue Phillips 401 53  92      F      Sadberge     32:37 
2     Linda Noble  377 50  123     F      Darlington   34:09 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Kay Stokes      499 57  233     F      Stockton   38:12 
2     Christine Woods 593 58  322     F      Durham     41:48 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Lyne Valentine 539 61  149     F      Washington   34:47 
2     Judith Porter  407 62  377     F      Rushyford    45:03 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Lynn Woods      592 67  324     F      Guisborough   41:50 
2     Janette Kilgour 299 65  485     F      Wallsend      54:26 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Rose Webb 563 70  471     F      Oxford   52:30 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathleen Stewart 497 76  440     F      North Shields   49:16   
2     Marian Codling   110 75  518     F      Thirsk          1:00:23 

Embed Code