Results For
Smokey Bear Run

Bass Lake, CA 93604
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place                   
===== ==== ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     388  Joellyn Hamaguchi     F      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:23:26.4 0:23:26.4 11:43 71  61.6       1        Female Overall 
2     360  L. Hurst              M      Fresno      CA    US      0:25:25.7 0:25:25.7 12:43 12  35.9       1        Male Overall   
3     359  Allen Hurst           M      Fresno      CA    US      0:25:42.3 0:25:42.3 12:51 54  36.4       1        M Top Fin      
4     389  Kate Christopherson   F      Modesto     CA    US      0:25:54.2 0:25:54.2 12:57 36  35.5       1        F Top Fin      
5     4947 Heather Aleshire      F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:26:06.0 0:26:06.0 13:03 46  38.5       1        F 40-49        
6     4975 Ryan Madaus           F      Ahwahnee    CA    US      0:27:12.2 0:27:12.2 13:36 44  36.1       2        F 40-49        
7     4920 KELLY BERTELSON       F      North Hills CA    US      0:27:13.3 0:27:13.3 13:37 40  34.7       3        F 40-49        
8     4979 Willie Madaus         M      Ahwahnee    CA    US      0:27:14.0 0:27:14.0 13:37 45  31.9       1        M 40-49        
9     391  Amy Varney            F      Chowchilla  CA    US      0:27:30.2 0:27:30.2 13:45 59  43.4       1        F 50-59        
10    356  Deborah Sebastian     F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:27:58.0 0:27:58.0 13:59 69  49.9       1        F 60-69        
11    353  Brian Johnson         M      Madera      CA    US      0:29:19.9 0:29:19.9 14:40 57  32.7       1        M 50-59        
12    4985 Dana Johnson          F      Fresno      CA    US      0:29:22.9 0:29:22.9 14:41 60  41.2       2        F 60-69        
13    372  Cheryl Wilson         F      Fresno      CA    US      0:29:23.0 0:29:23.0 14:42 45  33.8       4        F 40-49        
14    4894 Crystal Macias        F      Fresno      CA    US      0:30:51.9 0:30:51.9 15:26 35  29.6       1        F 30-39        
15    4891 Grorgi Rodriguez      F      Bass Lake   CA    US      0:30:52.0 0:30:52.0 15:26 25  29.2       1        F 20-29        
16    4895 Guadalupe Alcantar    F      Fresno      CA    US      0:30:52.4 0:30:52.4 15:26 35  29.6       2        F 30-39        
17    395  Judy Linda            F      fresno      CA    US      0:30:57.1 0:30:57.1 15:29 67  43.6       3        F 60-69        
18    396  Casey Baggett         F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:30:57.5 0:30:57.5 15:29 32  29.3       3        F 30-39        
19    397  Lindsey Horn          F      Fresno      CA    US      0:30:58.1 0:30:58.1 15:29 32  29.3       4        F 30-39        
20    224  Jack Bayt             M      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:31:01.8 0:31:01.8 15:31 57  30.9       2        M 50-59        
21    371  Erin Tooms            F      Marina      CA    US      0:31:16.0 0:31:16.0 15:38 42  30.8       5        F 40-49        
22    370  Kathy Tooms           F      North Fork  CA    US      0:31:16.2 0:31:16.2 15:38 63  40.5       4        F 60-69        
23    362  Kevin Forbes          M      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:31:56.6 0:31:56.6 15:58 45  27.2       2        M 40-49        
24    361  Karen Forbes          F      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:32:06.4 0:32:06.4 16:03 41  29.6       6        F 40-49        
25    363  Janet Matson          F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:32:06.7 0:32:06.7 16:03 70  44.2       1        F 70-99        
26    4965 Dennia Marquardt      M      Long Beach  CA    US      0:32:22.2 0:32:22.2 16:11 76  36.5       1        M 70-99        
27    377  Brayden Burgess       M      Sanger      CA    US      0:32:22.3 0:32:22.3 16:11 13  27.5       1        M 0-19         
28    375  Mark Smith            M      Bakersfield CA    US      0:32:38.6 0:32:38.6 16:19 72  34.0       2        M 70-99        
29    335  Tim Lynch             M      Visalia     CA    US      0:32:47.4 0:32:47.4 16:24 70  33.0       3        M 70-99        
30    384  Heidi Lofgren         F      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:32:56.0 0:32:56.0 16:28 69  42.4       5        F 60-69        
31    342  Sara Robison          F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:32:56.7 0:32:56.7 16:28 70  43.1       2        F 70-99        
32    369  Janie Sanchez         F      Fresno      CA    US      0:33:01.4 0:33:01.4 16:31 59  36.1       2        F 50-59        
33    351  Robyn DeHart          F      Lemoore     CA    US      0:33:22.1 0:33:22.1 16:41 59  35.8       3        F 50-59        
34    4914 Aidan Mace            M      Mariposa    CA    US      0:33:31.8 0:33:31.8 16:46 23  23.6       1        M 20-29        
35    4913 Sarah Brewster        F      Mariposa    CA    US      0:33:34.2 0:33:34.2 16:47 68  40.9       6        F 60-69        
36    381  Patrick Ramirez       M      Fresno      CA    US      0:34:06.5 0:34:06.5 17:03 37  24.0       1        M 30-39        
37    352  Nathan Johnson        M      Mariposa    CA    US      0:34:11.7 0:34:11.7 17:06 54  27.3       3        M 50-59        
38    4964 Monique Beaudoin      F      Mariposa    CA    US      0:34:12.0 0:34:12.0 17:06 50  30.9       4        F 50-59        
39    390  Jennifer Ortega       F      Clovis      CA    US      0:34:14.1 0:34:14.1 17:07 43  28.4       7        F 40-49        
40    164  Cheryl Hurley         F      Fresno      CA    US      0:34:14.3 0:34:14.3 17:07 51  31.3       5        F 50-59        
41    331  Tina Stirling         F      Clovis      CA    US      0:34:14.9 0:34:14.9 17:07 51  31.2       6        F 50-59        
42    4893 Grayce Rodriguez      F      Fresno      CA    US      0:34:20.6 0:34:20.6 17:10 55  32.9       7        F 50-59        
43    365  Melinda Vasquez       F      Fresno      CA    US      0:34:45.3 0:34:45.3 17:23 37  26.6       5        F 30-39        
44    364  Stephanie Shiflett    F      Madera      CA    US      0:34:45.4 0:34:45.4 17:23 47  29.3       8        F 40-49        
45    387  Ronald Murray         M      Bass Lake   CA    US      0:34:51.8 0:34:51.8 17:26 67  30.1       1        M 60-69        
46    367  Pamela Fairbanks      F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:34:52.8 0:34:52.8 17:26 68  39.3       7        F 60-69        
47    366  Ray Kern              M      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:34:53.0 0:34:53.0 17:27 79  36.1       4        M 70-99        
48    4899 Sonya Hopkins         F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:35:00.6 0:35:00.6 17:30 30  25.8       6        F 30-39        
49    4898 Mindy Eichman         F      Fish Camp   CA    US      0:35:01.6 0:35:01.6 17:31 47  29.1       9        F 40-49        
50    344  Christine Wilder      F      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:35:02.9 0:35:02.9 17:31 59  34.0       8        F 50-59        
51    394  John Wheeler          M      Fresno      CA    US      0:35:27.8 0:35:27.8 17:44 63  28.5       2        M 60-69        
52    368  Pamela Havale         F      Oakhurst    CA    US      0:36:05.3 0:36:05.3 18:03 70  39.3       3        F 70-99        
53    4977 Eihleen Dollar        F      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:36:23.0 0:36:23.0 18:12 47  28.0       10       F 40-49        
54    341  M. Wade               M      COOMBS            AU      0:36:26.5 0:36:26.5 18:13 12  25.0       2        M 0-19         
55    330  Anonymous Participant F                        US      0:36:41.0 0:36:41.0 18:21 48  28.1       11       F 40-49        
56    4896 Tina Jones            F      Madera      CA    US      0:36:46.8 0:36:46.8 18:23 55  30.7       9        F 50-59        
57    340  Pamela Cunningham     F      Ainslie           AU      0:37:02.7 0:37:02.7 18:31 65  35.3       8        F 60-69        
58    393  Pete Capuchino        M      Mendota     CA    US      0:37:04.2 0:37:04.2 18:32 73  30.3       5        M 70-99        
59    348  Angeline DeHart       F      North Fork  CA    US      0:37:45.6 0:37:45.6 18:53 36  24.4       7        F 30-39        
60    343  Elizabeth Scholl      F      Fresno      CA    US      0:38:04.2 0:38:04.2 19:02 59  31.3       10       F 50-59        
61    350  Randy DeHart          M      Lemoore     CA    US      0:38:04.6 0:38:04.6 19:02 59  25.6       4        M 50-59        
62    349  Nick DeHart           M      North Fork  CA    US      0:38:04.9 0:38:04.9 19:02 35  21.2       2        M 30-39        
63    357  Pat Caffrey           F      Fresno      CA    US      0:38:12.5 0:38:12.5 19:06 78  43.1       4        F 70-99        
64    345  Robert Wilder         M      Coarsegold  CA    US      0:38:28.3 0:38:28.3 19:14 63  26.3       3        M 60-69        
65    4911 Cheri Aguayo          F      Newhall     CA    US      0:38:48.2 0:38:48.2 19:24 66  34.2       9        F 60-69        
66    4915 Sarah Gerken          F      Mariposa    CA    US      0:38:50.6 0:38:50.6 19:25 33  23.4       8        F 30-39        
67    334  Alicia Ortega         F      Fresno      CA    US      0:38:58.4 0:38:58.4 19:29 40  24.2       12       F 40-49        
68    332  Imelda Ortega         F      Fresno      CA    US      0:39:01.3 0:39:01.3 19:31 45  25.5       13       F 40-49        
69    333  Angelica Ortega-Raley F      Fresno      CA    US      0:39:01.3 0:39:01.3 19:31 49  26.7       14       F 40-49        
70    346  Mary Learn            F      Kingsburg   CA    US      0:39:43.2 0:39:43.2 19:52 60  30.5       10       F 60-69        
71    354  Steve Smiley          M      Bakersfield CA    US      0:39:44.5 0:39:44.5 19:52 66  26.1       4        M 60-69        
72    347  Raymond Learn         M      Kingsburg   CA    US      0:39:46.4 0:39:46.4 19:53 66  26.1       5        M 60-69        
73    355  Diane Smiley          F      Bakersfield CA    US      0:39:46.5 0:39:46.5 19:53 63  31.8       11       F 60-69        
74    379  Priscilla Morales     F      Mariposa    CA    US      0:41:14.6 0:41:14.6 20:37 63  30.7       12       F 60-69        
75    4955 Nanette Wardle        F      Mariposa    CA    US      0:41:49.6 0:41:49.6 20:55 57  27.7       11       F 50-59        
76    376  Janet Moore           F      Sanger      CA    US      0:41:59.4 0:41:59.4 21:00 46  23.9       15       F 40-49        
77    378  Marinna Burgess       F      Sanger      CA    US      0:41:59.5 0:41:59.5 21:00 53  26.2       12       F 50-59        


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Allen Hurst 359 54  3       M      Fresno CA US 25:42.3 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kate Christopherson 389 36  4       F      Modesto CA US 25:54.2 


Male 19 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brayden Burgess 377 13  27      M      Sanger CA US 32:22.3 
2     M. Wade         341 12  54      M      COOMBS  AU   36:26.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Aidan Mace 4914 23  34      M      Mariposa CA US 33:31.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Ramirez 381 37  36      M      Fresno CA US     34:06.5 
2     Nick DeHart     349 35  62      M      North Fork CA US 38:04.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Willie Madaus 4979 45  8       M      Ahwahnee CA US 27:14.0 
2     Kevin Forbes  362  45  23      M      Oakhurst CA US 31:56.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Johnson  353 57  11      M      Madera CA US     29:19.9 
2     Jack Bayt      224 57  20      M      Coarsegold CA US 31:01.8 
3     Nathan Johnson 352 54  37      M      Mariposa CA US   34:11.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ronald Murray 387 67  45      M      Bass Lake CA US  34:51.8 
2     John Wheeler  394 63  51      M      Fresno CA US     35:27.8 
3     Robert Wilder 345 63  64      M      Coarsegold CA US 38:28.3 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dennia Marquardt 4965 76  26      M      Long Beach CA US  32:22.2 
2     Mark Smith       375  72  28      M      Bakersfield CA US 32:38.6 
3     Tim Lynch        335  70  29      M      Visalia CA US     32:47.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Grorgi Rodriguez 4891 25  15      F      Bass Lake CA US 30:52 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Crystal Macias     4894 35  14      F      Fresno CA US   30:51.9 
2     Guadalupe Alcantar 4895 35  16      F      Fresno CA US   30:52.4 
3     Casey Baggett      396  32  18      F      Oakhurst CA US 30:57.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heather Aleshire 4947 46  5       F      Oakhurst CA US    26:06.0 
2     Ryan Madaus      4975 44  6       F      Ahwahnee CA US    27:12.2 
3     KELLY BERTELSON  4920 40  7       F      North Hills CA US 27:13.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Varney    391 59  9       F      Chowchilla CA US 27:30.2 
2     Janie Sanchez 369 59  32      F      Fresno CA US     33:01.4 
3     Robyn DeHart  351 59  33      F      Lemoore CA US    33:22.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Deborah Sebastian 356  69  10      F      Oakhurst CA US 27:58.0 
2     Dana Johnson      4985 60  12      F      Fresno CA US   29:22.9 
3     Judy Linda        395  67  17      F      fresno CA US   30:57.1 


Female 70 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Janet Matson  363 70  25      F      Oakhurst CA US 32:06.7 
2     Sara Robison  342 70  31      F      Oakhurst CA US 32:56.7 
3     Pamela Havale 368 70  52      F      Oakhurst CA US 36:05.3 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     L. Hurst 360 12  2       M      Fresno CA US 25:25.7 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joellyn Hamaguchi 388 71  1       F      Coarsegold CA US 23:26.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.