Smokey Bear Run

Sat September 22, 2018 Bass Lake, CA US 93604 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place                   
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     647 J. BEAUMONT         M      Coarsegold   CA    US      13:33.6 13:33.6 6:47  12  68.4       1        M Top finisher 
2     539 Justus Shaw         M      Oakhurst     CA    US      14:16.0 14:16.0 7:08  15  60.6       1        M 15-19        
3     866 Matt Sebastian      M      Merced       CA    US      14:24.1 14:24.1 7:12  39  60.9       1        M 35-39        
4     690 Jake Burchell       M      Oakdale      CA    US      15:09.4 15:09.4 7:35  18  55.1       2        M 15-19        
5     719 Tate Allen          M      Ahwahnee     CA    US      15:11.1 15:11.1 7:36  21  55.0       1        M 20-24        
6     823 Rylan Huntington    M      Coarsegold         US      15:18.7 15:18.7 7:39  15  56.5       3        M 15-19        
7     608 Andrew Franco       M      Fresno       CA    US      15:34.1 15:34.1 7:47  14  56.6       1        M 0-14         
8     828 H. Beaumont         F      Coarsegold   CA    US      15:39.9 15:39.9 7:50  12  67.7       1        F Top finisher 
9     646 NANETTE BEAUMONT    F      Coarsegold   CA    US      15:40.2 15:40.2 7:50  42  63.1       1        F 40-44        
10    595 Korbyn Moore        M      Sanger       CA    US      16:18.7 16:18.7 8:09  16  52.3       4        M 15-19        
11    675 Vance Talbot        M      Coarsegold   CA    US      16:22.5 16:22.5 8:11  47  56.7       1        M 45-49        
12    601 K. Wilcox           F      Coarsegold   CA    US      16:27.9 16:27.9 8:14  11  66.1       1        F 0-14         
13    551 S. Glitch           M      North Fork   CA    US      16:29.6 16:29.6 8:15  11  58.2       2        M 0-14         
14    825 Lauren Bernardi     F      Oakhurst           US      16:31.4 16:31.4 8:16  13  62.8       2        F 0-14         
15    822 Hannah Huntington   F      Coarsegold         US      16:37.7 16:37.7 8:19  13  62.4       3        F 0-14         
16    793 Valerie Gonzalez    F      Ahwahnee           US      16:39.7 16:39.7 8:20  30  57.1       1        F 30-34        
17    674 Frank Peters        M      Coarsegold   CA    US      16:42.2 16:42.2 8:21  56  59.5       1        M 55-59        
18    821 Nadia Huntington    F      Coarsegold         US      16:56.2 16:56.2 8:28  52  64.2       1        F 50-54        
19    936 Paul Russell        M      Oakhurst     CA    US      17:18.0 17:18.0 8:39  61  59.9       1        M 60-64        
20    614 DANA ALLEN          F      Ahwahnee     CA    US      17:24.8 17:24.8 8:42  52  62.4       2        F 50-54        
21    834 E. Fries            F      Oakhurst     CA    US      17:26.3 17:26.3 8:43  12  60.8       4        F 0-14         
22    502 Glenn Baxter        M      Ahwahnee     CA    US      17:35.5 17:35.5 8:48  69  63.2       1        M 65-69        
23    600 Kevin Forbes        M      Coarsegold   CA    US      17:46.7 17:46.7 8:53  42  50.3       1        M 40-44        
24    652 Stefanie Rainwater  F      Oakhurst     CA    US      18:19.8 18:19.8 9:10  40  53.3       2        F 40-44        
25    851 Diane Silguero      F      Mariposa     CA    US      18:29.9 18:29.9 9:15  50  57.5       3        F 50-54        
26    827 Joseph Hernandez    M      Raymond      CA    US      18:38.5 18:38.5 9:19  27  44.8       1        M 25-29        
27    721 C. Zelazo           M      Mariposa     CA    US      18:42.5 18:42.5 9:21  10  53.4       3        M 0-14         
28    639 Gerri Russell       F      Oakhurst     CA    US      18:49.1 18:49.1 9:25  58  61.9       1        F 55-59        
29    657 Peter Leinau        M      Oakhurst     CA    US      18:57.8 18:57.8 9:29  60  54.2       2        M 60-64        
30    577 Jeremy Geiger       M      Edwards      CA    US      19:10.7 19:10.7 9:35  33  44.1       1        M 30-34        
31    689 Julie Burchell      F      Oakdale      CA    US      19:29.6 19:29.6 9:45  49  54.0       1        F 45-49        
32    606 Angelica Capuchino  F      Fresno       CA    US      19:45.4 19:45.4 9:53  35  48.4       1        F 35-39        
33    653 S. Rainwater        F      Oakhurst     CA    US      20:00.0 20:00.0 10:00 12  53.1       5        F 0-14         
34    611 G. Curry            F      Oakhurst     CA    US      20:00.3 20:00.3 10:00 11  54.4       6        F 0-14         
35    848 Daniel Silguero     M      Mariposa     CA    US      20:16.7 20:16.7 10:08 13  44.5       4        M 0-14         
36    589 Tim Kahn            M      Clovis       CA    US      20:29.2 20:29.2 10:15 78  62.3       1        M 70-99        
37    538 Christina Lopes     F      Chowchilla   CA    US      20:30.0 20:30.0 10:15 31  46.4       2        F 30-34        
38    853 Sally Moreno        F      Madera       CA    US      20:47.0 20:47.0 10:24 48  50.1       2        F 45-49        
39    665 Yvonne Moreno       F      Oakhurst     CA    US      20:51.8 20:51.8 10:26 65  60.9       1        F 65-69        
40    787 Beth Yanez          F      Madera Ca          US      21:43.6 21:43.6 10:52 30  43.8       3        F 30-34        
41    839 Jerry Lee           M      Coarsegold   CA    US      22:10.2 22:10.2 11:05 69  50.2       2        M 65-69        
42    576 Kari Geiger         F      Edwards      CA    US      22:13.9 22:13.9 11:07 33  42.9       4        F 30-34        
43    459 Marie Womack        F      Stockton     CA    US      22:30.2 22:30.2 11:15 61  53.7       1        F 60-64        
44    695 Peter Carrott       M      Oakhurst     CA    US      22:41.7 22:41.7 11:21 69  49.0       3        M 65-69        
45    626 Sean Lynch          M      Visalia      CA    US      22:51.1 22:51.1 11:26 27  36.6       2        M 25-29        
46    627 Lyndsay Bohlender   F      Visalia      CA    US      22:51.4 22:51.4 11:26 27  41.6       1        F 25-29        
47    718 Michelle Feuerstein F      Ahwahnee     CA    US      22:54.3 22:54.3 11:27 58  50.9       2        F 55-59        
48    692 Jenny Fouch         F      Mariposa     CA    US      23:02.8 23:02.8 11:31 33  41.3       5        F 30-34        
49    693 Cooper Fouch        M      Mariposa     CA    US      23:04.6 23:04.6 11:32 33  36.6       2        M 30-34        
50    842 Gary Self           M      Selma        CA    US      23:09.1 23:09.1 11:35 70  48.6       2        M 70-99        
51    736 Liz Alva            F      Madera       CA    US      23:16.3 23:16.3 11:38 47  44.3       3        F 45-49        
52    578 Dan Kenel           M      Fenton       MI    US      23:42.3 23:42.3 11:51 60  43.4       3        M 60-64        
53    662 Julie Drady         F      Santa Rosa   CA    US      23:45.1 23:45.1 11:53 50  44.8       4        F 50-54        
54    676 Albia Castillo      F      Dos Palos    CA    US      24:12.0 24:12.0 12:06 54  45.9       5        F 50-54        
55    677 Joe, III Castillo   M      Dos Palos    CA    US      24:12.1 24:12.1 12:06 33  34.9       3        M 30-34        
56    621 Kayla Rohrbaugh     F      North Fork   CA    US      24:33.0 24:33.0 12:17 16  40.0       1        F 15-19        
57    554 Luke Hurst          M      Fowler       CA    US      24:34.3 24:34.3 12:17 27  34.0       3        M 25-29        
58    553 Andrea Hurst        F      Fowler       CA    US      24:34.5 24:34.5 12:17 26  38.7       2        F 25-29        
59    552 Joycelyn Harrington F      Clovis       CA    US      24:34.5 24:34.5 12:17 34  38.9       6        F 30-34        
60    725 Adam Smith          M      Fresno       CA    US      24:41.4 24:41.4 12:21 39  35.5       2        M 35-39        
61    555 Patricia Wight      F      Mariposa     CA    US      25:09.3 25:09.3 12:35 67  51.9       2        F 65-69        
62    753 Jeff Petrini        M      Bakersfield  CA    US      25:57.8 25:57.8 12:59 49  36.3       2        M 45-49        
63    480 Nathan Johnson      M      Mariposa     CA    US      26:08.1 26:08.1 13:04 51  36.6       1        M 50-54        
64    556 Dianna Voegele      F      Mariposa     CA    US      27:09.5 27:09.5 13:35 59  43.4       3        F 55-59        
65    482 Ray Kern            M      Oakhurst     CA    US      30:05.1 30:05.1 15:03 76  40.8       3        M 70-99        
66    472 Kim Ram             F      Clovis       CA    US      31:43.5 31:43.5 15:52 44  31.6       3        F 40-44        
67    473 Amelia Ram          F      Clovis       CA    US      31:43.8 31:43.8 15:52 25  30.0       3        F 25-29        
68    710 Wendy Sandoval      F      Fresno       CA    US      32:42.3 32:42.3 16:21 43  30.4       4        F 40-44        
69    711 Scott Sandoval      M      Fresno       CA    US      32:43.1 32:43.1 16:22 16  26.1       5        M 15-19        
70    806 Nicole Meeker       F      Oakhurst           US      33:13.1 33:13.1 16:37 49  31.7       4        F 45-49        
71    673 Mary Beth Harrison  F      North Fork   CA    US      33:44.6 33:44.6 16:52 55  33.3       4        F 55-59        
72    776 Amy Sanders         F      North Fork   CA    US      34:27.2 34:27.2 17:14 36  27.8       2        F 35-39        
73    532 Dana Noone          F      Oakhurst     CA    US      34:36.5 34:36.5 17:18 45  29.2       5        F 45-49        
74    813 Rose Noone          F      ahwahnee, ca       US      34:36.5 34:36.5 17:18 71  39.8       1        F 70-99        
75    874 A. Geiger           F      Edwards      CA    US      37:58.6 37:58.6 18:59 6   34.1       7        F 0-14         
76    579 Shelley Kenel       F      Fenton       MI    US      38:06.9 38:06.9 19:03 57  30.2       5        F 55-59        
77    522 Jacqueline Smiley   F      Bakersfield  CA    US      40:18.4 40:18.4 20:09 33  23.6       7        F 30-34        


Top Male Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     J. BEAUMONT 647 12  1       M      Coarsegold CA US 13:33.6 


Top Female Finisher - Top finisher
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     H. Beaumont 828 12  8       F      Coarsegold CA US 15:39.9 


Male 14 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrew Franco 608 14  7       M      Fresno CA US     15:34.1 
2     S. Glitch     551 11  13      M      North Fork CA US 16:29.6 
3     C. Zelazo     721 10  27      M      Mariposa CA US   18:42.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Justus Shaw      539 15  2       M      Oakhurst CA US 14:16.0 
2     Jake Burchell    690 18  4       M      Oakdale CA US  15:09.4 
3     Rylan Huntington 823 15  6       M      Coarsegold  US 15:18.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tate Allen 719 21  5       M      Ahwahnee CA US 15:11.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joseph Hernandez 827 27  26      M      Raymond CA US 18:38.5 
2     Sean Lynch       626 27  45      M      Visalia CA US 22:51.1 
3     Luke Hurst       554 27  57      M      Fowler CA US  24:34.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeremy Geiger     577 33  30      M      Edwards CA US   19:10.7 
2     Cooper Fouch      693 33  49      M      Mariposa CA US  23:04.6 
3     Joe, III Castillo 677 33  55      M      Dos Palos CA US 24:12.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Sebastian 866 39  3       M      Merced CA US 14:24.1 
2     Adam Smith     725 39  60      M      Fresno CA US 24:41.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Forbes 600 42  23      M      Coarsegold CA US 17:46.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Vance Talbot 675 47  11      M      Coarsegold CA US  16:22.5 
2     Jeff Petrini 753 49  62      M      Bakersfield CA US 25:57.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nathan Johnson 480 51  63      M      Mariposa CA US 26:08.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Frank Peters 674 56  17      M      Coarsegold CA US 16:42.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Russell 936 61  19      M      Oakhurst CA US 17:18.0 
2     Peter Leinau 657 60  29      M      Oakhurst CA US 18:57.8 
3     Dan Kenel    578 60  52      M      Fenton MI US   23:42.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Glenn Baxter  502 69  22      M      Ahwahnee CA US   17:35.5 
2     Jerry Lee     839 69  41      M      Coarsegold CA US 22:10.2 
3     Peter Carrott 695 69  44      M      Oakhurst CA US   22:41.7 


Male 70 and over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tim Kahn  589 78  36      M      Clovis CA US   20:29.2 
2     Gary Self 842 70  50      M      Selma CA US    23:09.1 
3     Ray Kern  482 76  65      M      Oakhurst CA US 30:05.1 


Female 14 and under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Wilcox         601 11  12      F      Coarsegold CA US 16:27.9 
2     Lauren Bernardi   825 13  14      F      Oakhurst  US     16:31.4 
3     Hannah Huntington 822 13  15      F      Coarsegold  US   16:37.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kayla Rohrbaugh 621 16  56      F      North Fork CA US 24:33 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lyndsay Bohlender 627 27  46      F      Visalia CA US 22:51.4 
2     Andrea Hurst      553 26  58      F      Fowler CA US  24:34.5 
3     Amelia Ram        473 25  67      F      Clovis CA US  31:43.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Valerie Gonzalez 793 30  16      F      Ahwahnee  US     16:39.7 
2     Christina Lopes  538 31  37      F      Chowchilla CA US 20:30.0 
3     Beth Yanez       787 30  40      F      Madera Ca  US    21:43.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Angelica Capuchino 606 35  32      F      Fresno CA US     19:45.4 
2     Amy Sanders        776 36  72      F      North Fork CA US 34:27.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     NANETTE BEAUMONT   646 42  9       F      Coarsegold CA US 15:40.2 
2     Stefanie Rainwater 652 40  24      F      Oakhurst CA US   18:19.8 
3     Kim Ram            472 44  66      F      Clovis CA US     31:43.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Julie Burchell 689 49  31      F      Oakdale CA US 19:29.6 
2     Sally Moreno   853 48  38      F      Madera CA US  20:47.0 
3     Liz Alva       736 47  51      F      Madera CA US  23:16.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nadia Huntington 821 52  18      F      Coarsegold  US 16:56.2 
2     DANA ALLEN       614 52  20      F      Ahwahnee CA US 17:24.8 
3     Diane Silguero   851 50  25      F      Mariposa CA US 18:29.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gerri Russell       639 58  28      F      Oakhurst CA US 18:49.1 
2     Michelle Feuerstein 718 58  47      F      Ahwahnee CA US 22:54.3 
3     Dianna Voegele      556 59  64      F      Mariposa CA US 27:09.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marie Womack 459 61  43      F      Stockton CA US 22:30.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Yvonne Moreno  665 65  39      F      Oakhurst CA US 20:51.8 
2     Patricia Wight 555 67  61      F      Mariposa CA US 25:09.3 


Female 70 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rose Noone 813 71  74      F      ahwahnee, ca  US 34:36.5 

Embed Code