Race Header

Smokey Bear Run

Sat September 22, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Bass Lake, CA US 93604 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10k Run
10k Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Walk
Kids Run 1/8 Mile
Kids 1/8 Mile Race (age 2-4)
Kids Run 1/4 Mile
Kids 1/4 Mile Race (age 5-8)
Kids Run 1/2 Mile
Kids 1/2 Mile Race (age 9-12)
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                           Time                Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     934 Steven Waite          M      Fresno        CA    35:47.9   5:46  27  1        M Overall 
2     32  Enrique Flores        M      Fresno        CA    35:52.3   5:46  39  1        M 35-39   
3     956 Alek Simpson          M      Oakhurst      CA    36:25.7   5:52  21  1        M 20-24   
4     876 J.K. Lundberg         M      Fresno        CA    38:02.8   6:07  37  2        M 35-39   
5     101 Jacob Geyer           M      Coarsegold    CA    39:30.9   6:22  38  3        M 35-39   
6     946 Victor Lupian         M      Fresno        CA    39:50.9   6:25  42  1        M 40-44   
7     110 Alan Harris           M      Fresno        CA    41:05.6   6:37  49  1        M 45-49   
8     903 Marvin Ashcroft       M      Clovis        CA    42:21.5   6:49  55  1        M 55-59   
9     926 Arturo Acevedo        M      Clovis        CA    43:01.4   6:55  33  1        M 30-34   
10    906 Russell Warmerdam     M      Oakhurst      CA    43:09.5   6:57  19  1        M 15-19   
11    23  Brian Thomas          M      Clovis        CA    43:25.3   6:59  47  2        M 45-49   
12    952 Matt Larsen           M      Clovis        CA    43:36.6   7:01  40  2        M 40-44   
13    962 SAMUEL DEARDEUFF      M      Coarsegold    CA    43:38.8   7:01  30  2        M 30-34   
14    25  Keith Jackson         M      Fresno        CA    44:02.3   7:05  55  2        M 55-59   
15    37  Dave Miller           M      Ahwahnee      CA    44:02.9   7:05  67  1        M 65-69   
16    95  Israel Castaneda      M      Fresno        CA    44:47.7   7:13  25  1        M 25-29   
17    892 Alex Silverman        M      Oakhurst      CA    44:59.7   7:14  60  1        M 60-64   
18    34  Rudy Montoya          M      Fresno        CA    45:32.5   7:20  49  3        M 45-49   
19    46  Katie Burns           F      Bass Lake     CA    45:36.3   7:20  32  1        F Overall 
20    923 Cristina Garvin       F      fresno        CA    46:16.4   7:27  29  1        F 25-29   
21    931 Jesus Villagrana      M      Kingsburg     CA    46:42.2   7:31  49  4        M 45-49   
22    908 Byron Creamer         M      Oakhurst      CA    46:42.7   7:31  28  2        M 25-29   
23    24  Daniel Meyer          M      Fresno        CA    47:01.8   7:34  58  3        M 55-59   
24    954 Julia Johnson         F      Reedley       CA    47:33.4   7:39  54  1        F 50-54   
25    884 Clint Pollack         M      North Fork    CA    47:34.2   7:39  47  5        M 45-49   
26    950 Shainalea Zelazo      F      Mariposa      CA    48:11.7   7:45  43  1        F 40-44   
27    959 Sarah Ferguson        F      Coarsegold    CA    48:25.1   7:48  31  1        F 30-34   
28    109 Keith Baar            M      Davis         CA    48:38.1   7:50  47  6        M 45-49   
29    111 Katrina Harris        F      Fresno        CA    48:48.2   7:51  46  1        F 45-49   
30    913 Rob Moore             M      Coarsegold    CA    49:17.8   7:56  53  1        M 50-54   
31    912 Augie Capuchino       M      North Fork    CA    50:07.0   8:04  63  2        M 60-64   
32    64  Daniel Ramirez        M      Fresno        CA    50:08.4   8:04  52  2        M 50-54   
33    875 Scott Murdock         M      Coleville     CA    50:29.9   8:08  57  4        M 55-59   
34    948 Victor Melendez       M      Lemoore       CA    50:37.6   8:09  43  3        M 40-44   
35    953 Steve Behlen          M      Clovis        CA    51:04.1   8:13  64  3        M 60-64   
36    944 Jerry Rendon          M      Clovis        CA    51:10.1   8:14  48  7        M 45-49   
37    961 SAM DEARDEUFF         M      Coarsegold    CA    51:33.6   8:18  63  4        M 60-64   
38    112 Chelsea Horn          F      Fresno        CA    51:40.7   8:19  25  2        F 25-29   
39    916 Jodi Volkman          F      Fresno        CA    51:45.0   8:20  48  2        F 45-49   
40    881 Jim Barrick           M      San Francisco CA    52:08.5   8:23  56  5        M 55-59   
41    919 Ewing Hatfield        M      Madera        CA    52:18.4   8:25  46  8        M 45-49   
42    87  Dana McCarroll        F      Mariposa      CA    52:32.5   8:27  40  2        F 40-44   
43    951 Andrew Martinez       M      Fresno        CA    52:33.6   8:28  41  4        M 40-44   
44    883 Gayle Pellizzer       F      Clovis        CA    52:38.2   8:28  35  1        F 35-39   
45    21  Bobby Powell          M      Porterville   CA    52:52.9   8:31  71  1        M 70-99   
46    965 Melissa Blake         F      Fresno        CA    53:11.3   8:34  34  2        F 30-34   
47    26  Beth Bridges          F      Fresno        CA    53:30.0   8:37  49  3        F 45-49   
48    925 Shelly Montoya        F      Fresno        CA    53:48.3   8:40  44  3        F 40-44   
49    943 Shelley Morrison      F      Sanger        CA    53:52.8   8:40  57  1        F 55-59   
50    927 Larry Duke            M      North Fork    CA    54:00.2   8:41  70  2        M 70-99   
51    947 Linne Curtis-Bayt     F      Coarsegold    CA    54:07.5   8:43  55  2        F 55-59   
52    966 DAvid Barrios         M      Fresno        CA    54:27.8   8:46  51  3        M 50-54   
53    99  Hailey Hubbard        F      North Fork    CA    54:27.8   8:46  21  1        F 20-24   
54    915 John Volkman          M      Fresno        CA    54:33.2   8:47  67  2        M 65-69   
55    890 Sonja Ayerza          F      Clovis        CA    55:04.0   8:52  48  4        F 45-49   
56    891 Joseph Ayerza         M      Clovis        CA    55:04.0   8:52  52  4        M 50-54   
57    928 Michelle Serna-Garcia F      Fresno        CA    55:05.1   8:52  37  2        F 35-39   
58    910 sal navarro           M      Sanger        CA    55:48.0   8:59  41  5        M 40-44   
59    97  Patty Mendoza         F      Reedley       CA    55:58.7   9:01  40  4        F 40-44   
60    941 James Oakley          M      Madera        CA    56:30.3   9:06  64  5        M 60-64   
61    917 Susan Duvall          F      Oakhurst      CA    57:22.1   9:14  60  1        F 60-64   
62    957 Adriana Baca          F      Porterville   CA    57:48.3   9:18  30  3        F 30-34   
63    907 Kristiina Mason       F      Fresno        CA    58:28.3   9:25  40  5        F 40-44   
64    945 Marta Rendon          F      Clovis        CA    59:04.2   9:30  47  5        F 45-49   
65    940 Erika Reisen          F      Fresno        CA    59:05.8   9:31  38  3        F 35-39   
66    897 Eva Busto             F      Oakhurst      CA    59:11.8   9:32  63  2        F 60-64   
67    886 Marice Smith          F      Fresno        CA    59:29.4   9:34  65  1        F 65-69   
68    885 Terri Johnson         F      Mariposa      CA    1:00:06.9 9:40  54  2        F 50-54   
69    929 Celeste Verduzco      F      Fresno        CA    1:00:33.4 9:45  19  1        F 15-19   
70    933 Fanny Lingenfelter    F      North Fork    CA    1:00:54.4 9:48  29  3        F 25-29   
71    904 Matt Meyer            M      Oakhurst      CA    1:01:12.3 9:51  43  6        M 40-44   
72    83  Sherri Stegge         F      Oakhurst      CA    1:01:21.6 9:52  50  3        F 50-54   
73    955 Mireya Macias         F      Atwater       CA    1:02:02.9 9:59  44  6        F 40-44   
74    914 Bonnie Fralicks       F      Coarsegold    CA    1:02:08.2 10:00 44  7        F 40-44   
75    967 Joyce Neale           F      Fresno        CA    1:02:15.2 10:01 58  3        F 55-59   
76    900 Lala Hurst            F      Fresno        CA    1:02:21.5 10:02 39  4        F 35-39   
77    905 Eric Von Raeder       M      Mariposa      CA    1:02:22.9 10:02 56  6        M 55-59   
78    932 Janet Lynch           F      Visalia       CA    1:03:36.7 10:14 64  3        F 60-64   
79    958 Daniel Ching          M      North Fork    CA    1:04:02.9 10:18 33  3        M 30-34   
80    896 Jeffrey Nennig        M      Fresno        CA    1:04:10.4 10:20 65  3        M 65-69   
81    41  Brettney Montgomery   F      Ahwahnee      CA    1:04:25.8 10:22 37  5        F 35-39   
82    964 Lori Ritter           F      Mariposa      CA    1:04:36.0 10:24 56  4        F 55-59   
83    889 Samantha Farinacci    F      Grants Pass   OR    1:04:52.1 10:26 32  4        F 30-34   
84    893 Dean Triplett         M      fresno        CA    1:05:02.6 10:28 51  5        M 50-54   
85    939 Cornelius Pigott      M      Clovis        CA    1:05:31.8 10:33 74  3        M 70-99   
86    879 Judy Looby            F      North Fork    CA    1:05:42.7 10:35 70  1        F 70-99   
87    898 Vanessa Carroll       F      Fresno        CA    1:05:47.6 10:35 28  4        F 25-29   
88    113 Rigo Ramirez          M      Madera        CA    1:05:47.6 10:35 43  7        M 40-44   
89    920 Kim Owens             F      Ahwahnee      CA    1:05:47.9 10:35 61  4        F 60-64   
90    895 Barbara Bolanos       F      Coarsegold    CA    1:06:08.6 10:39 35  6        F 35-39   
91    40  Michael Montgomery    M      Ahwahnee      CA    1:06:45.1 10:45 39  4        M 35-39   
92    922 Debra Montgomery      F      Squaw Valley  CA    1:07:07.6 10:48 54  4        F 50-54   
93    949 navjot singh          M      Fresno        CA    1:07:41.4 10:54 26  3        M 25-29   
94    930 Vismaad Gondara       M      Clovis        CA    1:08:53.7 11:05 25  4        M 25-29   
95    911 Kimberly Schneider    F      Fresno        CA    1:09:11.2 11:08 34  5        F 30-34   
96    899 Christine Kubeck      F      Fresno        CA    1:09:37.5 11:12 40  8        F 40-44   
97    8   Cheryl Hurley         F      Fresno        CA    1:11:46.9 11:33 49  6        F 45-49   
98    880 Dina Lambert          F      Midpines      CA    1:12:02.1 11:36 57  5        F 55-59   
99    909 Norma Alba            F      Fresno        CA    1:13:08.1 11:46 41  9        F 40-44   
100   960 Anonymous Participant M      Fresno        CA    1:13:26.5 11:49 49  9        M 45-49   
101   918 Megan Hicks           F      Fresno        CA    1:13:46.0 11:52 33  6        F 30-34   
102   894 Linda Hammer-Brown    F      Fresno        CA    1:19:49.1 12:51 65  2        F 65-69   
103   887 Andrea Roach          F      Fresno        CA    1:19:56.3 12:52 32  7        F 30-34   
104   963 Angela Tarence        F      Mariposa      CA    1:21:50.9 13:10 50  5        F 50-54   
105   878 David Dorinson        M      North Fork    CA    1:22:39.6 13:18 75  4        M 70-99   
106   921 Lisa Taylor           F      Fresno        CA    1:25:36.8 13:47 52  6        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Steven Waite 934 27  1       M      Fresno CA US 35:47.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Katie Burns 46  32  19      F      Bass Lake CA US 45:36.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Russell Warmerdam 906 19  10      M      Oakhurst CA US 43:09.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alek Simpson 956 21  3       M      Oakhurst CA US 36:25.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Israel Castaneda 95  25  16      M      Fresno CA US   44:47.7   
2     Byron Creamer    908 28  22      M      Oakhurst CA US 46:42.7   
3     navjot singh     949 26  93      M      Fresno CA US   1:07:41.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Arturo Acevedo   926 33  9       M      Clovis CA US     43:01.4   
2     SAMUEL DEARDEUFF 962 30  13      M      Coarsegold CA US 43:38.8   
3     Daniel Ching     958 33  79      M      North Fork CA US 1:04:02.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Enrique Flores 32  39  2       M      Fresno CA US     35:52.3 
2     J.K. Lundberg  876 37  4       M      Fresno CA US     38:02.8 
3     Jacob Geyer    101 38  5       M      Coarsegold CA US 39:30.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Victor Lupian   946 42  6       M      Fresno CA US  39:50.9 
2     Matt Larsen     952 40  12      M      Clovis CA US  43:36.6 
3     Victor Melendez 948 43  34      M      Lemoore CA US 50:37.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Alan Harris  110 49  7       M      Fresno CA US 41:05.6 
2     Brian Thomas 23  47  11      M      Clovis CA US 43:25.3 
3     Rudy Montoya 34  49  18      M      Fresno CA US 45:32.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rob Moore      913 53  30      M      Coarsegold CA US 49:17.8 
2     Daniel Ramirez 64  52  32      M      Fresno CA US     50:08.4 
3     DAvid Barrios  966 51  52      M      Fresno CA US     54:27.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Marvin Ashcroft 903 55  8       M      Clovis CA US 42:21.5 
2     Keith Jackson   25  55  14      M      Fresno CA US 44:02.3 
3     Daniel Meyer    24  58  23      M      Fresno CA US 47:01.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Silverman  892 60  17      M      Oakhurst CA US   44:59.7 
2     Augie Capuchino 912 63  31      M      North Fork CA US 50:07.0 
3     Steve Behlen    953 64  35      M      Clovis CA US     51:04.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dave Miller    37  67  15      M      Ahwahnee CA US 44:02.9   
2     John Volkman   915 67  54      M      Fresno CA US   54:33.2   
3     Jeffrey Nennig 896 65  80      M      Fresno CA US   1:04:10.4 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bobby Powell     21  71  45      M      Porterville CA US 52:52.9   
2     Larry Duke       927 70  50      M      North Fork CA US  54:00.2   
3     Cornelius Pigott 939 74  85      M      Clovis CA US      1:05:31.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Celeste Verduzco 929 19  69      F      Fresno CA US 1:00:33.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hailey Hubbard 99  21  53      F      North Fork CA US 54:27.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cristina Garvin    923 29  20      F      fresno CA US     46:16.4   
2     Chelsea Horn       112 25  38      F      Fresno CA US     51:40.7   
3     Fanny Lingenfelter 933 29  70      F      North Fork CA US 1:00:54.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Ferguson 959 31  27      F      Coarsegold CA US  48:25.1 
2     Melissa Blake  965 34  46      F      Fresno CA US      53:11.3 
3     Adriana Baca   957 30  62      F      Porterville CA US 57:48.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gayle Pellizzer       883 35  44      F      Clovis CA US 52:38.2 
2     Michelle Serna-Garcia 928 37  57      F      Fresno CA US 55:05.1 
3     Erika Reisen          940 38  65      F      Fresno CA US 59:05.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Shainalea Zelazo 950 43  26      F      Mariposa CA US 48:11.7 
2     Dana McCarroll   87  40  42      F      Mariposa CA US 52:32.5 
3     Shelly Montoya   925 44  48      F      Fresno CA US   53:48.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Katrina Harris 111 46  29      F      Fresno CA US 48:48.2 
2     Jodi Volkman   916 48  39      F      Fresno CA US 51:45.0 
3     Beth Bridges   26  49  47      F      Fresno CA US 53:30.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Julia Johnson 954 54  24      F      Reedley CA US  47:33.4   
2     Terri Johnson 885 54  68      F      Mariposa CA US 1:00:06.9 
3     Sherri Stegge 83  50  72      F      Oakhurst CA US 1:01:21.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shelley Morrison  943 57  49      F      Sanger CA US     53:52.8   
2     Linne Curtis-Bayt 947 55  51      F      Coarsegold CA US 54:07.5   
3     Joyce Neale       967 58  75      F      Fresno CA US     1:02:15.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Susan Duvall 917 60  61      F      Oakhurst CA US 57:22.1   
2     Eva Busto    897 63  66      F      Oakhurst CA US 59:11.8   
3     Janet Lynch  932 64  78      F      Visalia CA US  1:03:36.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Marice Smith       886 65  67      F      Fresno CA US 59:29.4   
2     Linda Hammer-Brown 894 65  102     F      Fresno CA US 1:19:49.1 


Female 70 and over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Judy Looby 879 70  86      F      North Fork CA US 1:05:42.7 

Embed Code