Results For
Fall in Love 5K Run & Walk

Washington, DC 20003
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                          Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division Team Name           
                                                                                Time      Time            Place                                 
===== === ============================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== =================== 
1     185 John Guarino                  M      Bethesda           MD    US      0:41:35.8 0:41:32.8 6:41  1        M Open   Team Clark 10k      
2     116 Michael Bujold                M      Washington         DC    US      0:41:44.2 0:41:43.3 6:43  2        M Open                       
3     180 James Wilson                  M                                       0:44:24.1 0:41:58.2 6:46  3        M Open                       
4     414 Patrick Reilly                M      Washington         DC    US      0:44:50.6 0:44:49.7 7:13  3        M Open                       
                                                                                                          1        M 31-45                      
5     139 Blaine Miller-McFeeley        M      Washington         DC    US      0:45:19.5 0:45:13.6 7:17  2        M 31-45                      
6     130 Jordan Iida                   M      Stafford           VA    US      0:45:47.6 0:45:39.8 7:21  1        M 16-30  Cirque Du Sore Legs 
7     397 Christopher Johnston          M      Fairfax            VA    US      0:47:44.2 0:46:08.9 7:26  1        M 46-99                      
8     407 Matthew Yandrick              M      Washington         DC    US      0:46:35.0 0:46:30.1 7:29  3        M 31-45                      
9     379 Matthew Manigold              M      Washington         DC    US      0:48:04.0 0:46:37.9 7:31  2        M 16-30                      
10    186 Jose Bruzzone                 M      Quito                    EC      0:47:08.7 0:46:48.5 7:32  4        M 31-45                      
11    127 Laura Poncelet                F      Washington         DC    US      0:47:03.2 0:46:53.8 7:33  1        F Open   TG+P                
12    169 Jason Chapman                 M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:47:39.9 0:47:34.9 7:40  5        M 31-45                      
13    362 Michaela Spero                F      Washington         DC    US      0:48:17.6 0:48:06.5 7:45  2        F Open                       
14    175 Wesley Satterwhite            M      Washington         DC    US      0:48:10.4 0:48:09.5 7:45  3        M 16-30                      
15    113 Keith Hansen                  M      Washington         DC    US      0:48:19.5 0:48:17.8 7:47  2        M 46-99                      
16    412 Terence De Pentheny O’Kelly F      Washington         DC    US      0:48:33.3 0:48:26.8 7:48  3        F Open                       
17    205 youcef menasria               M      Washington         DC    US      0:54:28.7 0:49:07.3 7:55  4        M 16-30  iBizzers            
18    134 Johnny Bruce                  M      Washington         DC    US      0:49:17.4 0:49:11.8 7:55  6        M 31-45                      
19    157 Brian Phillips                M      Dallas             TX    US      0:50:13.0 0:49:54.5 8:02  5        M 16-30                      
20    156 Olivia Tomoff                 F      Crofton            MD    US      0:50:12.9 0:49:55.4 8:02  1        F 16-30                      
21    112 Jessica Peterson              F      Washington         DC    US      0:50:19.6 0:50:15.6 8:06  1        F 46-99                      
22    353 Kevin Grigsby                 M      Washington         DC    US      0:50:22.3 0:50:15.9 8:06  7        M 31-45                      
23    170 Walter Parra                  M      Fairfax            VA    US      0:51:06.1 0:50:22.9 8:07  3        M 46-99  Warriors by Day     
24    115 Courtney Simmons              F      Washington         DC    US      0:50:40.9 0:50:38.2 8:09  2        F 16-30                      
25    155 Benjamin Merrill              M      Washington         DC    US      0:51:05.7 0:50:58.1 8:12  6        M 16-30                      
26    399 Timothie Fujita               M      Arlington          VA    US      0:51:36.2 0:51:34.9 8:18  8        M 31-45  Capital One'ers     
27    183 Sam Brinton                   M      Bethesda           MD    US      0:51:49.1 0:51:44.9 8:20  7        M 16-30  Team Clark 10k      
28    417 Rodolfo Rodriguez             M      Provo              UT    US      0:52:43.7 0:52:41.0 8:29  9        M 31-45                      
29    126 Matthew Jacobowitz            M      Washington         DC    US      0:53:01.4 0:52:56.0 8:31  8        M 16-30                      
30    165 Nikolay Filchev               M      Washington         DC    US      0:55:06.2 0:54:26.4 8:46  10       M 31-45                      
31    193 Matthew Hyland                M      Washington         DC    US      0:54:47.1 0:54:40.8 8:48  11       M 31-45                      
32    149 Elena Likhanova               F      Alexandria         VA    US      0:55:04.6 0:54:56.6 8:51  1        F 31-45                      
33    396 Eric Cunningham               M      Gaithersburg       MD    US      0:55:02.2 0:54:58.4 8:51  12       M 31-45                      
34    172 David Lindquist               M      Washington         DC    US      0:55:19.7 0:55:15.8 8:54  13       M 31-45                      
35    171 Melissa D'Arcy                F      Washington         DC    US      0:55:20.0 0:55:16.7 8:54  2        F 31-45                      
36    145 Jim Webb                      M      Washington         DC    US      0:55:42.9 0:55:22.8 8:55  14       M 31-45                      
37    188 S. Carolina Orjuela           F      Washington         DC    US      0:55:47.6 0:55:42.6 8:58  3        F 31-45                      
38    150 Stuart Forth                  M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:55:56.0 0:55:47.3 8:59  15       M 31-45                      
39    114 Hillary Dolinsky              F      Arlington          VA    US      0:55:54.2 0:55:50.8 9:00  3        F 16-30                      
40    182 Alexander Dawson              M      Philadelphia       PA    US      1:09:46.5 0:56:08.5 9:02  9        M 16-30                      
41    202 Kristina Hsieh                F      Montgomery Village MD    US      0:57:23.9 0:57:18.2 9:14  4        F 16-30                      
42    191 Yifei Wang                    F      Arlington          VA    US      0:57:24.6 0:57:20.0 9:14  5        F 16-30                      
43    105 David Fassel                  M      Washington         DC    US      0:58:05.5 0:57:49.6 9:19  16       M 31-45                      
44    144 Sarah Price                   F      Arlington          VA    US      0:58:19.3 0:58:04.9 9:21  6        F 16-30  Cirque Du Sore Legs 
45    109 Eliot St John                 M      Washington         DC    US      0:59:10.0 0:58:16.6 9:23  10       M 16-30                      
46    192 Maria Farinella               F      Arlington          VA    US      0:58:29.6 0:58:25.5 9:24  2        F 46-99                      
47    158 Leland Garivaltis             F      Washington         DC    US      0:58:45.4 0:58:36.5 9:26  7        F 16-30                      
48    159 Nanda Ruiz                    F      Washington         DC    US      0:59:01.9 0:58:53.1 9:29  4        F 31-45                      
49    122 Sarah Nicotra                 F      Arlington          VA    US      0:59:18.4 0:59:03.6 9:31  8        F 16-30  Cirque Du Sore Legs 
50    131 Maxine Iida                   F      Stafford           VA    US      0:59:25.8 0:59:13.1 9:32  9        F 16-30  Cirque Du Sore Legs 
51    166 Michelle Kim                  F      New York           NY    US      1:15:07.7 0:59:28.4 9:35  3        F 46-99                      
52    374 Mary Manchester               F      Washington         DC    US      1:00:14.6 1:00:05.3 9:41  10       F 16-30                      
53    110 Alix Kraminitz                F      Washington         DC    US      1:01:16.1 1:00:23.2 9:43  11       F 16-30                      
54    178 samuel racoosin               M      Bethesda           MD    US      1:00:50.5 1:00:50.5 9:48  4        M 46-99                      
55    153 Karen Callen                  F      Severna Park       MD    US      1:01:19.9 1:01:13.8 9:52  4        F 46-99                      
56    176 Jessica Benisch               F      Dover              DE    US      1:01:27.8 1:01:24.9 9:53  12       F 16-30                      
57    204 Mila Cerecina                 F      Washington         DC    US      1:04:09.8 1:01:28.4 9:54  5        F 31-45                      
58    136 Brenna Casey                  F      Arlington          VA    US      1:01:37.4 1:01:31.8 9:54  13       F 16-30                      
59    177 Conner Whetstone              M      Dover              DE    US      1:01:37.3 1:01:34.1 9:55  11       M 16-30                      
60    196 Elizabeth Siembida            F      Washington         DC    US      1:01:56.6 1:01:48.5 9:57  14       F 16-30                      
61    167 Varina Winder                 F      Washington         DC    US      1:04:32.1 1:01:51.0 9:58  6        F 31-45                      
62    168 Jeffrey Brown                 M      Washington         DC    US      1:04:33.4 1:02:05.8 10:00 17       M 31-45                      
63    203 Dominique Lee                 F      Alexandria         VA    US      1:20:34.7 1:02:36.1 10:05 7        F 31-45  Capital One'ers     
64    117 Cate Rooney                   F      Bethesda           MD    US      1:03:05.0 1:02:57.0 10:08 15       F 16-30                      
65    206 Maggie Hartman                F      Arlington          VA    US      1:16:51.9 1:03:13.2 10:11 16       F 16-30                      
66    161 Christine Culver              F      Alexandria         VA    US      1:17:12.9 1:03:31.8 10:14 5        F 46-99                      
67    201 Emily Bailey                  F      Washington         DC    US      1:06:40.7 1:03:33.8 10:14 17       F 16-30                      
68    195 Erica Munisteri               F      Farmingdale        NY    US      1:19:53.7 1:03:43.7 10:16 18       F 16-30                      
69    425 Jennifer Willett              F      Laurel             MD    US      1:04:07.2 1:04:02.0 10:19 8        F 31-45                      
70    424 Elizabeth Weiland             F      Washington         DC    US      1:04:08.3 1:04:03.2 10:19 19       F 16-30                      
71    184 Thomas Pierpoint              M      Bethesda           MD    US      1:04:10.4 1:04:03.8 10:19 12       M 16-30  Team Clark 10k      
72    137 Ashley Balderson              F      Washington         DC    US      1:20:58.1 1:05:05.2 10:29 20       F 16-30                      
73    355 Donald Meyers                 M      Washington         DC    US      1:27:49.2 1:05:17.4 10:31 5        M 46-99                      
74    190 Helen Smith                   F      Washington         DC    US      1:20:57.8 1:05:18.4 10:31 9        F 31-45                      
75    410 Lisa Tessier                  F      Arlington          VA    US      1:05:39.8 1:05:25.6 10:32 21       F 16-30                      
76    187 Diane McCloskey               F      Columbia           MD    US      1:05:49.5 1:05:37.9 10:34 6        F 46-99                      
77    101 Shital Patel                  F      Washington         DC    US      1:06:48.4 1:06:31.1 10:43 10       F 31-45  SoleSisters         
78    409 Ekaterina Lvin                F      Rockville          MD    US      1:06:57.1 1:06:42.8 10:45 22       F 16-30                      
79    135 Mira Panek                    F      Bowie              MD    US      1:07:25.8 1:07:15.4 10:50 7        F 46-99                      
80    133 Emma Panek                    F      Washington         DC    US      1:07:25.5 1:07:16.0 10:50 23       F 16-30                      
81    124 Thomas Carter                 M      Washington         DC    US      1:08:06.9 1:07:48.7 10:55 18       M 31-45                      
82    173 Alexandra Finder              F      Washington         DC    US      1:16:50.4 1:08:53.4 11:06 24       F 16-30                      
83    104 Leslie Green                  F      Washington         DC    US      1:09:26.8 1:09:11.2 11:08 11       F 31-45                      
84    162 Ruth Flores                   F      Manassas           VA    US      1:09:25.0 1:09:13.1 11:09 25       F 16-30                      
85    129 Tucker Hayden                 M      Ashburn            VA    US      1:10:05.5 1:09:52.0 11:15 13       M 16-30  Cirque Du Sore Legs 
86    123 Toby Brooks                   F      Arlington          VA    US      1:10:05.2 1:09:52.3 11:15 26       F 16-30  Cirque Du Sore Legs 
87    142 Linda Ha                      F      Baltimore          MD    US      1:11:07.7 1:10:56.9 11:25 12       F 31-45                      
88    121 Charlene Pesquiera            F      Tucson             AZ    US      1:11:16.8 1:11:06.8 11:27 8        F 46-99                      
89    132 John Panek                    M      Washington         DC    US      1:11:22.1 1:11:11.1 11:28 6        M 46-99                      
90    194 Kelly Perry                   F      Washington         DC    US      1:14:58.1 1:14:50.2 12:03 13       F 31-45                      
91    138 Shriya Kunatharaju            F      Baltimore          MD    US      1:15:34.7 1:15:19.9 12:08 27       F 16-30                      
92    344 Victoria Orero                F      Alexandria         VA    US      1:19:40.8 1:18:52.3 12:42 14       F 31-45                      
93    198 Harley Sanchez                F      Washington         DC    US      1:19:40.6 1:18:52.4 12:42 15       F 31-45                      
94    164 Maria Stoyadinova             F      Washington         DC    US      1:20:37.6 1:20:00.8 12:53 16       F 31-45                      
95    197 Carmen Yee-Batista            F      Washington         DC    US      1:24:01.8 1:23:39.2 13:28 17       F 31-45                      
96    103 Seema Patel                   F      Bristow            VA    US      1:28:17.9 1:28:00.5 14:10 18       F 31-45  SoleSisters         
97    102 Anusha Cheriathundam          F      Fairfax            VA    US      1:28:17.4 1:28:00.9 14:10 19       F 31-45  SoleSisters         
98    108 Jaina Patel                   F      Arlington          VA    US      1:28:19.5 1:28:02.2 14:11 28       F 16-30  SoleSisters         
99    154 Bob Money                     M      Severna Park       MD    US      1:33:33.2 1:33:14.0 15:01 7        M 46-99                      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Guarino   185 1       M      Bethesda MD US   41:32.8 
2     Michael Bujold 116 2       M      Washington DC US 41:43.3 
3     Patrick Reilly 414 4       M      Washington DC US 44:49.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                          Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============================= === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Poncelet                127 11      F      Washington DC US 46:53.8 
2     Michaela Spero                362 13      F      Washington DC US 48:06.5 
3     Terence De Pentheny O’Kelly 412 16      F      Washington DC US 48:26.8 


Male 16 to 30
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jordan Iida      130 6       M      Stafford VA US   45:39.8 
2     Matthew Manigold 379 9       M      Washington DC US 46:37.9 


Male 31 to 45
Place Name                   Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ====================== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Reilly         414 4       M      Washington DC US 44:49.7 
2     Blaine Miller-McFeeley 139 5       M      Washington DC US 45:13.6 


Male 46 and Over
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Johnston 397 7       M      Fairfax VA US    46:08.9 
2     Keith Hansen         113 15      M      Washington DC US 48:17.8 


Female 16 to 30
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Olivia Tomoff    156 20      F      Crofton MD US    49:55.4 
2     Courtney Simmons 115 24      F      Washington DC US 50:38.2 


Female 31 to 45
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elena Likhanova 149 32      F      Alexandria VA US 54:56.6 
2     Melissa D'Arcy  171 35      F      Washington DC US 55:16.7 


Female 46 and Over
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Peterson 112 21      F      Washington DC US 50:15.6 
2     Maria Farinella  192 46      F      Arlington VA US  58:25.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.