Results For
Fall in Love 5K Run & Walk

Washington, DC 20003
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               Chip      Pace  State Country Clock     Division Division     
                                                          Time                          Time      Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ========= ===== ===== ======= ========= ======== ============ 
1     280 Nic Riley             M      Oakland            0:18:33.1 5:59  CA    US      0:18:39.7 1        M            
2     188 Doris Yu              F      Washington         0:21:26.4 6:55  DC    US      0:21:33.0 1        F            
3     351 Wesley Satterwhite    M      Leesburg           0:21:37.2 6:58  VA    US      0:21:46.4 2        M            
4     327 Amanda Stultz         F      Hyattsville        0:23:03.5 7:26  MD    US      0:23:15.5 2        F            
5     343 Alexander Wong        M      Springfield        0:25:16.8 8:09  VA    US      0:32:27.9 3        M            
6     404 Andrew Kang           M      Alexandria         0:26:31.9 8:34  VA    US      0:26:44.2 1        M 31-45      
7     429 Juliya Harnood        F      Germantown         0:28:21.0 9:09  MD    US      0:29:59.1 3        F            
8     111 Lee Weiner            M      Bethesda           0:28:53.5 9:19  MD    US      0:30:22.4 1        M 46-99      
9     263 Erica Aronson         F      College Park       0:29:42.8 9:35  MD    US      0:38:55.9 1        F 16-30      
10    192 Taylor Stout          M      Arnold             0:29:43.2 9:35  MD    US      0:38:56.1 1        M 16-30      
11    474 Mark Bydalek          M      Sterling Heights   0:30:49.7 9:57  MI    US      0:31:37.5 2        M 46-99      
12    181 Yi Huang              M      Germantown         0:30:55.2 9:58  MD    US      0:42:47.1 2        M 16-30      
13    109 Nancy Schoenfeld      F      Bethesda           0:30:59.5 10:00 MD    US      0:32:28.5 1        F 46-99      
14    130 Jerry Yen             M      Germantown         0:31:01.2 10:00 MD    US      0:33:44.3 3        M 16-30      
15    235 Brandon Clear         M      Silver Spring      0:31:11.9 10:04 MD    US      0:33:00.1 4        M 16-30      
16    136 Lori Lin              F      Silver Spring      0:31:12.5 10:04 MD    US      0:32:59.9 2        F 16-30      
17    424 Bryan Lin             M      Arlington          0:31:17.5 10:06 VA    US      0:32:48.2 5        M 16-30      
19    364 Unknown Partic 364    M                         0:31:43.1 10:14               0:33:06.3 1        No Age Given 
20    460 Patricia Chang        F      Arlington          0:31:59.9 10:19 VA    US      0:33:20.4 1        F 31-45      
21    423 YUN-TIEN LIN          F      Arlington          0:32:28.5 10:29 VA    US      0:33:58.1 3        F 16-30      
22    123 Shirley Xue           F      Alexandria         0:32:31.7 10:30 VA    US      0:33:55.9 4        F 16-30      
23    189 Kai Lau               M      Rockville          0:33:53.0 10:56 MD    US      0:35:17.3 7        M 16-30      
24    127 Cyrus Davani          M      Montgomery Village 0:33:57.6 10:57 MD    US      0:35:55.5 8        M 16-30      
25    459 Alice Lai             F      Falls Church       0:34:01.8 10:59 VA    US      0:35:31.5 5        F 16-30      
26    128 Esther Davani         F      Montgomery Village 0:34:14.9 11:03 MD    US      0:36:12.8 6        F 16-30      
27    114 Danny Hsiao           M      Rockville          0:34:23.9 11:06 MD    US      0:36:17.3 2        M 31-45      
28    115 Feifei Sun            F      Washington DC      0:34:24.6 11:06 DC    US      0:36:17.5 7        F 16-30      
29    131 Congyu Li             F      Germantown         0:35:05.1 11:19 MD    US      0:37:06.2 8        F 16-30      
30    290 Nicole Babington      F      Falls Church       0:35:17.5 11:23 VA    US      0:35:29.0 9        F 16-30      
31    376 Will Yu               M      Clarksburg         0:35:28.8 11:27 MD    US      0:45:54.8 3        M 31-45      
32    238 Maggie Fu             F      Potomac            0:35:35.1 11:29 MD    US      0:37:06.1 10       F 16-30      
33    484 Liza Ackerman         F      Bethesda           0:35:38.1 11:30 MD    US      0:36:58.7 2        F 31-45      
34    481 Errick McAdams        M      Washington         0:35:47.5 11:33 DC    US      0:37:13.6 4        M 31-45      
35    475 Paige Harrigan        F      Washington         0:35:49.2 11:33 DC    US      0:37:14.4 2        F 46-99      
36    226 Amy Melendez          F      Arlington          0:36:50.7 11:53 VA    US      0:38:10.4 3        F 31-45      
37    250 Robert Chang          M      Rockville          0:37:01.3 11:57 MD    US      0:38:55.4 9        M 16-30      
38    348 Ashley Phillips       F      Silver Spring      0:37:12.2 12:00 MD    US      0:38:35.0 11       F 16-30      
39    262 Karina Wu             F      Clarksburg         0:37:23.4 12:04 MD    US      0:38:54.4 4        F 31-45      
40    454 Kristine Rogers       F      Reston             0:37:57.6 12:15 VA    US      0:39:17.4 5        F 31-45      
41    466 JOSEFINA CORREA       F      Arlington          0:38:06.2 12:17 VA    US      0:45:11.4 12       F 16-30      
42    249 Jake Ashworth         M      Sterling           0:39:04.3 12:36 VA    US      0:40:30.5 10       M 16-30      
43    374 David Holmberg        M      GAITHERSburg       0:39:33.5 12:46 MD    US      0:41:11.0 3        M 46-99      
44    156 Joshua Holmberg       M      GAITHERSburg       0:39:34.0 12:46 MD    US      0:41:22.7 1        M 1-15       
45    479 Walter Lawrence       M      Griffin            0:41:19.7 13:20 GA    US      0:42:43.5 4        M 46-99      
46    480 Sherry D Jones        F      Griffin            0:41:20.5 13:20 GA    US      0:42:43.7 3        F 46-99      
47    177 Kierstin Quinsland    F      Washington         0:41:23.7 13:21 DC    US      0:42:45.4 13       F 16-30      
48    232 Alyssa McGowan        F      Arlington          0:42:11.1 13:36 VA    US      0:43:48.7 14       F 16-30      
49    110 Peter Vail            M      Washington         0:42:37.6 13:45 DC    US      0:44:04.5 11       M 16-30      
50    112 Olga Rocha            F      Washington         0:42:38.0 13:45 DC    US      0:44:04.8 15       F 16-30      
51    471 E. Crabtree           F      Alexandria         0:43:21.0 13:59 VA    US      0:44:39.6 1        F 1-15       
52    218 Brooke Howell         F      Washington         0:43:23.6 14:00 DC    US      0:44:55.3 6        F 31-45      
53    470 Michelle Crabtree     F      Alexandria         0:43:27.0 14:01 VA    US      0:44:45.6 4        F 46-99      
54    430 Saren Harnood         F      Germantown         0:44:05.5 14:13 MD    US      0:49:43.1 5        F 46-99      
55    182 Lan Wang              F      GAITHERSburg       0:44:07.3 14:14 MD    US      0:49:45.0 6        F 46-99      
56    303 Kelly White           F      Sterling           0:44:10.8 14:15 VA    US      0:45:53.0 16       F 16-30      
57    158 J. Holmberg           M      GAITHERSburg       0:45:15.6 14:36 MD    US      0:47:05.0 2        M 1-15       
58    137 Michaela Gulemetova   F      Washington         0:45:32.6 14:41 DC    US      0:47:14.7 7        F 31-45      
59    387 Caroline Goon         F      Silver Spring      0:47:31.3 15:20 MD    US      0:49:16.8 8        F 31-45      
60    314 Shangyi Liu           F      Washington         0:47:33.2 15:20 DC    US      0:49:16.9 17       F 16-30      
61    487 Jennifer Forbes       F      Olney              0:47:52.3 15:27 MD    US      0:56:17.0 9        F 31-45      
62    458 Alexander Bishop      M      Washington         0:48:43.3 15:43 DC    US      0:50:11.5 12       M 16-30      
63    457 Rachael Bade          F      Washington         0:48:43.4 15:43 DC    US      0:50:11.7 18       F 16-30      
64    160 Jeffrey Cheng         M      Rockville          0:49:08.2 15:51 MD    US      0:50:52.3 13       M 16-30      
65    234 Shih-Chieh Tsao       M      Fairfax            0:50:40.3 16:21 VA    US      0:50:51.0 5        M 31-45      
66    340 Shilan Li             F      Washington         0:51:30.2 16:37 DC    US      0:53:14.4 19       F 16-30      
67    339 Yizhao Zhou           F      Washington         0:52:09.5 16:50 DC    US      0:53:53.6 20       F 16-30      
68    315 NING MA               F      Washington         0:52:10.6 16:50 DC    US      0:53:53.7 21       F 16-30      
69    467 LILIANA PEREIRA       F      Arlington          0:53:14.0 17:10 VA    US      1:00:19.8 7        F 46-99      
70    338 Suzette Williams      F      Clarksburg         0:53:54.4 17:23 MD    US      0:55:46.5 10       F 31-45      
71    337 Andrew Williams       M      Clarksburg         0:56:30.0 18:14 MD    US      0:58:22.3 5        M 46-99      
72    161 J. Holmberg           M      GAITHERSburg       0:56:36.5 18:16 MD    US      0:58:25.9 3        M 1-15       
73    154 Anonymous Participant F                         0:56:45.1 18:18       US      0:58:24.7 11       F 31-45      
74    241 Richard Fetchko       M      Manassas           0:56:50.3 18:20 VA    US      0:58:37.9 6        M 46-99      
75    258 Megan Pfeifle         F      Fairfax            0:56:51.2 18:20 VA    US      0:58:37.6 12       F 31-45      
76    157 Samuel Holmberg       M      GAITHERSburg       0:56:51.9 18:21 MD    US      0:58:28.5 14       M 16-30      
77    281 Neeta Pal             F      Oakland            0:57:29.4 18:33 CA    US      0:58:22.3 22       F 16-30      
78    305 Jimmy McGrain         M      catonsville        1:03:01.9 20:20 MD    US      1:03:49.3 15       M 16-30      
79    159 Alison Gillmeister    F      Washington         1:03:54.1 20:37 DC    US      1:05:16.5 23       F 16-30      
80    178 Johnny Walker         M      Washington         1:03:55.0 20:37 DC    US      1:05:16.7 6        M 31-45      
81    451 Carolyn Von Goihman   F      Arlington          1:04:03.7 20:40 VA    US      1:04:15.2 24       F 16-30      
82    324 Anonymous Participant F                         1:08:41.5 22:10       US      1:10:28.3 25       F 16-30      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nic Riley          280 1       M      Oakland CA US     18:33.1 
2     Wesley Satterwhite 351 3       M      Leesburg VA US    21:37.2 
3     Alexander Wong     343 5       M      Springfield VA US 25:16.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Doris Yu       188 2       F      Washington DC US  21:26.4 
2     Amanda Stultz  327 4       F      Hyattsville MD US 23:03.5 
3     Juliya Harnood 429 7       F      Germantown MD US  28:21.0 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joshua Holmberg 156 44      M      GAITHERSburg MD US 39:34.0 
2     J. Holmberg     158 57      M      GAITHERSburg MD US 45:15.6 


Male 16 to 30
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Taylor Stout 192 10      M      Arnold MD US     29:43.2 
2     Yi Huang     181 12      M      Germantown MD US 30:55.2 


Male 31 to 45
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrew Kang 404 6       M      Alexandria VA US 26:31.9 
2     Danny Hsiao 114 27      M      Rockville MD US  34:23.9 


Male 46 and Over
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Lee Weiner   111 8       M      Bethesda MD US         28:53.5 
2     Mark Bydalek 474 11      M      Sterling Heights MI US 30:49.7 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     E. Crabtree 471 51      F      Alexandria VA US 43:21 


Female 16 to 30
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Erica Aronson 263 9       F      College Park MD US  29:42.8 
2     Lori Lin      136 16      F      Silver Spring MD US 31:12.5 


Female 31 to 45
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Patricia Chang 460 20      F      Arlington VA US 31:59.9 
2     Liza Ackerman  484 33      F      Bethesda MD US  35:38.1 


Female 46 and Over
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nancy Schoenfeld 109 13      F      Bethesda MD US   30:59.5 
2     Paige Harrigan   475 35      F      Washington DC US 35:49.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.