Results For
Fall in Love 5K Run & Walk

Washington, DC 20003
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City               Chip      Pace  Division Division     Team Name               
                                                               Time            Place                                         
===== ==== ========================= ====== ================== ========= ===== ======== ============ ======================= 
1     968  Justin Grondine           M      Derwood            0:19:02.4 6:09  1        M Open                               
2     902  Brent Bian                M      Rockville          0:20:59.4 6:46  2        M Open       Team Scrambled Legs     
3     1035 Matt Monks                M      Washington         0:22:01.5 7:06  3        M Open                               
4     1037 Luke Meinzen              M      Washington         0:22:44.8 7:20  1        M 31-45                              
5     985  Wolf Boltansky            M      Washington         0:24:42.4 7:58  1        M 16-30                              
6     1038 Chiun-yao Chang           M      College Park       0:24:42.6 7:58  2        M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
7     1020 Elizabeth King            F      Bethesda           0:25:11.5 8:08  1        F Open                               
8     932  Jaime Lego                F      Hagerstown         0:25:53.1 8:21  2        F Open                               
9     1023 Jill Lidsky               F      Silver Spring      0:25:59.2 8:23  3        F Open       Team Scrambled Legs     
10    960  Franco Benazzo            M      Arlington          0:26:07.6 8:26  2        M 31-45                              
11    921  Gary Cheng                M      Gaithersburg       0:26:11.6 8:27  3        M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
12    1069 Jake Blackwood            M      Bethesda           0:26:11.6 8:27  4        M 16-30      Clark ICPH Road Runners 
13    967  B. Whitman                F      Potomac            0:26:27.1 8:32  1        F 1-15                               
14    966  Daryl Whitman             M      Potomac            0:26:43.4 8:37  3        M 31-45                              
15    917  Rachel Peng               F      Rockville          0:26:49.6 8:39  1        F 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
16    892  Andrea Auyeung            F      Glenelg            0:27:07.1 8:45  2        F 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
17    897  Daniel Ng                 M      Rockville          0:27:07.5 8:45  5        M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
18    933  Justin Lego               M      Hagerstown         0:27:42.2 8:56  4        M 31-45                              
19    944  cooper Ehrendreich        M      Silver Spring      0:27:43.8 8:57  6        M 16-30                              
20    800  Kerubel Woldemariam       M      Alexandria         0:27:47.7 8:58  5        M 31-45                              
21    904  Andrew Simmons            M      Washington         0:27:58.6 9:01  6        M 31-45                              
22    1019 Abbey Maher               F      Bethesda           0:28:03.4 9:03  3        F 16-30      Clark ICPH Road Runners 
23    1025 Sarah Spanski             F                         0:28:29.9 9:12  1        No Age Given Clark ICPH Road Runners 
24    1018 Justin Maher              M      Bethesda           0:28:35.0 9:13  7        M 16-30      Clark ICPH Road Runners 
25    974  Brandon Clear             M      Silver Spring      0:29:08.5 9:24  8        M 16-30      TG+P                    
26    788  Carl Daly                 M      Vienna             0:29:17.1 9:27  1        M 46-99                              
27    906  Jason Chen                M      Gaithersburg       0:29:17.7 9:27  9        M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
28    913  federico henry ferramondo M      Vienna             0:29:41.6 9:35  1        M 1-15                               
29    878  Hang Lin                  M      Alexandria         0:29:46.1 9:36  7        M 31-45      SimonComputing, Inc.    
30    909  Alessandro Ferramondo     M      Vienna             0:29:46.1 9:36  2        M 1-15                               
31    1031 Anne Coia                 F      Arlington          0:29:53.1 9:38  1        F 46-99      Remembering Ethan       
32    1061 Elaine Bussjaeger         F      Arlington          0:29:53.4 9:39  4        F 16-30                              
33    930  Celestine Wong            F      Clarksburg         0:29:54.9 9:39  5        F 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
34    883  Zhi-en Xu                 M      Potomac            0:30:04.1 9:42  8        M 31-45                              
35    868  Eliot St John             M      Washington         0:30:07.2 9:43  10       M 16-30                              
36    1015 Chao Sun                  M      Bethesda           0:30:08.0 9:43  11       M 16-30      Clark ICPH Road Runners 
37    889  Lauren Peng               F      Rockville          0:30:21.7 9:48  6        F 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
38    894  Crystal Leung             F      Columbia           0:30:21.9 9:48  7        F 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
39    866  Alix Kraminitz            F      Washington         0:30:22.0 9:48  8        F 16-30                              
40    893  Carolina Cheng            F      Rockville          0:30:22.3 9:48  9        F 16-30                              
41    896  Daniel Kim                M      Derwood            0:30:36.5 9:52  12       M 16-30      SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
42    1046 Richter Tipton            M      Washington         0:30:39.0 9:53  9        M 31-45                              
43    988  Joshua Chang              M      Montgomery Village 0:30:42.5 9:54  3        M 1-15       SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
44    948  Kaelyn Yu                 F      Clarksburg         0:30:51.9 9:57  2        F 1-15       E-PAGA                  
45    943  Joel Ehrendreich          M      Schenevus          0:30:52.1 9:57  2        M 46-99                              
46    903  Stanley Li                M      Rockville          0:30:56.9 9:59  13       M 16-30                              
47    912  G. ferramondo             F      Vienna             0:31:02.8 10:01 3        F 1-15                               
48    931  David Lee                 M      Burtonsville       0:31:04.6 10:01 14       M 16-30      SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
49    986  Joanna Yoo                F      Montgomery Village 0:31:06.9 10:02 4        F 1-15       SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
50    929  Lauren Kokernak           F      Washington         0:31:08.5 10:03 1        F 31-45                              
51    1040 Tyler Robertson           M      Washington         0:31:08.8 10:03 10       M 31-45                              
52    926  Fleming Roberts           F      Washington         0:31:18.4 10:06 2        F 31-45                              
53    898  Andrew Park               M      Gaithersburg       0:31:19.7 10:06 15       M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
54    890  Judie Kuo                 F      Derwood            0:31:26.7 10:09 10       F 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
55    863  Patricia Chang            F      Arlington          0:31:30.7 10:10 3        F 31-45                              
56    969  Chanel Spellman           F      Washington         0:32:41.1 10:33 4        F 31-45                              
57    973  Lori Lin                  F      Silver Spring      0:32:59.3 10:38 5        F 31-45      TG+P                    
58    1024 Thomas McManus            M      Washington         0:33:17.3 10:44 3        M 46-99      TG+P                    
59    989  G. Goon                   M                         0:34:02.9 10:59 4        M 1-15                               
60    862  Greyson Goon              M      Silver Spring      0:34:02.9 10:59 11       M 31-45      TG+P                    
61    939  Caroline Goon             F      Silver Spring      0:34:03.1 10:59 6        F 31-45                              
62    947  Ciana Yu                  F      Clarksburg         0:34:07.7 11:01 11       F 16-30      E-PAGA                  
63    924  Kira Finn                 F      Fort Washington    0:34:27.2 11:07 12       F 16-30                              
64    923  Matt Traudt               M      Fort Washington    0:34:27.7 11:07 16       M 16-30                              
65    922  Cristiane Bena Dias       F      Bethesda           0:34:28.6 11:07 7        F 31-45                              
66    899  Emily Busick              F      Washington         0:35:27.5 11:26 8        F 31-45                              
67    1017 Sarah Kennedy             F      Bethesda           0:35:39.0 11:30 13       F 16-30      Clark ICPH Road Runners 
68    900  Jesson Chen               M      Rockville          0:35:48.8 11:33 17       M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
69    959  Larry Chloupek            M      Scottsdale         0:36:11.1 11:40 4        M 46-99                              
70    908  Jenn Chloupek             F      Scottsdale         0:36:11.3 11:40 9        F 31-45                              
71    1014 Micah Parks               F      Bethesda           0:36:11.6 11:41 14       F 16-30      Clark ICPH Road Runners 
72    975  Suzette Williams          F                         0:36:14.9 11:42 2        F 46-99                              
73    981  Khalil Jarrett            M      Washington         0:36:21.0 11:44 18       M 16-30                              
74    937  Christine Etue            F      Arlington          0:36:49.0 11:53 10       F 31-45      Jason's Bullpen         
75    970  Linda Huffman             F      Newark             0:36:49.7 11:53 11       F 31-45      Jason's Bullpen         
76    881  Elizabeth (Emma) Mayers   F      Dumfries           0:37:01.4 11:57 5        F 1-15                               
77    882  L. Mayers                 M      Dumfries           0:37:01.8 11:57 5        M 1-15                               
78    884  Rebecca Lu                F      Potomac            0:37:08.2 11:59 15       F 16-30                              
79    754  Ruth Isaac                F      Silver Spring      0:37:18.1 12:02 16       F 16-30                              
80    755  Marissa Yetter            F      Bethesda           0:37:26.7 12:05 17       F 16-30                              
81    951  Katie Compher             F      Riverdale          0:37:36.5 12:08 18       F 16-30                              
82    956  Douglas Moore             M      North Bethesda     0:37:37.5 12:08 19       M 16-30      iBizzers                
83    916  Aarushi Sinha             F      Washington         0:37:45.6 12:11 12       F 31-45                              
84    940  Ellen Hwangbo             F      Washington         0:37:45.9 12:11 13       F 31-45                              
85    919  Jeremy Tseng              M      Potomac            0:38:43.7 12:30 20       M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
86    918  Joshua Tseng              M      Potomac            0:38:44.1 12:30 21       M 16-30      Team Scrambled Legs     
87    914  c. ferramondo             F      Vienna             0:39:24.9 12:43 6        F 1-15                               
88    1001 Samnang Phoeuk            M      Germantown         0:39:29.5 12:44 22       M 16-30      E-PAGA                  
89    984  Tendai MAdenyika          F      Chevy Chase        0:40:10.9 12:58 14       F 31-45                              
90    915  mariateresa giannone      F      Vienna             0:42:11.0 13:36 15       F 31-45                              
91    901  Elizabeth Taylor          F      New York           0:42:55.0 13:51 16       F 31-45                              
92    925  Shimae Fitzgibbons        F      Washington         0:42:55.1 13:51 17       F 31-45                              
93    938  Tosha Coleman             F      Rockville          0:42:55.1 13:51 18       F 31-45                              
94    949  Barbara Follett           F      Potomac            0:43:33.0 14:03 3        F 46-99                              
95    950  Amy Carico                F      Potomac            0:43:33.0 14:03 19       F 31-45                              
96    952  Carli Follett             F      Potomac            0:43:33.6 14:03 19       F 16-30                              
97    992  L. Cheek                  F                         0:43:33.8 14:03 7        F 1-15       E-PAGA                  
98    991  O. Cheek                  M                         0:43:37.1 14:04 6        M 1-15       E-PAGA                  
99    886  Renee Barton              F      Washington         0:43:39.5 14:05 20       F 16-30                              
100   987  J. Lee                    M      Montgomery Village 0:43:42.1 14:06 7        M 1-15       SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
101   869  Rebecca Ho                F      Montgomery Village 0:43:45.7 14:07 21       F 16-30      SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
102   1030 S. Seo                    M      Montgomery Village 0:43:46.5 14:07 8        M 1-15       SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
103   910  stefano ferramondo        M      Vienna             0:43:49.4 14:08 5        M 46-99                              
104   911  matteo ferramondo         M      Vienna             0:43:49.7 14:08 23       M 16-30                              
105   888  Andy Huang                M      Rockville          0:43:53.4 14:09 12       M 31-45                              
106   1027 Ashley Phillips           F      Silver Spring      0:47:38.6 15:22 2        No Age Given iBizzers                
107   978  Sokha Ang                 F      Potomac            0:48:29.7 15:39 20       F 31-45                              
108   1043 Erin Smith                F      Falls Church       0:48:29.8 15:39 22       F 16-30                              
109   1016 Matt Vaughn               M      Bethesda           0:48:42.4 15:43 24       M 16-30      Clark ICPH Road Runners 
110   1002 Vannaroth Khut            F      Germantown         0:49:27.1 15:57 23       F 16-30      E-PAGA                  
111   920  Alexander Ho              M      Gaithersburg       0:50:00.2 16:08 25       M 16-30                              
112   998  Shari Fisher              F      Fairfax Station    0:53:12.6 17:10 4        F 46-99                              
113   999  Andy Fisher               M      Fairfax Station    0:53:13.2 17:10 6        M 46-99                              
114   946  Jackie Yu                 F      Clarksburg         0:53:23.0 17:13 21       F 31-45      E-PAGA                  
115   971  Andrew Williams           M      Clarksburg         0:53:53.5 17:23 7        M 46-99                              
116   1005 Sue Myracle                                         0:55:04.7 17:46 3        No Age Given SimonComputing, Inc.    
117   1006 Kelly Ray                                           0:55:05.8 17:46 4        No Age Given SimonComputing, Inc.    
118   1148 Unknown Partic. 1148      M                         0:55:29.8 17:54 1        No Age Given                         
119   873  Simon Woo                 M      Alexandria         0:56:08.6 18:07 13       M 31-45      SimonComputing, Inc.    
120   1050 Lizet Coreas              F      Potomac            0:56:23.9 18:12 24       F 16-30                              
121   1059 Michael McDougal          M      Potomac            0:57:24.8 18:31 26       M 16-30                              
122   1049 Chase Carlson             M      Potomac            0:57:25.3 18:31 27       M 16-30                              
123   1058 Tyler Merrill             M      Potomac            0:57:26.4 18:32 28       M 16-30                              
124   1048 Cyndi Harley              F      Potomac            0:57:27.5 18:32 25       F 16-30                              
125   1054 Jose Canu                 M      Potomac            0:57:31.4 18:33 29       M 16-30                              
126   1056 Emily Haymond             F      Potomac            0:57:35.3 18:35 26       F 16-30                              
127   1029 Lauren Nitkoski           F      Washington         0:57:50.8 18:40 22       F 31-45                              
128   1034 Ana Pantelic              F      Cambridge          0:57:51.0 18:40 23       F 31-45                              
129   958  Ana Hernandez             F      Gaithersburg       0:57:53.6 18:41 24       F 31-45      iBizzers                
130   963  Monica Costinett          F      Rockville          0:57:54.1 18:41 5        F 46-99      iBizzers                
131   1007 1 TBD                                               0:58:09.9 18:46 2        No Age Given SimonComputing, Inc.    
132   1009 3 TBD                                               0:58:10.5 18:46 3        No Age Given SimonComputing, Inc.    
133   876  Fran Yin                  F      Alexandria         0:58:13.1 18:47 25       F 31-45      SimonComputing, Inc.    
134   874  Yuyu Lu                   F      Alexandria         0:58:14.4 18:47 26       F 31-45      SimonComputing, Inc.    
135   1074 Unknown Partic. 1074      M                         0:59:49.9 19:18 4        No Age Given                         
136   1022 John Stone                M      Huntingtown        1:00:53.5 19:39 14       M 31-45      Jason's Bullpen         
137   1021 Lauren Stone              F      Huntingtown        1:00:53.5 19:39 27       F 16-30      Jason's Bullpen         
138   957  Deepa Kappadath           F      Herndon            1:01:55.9 19:59 6        F 46-99      iBizzers                
139   980  Rebecca Chung             F      Gaithersburg       1:02:52.5 20:17 27       F 31-45      SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
140   979  Jinwoo Chung              M      Gaithersburg       1:02:53.1 20:17 15       M 31-45      SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
141   1075 Unknown Partic. 1075      M                         1:03:26.2 20:28 5        No Age Given                         
142   964  Elaine Alexander          F      Washington         1:03:58.7 20:38 7        F 46-99      E-PAGA                  
143   955  Sophia Ni                 F      Fairfax            1:05:48.9 21:14 5        No Age Given E-PAGA                  
144   954  Samantha Eberly           F      Germantown         1:06:27.5 21:26 28       F 31-45      E-PAGA                  
145   953  Jennifer Abshire-Eberly   F      Germantown         1:06:27.7 21:26 29       F 31-45      E-PAGA                  
146   895  Dae Yi                    M      Laurel             1:06:32.3 21:28 16       M 31-45      SeMeHahn Runs for Love! 
147   995  Hailey Lee                F      Woodbridge         1:07:12.7 21:41 30       F 31-45      E-PAGA                  
148   1047 Farah Bader               F      Fairfax            1:07:12.9 21:41 31       F 31-45      E-PAGA                  
149   1004 John Yeh                  M                         1:07:13.7 21:41 17       M 31-45      E-PAGA                  
150   990  Victoria Wilson           F      Fairfax            1:07:49.3 21:53 32       F 31-45      E-PAGA                  
151   1003 Shelly Alvey              F      Woodbridge         1:07:50.7 21:53 28       F 16-30      E-PAGA                  
152   1000 Cory White                M      Spotsylvania       1:07:51.8 21:53 30       M 16-30      E-PAGA                  
153   941  Joanne Zurcher            F      Arlington          1:20:17.7 25:54 8        F 46-99      Jason's Bullpen         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Grondine 968  1       M      Derwood MD US    19:02.4 
2     Brent Bian      902  2       M      Rockville MD US  20:59.4 
3     Matt Monks      1035 3       M      Washington DC US 22:01.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Elizabeth King 1020 7       F      Bethesda MD US      25:11.5 
2     Jaime Lego     932  8       F      Hagerstown MD US    25:53.1 
3     Jill Lidsky    1023 9       F      Silver Spring MD US 25:59.2 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name                      Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========================= === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     federico henry ferramondo 913 28      M      Vienna VA US 29:41.6 
2     Alessandro Ferramondo     909 30      M      Vienna VA US 29:46.1 


Male 16 to 30
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Wolf Boltansky  985  5       M      Washington DC US   24:42.4 
2     Chiun-yao Chang 1038 6       M      College Park MD US 24:42.6 


Male 31 to 45
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Luke Meinzen   1037 4       M      Washington DC US 22:44.8 
2     Franco Benazzo 960  10      M      Arlington VA US  26:07.6 


Male 46 and Over
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carl Daly        788 26      M      Vienna VA US    29:17.1 
2     Joel Ehrendreich 943 45      M      Schenevus NY US 30:52.1 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     B. Whitman 967 13      F      Potomac MD US    26:27.1 
2     Kaelyn Yu  948 44      F      Clarksburg MD US 30:51.9 


Female 16 to 30
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rachel Peng    917 15      F      Rockville MD US 26:49.6 
2     Andrea Auyeung 892 16      F      Glenelg MD US   27:07.1 


Female 31 to 45
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lauren Kokernak 929 50      F      Washington DC US 31:08.5 
2     Fleming Roberts 926 52      F      Washington DC US 31:18.4 


Female 46 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anne Coia        1031 31      F      Arlington VA US 29:53.1 
2     Suzette Williams 975  72      F                      36:14.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.