Penn State Abington Invitational

Sat September 14, 2019 Huntingdon Valley, PA US 19006 Directions

TeamResultsMen

Penn State Abington Invitational
September 22, 2018
MENS RACE - 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 25 Ursinus (Average Time: 29:06.6 Total time: 145:33.0 Spread: 1:01.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
129556Edward MartinezSO28:36.2
239555Marcos MacielSO28:54.9
349554John DeLiaJR28:58.2
479561Steve WilkinsFR29:26.5
599558Daniel PowellJR29:37.2
6(12)9553Kyle BerardiJR30:07.0
7(13)9557Colin McCartySO30:20.2

Place: 2. Score: 86 Bergen CC (Average Time: 31:24.1 Total time: 157:00.2 Spread: 5:52.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
159472Christopher BenitezSO29:02.0
2109476Jorge DutanSO29:43.5
3149483Ryan ScullySO30:22.2
4249471Anthony BarreraFR32:58.3
5339480Joseph LemaSO34:54.2
6(35)9470Edwin AsitimbaySO35:29.1
7(36)9473Darwin CabralFR35:29.5

Place: 3. Score: 91 PSU-Berks (Average Time: 31:23.1 Total time: 156:55.1 Spread: 3:40.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1119531William GraybillSR29:56.2
2159535Tyler ReignerFR30:47.4
3189536Mihai SanchezSR31:15.7
4209528Kerry BensonFR31:19.6
5279537Zachary SchuckerSO33:36.2
6(37)9533Damien PenaFR35:38.2
7(38)9526Jordan AbramowiczFR36:06.9

Place: 4. Score: 115 Lincoln (Pa.) (Average Time: 32:38.9 Total time: 163:14.2 Spread: 4:03.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1169513Kyuande JohnsonSO30:58.6
2179515Derrick PouncySR31:09.3
3239517Tyreke ThompsonJR32:56.9
4259510Lamaj CurrySO33:07.7
5349511Nicolas DeleonJR35:01.7

Place: 5. Score: 125 Cairn (Average Time: 33:18.9 Total time: 166:34.5 Spread: 8:11.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
169497Greg SnowJR29:19.0
2219490Evan CareySR31:39.4
3289492Cullen HenrySR33:48.1
4309495Christopher PottsJR34:17.6
5409494Brian JenningsJR37:30.4
6(41)9496James SniderSR37:41.8
7(48)9491Tim ColganFR42:44.6

Place: 6. Score: 147 PSU-Abington (Average Time: 35:53.0 Total time: 179:24.9 Spread: 15:42.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
119522Benjamin HoyerSO28:15.7
2229521Gregory GallagherSR32:34.1
3319524Timothy McCreeshJR34:19.4
4449520Connor FennellSO40:17.3
5499519Malek EllaisyFR43:58.4
6(50)9525Aman ModyFR46:09.7
7(56)9523David HuntSO50:16.7

Place: 7. Score: 186 Williamson (Average Time: 39:05.3 Total time: 195:26.2 Spread: 19:10.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
189570Patrick JamesSO29:29.1
2329567Domenic BeckFR34:39.7
3459568Michael BreslinFR40:41.1
4479574Nathan YoderFR41:56.7
5549571Levi McCulloughFR48:39.6
6(57)9566Joshua BaldingerJR52:30.0
7(58)9569John CoppolaSO53:36.8

Place: 8. Score: 196 PSU-Schuylkill (Average Time: 39:43.4 Total time: 198:36.9 Spread: 16:12.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1199545Willie StreiselSO31:17.2
2299544Kevin StancavageJR33:51.6
3439542Owen PotheringJR38:29.1
4529543Maximus St. LewisFR47:29.5
5539575Shaune KimFR47:29.5
6(55)9539Kellen McClendonFR50:14.0

Place: 9. Score: 204 Immaculata (Average Time: 39:25.7 Total time: 197:08.2 Spread: 13:42.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1269506Alex PoliFR33:27.1
2399505Francis MasinoSO37:23.6
3429507James RuppertSO37:50.4
4469504Joseph LounsberryJR41:18.0
5519503Matt AnzideoJR47:09.1