Penn State Brandywine College Invitational

Sat October 10, 2020 Media, PA 19063 US Directions

TeamResultsMen

Penn State Abington Invitational
September 22, 2018
MENS RACE - 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 41 PSU-Fayette (Average Time: 30:18.2 Total time: 151:30.9 Spread: 0:45.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
151687Nyoah MartenyJR29:50.5
271689Joseph O'ConnellFR30:08.7
381695Benjamin WittFR30:26.1
491693Ryan SemleFR30:29.6
5121683Drew ErdmanSO30:36.0
6(15)1682Micheal ElliotSR31:29.5
7(17)1688Aaron MylanJR31:35.5

Place: 2. Score: 77 PSU-Brandywine (Average Time: 31:45.4 Total time: 158:46.9 Spread: 4:23.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
121674Brian AbelSO29:12.7
261681Alex RosenberryFR30:04.9
3211680Stephen HeckJR32:54.7
4221678Alex ConsadeneFR32:58.9
5261676Ryan CassidySO33:35.7
6(31)1675Tyler CameronFR34:34.5
7(35)1677Brendan ClearyJR35:21.9

Place: 3. Score: 99 Camden County College (Average Time: 32:24.5 Total time: 162:02.4 Spread: 5:23.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
141641Abdullah KashemFR29:23.0
2141645Juan PalaciosFR31:08.9
3241647Matthew TaylorFR33:15.9
4251643Peter McLaughlinFR33:27.8
5321644Isaiah MirandaFR34:46.8
6(33)1648John WhartonFR34:59.8
7(37)1646Ryan RuffiniFR35:56.1

Place: 4. Score: 142 Chestnut Hill (Average Time: 34:25.6 Total time: 172:08.0 Spread: 11:03.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
111659Ziggy FisherSR28:37.1
2201660Christopher JohnsonFR32:52.3
3271661Alex LynchSR33:42.7
4451656Johnathan BocSR37:15.4
5491663John MunroeFR39:40.5
6(58)1657Terrance CunnaneFR42:54.9

Place: 5. Score: 149 Wesley (Average Time: 35:50.9 Total time: 179:14.3 Spread: 19:11.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
131739Anthony AnastasiJR29:20.5
2181742William Bright DawsoJR31:46.3
3191741Samuel CourtneyFR32:22.6
4441743Demani EasonFR37:12.6
5651744Ian ThorneSR48:32.3
6(67)1745Judson WatsonSO50:05.1

Place: 6. Score: 149 Valley Forge Military (Average Time: 34:15.2 Total time: 171:15.8 Spread: 4:57.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1161738Jacob ZebronSO31:30.9
2291726Cedric FaheySO34:01.3
3301731Luciano MateoFR34:14.2
4341734Joseph RichardsonSO35:00.8
5401730Lawrence KirkmanSO36:28.6
6(46)1728Aiden HelleinFR38:11.4
7(50)1737Edison ValdezFR39:43.9

Place: 7. Score: 175 Rutgers-Newark (Average Time: 35:52.2 Total time: 179:20.8 Spread: 8:35.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1131717Maninder SinghFR30:37.1
2281712Jaden MonroeSO33:55.7
3391716Kraig RuffSO36:27.5
4471713Christian NearSO39:08.3
5481707Cedric AugustinFR39:12.2
6(51)1705Clinton Adu-AgyeiSO39:59.8
7(52)1711Justin LeeFR40:29.8

Place: 8. Score: 218 PSU-Schuylkill (Average Time: 39:14.7 Total time: 196:13.1 Spread: 15:20.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1111703Willie StreiselSO30:34.2
2361702Kevin StancavageJR35:25.3
3541698Ian McGowanJR42:09.2
4551700Owen PotheringJR42:10.0
5621696Shaun KimSO45:54.4
6(66)1697Kellen McClendonFR48:34.9

Place: 9. Score: 222 Williamson (Average Time: 41:13.1 Total time: 206:05.5 Spread: 21:27.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1101750Patrick JamesSO30:30.8
2231747Domenic BeckFR33:11.5
3601754Nathan YoderFR44:55.9
4611751Levi McCulloughFR45:29.5
5681746Joshua BaldingerJR51:57.8
6(69)1752Danial NixonSO52:56.3

Place: 10. Score: 245 CC of Philadelphia (Average Time: 39:56.3 Total time: 199:41.5 Spread: 6:33.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1381652Colby NgoFR36:13.2
2411651Dontae DeShieldsSO36:43.8
3531653Kyrie PattersonFR41:19.1
4561654Daniel WestpayneFR42:38.3
5571649Jahliem BrownFR42:47.1

Place: 11. Score: 271 Valley Forge (Average Time: 42:24.1 Total time: 212:00.1 Spread: 10:20.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
1421724Brett KnudsonSO36:59.4
2431725Nathaniel SwainFR37:04.7
3591719James Boyce IIIJR43:39.5
4631722Jesus JimenezSR46:56.4
5641720Joel BreloFR47:20.1

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.