Heart of a Lion 5K *All proceeds benefit the Jackson Area 19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS*

Sun September 15, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                        Time       Time                 Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========== ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1256 Roman Blackwell       M      17:42.04   17:42.04   5:43  19  1        M Overall 
2     1326 Joe Zessin            M      17:53.85   17:53.85   5:46  33  1        M 30-34   
3     1236 Austin Smith          M      19:00.53   19:00.53   6:08  15  1        M 15-17   
4     1317 Mike Davis            M      19:38.52   19:38.52   6:20  25  1        M 25-29   
5     1287 Jeff Collier          M      20:09.19   20:09.19   6:30  51  1        M Master  
6     1253 Chadd Deo             M      20:51.36   20:51.36   6:44  43  1        M 40-44   
7     1303 Joshua Donnelly       M      20:56.91   20:56.91   6:45  45  1        M 45-49   
8     1276 Chris Vincent         F      21:12.13   21:12.13   6:50  53  1        F Overall 
9     1344 Trevor Terpstra       M      21:21.72   21:21.72   6:53  31  2        M 30-34   
10    1342 Ross Williams         M      21:49.54   21:49.54   7:02  25  2        M 25-29   
11    1267 Ryan Gingras          M      21:50.81   21:50.81   7:03  42  2        M 40-44   
12    1265 W. VanderBor          M      22:01.72   22:01.72   7:06  11  1        M 0-14    
13    1240 Noelle Dronen         F      22:13.83   22:13.83   7:10  31  1        F 30-34   
14    1259 Gibson Wait           M      22:26.82   22:26.82   7:14  15  2        M 15-17   
15    1304 Brad Fish             M      23:00.45   23:00.45   7:25  48  2        M 45-49   
16    1241 Mallery Artemis Bee   F      23:02.33   23:02.33   7:26  14  1        F 0-14    
17    1223 Lloyd Wagner          M      23:45.23   23:45.23   7:40  55  1        M 55-59   
18    1305 Jason Steffes         M      23:50.56   23:50.56   7:41  42  3        M 40-44   
19    1239 Brittany Pickett      F      23:51.88   23:51.88   7:42  24  1        F 18-24   
20    1302 Terry Webb            M      23:53.89   23:53.89   7:43  43  4        M 40-44   
21    1324 Mark Bush             M      24:23.09   24:23.09   7:52  58  2        M 55-59   
22    1286 Crissy Dochoda        F      24:40.47   24:40.47   7:58  43  1        F Master  
23    1288 Lisa Hendricks        F      24:57.21   24:57.21   8:03  40  1        F 40-44   
24    1235 Kelsie Sauber         F      24:58.95   24:58.95   8:04  29  1        F 25-29   
25    1228 Jaime Nelson          F      25:00.91   25:00.91   8:04  32  2        F 30-34   
26    1234 Corrie Little         F      25:01.57   25:01.57   8:04  27  2        F 25-29   
27    1319 Erika Poli            F      25:03.14   25:03.14   8:05  24  2        F 18-24   
28    1278 Jeffo Anderson        M      25:14.91   25:14.91   8:09  55  3        M 55-59   
29    1266 MICHAEL VANDER BOR    M      25:16.46   25:16.46   8:09  55  4        M 55-59   
30    1337 Ron Luce              M      25:29.90   25:29.90   8:14  48  3        M 45-49   
31    1246 Alice Kolb            F      25:42.07   25:42.07   8:17  54  1        F 50-54   
32    1237 Abigail Tanner        F      26:00.80   26:00.80   8:23  34  3        F 30-34   
33    1316 Samantha Barton       F      26:13.63   26:13.63   8:28  24  3        F 18-24   
34    1215 Rick Danks            M      27:00.24   27:00.24   8:43  62  1        M 60-64   
35    1315 Bruce Barton          M      27:40.96   27:40.96   8:56  59  5        M 55-59   
36    1314 Carrie Nichols        F      27:48.98   27:48.98   8:58  38  1        F 35-39   
37    1328 Cheryl Fineske        F      28:14.61   28:14.61   9:07  54  2        F 50-54   
38    1222 Jeff Meier            M      28:59.80   28:59.80   9:21  54  1        M 50-54   
39    1333 Paula Webb            F      29:15.68   29:15.68   9:26  47  1        F 45-49   
40    1210 Kat Kulchinski        F      29:26.67   29:26.67   9:30  55  1        F 55-59   
41    1216 Vicki Huscio          F      29:28.97   29:28.97   9:31  60  1        F 60-64   
42    1289 Eric White            M      29:56.68   29:56.68   9:40  54  2        M 50-54   
43    1318 Kevin Poli            M      30:21.14   30:21.14   9:47  59  6        M 55-59   
44    1331 Janet Scott           F      30:36.48   30:36.48   9:52  52  3        F 50-54   
45    1332 Becca Etting          F      30:40.50   30:40.50   9:54  22  4        F 18-24   
46    1212 Mary Merriman         F      30:43.48   30:43.48   9:55  51  4        F 50-54   
47    1214 Emily ONeil           F      30:45.22   30:45.22   9:55  34  4        F 30-34   
48    1343 Nick Potts            M      31:01.81   31:01.81   10:01 25  3        M 25-29   
49    1322 Jacqueline Straub     F      31:06.00   31:06.00   10:02 35  2        F 35-39   
50    1279 Janel Mumme           F      31:30.86   31:30.86   10:10 56  2        F 55-59   
51    1269 Doreen Akins          F      32:55.12   32:55.12   10:37 53  5        F 50-54   
52    1285 Nancy Dunfield        F      32:59.10   32:59.10   10:38 56  3        F 55-59   
53    1252 Tara Webb             F      33:36.42   33:36.42   10:50 32  5        F 30-34   
54    1251 Krystie Adorjan       F      33:53.12   33:53.12   10:56 31  6        F 30-34   
55    1247 Shelly Smith          F      34:02.98   34:02.98   10:59 48  2        F 45-49   
56    1211 Brenda Skinner        F      34:07.85   34:07.85   11:01 49  3        F 45-49   
57    1204 Danielle Potts        F      34:08.34   34:08.34   11:01 48  4        F 45-49   
58    1203 Terri Reed            F      34:31.76   34:31.76   11:08 58  4        F 55-59   
59    1274 N. Hutchins           M      34:33.02   34:33.02   11:09 5   2        M 0-14    
60    1296 Ed Konrad             M      34:40.14   34:40.14   11:11 63  2        M 60-64   
61    1209 R. Viele              F      35:06.36   35:06.36   11:19 12  2        F 0-14    
62    1208 Ann Modzeleski        F      35:06.43   35:06.43   11:19 47  5        F 45-49   
63    1219 Paige Niciporek       F      35:13.50   35:13.50   11:22 20  5        F 18-24   
64    1218 Amy Adams             F      35:13.50   35:13.50   11:22 46  6        F 45-49   
65    1217 Hattie Dornbush       F      35:15.68   35:15.68   11:22 33  7        F 30-34   
66    1248 Shannon Ethridge      F      35:28.46   35:28.46   11:27 48  7        F 45-49   
67    1229 Blaine Cressman       M      35:30.29   35:30.29   11:27 54  3        M 50-54   
68    1329 Linda Rowley          F      35:41.42   35:41.42   11:31 66  1        F 65-69   
69    1258 Kennedy Wait          F      36:21.49   36:21.49   11:44 17  1        F 15-17   
70    1257 Brad Wait             M      36:30.88   36:30.88   11:47 50  4        M 50-54   
71    1306 Christy Steffes       F      37:11.37   37:11.37   12:00 38  3        F 35-39   
72    1224 Patricia Holmes       F      37:18.74   37:18.74   12:02 73  1        F 70-74   
73    1249 Emily Ackerman        F      37:20.15   37:20.15   12:03 34  8        F 30-34   
74    1250 Jeff Howard           M      37:21.73   37:21.73   12:03 46  4        M 45-49   
75    1227 Carrie Schmitt        F      37:30.51   37:30.51   12:06 30  9        F 30-34   
76    1226 Selcuk Uremek         M      37:30.96   37:30.96   12:06 30  3        M 30-34   
77    1205 Deborah Kline         F      38:13.05   38:13.05   12:20 53  6        F 50-54   
78    1327 Cathy Brothers        F      38:14.69   38:14.69   12:20 63  2        F 60-64   
79    1244 Anonymous Participant M      38:50.50   38:50.50   12:32 10  3        M 0-14    
80    1245 Anonymous Participant F      38:55.99   38:55.99   12:34 10  3        F 0-14    
81    1242 Anonymous Participant M      39:09.71   39:09.71   12:38 45  5        M 45-49   
82    1243 Anonymous Participant F      39:12.69   39:12.69   12:39 45  8        F 45-49   
83    1323 Kaylee Steffes        F      39:36.12   39:36.12   12:46 18  6        F 18-24   
84    1292 Kimberly Hulbert      F      40:09.10   40:09.10   12:57 21  7        F 18-24   
85    1301 Amanda Burroughs      F      40:13.38   40:13.38   12:59 27  3        F 25-29   
86    1230 Deb Jansen            F      41:14.88   41:14.88   13:18 59  5        F 55-59   
87    1295 Jen Duncan            F      42:09.53   42:09.53   13:36 38  4        F 35-39   
88    1294 Brandi Cole           F      42:10.05   42:10.05   13:36 32  10       F 30-34   
89    1261 Kelley Hines          F      42:18.94   42:18.94   13:39 48  9        F 45-49   
90    1260 Ray Hines             M      42:19.26   42:19.26   13:39 48  6        M 45-49   
91    1297 Sheila Troxel         F      44:55.01   44:55.01   14:29 46  10       F 45-49   
92    1300 Rita Draggo           F      45:05.89   45:05.89   14:33 48  11       F 45-49   
93    1291 Stacy Snyder          F      45:06.87   45:06.87   14:33 44  2        F 40-44   
94    1264 Frank Maston          M      46:11.67   46:11.67   14:54 65  1        M 65-69   
95    1221 Krista Meier          F      46:28.47   46:28.47   15:00 45  12       F 45-49   
96    1283 Harrison Hensley      M      46:28.80   46:28.80   15:00 84  1        M 80-97   
97    1345 Andrew Linabury       M      48:36.39   48:36.39   15:41 20  1        M 18-24   
98    1213 Robert Merriman       M      49:57.82   49:57.82   16:07 71  1        M 70-74   
99    1341 Melissa Hartley       F      50:34.08   50:34.08   16:19 30  11       F 30-34   
100   1336 Lacey Duncan          F      50:34.38   50:34.38   16:19 34  12       F 30-34   
101   1338 Crissie Bacon         F      51:01.83   51:01.83   16:28 65  2        F 65-69   
102   1281 Svetlana Yunusova     F      51:09.98   51:09.98   16:30 20  8        F 18-24   
103   1282 Nicole Contreras      F      51:11.21   51:11.21   16:31 33  13       F 30-34   
104   1335 Chris Iott            M      51:26.29   51:26.29   16:36 55  7        M 55-59   
105   1334 Tracy Iott            F      51:26.92   51:26.92   16:36 52  7        F 50-54   
106   1330 Carol Abbott          F      52:20.92   52:20.92   16:53 68  3        F 65-69   
107   1320 Howard Delinck        M      52:21.37   52:21.37   16:53 74  2        M 70-74   
108   1309 James Etting          M      52:21.97   52:21.97   16:54 55  8        M 55-59   
109   1280 Bridget Francoeur     F      54:20.64   54:20.64   17:32 46  13       F 45-49   
110   1298 Cara Donahue          F      54:25.54   54:25.54   17:33 19  9        F 18-24   
111   1290 April Yoder           F      54:25.92   54:25.92   17:34 38  5        F 35-39   
112   1293 Alysa Huff            F      54:26.42   54:26.42   17:34 21  10       F 18-24   
113   1299 Melanie Achmall       F      54:26.61   54:26.61   17:34 31  14       F 30-34   
114   1277 Dianne Kean           F      54:40.35   54:40.35   17:38 60  3        F 60-64   
115   1231 Audrey Haire          F      54:55.92   54:55.92   17:43 71  2        F 70-74   
116   1232 Don Shaw              M      54:57.22   54:57.22   17:44 72  3        M 70-74   
117   1233 Teresaw Sha           F      54:58.52   54:58.52   17:44 55  6        F 55-59   
118   1272 Scott Hutchens        M      55:50.79   55:50.79   18:01 48  7        M 45-49   
119   1284 Lamar Hershberger     M      55:53.75   55:53.75   18:02 40  5        M 40-44   
120   1325 Bill Carroll          M      56:00.67   56:00.67   18:04 48  8        M 45-49   
121   1255 C. Johnson            F      57:21.55   57:21.55   18:30 10  4        F 0-14    
122   1254 Sally Johnson         F      57:26.01   57:26.01   18:32 38  6        F 35-39   
123   1206 Marcia Brauer         F      57:26.96   57:26.96   18:32 55  7        F 55-59   
124   1339 Chad Gingras          M      57:59.43   57:59.43   18:42 37  1        M 35-39   
125   1340 Laura Gingras         F      58:00.11   58:00.11   18:43 29  4        F 25-29   
126   1273 Deann Hutchins        F      1:01:11.85 1:01:11.85 19:44 47  14       F 45-49   
127   1275 Mark Hutchins         M      1:01:12.28 1:01:12.28 19:45 50  5        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Roman Blackwell 1256 19  1       M      Jackson MI US 17:42.04 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Chris Vincent 1276 53  8       F               21:12.13 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Jeff Collier 1287 51  5       M               20:09.19 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Crissy Dochoda 1286 43  22      F               24:40.47 

Embed Code