Results For
Heart of a Lion 5K Run/Walk *All proceeds benefit the Jackson Area 19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS*

Jackson, MI 49203
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     383 Roman Blackwell       M      Jackson         MI    US      0:17:35.5 0:17:35.5 5:40  20  73.6       1        M Overall 
2     343 Jacob Inosencio       M      Ann Arbor       MI    US      0:17:48.0 0:17:48.0 5:45  19  72.8       1        M 18-24   
3     431 David Spinner         M                                    0:17:57.3 0:17:57.3 5:48  34  73.4       1        M 30-34   
4     428 Austin Smith          M                                    0:19:10.0 0:19:10.0 6:11  15  70.0       1        M 15-17   
5     434 Mark Ott              M                                    0:19:33.6 0:19:33.6 6:19  45  72.5       1        M Master  
6     414 Jacob Singleton       M      Spring Arbor    MI    US      0:19:34.4 0:19:34.4 6:19  13  71.5       1        M 0-14    
7     385 Beth Anderson         F      Jackson         MI    US      0:21:25.9 0:21:25.9 6:55  28  68.7       1        F Overall 
8     413 C. Singleton          M      Spring Arbor    MI    US      0:21:53.9 0:21:53.9 7:04  11  68.0       2        M 0-14    
9     362 Noelle Dronen         F      Chelsea         MI    US      0:22:18.5 0:22:18.5 7:12  32  66.1       1        F 30-34   
10    393 Ryan Gingras          M      Charlotte       MI    US      0:22:29.4 0:22:29.4 7:15  43  62.1       1        M 40-44   
11    418 Maria Guadalupe       F                                    0:23:10.3 0:23:10.3 7:28  41  65.7       1        F Master  
12    363 Oscar Bee             M      Chelsea         MI    US      0:23:12.6 0:23:12.6 7:29  36  57.3       1        M 35-39   
13    364 Mallery Artemis Bee   F      Chelsea         MI    US      0:23:12.6 0:23:12.6 7:29  15  66.7       1        F 15-17   
14    373 Patrick Clemente      M      Michigan Center MI    US      0:23:13.1 0:23:13.1 7:29  43  60.2       2        M 40-44   
15    400 M. Norman             F      Brooklyn        MI    US      0:23:38.5 0:23:38.5 7:38  11  71.3       1        F 0-14    
16    435 Ross Williams         M                                    0:23:51.2 0:23:51.2 7:42  26  54.3       1        M 25-29   
17    361 Amber Smith           F      Mason           MI    US      0:24:14.1 0:24:14.1 7:49  24  60.8       1        F 18-24   
18    402 Terry Webb            M      Parma           MI    US      0:24:30.6 0:24:30.6 7:54  44  57.4       3        M 40-44   
19    381 Victoria Cushard      F      Grass Lake      MI    US      0:25:00.5 0:25:00.5 8:04  22  58.9       2        F 18-24   
20    421 Ron Luce              M                                    0:25:22.6 0:25:22.6 8:11  49  57.5       1        M 45-49   
21    424 A. Joseph             F                                    0:25:31.3 0:25:31.3 8:14  12  64.4       2        F 0-14    
22    420 John Reed             M                                    0:25:32.1 0:25:32.1 8:14  66  65.6       1        M 65-69   
23    374 Ariana Thelen         F      Jackson         MI    US      0:25:36.6 0:25:36.6 8:16  27  57.5       1        F 25-29   
24    437 Kayelee Dunn          F                                    0:25:41.7 0:25:41.7 8:17  16  59.2       2        F 15-17   
25    382 Brittany Pickett      F      Jackson         MI    US      0:25:52.1 0:25:52.1 8:21  25  57.0       2        F 25-29   
26    407 Charles Jamsen        M      Ann Arbor       MI    US      0:26:26.2 0:26:26.2 8:32  50  55.7       1        M 50-54   
27    358 Rebecca Scholten      F      Clinton         MI    US      0:26:36.3 0:26:36.3 8:35  32  55.4       2        F 30-34   
28    429 Kayla Adams           F                                    0:26:37.6 0:26:37.6 8:35  17  56.2       3        F 15-17   
29    410 Randy Fielder         M                                    0:28:07.6 0:28:07.6 9:04  66  59.6       2        M 65-69   
30    347 Andy Crow             M      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:28:29.1 0:28:29.1 9:11  33  46.0       2        M 30-34   
31    349 K. Crow               F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:28:30.3 0:28:30.3 9:12  8   65.0       3        F 0-14    
32    401 Christopher Cooper    M      Battle Creek    MI    US      0:28:36.7 0:28:36.7 9:14  34  46.0       3        M 30-34   
33    378 KAYLEE SHAW           F      Jackson         MI    US      0:28:54.7 0:28:54.7 9:20  17  51.8       4        F 15-17   
34    345 John Cooke            M      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:28:57.7 0:28:57.7 9:21  53  52.0       2        M 50-54   
35    396 Randi Watts           F      Jackson         MI    US      0:29:40.8 0:29:40.8 9:34  53  57.4       1        F 50-54   
36    408 Daniel Peters         M      Marshall        MI    US      0:29:41.7 0:29:41.7 9:35  70  58.7       1        M 70-74   
37    386 Lisa Clark            F      Jackson         MI    US      0:29:42.6 0:29:42.6 9:35  28  49.6       3        F 25-29   
38    344 Kat Kulchinski        F      Jackson         MI    US      0:29:51.5 0:29:51.5 9:38  56  59.1       1        F 55-59   
39    433 G. Sutton             F                                    0:30:19.7 0:30:19.7 9:47  11  55.6       4        F 0-14    
40    348 T. Crow               F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:30:19.9 0:30:19.9 9:47  10  57.2       5        F 0-14    
41    352 Susana Ward           F      Jackson         MI    US      0:30:40.4 0:30:40.4 9:54  45  51.1       1        F 45-49   
42    391 Jaime Crow            F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:30:53.0 0:30:53.0 9:58  38  48.5       1        F 35-39   
43    368 Jeff Meier            M      Haslett         MI    US      0:31:28.2 0:31:28.2 10:09 55  48.6       1        M 55-59   
44    351 G. Williams           M      Lansing         MI    US      0:31:46.9 0:31:46.9 10:15 8   53.9       3        M 0-14    
45    346 Danielle Cooke        F      Lansing         MI    US      0:31:47.0 0:31:47.0 10:15 18  46.6       3        F 18-24   
46    387 Reed Martindale       M      Jackson         MI    US      0:31:50.0 0:31:50.0 10:16 37  42.1       2        M 35-39   
47    397 Vicki Huscio          F      Pleasant Lake   MI    US      0:32:01.3 0:32:01.3 10:20 61  58.5       1        F 60-64   
48    436 Nick Potts            M                                    0:32:50.9 0:32:50.9 10:36 26  39.4       2        M 25-29   
49    404 Dawn Cuddie           F      Grass Lake      MI    US      0:33:02.1 0:33:02.1 10:39 53  51.6       2        F 50-54   
50    405 Heidi Mitchell        F      Jackson         MI    US      0:33:02.1 0:33:02.1 10:39 49  49.4       2        F 45-49   
51    354 Hannah Shaughnessy    F      Jackson         MI    US      0:33:13.9 0:33:13.9 10:43 20  44.3       4        F 18-24   
52    353 Janelle Shaughnessy   F      Jackson         MI    US      0:33:36.8 0:33:36.8 10:51 59  54.4       2        F 55-59   
53    395 Jeana Abbey           F      Grass Lake      MI    US      0:33:40.2 0:33:40.2 10:52 38  44.5       2        F 35-39   
54    432 Tammy Cusherd         F                                    0:33:53.5 0:33:53.5 10:56 45  46.3       3        F 45-49   
55    389 Angela Medina         F      Okemos          MI    US      0:35:03.4 0:35:03.4 11:19 28  42.0       4        F 25-29   
56    427 Jasmine Bigelow       F                                    0:36:23.5 0:36:23.5 11:44 16  41.8       5        F 15-17   
57    403 Marcellus Waldron     M      Jackson         MI    US      0:36:24.0 0:36:24.0 11:45 14  37.6       4        M 0-14    
58    426 Grayce Langheine      F                                    0:36:27.7 0:36:27.7 11:46 34  40.6       3        F 30-34   
59    371 Candida Ransom        F      Manitou Beach   MI    US      0:37:14.7 0:37:14.7 12:01 39  40.4       3        F 35-39   
60    425 Kip Cunningham        M                                    0:37:28.6 0:37:28.6 12:05 50  39.3       3        M 50-54   
61    365 Torrie Taylor         F      Jackson         MI    US      0:37:34.3 0:37:34.3 12:07 29  39.2       5        F 25-29   
62    419 Edward Reid           M                                    0:38:32.6 0:38:32.6 12:26 46  37.1       2        M 45-49   
63    388 Kristine Landenberger F      Jackson         MI    US      0:38:57.4 0:38:57.4 12:34 29  37.8       6        F 25-29   
64    406 Laura Schlecte        F      Jackson         MI    US      0:40:18.7 0:40:18.7 13:00 58  44.8       3        F 55-59   
65    338 Danielle Potts        F      Albion          MI    US      0:41:43.7 0:41:43.7 13:28 49  39.1       4        F 45-49   
66    412 Mona Worsham          F                                    0:41:43.7 0:41:43.7 13:28 99  160.2      1        F 98-99   
67    375 Tim Thelen            M      Jackson         MI    US      0:41:47.7 0:41:47.7 13:29 31  31.2       4        M 30-34   
68    367 Jaydyn Lindsey        F      Jackson         MI    US      0:42:43.4 0:42:43.4 13:47 16  35.6       6        F 15-17   
69    366 Miranda Lindsey       F      Jackson         MI    US      0:42:45.0 0:42:45.0 13:47 46  37.0       5        F 45-49   
70    417 Dianna LaFraugh       F      Jackson         MI    US      0:43:37.1 0:43:37.1 14:04 50  37.8       3        F 50-54   
71    357 Paige Niciporek       F      rives junction  MI    US      0:49:03.0 0:49:03.0 15:49 21  30.0       5        F 18-24   
72    356 Amy Adams             F      rives junction  MI    US      0:49:03.2 0:49:03.2 15:49 47  32.5       6        F 45-49   
73    372 Jennifer Clemente     F      Michigan Center MI    US      0:49:50.2 0:49:50.2 16:05 42  30.7       1        F 40-44   
74    380 VICTOR SILVA          M      Jackson         MI    US      0:50:52.1 0:50:52.1 16:25 31  25.6       5        M 30-34   
75    415 Howard Delinck        M                                    0:50:53.1 0:50:53.1 16:25 75  36.8       1        M 75-79   
76    416 Carol Abbott          F      Jackson         MI    US      0:50:53.1 0:50:53.1 16:25 69  40.8       1        F 65-69   
77    350 C. Crow               F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:53:48.0 0:53:48.0 17:21 7   35.8       6        F 0-14    
78    392 Mary Cooke            F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      0:53:48.3 0:53:48.3 17:21 58  33.6       4        F 55-59   
79    376 Donald Shaw           M      Jackson         MI    US      0:54:43.7 0:54:43.7 17:39 72  32.7       2        M 70-74   
80    369 Krista Meier          F      Haslett         MI    US      0:55:22.2 0:55:22.2 17:52 46  28.6       7        F 45-49   
81    384 Rexlyn Herrmann       F      Jackson         MI    US      0:55:23.7 0:55:23.7 17:52 53  30.8       4        F 50-54   
82    370 Rex Craft             M      Haslett         MI    US      0:55:24.8 0:55:24.8 17:53 75  33.8       2        M 75-79   
83    341 Maribeth Kaltz        F      Jerome          MI    US      0:55:32.4 0:55:32.4 17:55 65  35.5       2        F 65-69   
84    340 Ann Marie Sadowski    F      Jerome          MI    US      0:55:32.7 0:55:32.7 17:55 55  31.4       5        F 55-59   
85    377 Teresa Shaw           F      Jackson         MI    US      1:04:41.9 1:04:41.9 20:52 56  27.3       6        F 55-59   
86    379 CINDY SILVA           F      Jackson         MI    US      1:04:46.1 1:04:46.1 20:54 35  22.9       4        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Roman Blackwell 383 20  1       M      Jackson MI US 17:35.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Beth Anderson 385 28  7       F      Jackson MI US 21:25.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Ott 434 45  5       M               19:33.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Maria Guadalupe 418 41  11      F               23:10.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.