Heart of a Lion 5K *All proceeds benefit the Jackson Area 19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS*

Sun September 15, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     383 Roman Blackwell       M      Jackson         MI    US      17:35.5   17:35.5   5:40  20  73.6       1        M Overall 
2     343 Jacob Inosencio       M      Ann Arbor       MI    US      17:48.0   17:48.0   5:45  19  72.8       1        M 18-24   
3     431 David Spinner         M                                    17:57.3   17:57.3   5:48  34  73.4       1        M 30-34   
4     428 Austin Smith          M                                    19:10.0   19:10.0   6:11  15  70.0       1        M 15-17   
5     434 Mark Ott              M                                    19:33.6   19:33.6   6:19  45  72.5       1        M Master  
6     414 Jacob Singleton       M      Spring Arbor    MI    US      19:34.4   19:34.4   6:19  13  71.5       1        M 0-14    
7     385 Beth Anderson         F      Jackson         MI    US      21:25.9   21:25.9   6:55  28  68.7       1        F Overall 
8     413 C. Singleton          M      Spring Arbor    MI    US      21:53.9   21:53.9   7:04  11  68.0       2        M 0-14    
9     362 Noelle Dronen         F      Chelsea         MI    US      22:18.5   22:18.5   7:12  32  66.1       1        F 30-34   
10    393 Ryan Gingras          M      Charlotte       MI    US      22:29.4   22:29.4   7:15  43  62.1       1        M 40-44   
11    418 Maria Guadalupe       F                                    23:10.3   23:10.3   7:28  41  65.7       1        F Master  
12    363 Oscar Bee             M      Chelsea         MI    US      23:12.6   23:12.6   7:29  36  57.3       1        M 35-39   
13    364 Mallery Artemis Bee   F      Chelsea         MI    US      23:12.6   23:12.6   7:29  15  66.7       1        F 15-17   
14    373 Patrick Clemente      M      Michigan Center MI    US      23:13.1   23:13.1   7:29  43  60.2       2        M 40-44   
15    400 M. Norman             F      Brooklyn        MI    US      23:38.5   23:38.5   7:38  11  71.3       1        F 0-14    
16    435 Ross Williams         M                                    23:51.2   23:51.2   7:42  26  54.3       1        M 25-29   
17    361 Amber Smith           F      Mason           MI    US      24:14.1   24:14.1   7:49  24  60.8       1        F 18-24   
18    402 Terry Webb            M      Parma           MI    US      24:30.6   24:30.6   7:54  44  57.4       3        M 40-44   
19    381 Victoria Cushard      F      Grass Lake      MI    US      25:00.5   25:00.5   8:04  22  58.9       2        F 18-24   
20    421 Ron Luce              M                                    25:22.6   25:22.6   8:11  49  57.5       1        M 45-49   
21    424 A. Joseph             F                                    25:31.3   25:31.3   8:14  12  64.4       2        F 0-14    
22    420 John Reed             M                                    25:32.1   25:32.1   8:14  66  65.6       1        M 65-69   
23    374 Ariana Thelen         F      Jackson         MI    US      25:36.6   25:36.6   8:16  27  57.5       1        F 25-29   
24    437 Kayelee Dunn          F                                    25:41.7   25:41.7   8:17  16  59.2       2        F 15-17   
25    382 Brittany Pickett      F      Jackson         MI    US      25:52.1   25:52.1   8:21  25  57.0       2        F 25-29   
26    407 Charles Jamsen        M      Ann Arbor       MI    US      26:26.2   26:26.2   8:32  50  55.7       1        M 50-54   
27    358 Rebecca Scholten      F      Clinton         MI    US      26:36.3   26:36.3   8:35  32  55.4       2        F 30-34   
28    429 Kayla Adams           F                                    26:37.6   26:37.6   8:35  17  56.2       3        F 15-17   
29    410 Randy Fielder         M                                    28:07.6   28:07.6   9:04  66  59.6       2        M 65-69   
30    347 Andy Crow             M      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      28:29.1   28:29.1   9:11  33  46.0       2        M 30-34   
31    349 K. Crow               F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      28:30.3   28:30.3   9:12  8   65.0       3        F 0-14    
32    401 Christopher Cooper    M      Battle Creek    MI    US      28:36.7   28:36.7   9:14  34  46.0       3        M 30-34   
33    378 KAYLEE SHAW           F      Jackson         MI    US      28:54.7   28:54.7   9:20  17  51.8       4        F 15-17   
34    345 John Cooke            M      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      28:57.7   28:57.7   9:21  53  52.0       2        M 50-54   
35    396 Randi Watts           F      Jackson         MI    US      29:40.8   29:40.8   9:34  53  57.4       1        F 50-54   
36    408 Daniel Peters         M      Marshall        MI    US      29:41.7   29:41.7   9:35  70  58.7       1        M 70-74   
37    386 Lisa Clark            F      Jackson         MI    US      29:42.6   29:42.6   9:35  28  49.6       3        F 25-29   
38    344 Kat Kulchinski        F      Jackson         MI    US      29:51.5   29:51.5   9:38  56  59.1       1        F 55-59   
39    433 G. Sutton             F                                    30:19.7   30:19.7   9:47  11  55.6       4        F 0-14    
40    348 T. Crow               F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      30:19.9   30:19.9   9:47  10  57.2       5        F 0-14    
41    352 Susana Ward           F      Jackson         MI    US      30:40.4   30:40.4   9:54  45  51.1       1        F 45-49   
42    391 Jaime Crow            F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      30:53.0   30:53.0   9:58  38  48.5       1        F 35-39   
43    368 Jeff Meier            M      Haslett         MI    US      31:28.2   31:28.2   10:09 55  48.6       1        M 55-59   
44    351 G. Williams           M      Lansing         MI    US      31:46.9   31:46.9   10:15 8   53.9       3        M 0-14    
45    346 Danielle Cooke        F      Lansing         MI    US      31:47.0   31:47.0   10:15 18  46.6       3        F 18-24   
46    387 Reed Martindale       M      Jackson         MI    US      31:50.0   31:50.0   10:16 37  42.1       2        M 35-39   
47    397 Vicki Huscio          F      Pleasant Lake   MI    US      32:01.3   32:01.3   10:20 61  58.5       1        F 60-64   
48    436 Nick Potts            M                                    32:50.9   32:50.9   10:36 26  39.4       2        M 25-29   
49    404 Dawn Cuddie           F      Grass Lake      MI    US      33:02.1   33:02.1   10:39 53  51.6       2        F 50-54   
50    405 Heidi Mitchell        F      Jackson         MI    US      33:02.1   33:02.1   10:39 49  49.4       2        F 45-49   
51    354 Hannah Shaughnessy    F      Jackson         MI    US      33:13.9   33:13.9   10:43 20  44.3       4        F 18-24   
52    353 Janelle Shaughnessy   F      Jackson         MI    US      33:36.8   33:36.8   10:51 59  54.4       2        F 55-59   
53    395 Jeana Abbey           F      Grass Lake      MI    US      33:40.2   33:40.2   10:52 38  44.5       2        F 35-39   
54    432 Tammy Cusherd         F                                    33:53.5   33:53.5   10:56 45  46.3       3        F 45-49   
55    389 Angela Medina         F      Okemos          MI    US      35:03.4   35:03.4   11:19 28  42.0       4        F 25-29   
56    427 Jasmine Bigelow       F                                    36:23.5   36:23.5   11:44 16  41.8       5        F 15-17   
57    403 Marcellus Waldron     M      Jackson         MI    US      36:24.0   36:24.0   11:45 14  37.6       4        M 0-14    
58    426 Grayce Langheine      F                                    36:27.7   36:27.7   11:46 34  40.6       3        F 30-34   
59    371 Candida Ransom        F      Manitou Beach   MI    US      37:14.7   37:14.7   12:01 39  40.4       3        F 35-39   
60    425 Kip Cunningham        M                                    37:28.6   37:28.6   12:05 50  39.3       3        M 50-54   
61    365 Torrie Taylor         F      Jackson         MI    US      37:34.3   37:34.3   12:07 29  39.2       5        F 25-29   
62    419 Edward Reid           M                                    38:32.6   38:32.6   12:26 46  37.1       2        M 45-49   
63    388 Kristine Landenberger F      Jackson         MI    US      38:57.4   38:57.4   12:34 29  37.8       6        F 25-29   
64    406 Laura Schlecte        F      Jackson         MI    US      40:18.7   40:18.7   13:00 58  44.8       3        F 55-59   
65    338 Danielle Potts        F      Albion          MI    US      41:43.7   41:43.7   13:28 49  39.1       4        F 45-49   
66    412 Mona Worsham          F                                    41:43.7   41:43.7   13:28 99  160.2      1        F 98-99   
67    375 Tim Thelen            M      Jackson         MI    US      41:47.7   41:47.7   13:29 31  31.2       4        M 30-34   
68    367 Jaydyn Lindsey        F      Jackson         MI    US      42:43.4   42:43.4   13:47 16  35.6       6        F 15-17   
69    366 Miranda Lindsey       F      Jackson         MI    US      42:45.0   42:45.0   13:47 46  37.0       5        F 45-49   
70    417 Dianna LaFraugh       F      Jackson         MI    US      43:37.1   43:37.1   14:04 50  37.8       3        F 50-54   
71    357 Paige Niciporek       F      rives junction  MI    US      49:03.0   49:03.0   15:49 21  30.0       5        F 18-24   
72    356 Amy Adams             F      rives junction  MI    US      49:03.2   49:03.2   15:49 47  32.5       6        F 45-49   
73    372 Jennifer Clemente     F      Michigan Center MI    US      49:50.2   49:50.2   16:05 42  30.7       1        F 40-44   
74    380 VICTOR SILVA          M      Jackson         MI    US      50:52.1   50:52.1   16:25 31  25.6       5        M 30-34   
75    415 Howard Delinck        M                                    50:53.1   50:53.1   16:25 75  36.8       1        M 75-79   
76    416 Carol Abbott          F      Jackson         MI    US      50:53.1   50:53.1   16:25 69  40.8       1        F 65-69   
77    350 C. Crow               F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      53:48.0   53:48.0   17:21 7   35.8       6        F 0-14    
78    392 Mary Cooke            F      Eaton Rapids    MI    US      53:48.3   53:48.3   17:21 58  33.6       4        F 55-59   
79    376 Donald Shaw           M      Jackson         MI    US      54:43.7   54:43.7   17:39 72  32.7       2        M 70-74   
80    369 Krista Meier          F      Haslett         MI    US      55:22.2   55:22.2   17:52 46  28.6       7        F 45-49   
81    384 Rexlyn Herrmann       F      Jackson         MI    US      55:23.7   55:23.7   17:52 53  30.8       4        F 50-54   
82    370 Rex Craft             M      Haslett         MI    US      55:24.8   55:24.8   17:53 75  33.8       2        M 75-79   
83    341 Maribeth Kaltz        F      Jerome          MI    US      55:32.4   55:32.4   17:55 65  35.5       2        F 65-69   
84    340 Ann Marie Sadowski    F      Jerome          MI    US      55:32.7   55:32.7   17:55 55  31.4       5        F 55-59   
85    377 Teresa Shaw           F      Jackson         MI    US      1:04:41.9 1:04:41.9 20:52 56  27.3       6        F 55-59   
86    379 CINDY SILVA           F      Jackson         MI    US      1:04:46.1 1:04:46.1 20:54 35  22.9       4        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Roman Blackwell 383 20  1       M      Jackson MI US 17:35.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Beth Anderson 385 28  7       F      Jackson MI US 21:25.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Ott 434 45  5       M               19:33.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Maria Guadalupe 418 41  11      F               23:10.3 

Embed Code